Ackworth Half Marathon Results

YogaTonic Banner

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1147Stewart KnowlesWakefield District H & ACM401/221:17:421:17:42
2157Steve LowePontefract ACM402/221:18:291:18:29
3132Paul JohnsonBarnsley HarriersMSEN1/501:19:331:19:33
4250Stephen TilfordWakefield District H & ACMSEN2/501:20:121:20:13
5189Simon NewtonAckworth Road RunnersM403/221:20:271:20:27
629Stephen BerryDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN3/501:22:271:22:32
7183Lee NashPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN4/501:22:521:22:53
8113Daryl HibberdValley StridersMSEN5/501:23:141:23:15
964Jon CooperSteel City Striders RCMSEN6/501:24:261:24:28
10211Matthew RhodesVegan Runners UKM404/221:24:401:24:42
11287Paul HathawayMSEN7/501:25:151:25:17
12291Mark HoyleMSEN8/501:25:261:25:29
13110Simon HaywoodBarnsley HarriersM405/221:25:451:25:46
1418Pete BakerCity of Hull ACM406/221:26:141:26:17
15266Dean WinterAskern District RCM407/221:26:241:26:26
16103David HanksBarnsley HarriersM408/221:26:521:26:55
1731Nick BookerSteel City Striders RCM501/201:26:561:26:57
18238Johanna SutcliffeHalifax Harriers & ACF401/111:27:011:27:02
1977Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersM551/161:27:421:27:43
20213Mark RiordanPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM409/221:28:501:28:53
2136Steve BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubM601/151:29:201:29:25
22138Simon KendallM4010/221:30:021:30:10
23107Bryan HarrodPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM451/331:30:091:30:12
24106Richard HarrisonSelby StridersM452/331:30:401:30:42
256Noel AdkinsBarnsley ACMSEN9/501:31:071:31:09
26149Christina LakingBarnsley ACF351/181:31:181:31:21
27243Matt TaylorMSEN10/501:31:241:31:37
28283Michael DobsonLonely Goat RCMSEN11/501:31:541:31:57
2946Brent CarlinRodillian RunnersMSEN12/501:32:141:32:18
30174Andrew MeeksWigston Phoenix RCMSEN13/501:32:291:32:33
3111Richard AnnableSkipton ACM602/151:32:401:32:43
32236Kerry StorrarBarnsley ACF451/181:32:451:32:48
33278Nick BurnsSteel City Striders RCM453/331:32:521:32:54
3459Gail ColvilleBarnsley ACF501/101:33:081:33:11
352Bevan AdamsRetford ACM454/331:33:151:33:20
36282Robert DaviesPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM502/201:33:461:33:48
37164Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersF551/151:34:041:34:13
38166John MccarthyRothwell Harriers & ACM603/151:34:191:34:25
39200Emma PlaceFSEN1/271:34:301:34:34
40198Oliver PikePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN14/501:34:541:35:00
41237Chris StruttAckworth Road RunnersM455/331:35:051:35:09
42136Mike KeddieDewsbury Road RunnersM503/201:35:131:35:19
4321Robert BarkerSelby StridersM604/151:35:251:35:37
44309Paul TaylorSelby StridersM4011/221:35:421:35:50
4539John BuddleBaildon RunnersM552/161:36:171:36:23
46296Elizabeth NairnSelby StridersFSEN2/271:36:131:36:24
47315Tim WebsterKingstone Runners BarnsleyM456/331:36:171:36:28
48279Dave ButlerSpenborough & District ACM504/201:38:241:38:25
49188Peter NealRotherham Harriers & ACM605/151:38:081:38:27
50101Jason HallMSEN15/501:38:291:38:38
51248Julia ThomasHolmfirth Harriers ACF402/111:38:381:38:43
5226Andrew BattyeWoodstock Harriers ACM606/151:39:001:39:05
53115Mark HinchcliffeAskern District RCM457/331:39:031:39:10
54116Susie HinchcliffeAskern District RCF403/111:39:031:39:10
55256Alistair WalderDewsbury Road RunnersM505/201:39:091:39:20
5652Robert ChambersM506/201:39:041:39:35
5793Ian GouldingHolmfirth Harriers ACM553/161:39:461:39:51
