Race Calendar

Bradford City Half Marathon Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameName6km11km16km21kmCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1921Terence Forrest (CAIRNGORM RUNNERS)0:20:420:17:290:17:460:17:521/65 (MSEN)1:13:471:14:10
2915Neal Emmerson (RADCLIFFE AC)0:21:570:18:270:18:350:18:312/65 (MSEN)1:17:271:17:28
31043David Smith (ROTHERHAM HARRIERS & AC)0:21:410:18:490:18:440:19:073/65 (MSEN)1:18:201:18:21
41084Rob James (ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS)0:22:510:19:080:19:050:18:534/65 (MSEN)1:19:561:19:58
5951Will Kerr (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:22:080:19:180:19:310:19:431/45 (M40)1:20:381:20:38
6993Tom Needham (BINGLEY HARRIERS & AC)0:22:520:19:100:19:300:19:545/65 (MSEN)1:21:261:21:26
7906Stuart Dunbar (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:23:490:19:500:20:120:19:501/32 (M50)1:23:401:23:42
8958Adam Kirk (NIDD VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS)0:23:510:20:270:20:200:20:536/65 (MSEN)1:25:301:25:31
91014Duncan Quincey0:23:270:20:300:20:430:20:597/65 (MSEN)1:25:371:25:39
10950Ian Kenworthy (SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS)0:24:330:20:420:21:130:21:028/65 (MSEN)1:27:291:27:30
111048Will Stewart (HALIFAX HARRIERS AC)0:24:520:21:030:21:320:21:149/65 (MSEN)1:28:411:28:45
121086Lee Kaznowski (BAILDON RUNNERS)0:24:540:20:560:21:260:22:0110/65 (MSEN)1:29:141:29:16
13883April Caufield (HALIFAX HARRIERS AC)0:24:250:21:090:21:350:22:131/12 (FSEN)1:29:211:29:24
141040Jeff Singleton (BAILDON RUNNERS)0:24:540:21:100:21:520:21:5911/65 (MSEN)1:29:541:29:55
15875Simon Brady (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:25:350:21:270:21:350:21:362/32 (M50)1:30:101:30:12
16918Paul Fieldsend (BARNSLEY AC)0:25:330:21:480:21:460:21:512/45 (M40)1:30:561:30:57
17853Pedro Afonso0:25:410:21:430:22:000:22:2412/65 (MSEN)1:31:471:31:55
18998Derek Oliver (ILKLEY HARRIERS)0:26:110:22:000:22:050:21:463/32 (M50)1:32:011:32:01
19919Martin Firth (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:25:400:21:410:22:070:22:354/32 (M50)1:32:021:32:19
20881Joe Butler (ST THERESAS AC)0:25:370:22:360:22:360:22:1613/65 (MSEN)1:33:031:33:06
211003Paul Parkins0:26:350:22:160:22:210:21:5014/65 (MSEN)1:33:001:33:07
22935Michael Hastings (OTLEY AC)0:26:040:22:070:22:230:22:5115/65 (MSEN)1:33:231:33:32
23994Michael Niemiec0:25:410:21:430:22:330:23:5616/65 (MSEN)1:33:521:34:00
241089Tom Lawton0:25:430:22:110:22:580:23:3017/65 (MSEN)1:34:211:34:24
251022Graham Rhodes (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:26:130:21:590:22:240:24:035/32 (M50)1:34:381:34:40
261088Alan Kirton (KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN AC)0:26:340:22:050:22:570:23:026/32 (M50)1:34:371:34:45
