Race Calendar

Harrogate Triathlon Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameTeamSwimT1BikeT2Run Finish TimeFinish TimeShare
1161Shaun Lawson (M OPEN)07:0900:3443:0400:4617:141:08:46
2147Chris Breedon (M40)07:1100:4641:3700:3819:531:10:03
3157Thomas Patmore (M OPEN)Clapham Chasers07:1800:4843:3800:3618:541:11:13
4154Mark Bryant (M40)07:3201:0745:4400:4817:481:12:56
5137Jason Ruck (M50+)08:2400:4045:1400:4119:001:13:56
658James Dowson (M OPEN)GH Brooks09:3900:3444:4100:3119:071:14:29
7160Hannah Riechert (F OPEN)07:3300:4146:1400:4619:201:14:33
8156Cal Clark (M OPEN)Wakefield Tri Club07:1001:4047:4700:3317:591:15:07
992Mark Ryder (M OPEN)NYP Tri Club07:5700:5747:0000:5618:561:15:44
10129Peter Simpson (M50+)Craven Energy08:4700:5946:0000:3719:471:16:08
11142Jonathan Dryell (M OPEN)07:5500:4047:4700:3819:201:16:18
12148Stuart Mallender (M40)NYP Tri Club08:1301:0445:4200:5420:341:16:24
13144Marcin Galkowski (M OPEN)TriWise09:5801:0545:4201:0918:421:16:34
1475James Verity (M OPEN)08:5700:5746:2700:3220:071:16:57
15150Carl Summerscales (M40)07:5700:5247:3200:3820:351:17:32
1626Thomas Atkinson (M OPEN)10:3901:2645:0000:4919:441:17:35
1783Steve Jackson (M40)11:0200:4245:1800:4120:521:18:33
1860Adam Hearld (M40)09:0900:5747:1400:5420:271:18:39
19115Nigel White (M40)08:4801:0147:4401:2719:491:18:48
20152Ade Rushworth (M50+)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club08:1801:1046:5301:1721:281:19:04
21125Michael Thomas (M40)09:0301:1549:4200:3319:321:20:03
22127Lewis Marriott (M50+)08:3401:0948:3800:5121:061:20:16
23140Will Brooke (M OPEN)07:0801:1751:4601:0319:071:20:19
2493Tim Idle (M50+)10:0801:4047:1701:0520:161:20:24
2599Ben Clarke (M40)Team Nidderdale09:0100:4548:0400:4621:551:20:29
26107Simon Wright (M50+)08:5901:1748:4001:0620:301:20:31
2773Michael Dowdle (M OPEN)09:2601:2949:1100:3620:061:20:47
28136Katherine O'mahony (F OPEN)HPH Tri08:3001:0850:1401:1120:261:21:27
29146Simon Atkinson (M40)08:1501:1150:0100:5621:221:21:44
3095Andrew Cross (M OPEN)09:5401:2049:0401:0120:341:21:50
31131Stu Helmore (M OPEN)08:5501:1950:0101:0620:341:21:54
3296Greg Billenness (M40)09:2801:3547:0201:0322:591:22:05
33134Chloe Adair (F40)09:2601:0449:5401:0820:521:22:23
34109Tim Jarman (M OPEN)08:5001:0850:3000:5621:031:22:24
3598Liesbeth Vangenechten (F OPEN)09:3500:4749:4000:5121:351:22:26
3631Paul Stamp (M OPEN)09:5800:5152:3100:3419:201:23:11
37126Chris Logan (M50+)08:3000:5649:3600:4723:341:23:21
3877Andrew Mawdsley (M40)10:0701:5646:1801:4723:171:23:23
3924Chris Chapman (M OPEN)Valley Striders11:0201:5148:2501:1420:561:23:26
40101Julie Patmore (F50+)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club09:5700:3850:0700:4422:071:23:32
41120James Millson (M OPEN)09:1001:5950:3801:0721:211:24:14
4274Peter Stone (M40)10:5001:0048:2501:0523:441:25:02
43118Stephan Brown (M50+)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club09:0301:5049:5701:0123:391:25:29
44141James Thwaite (M40)08:2301:2653:1601:0221:471:25:52
45104Stuart Flack (M50+)Team Nidderdale09:0701:1450:1400:5624:281:25:57
4657Mark Taylor (M OPEN)09:4001:4152:0600:5321:541:26:12
47123Helen Morris (F40)09:0901:0453:2700:5421:541:26:26
48119Malcolm Bayford (M50+)09:4301:0652:2301:0022:201:26:29
49114David Wilson (M40)08:3001:2054:0401:3621:571:27:26
50117Claire Bond (F OPEN)09:1201:0854:4901:0621:361:27:48
5194Megan Thomson (F OPEN)09:3501:3254:0201:2121:381:28:08
5271Jordon Bolton (M OPEN)09:3202:1652:5101:1122:261:28:13
53122Sarah Markless (F OPEN)HPH Tri09:3501:1152:3501:1624:001:28:34
54121Tiffany Mallender (F40)NYP Tri Club09:0301:1854:2300:5523:111:28:48
55151Christina Raeuber (F OPEN)07:3901:4154:3701:3523:241:28:53
5666Luke Fitzgerald (M40)10:3802:1152:3901:1022:461:29:22
5785Rob Auld (M40)11:5701:3950:2500:5524:301:29:24
58102Emily Maguire (F OPEN)09:4301:3053:3601:0624:531:30:47
59145Mark Laycock (M40)08:4202:2556:2802:1720:591:30:49
6067Joe Sinnott (M OPEN)10:5902:2453:5601:0422:331:30:54