5886John GallowayBarnsley HarriersM507/201:39:321:39:52
59165Victoria MawF352/181:39:401:39:53
60170Paul McgoughRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN16/501:40:091:40:17
6190Sarah GillHarrogate Harriers & ACF552/151:40:261:40:29
62214Katiemarie RobertsBarnsley HarriersF353/181:40:431:40:51
63249David ThompsonBarnsley HarriersM4012/221:40:511:40:57
64265David WilkinsonM4013/221:41:051:41:15
6519Jean-Louis BalestraNewark Striders Running ClubMSEN17/501:41:101:41:19
66139Rob KerseyHolmfirth Harriers ACM651/141:41:261:41:31
67281Mark CavillAckworth Road RunnersMSEN18/501:41:071:41:48
68241Stuart TattersfieldM458/331:41:421:41:49
6953Stephen ChapmanDewsbury Road RunnersM508/201:41:411:41:51
7035Gill BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubF553/151:41:581:42:02
71239Martin SwiftBarnsley HarriersM459/331:41:471:42:06
7222James BarlowMSEN19/501:42:151:42:20
73205Mike PullonPocklington RunnersM607/151:42:101:42:25
74195Chris PattisonDerbyshire DynamosM554/161:42:271:42:35
7525Sarah BatesSteel City Striders RCFSEN3/271:42:301:42:46
768Dave AllembyBarnsley ACM608/151:42:401:42:58
77286Durham HaleMSEN20/501:42:501:43:00
78152Thomas LawcockBarnsley HarriersMSEN21/501:43:261:43:28
79192Joseph O'brienMSEN22/501:43:011:43:34
8028Emily BergSouth Leeds LakersF404/111:43:301:43:34
8112Craig AppletonM4510/331:43:331:43:42
82105Paula HarrisonF354/181:43:161:43:46
83314Huw WilliamsMSEN23/501:43:291:43:54
847Dean AllcroftPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM509/201:44:031:44:09
85273William YoungerMSEN24/501:43:511:44:23
8651Emma ChadwickSouth Leeds LakersF355/181:44:251:44:32
87229Nigel ShawBaildon RunnersM555/161:44:281:44:36
88312David TiptonPeak RunnersM5010/201:44:311:44:41
89308Ian SutcliffePenistone Footpath Runners & ACM556/161:44:391:44:45
9049Darren CartwrightM5011/201:44:181:44:49
91311Ben TimsonMSEN25/501:44:551:44:57
92127Wasim HussainQueensbury Running ClubMSEN26/501:45:121:45:20
93230Jason ShepherdBarnsley HarriersM4511/331:45:121:45:30
9487Matthew GeerReal Fitness Tri TeamMSEN27/501:45:231:45:42
95305Tyler StarksAckworth Road RunnersMSEN28/501:45:431:45:49
96235Lee SpensleyBarnsley ACM4512/331:45:381:45:54
97269Gail WranglesAckworth Road RunnersF452/181:45:511:46:04
98317Andrew StottQueensbury Running ClubM4513/331:46:171:46:27
9942Sean ButterworthAckworth Road RunnersM4514/331:46:151:46:28
100228Neil ShawM4515/331:46:311:46:37
101234Thomas SowerbyMSEN29/501:46:281:46:45
102217Chris SawyerValley StridersM609/151:46:321:46:55
103210Claire ReidFSEN4/271:46:571:47:01
104275Steven AndrewsBarnsley HarriersM4516/331:47:011:47:17
10568Lukasz CzubMSEN30/501:46:491:47:24
10634Kelvin BowskillPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM652/141:47:341:47:41
107267Heather WoodheadFSEN5/271:47:371:47:46
10869Nathan DaleyMSEN31/501:47:441:48:17
109121Lee HopkinsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM4517/331:48:181:48:25
110226Martin SharpMethley StridersM4518/331:48:181:48:32
111140Jan KingStainland Lions Running ClubM653/141:48:041:48:33
11243Graeme ByersSweatshop Running CommunityM557/161:48:201:48:41
11337Matt BroadheadSteel City Striders RCM4014/221:48:241:48:51
114144David KnightMSEN32/501:48:171:48:51
11583Sue FrancisAckworth Road RunnersF554/151:49:011:49:14
116263Matt WhattamSelby StridersM4519/331:49:121:49:23
117160Anita MarnerF405/111:48:551:49:25
118307Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersM558/161:49:231:49:41
119167Barry McconnellM559/161:49:431:49:52