27976Peter May (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:26:560:22:170:22:410:23:227/32 (M50)1:35:141:35:16
281071Paul Wilson (KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN AC)0:27:090:22:480:23:020:22:483/45 (M40)1:35:461:35:56
29865Gareth Bancroft0:26:540:22:330:22:480:24:164/45 (M40)1:36:291:36:32
30985Danny Miles (BAILDON RUNNERS)0:28:100:22:540:23:230:22:525/45 (M40)1:37:181:37:25
311090John Mcniffe (BAILDON RUNNERS)0:28:100:22:500:22:460:24:036/45 (M40)1:37:481:37:56
321085Phil Joyner (IDLE AC)0:28:030:23:150:23:490:22:5718/65 (MSEN)1:38:031:38:05
331081Kyle Bethell (ECCLESHILL ROAD RUNNERS)0:28:230:23:170:23:540:22:4019/65 (MSEN)1:38:131:38:26
341035Nigel Shaw (BAILDON RUNNERS)0:28:250:23:340:23:500:22:588/32 (M50)1:38:451:38:53
351008James Pearson0:28:420:23:570:23:380:22:3320/65 (MSEN)1:38:491:39:03
36999Vicky Omelianowicz (BINGLEY HARRIERS & AC)0:28:010:23:220:24:080:24:132/12 (FSEN)1:39:431:39:45
37946Colin Johnstone (UKRUNCHAT RUNNING CLUB)0:28:350:23:490:24:020:23:077/45 (M40)1:39:331:39:52
381046Richard Smith0:27:540:23:140:24:000:24:428/45 (M40)1:39:491:40:09
391015Katie Quincey0:28:080:23:470:24:010:24:391/18 (F35)1:40:341:40:39
40949Andrew Jungwirth0:28:500:23:500:24:120:23:519/45 (M40)1:40:421:40:55
41879Gary Brook0:26:380:23:460:24:420:25:4921/65 (MSEN)1:40:541:41:07
42914Garry Ellison (ECCLESHILL ROAD RUNNERS)0:28:270:24:270:25:080:24:099/32 (M50)1:42:091:42:20
431069Robert Wills (SKIPTON AC)0:28:580:23:560:25:380:23:5410/45 (M40)1:42:251:42:28
44991Louise Nash (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:28:500:24:080:24:470:24:441/13 (F45)1:42:271:42:32
45891Paul Croughan0:29:200:24:010:24:410:24:2911/45 (M40)1:42:291:42:42
461050Sue Straw (KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN AC)0:28:280:24:240:24:530:24:572/13 (F45)1:42:401:42:46
471080Tirtha Basu0:28:460:24:480:24:410:24:4012/45 (M40)1:42:541:43:07
481004Rob Parkinson0:28:430:24:330:25:040:24:4413/45 (M40)1:43:021:43:13
49878Mark Broadbent0:27:000:23:170:24:530:29:0122/65 (MSEN)1:44:111:44:16
50922Mindaugas Gibas0:26:560:25:070:26:200:26:0023/65 (MSEN)1:44:211:44:23
51924Patrick Greene0:28:030:23:500:25:260:27:1014/45 (M40)1:44:271:44:33
521049Ian Storey (ECCLESHILL ROAD RUNNERS)0:28:280:24:420:25:270:26:0215/45 (M40)1:44:381:44:49
53947Keith Johnstone (SOUTH LEEDS LAKERS)0:30:070:24:540:24:460:24:4816/45 (M40)1:44:331:44:52
541016Irfan Qureshi (BURY ATHLETIC CLUB)0:29:230:25:050:25:030:25:1910/32 (M50)1:44:481:44:52
55902Alan Douglas (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:28:350:24:510:25:370:25:5117/45 (M40)1:44:541:44:59