6156John Imrie (M OPEN)11:4102:2553:2201:0122:451:31:11
62153James Ljustina (M OPEN)11:0902:2054:2901:1022:411:31:47
63103Rob Tuffin (M40)08:5202:1957:1800:4822:561:32:10
6482Richard Blythe (M OPEN)09:5902:1957:4901:1021:351:32:52
6570Dominic Ginty (M40)10:2101:0855:5401:1125:071:33:39
6697Dean White (M40)10:0601:2459:2500:5122:011:33:45
6746Suzanne Cook (F40)11:2901:5556:0601:2422:571:33:48
6876Richard Sloan (M50+)NYP Tri Club09:5801:3556:2201:2724:431:34:02
6989Alastair Tucker-Brown (M50+)Craven Energy10:5700:4856:0301:3224:571:34:14
70139Alex Dunn (M40)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club08:5701:1458:1600:5424:561:34:15
71130Lawrence Contreras (M OPEN)08:2001:461:00:1101:1523:061:34:37
72124Elaine Ball (F40)09:2601:0757:3600:4125:571:34:45
73112Giles Fretwell (M OPEN)10:1001:4456:2801:1425:461:35:19
74100Paul Smith (M40)07:4000:4759:0401:1826:411:35:27
7543Gareth Osborne (M40)12:0001:3657:2401:0923:211:35:27
76113Amy Leetham (F OPEN)09:4501:2659:2301:2223:341:35:28
77143Martyn King (M OPEN)NYP Tri Club09:4001:4355:0101:2528:311:36:18
7887Sara Margason (F40)09:2401:5758:5701:2824:521:36:35
7978Alistair Black (M OPEN)09:5802:0959:3401:2523:441:36:48
8044Graham Schofield (M OPEN)13:0301:3855:3801:1825:131:36:49
81128Georgie Porter (F OPEN)08:5701:2259:3601:0126:061:37:01
82108Kate Blackie (F40)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club09:0301:1859:0601:0126:371:37:03
8340Ruth Waters (F40)09:1301:1458:5701:2526:171:37:04
8488Catherine Cruickshank (F OPEN)11:3002:0557:4201:1025:261:37:51
8547Mark Cook (M50+)11:5101:1756:3101:2026:581:37:55
86111Faye Mullen (F OPEN)Wakefield Tri Club09:0601:441:02:4701:1623:581:38:50
8780Stephen Jones (M40)09:5801:3355:1701:2831:001:39:14
8853Dan Wilson (M OPEN)10:2202:181:03:0801:0223:191:40:07
8991Graeme Baranyai (M OPEN)09:2902:3458:5601:4627:261:40:09
9081Jill Libby (F50+)HaTriC11:1201:041:00:5100:4627:021:40:54
9165Philip Hill (M50+)10:1401:521:02:0601:2326:101:41:44
9268Ruth Wickens (F40)12:0901:231:03:3001:2524:021:42:28
9364Marie Parkinson (F OPEN)10:5801:281:04:0900:5725:271:42:58
94132Matthew Sutcliffe (M40)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club08:4402:431:05:1701:0725:121:43:02
9539Eve Hawkins (F OPEN)12:2201:091:02:4801:2526:381:44:21
9645Ralph Kidner (M50+)Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club13:5303:321:01:5101:5723:211:44:33
97106Belinda Parkinson (F OPEN)10:0001:581:03:1900:5729:161:45:27
9872Vivienne Irvine (F50+)Wakefield Tri Club11:5701:581:03:3701:3527:181:46:22
9921Helen Fisher (F40)11:4803:211:05:1201:3824:401:46:36
10020Lee Dale (M40)12:4902:171:04:5701:5624:401:46:36
10137Matthew Griffin (M OPEN)12:1103:051:00:4301:1029:341:46:41
10284Ian Thompson (M OPEN)10:3002:061:04:0601:1229:081:47:00
10335Helen Tate (F50+)12:2303:311:04:1301:2425:361:47:05
10452Georgina Prothero (F40)11:2802:031:04:3601:0728:001:47:13
10550Stacey Rushworth (F OPEN)12:0902:201:05:5400:5826:301:47:50
10651Helen Boulter (F OPEN)09:5902:061:06:3200:5528:241:47:55
10763Mark Horsfield (M50+)Bassetlaw Triathlon Club11:1201:171:04:1401:0931:151:49:04
10862Shaun Cowell (M OPEN)13:4601:591:06:2201:3025:561:49:31
10954Monica Webber (F50+)11:4802:171:06:1101:1428:191:49:46
11041Joseph Ibrahim (M40)Abbey Runners13:1801:571:04:2801:3129:031:50:15
11155Sarah Mawdsley (F40)11:2202:001:05:2101:1532:311:52:27
11223Fiona Morrison (F OPEN)11:1201:551:05:0301:0033:331:52:41
11369Sue Carr (F50+)Valley Striders12:2102:111:08:1801:2128:581:53:07
11430Paul Bailey (M50+)13:3302:191:06:5401:3029:191:53:33
11527Catherine Taylor (F50+)12:5902:081:11:0801:3329:171:57:03
11634Judith Mckenna (F40)13:2902:081:14:5601:0526:541:58:30
11732Helen Short (F50+)13:3702:561:09:1302:0130:521:58:36
11822Clare Bramley (F OPEN)13:5401:541:11:1001:0232:382:00:36
11948Mark Hunter (M40)12:4302:041:12:0402:0931:432:00:41
12028Luisa Clarke (F50+)14:2203:461:27:5701:3833:232:21:03

Organised by

Craig Sutton