120257Steven WalkerM4015/221:49:391:49:59
121219Peter ScammellM5510/161:50:201:50:25
122306Emma SteadVocalink Running ClubF356/181:50:451:50:54
123201Tim PocockRipon RunnersM5511/161:50:461:51:02
124171Michael McgrathYork Knavesmire HarriersM654/141:51:001:51:13
125145Kristian KnightMSEN33/501:51:021:51:21
126191Sally NutterBarnsley ACF453/181:51:191:51:40
127220Alan SchofieldBarnsley HarriersM5512/161:51:471:52:14
12884Tammy GainesAckworth Road RunnersF357/181:52:181:52:31
129131Lewis JardineMSEN34/501:52:081:52:36
130202Matt PoddOtley ACM6010/151:52:331:52:43
131148Fallon LaffertyFSEN6/271:52:381:52:55
132298Kieran OpreyMSEN35/501:52:551:53:28
133244Nigel TaylorHalifax Harriers & ACM4520/331:53:331:53:39
134300Scarlett PeacockDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN7/271:53:531:54:08
13579Edward EastBaildon RunnersM4016/221:53:591:54:09
136303Michael RolstonBaildon RunnersM4521/331:54:011:54:10
137271Ian YagerMSEN36/501:53:431:54:10
138169Colette McdermottF454/181:53:511:54:15
139258John WalshRodillian RunnersM4522/331:54:221:54:26
14055Paul CharlesworthM5012/201:54:151:54:30
14170Richard DennisonM4523/331:54:151:54:31
14238Paula BrookRothwell Harriers & ACF406/111:54:301:54:48
143186Laura NealFSEN8/271:54:351:54:55
144187Olivia NealRotherham Harriers & ACFSEN9/271:54:361:54:55
145114Luke HiltonSteel City Striders RCMSEN37/501:54:451:55:00
146182David NapierPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM4524/331:54:531:55:16
147318Lynn HurstQueensbury Running ClubF455/181:55:161:55:26
148288Julian HespLincsquadM4525/331:55:221:55:33
149233Paul SneadM4017/221:55:471:56:09
15092Keith GordonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM655/141:55:471:56:10
151304Madeline StansfieldDewsbury Road RunnersF651/61:55:581:56:13
15241Isla ButlerFSEN10/271:56:431:56:46
15313Jim ArmitageAlton RunnersM5513/161:56:361:56:53
154293Trish KayeDewsbury Road RunnersF555/151:56:411:56:56
155204Mark PooleMSEN38/501:56:351:57:01
156231Andrew SmithM4018/221:56:271:57:01
157245Richard TaylorBarnsley HarriersM656/141:56:421:57:02
15898Karen GregoryTickhill Running & Athletic ClubF556/151:56:561:57:31
159176Emma MoorhouseBarnsley HarriersFSEN11/271:57:221:57:42
160310Sarah TaylorBarnsley HarriersFSEN12/271:57:151:57:42
161255Sarah WaiteRothwell Harriers & ACFSEN13/271:57:281:57:45
162168Maya MccormackAckworth Road RunnersF358/181:57:371:57:50
163153Brian LaycockM4019/221:57:561:58:20
164207Katy RalphPudsey PacersF456/181:57:441:58:21
165154Richard LengM4020/221:58:261:58:33
16648Walt CartwrightM5013/201:58:201:58:35
16747Sue CartwrightF457/181:58:321:58:46
168260Stephanie WatkinsRothwell Harriers & ACF407/111:58:491:59:07
169185Gillian NealRotherham Harriers & ACF557/151:58:501:59:11
17082Paul FranceMSEN39/501:58:521:59:20
171292Nauris KarlsonsMSEN40/501:58:471:59:25
172137Carole KeighleyAirecentre PacersF558/151:59:512:00:10
173155Hannah LeveyFSEN14/272:00:202:00:48
17445Joshua CapperMSEN41/502:00:382:00:48
175151Elizabeth LawFSEN15/272:00:182:00:52
176285Jake GoldsworthyMSEN42/502:00:332:01:07
177295Hayley LongSelby StridersFSEN16/272:01:272:01:39
178316Tracy HughesBarnsley HarriersF458/182:01:132:01:45
179163Terri MasonQueensbury Running ClubF459/182:01:362:01:45
180297James NothersWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN43/502:01:462:02:09
181223Amanda SeymourF4510/182:02:152:02:53
18230Jo BirkinshawBarnsley HarriersF502/102:02:312:02:58
183161Adrian MartinPudsey PacersM4526/332:03:182:03:40