561079Yusuf Zaman0:29:140:25:140:25:360:25:0318/45 (M40)1:45:061:45:06
571064Andrew Ward0:30:300:25:170:25:060:24:1319/45 (M40)1:45:051:45:08
58968Philip Lickley (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:29:170:25:080:25:280:25:0824/65 (MSEN)1:45:011:45:14
59992Gary Naylor (BINGLEY HARRIERS & AC)0:28:350:25:040:25:580:25:5120/45 (M40)1:45:271:45:30
601067Nick Wilkins (CONGLETON HARRIERS)0:29:240:25:080:26:010:25:1011/32 (M50)1:45:411:46:06
61929Piotr Guder0:27:130:23:450:26:200:28:4625/65 (MSEN)1:46:021:46:12
62944David Jefferson (BINGLEY HARRIERS & AC)0:29:540:25:390:25:550:24:5326/65 (MSEN)1:46:181:46:27
63972Phil Mackenzie0:29:380:25:280:25:490:25:2927/65 (MSEN)1:46:221:46:30
64937Lindsay Haynes0:28:430:25:480:26:150:25:442/18 (F35)1:46:281:46:32
651044Lee Smith0:30:000:24:510:25:060:26:3328/65 (MSEN)1:46:281:46:45
66966Jack Leach0:38:460:32:311/7 (M60)1:46:331:46:48
671054Claire Thompson (SPENBOROUGH & DISTRICT AC)0:30:110:25:250:25:430:25:513/18 (F35)1:47:101:47:15
681033Peter Scammell0:29:420:25:330:26:020:26:4312/32 (M50)1:47:591:48:03
69884Stewart Clark0:30:280:25:400:26:210:25:2513/32 (M50)1:47:521:48:06
701023Andy Roberts0:30:320:26:010:25:580:25:4214/32 (M50)1:48:121:48:17
711053Gary Taylor (SOWERBY BRIDGE SNAILS RC)0:30:120:25:490:26:240:25:5221/45 (M40)1:48:161:48:21
72934Nigel Harrison0:30:370:25:400:26:110:25:4515/32 (M50)1:48:111:48:26
73989Richard Murray (BINGLEY HARRIERS & AC)0:29:390:25:510:25:550:27:0329/65 (MSEN)1:48:271:48:30
741011David Potts0:31:350:26:430:25:490:24:3130/65 (MSEN)1:48:361:48:42
751017Daniaal Rauf0:33:120:25:060:25:270:24:4931/65 (MSEN)1:48:331:48:50
761021Stephen Reilly (ROCHDALE TRI CLUB)0:27:510:25:020:27:170:28:3132/65 (MSEN)1:48:401:48:58
77869Frank Beecroft (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:29:300:25:490:26:370:27:0616/32 (M50)1:49:001:49:06
78862Sarah Bagley (KEIGHLEY & CRAVEN AC)0:29:230:26:140:27:040:26:573/12 (FSEN)1:49:371:49:46
791057Matthew Turner0:30:040:25:130:25:540:28:3133/65 (MSEN)1:49:411:50:00
80969Anthony Lindsay-Yule (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:30:380:26:150:26:320:26:2434/65 (MSEN)1:49:481:50:01
81877Ian Broadbent (OTLEY AC)0:30:110:26:050:26:590:27:1222/45 (M40)1:50:261:50:37
82973Hishaam Malik0:30:210:27:170:27:100:25:5535/65 (MSEN)1:50:411:50:49
831063Simon Walton0:31:300:26:580:26:350:25:4536/65 (MSEN)1:50:471:51:01
841001Josephus Paris0:30:210:27:050:26:340:27:1537/65 (MSEN)1:51:131:51:18
85970James Lovell0:29:320:25:340:26:180:30:0038/65 (MSEN)1:51:221:51:37
86880Rachel Burt0:29:410:26:470:27:250:27:414/12 (FSEN)1:51:321:51:39
87939John Howarth0:30:440:26:200:27:210:27:112/7 (M60)1:51:351:51:43
88890Peter Cotton0:31:130:26:200:27:000:27:0339/65 (MSEN)1:51:351:51:45
89861Mark Artley0:29:480:26:130:27:380:27:5623/45 (M40)1:51:351:51:55
90927Ste Grimshaw0:29:470:25:490:27:100:29:3340/65 (MSEN)1:52:181:52:26
911061Christian Vodden0:31:290:26:500:26:240:27:4524/45 (M40)1:52:281:52:33
92942Norman Humphrys0:30:490:26:470:27:270:27:393/7 (M60)1:52:411:52:47
931042Colin Smith0:32:060:26:500:27:120:26:344/7 (M60)1:52:411:52:58
941091Darren Smith0:31:060:26:230:27:430:27:3325/45 (M40)1:52:431:53:01
95863Joel Bairstow0:30:120:27:210:27:270:28:0541/65 (MSEN)1:53:041:53:12
96938Joanne Horan (QUEENSBURY RUNNING CLUB)0:32:440:26:460:26:410:26:524/18 (F35)1:53:011:53:17
97957Nigel King0:32:440:26:460:26:410:26:5242/65 (MSEN)1:53:011:53:17
981065Christopher Watson (DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS)0:30:250:26:190:27:510:28:3426/45 (M40)1:53:071:53:18
991074Martin Wright (BRADFORD AIREDALE AC)0:31:310:26:560:27:250:27:3317/32 (M50)1:53:241:53:38
100941Robert Hudson0:31:320:26:590:27:340:28:0118/32 (M50)1:54:041:54:15
101904Hayley Duffy0:30:490:27:100:28:170:28:085/12 (FSEN)1:54:221:54:24
1021029Sharron Robinson (BRADFORD AIREDALE AC)0:32:200:27:040:27:470:27:473/13 (F45)1:54:571:55:04
103943Peter Jaeckel0:32:340:26:330:27:330:28:2543/65 (MSEN)1:55:031:55:16
104893Adam Deacon0:30:530:27:380:28:190:28:2527/45 (M40)1:55:141:55:17
105977Mercy Mba0:33:320:26:320:27:230:27:526/12 (FSEN)1:55:191:55:20
1061037Suzanne Shenderey (VALLEY STRIDERS)0:32:500:27:290:28:050:26:555/18 (F35)1:55:181:55:24
107959Mary Kolosowsky0:31:010:27:370:28:420:28:506/18 (F35)1:56:081:56:13
108917Julian Farrar0:31:230:27:440:28:500:28:525/7 (M60)1:56:471:56:51
1091000Martin O'neill0:40:330:37:0028/45 (M40)1:56:391:56:56
110990Corence Mwalisuku0:34:540:27:480:27:060:26:5619/32 (M50)1:56:421:57:02
111964Jack Laskowski0:33:560:27:410:27:270:28:2044/65 (MSEN)1:57:231:57:24
112866Barrie Barker0:32:050:27:570:28:220:29:0320/32 (M50)1:57:251:57:41
113851Juliana W Acosta0:31:000:28:350:29:250:29:077/18 (F35)1:58:051:58:07
1141068Mark Williams0:32:040:28:070:28:460:29:4629/45 (M40)1:58:411:58:53
115855Aziz Ahmedsaid0:33:060:26:330:28:480:29:4645/65 (MSEN)1:58:111:58:54
116961Simon Lacy (ECCLESHILL ROAD RUNNERS)0:32:430:28:020:29:420:28:2330/45 (M40)1:58:481:59:01
117882Mark Carter0:32:060:27:220:29:110:30:1346/65 (MSEN)1:58:521:59:07
118974Chi-Wai Man0:33:210:28:180:29:030:28:2331/45 (M40)1:59:031:59:13
119925Janine Griffith0:33:390:28:040:28:540:28:428/18 (F35)1:59:181:59:29
120986Den Miller0:31:290:27:310:29:180:31:4232/45 (M40)1:59:592:00:10
1211018Sarah Rawlings (ECCLESHILL ROAD RUNNERS)0:32:360:28:280:29:340:29:554/13 (F45)2:00:322:00:44
1221055Mark Tillotson0:31:190:27:580:29:390:31:5947/65 (MSEN)2:00:542:01:01