184284Dawn GodleyPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF559/152:03:562:04:00
185194Louise ObrienF359/182:03:582:04:20
186212Julie RidingBarnsley HarriersF5510/152:04:012:04:20
187130Lloyd IsamBarnsley HarriersM5014/202:03:552:04:23
188178Adele MorrisKimberworth StridersF5511/152:04:052:04:27
189142Adele KitchenBarnsley HarriersF4511/182:04:182:04:42
19071Iain DevineMSEN44/502:04:172:04:56
191289David HowesBarnsley HarriersMSEN45/502:04:522:05:13
19260Patrick ConnollyEmersons Green Running ClubF503/102:05:112:05:27
19380Lee EdwardsM4021/222:05:162:05:51
194290Stuart HowesBarnsley HarriersM657/142:05:412:06:02
19514Neil ArmitageBarnsley HarriersMSEN46/502:06:232:06:44
196302Gmark RichardsonDewsbury Road RunnersM6011/152:06:362:06:52
19776Steve DommettPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM5514/162:06:462:06:53
198180Nigel MorrisM5015/202:06:592:07:30
199179Jo MorrisF4512/182:06:592:07:31
200225Louise SharpF3510/182:08:012:08:09
20110Helen AndrewsBarnsley HarriersF504/102:07:592:08:19
202111Marie HemingwayBarnsley HarriersF3511/182:07:592:08:27
203294Milena KrokF3512/182:08:002:08:35
204109Maggie HawksworthAckworth Road RunnersF505/102:09:252:09:38
205277Kate BakerF3513/182:09:122:09:49
206122Kayleigh HopkinsonAckworth Road RunnersFSEN17/272:09:272:09:57
207280Paul CallaghanSelby StridersM4527/332:10:282:10:41
208274Phil AlfordSelby StridersM5016/202:10:292:10:41
20924Clare BatesBarnsley HarriersF506/102:10:282:10:52
21085Steve GallagherAskern District RCM4528/332:10:402:11:10
211135Elle JonesWakefield Triathlon ClubFSEN18/272:10:492:11:13
212203Hayley PooleBarnsley HarriersFSEN19/272:11:062:11:35
21362Fiona CooperF507/102:11:352:12:08
214222Ben ScholeyMSEN47/502:12:262:12:55
215177Kevin MorreyM658/142:12:372:13:03
216156Virginia LewinStainland Lions Running ClubF652/62:12:502:13:07
217301Liz PiperYork Knavesmire HarriersF653/62:12:392:13:14
21858Aimi CollinsF3514/182:13:172:13:37
219112Heather HeywoodFSEN20/272:13:082:13:44
220175Edward MoodyMSEN48/502:13:392:13:57
221264Paul WheatleyBarnsley HarriersM659/142:13:332:14:00
22291Violet GillSt Theresas ACF5512/152:13:532:14:27
223123Nick HowdenM4529/332:14:452:15:24
22433David BownesSteel City Striders RCM6012/152:15:102:15:44
225254Alan VarleyM6013/152:15:382:16:10
226232Nikki SmithFSEN21/272:15:372:16:15
227259Anna WardFSEN22/272:15:582:16:19
228146Lucy KnightGoodGym Race TeamFSEN23/272:16:082:16:42
229272Roy YoungAckworth Road RunnersM6510/142:16:302:16:56
23063John CooperM5017/202:16:412:17:24
23127Laura BennettBarnsley HarriersF3515/182:17:012:17:29
232253Rodney TordoffPudsey PacersM6511/142:17:472:18:24
23315Hannah AsquithF408/112:17:542:18:24
23488Pamela GeorgeCity of York ACF508/102:18:162:18:28
23594Gary GraceM6014/152:18:282:19:04
23632Bridget BouttellDoncaster ACF5513/152:18:422:19:19
23799Rebecca GriceSkegness & District Running ClubFSEN24/272:20:182:20:35
238215Stephen RodgersonSweatshop Running CommunityM5515/162:20:072:20:45
239218Richard SaywellM4530/332:20:432:20:56
24016Gavin AustinMSEN49/502:20:432:20:56
24197Sally GrayBarnsley HarriersF6o1/32:21:332:22:04
24217Martin BakerM4531/332:21:342:22:14
243216Brendan RoostanMSEN50/502:21:572:22:30
244172Anthony MckewanKippax HarriersM5018/202:22:172:22:38
245141Robert KirkM5019/202:22:202:23:03
24696Rachel GrayBarnsley HarriersF5514/152:22:582:23:28
24772Steve DibbM5020/202:23:092:23:45
248251Michael TillM6512/142:23:502:24:14
249150Catherine LawFSEN25/272:23:402:24:15
25078Russell DysonStadium RunnersM6513/142:24:502:25:00