123910Craig Eastwood0:34:060:27:460:29:050:29:5048/65 (MSEN)2:00:452:01:03
124936Chris Hay0:32:360:28:550:29:230:30:4833/45 (M40)2:01:402:01:50
125980William Mcgawley (LEEDS & BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB)0:31:110:27:310:30:070:33:0034/45 (M40)2:01:472:01:57
1261059Paul Vause0:33:130:28:020:29:580:30:3621/32 (M50)2:01:482:02:01
1271010Winston Plowes0:35:230:29:130:29:340:28:1122/32 (M50)2:02:192:02:38
128913James Ellam0:33:510:28:500:29:450:30:2349/65 (MSEN)2:02:472:03:05
129903Steven Doyle0:32:430:28:480:30:220:31:0223/32 (M50)2:02:522:03:05
1301031John Robson0:33:300:29:320:29:390:30:4150/65 (MSEN)2:03:202:03:31
131932Simon Hardaker0:35:250:29:130:30:100:28:3135/45 (M40)2:03:182:03:33
1321047Darron Speck0:35:250:29:130:30:100:28:5736/45 (M40)2:03:442:03:59
133886Mark Connnors0:33:030:29:350:30:430:30:4837/45 (M40)2:04:072:04:12
134987Sohail Miran0:32:290:29:210:30:160:32:0638/45 (M40)2:04:102:04:15
135982Andrew Mcgrath0:34:150:29:020:30:310:31:0224/32 (M50)2:04:492:04:56
136874Patricia Brady0:34:590:29:150:30:070:30:429/18 (F35)2:05:022:05:12
1371032Jay Russell0:33:310:29:130:30:550:32:1139/45 (M40)2:05:502:05:59
1381041Cathryn Smith (ECCLESHILL ROAD RUNNERS)0:33:040:31:190:30:390:31:181/3 (F55)2:06:172:06:29
1391034Nicola Schofield0:34:110:29:540:31:350:30:525/13 (F45)2:06:312:06:38
140885Hayley Cocker0:34:110:29:540:31:360:30:5210/18 (F35)2:06:312:06:38
1411006Graham Payne0:35:270:30:550:30:350:29:2825/32 (M50)2:06:242:06:41
142894Matthew Denton0:32:480:28:570:31:490:33:5151/65 (MSEN)2:07:232:07:31
1431025Michelle Roberts0:35:050:29:320:31:110:32:156/13 (F45)2:08:032:08:17
144857Akthar Ali0:31:360:27:450:32:020:37:0652/65 (MSEN)2:08:272:08:30
1451027Leanne Robinson0:33:400:29:480:31:140:33:4611/18 (F35)2:08:262:08:35
146954Khadija Khan0:33:490:30:180:31:270:32:4612/18 (F35)2:08:182:08:36
1471030Steven Robinson0:33:400:29:480:31:160:33:4640/45 (M40)2:08:282:08:37
148933Claire Hardwick0:35:580:30:270:31:020:31:0713/18 (F35)2:08:322:08:47
1491082Victoria Brides (HORSFORTH HARRIERS)0:35:590:30:470:31:250:30:437/12 (FSEN)2:08:532:09:11
1501012Daniel Priestman (SOWERBY BRIDGE SNAILS RC)0:35:420:28:520:30:460:34:0753/65 (MSEN)2:09:252:09:30
151967Tiffany Lewis (NORTHOWRAM PUMAS RUNNING CLUB)0:34:080:30:380:31:440:33:087/13 (F45)2:09:362:09:41
152997Chris Oddy0:35:160:30:400:32:130:32:0554/65 (MSEN)2:10:132:10:32
153984Richard Medford (SKIPTON AC)0:36:070:31:350:32:040:30:4426/32 (M50)2:10:282:10:35
154971Aleksandr Lvov0:34:070:30:090:31:420:34:3355/65 (MSEN)2:10:302:10:46
155909Lee East0:35:330:30:590:32:100:32:2041/45 (M40)2:11:002:11:01
156870Hannah Bentley (SOWERBY BRIDGE SNAILS RC)0:35:420:30:560:32:150:33:448/12 (FSEN)2:12:362:12:40
1571058Laura Tysvaer0:37:280:31:440:32:190:33:0314/18 (F35)2:14:322:14:46
158983Natalie Mclean0:34:030:29:570:33:420:37:129/12 (FSEN)2:14:522:15:06
1591056Lucy Trevor0:35:150:31:200:33:510:34:5510/12 (FSEN)2:15:192:15:23
160859Rais Ali0:33:430:31:440:33:520:36:0642/45 (M40)2:15:252:15:27
1611062Alec Waddington0:35:080:32:450:35:170:32:5956/65 (MSEN)2:16:072:16:30
162975Matthew Manley (ROUNDHAY RUNNERS)0:37:510:32:550:32:560:33:3257/65 (MSEN)2:17:122:17:28
1631020Dave Reilly (ROCHDALE TRI CLUB)0:38:020:33:410:33:350:31:5543/45 (M40)2:17:122:17:31
164920Amanda Fish0:35:350:32:270:34:000:35:5611/12 (FSEN)2:17:562:18:01
165860Carol Ambler0:34:110:33:510:34:000:36:008/13 (F45)2:18:012:18:05
1661007Anne Pearson (DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB)0:39:520:33:070:32:490:32:399/13 (F45)2:18:272:18:45
1671002Alison Parker (DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB)0:39:530:33:070:32:490:32:392/3 (F55)2:18:272:18:45
168896Kaiser Desai0:35:370:33:230:34:390:35:4015/18 (F35)2:19:172:19:18
169895Hafsa Desai0:36:340:32:270:34:430:35:5310/13 (F45)2:19:362:19:36
1701038Gurmeet Singh0:38:450:33:050:33:560:34:0927/32 (M50)2:19:542:20:14
1711039Joginder Singh0:38:250:32:050:34:270:35:196/7 (M60)2:20:152:20:16
172996Fernando Nunes0:36:120:32:290:35:020:37:0158/65 (MSEN)2:20:422:20:51
1731009Alan Pickard0:33:400:30:040:33:440:44:4228/32 (M50)2:22:102:22:23
174908Edward East (BAILDON RUNNERS)0:37:150:32:570:35:100:37:1259/65 (MSEN)2:22:322:22:40
175852Jane Adams (BAILDON RUNNERS)0:37:170:32:580:35:080:37:1116/18 (F35)2:22:322:22:40
1761083Julie Browne (SOWERBY BRIDGE SNAILS RC)0:39:050:33:280:35:300:35:5611/13 (F45)2:23:582:24:14
1771024Caroline Roberts (AIRECENTRE PACERS)0:41:150:35:320:34:400:34:393/3 (F55)2:26:052:26:16
178940Daniel Hoyle0:38:090:33:150:36:080:38:5260/65 (MSEN)2:26:232:26:39
179864Emily Rose Ball0:36:300:33:410:38:450:39:3812/12 (FSEN)2:28:332:28:49
180905Richard Dunbar0:38:260:35:180:35:340:42:0361/65 (MSEN)2:31:202:31:23
1811036Lesley Shearman0:41:160:35:320:36:250:38:1912/13 (F45)2:31:302:31:41
182953Javez Khan0:35:270:33:030:38:030:46:0444/45 (M40)2:32:362:32:36
183962Martin Lannon0:41:240:36:270:36:510:38:4929/32 (M50)2:33:302:33:45
1841060Piyush Kumar Vishwakarma0:40:340:35:370:38:160:41:5062/65 (MSEN)2:36:152:36:27
185965Bennett Lawrenson (ST HELENS STRIDERS)0:40:540:39:110:40:530:37:2763/65 (MSEN)2:38:242:38:33
1861072Allison Windass (DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB)0:41:370:37:580:38:300:40:5713/13 (F45)2:39:002:39:18
1871070John Wilson (DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB)0:41:230:38:060:38:300:41:027/7 (M60)2:39:002:39:18
188868Heather Bayliss (SALTAIRE STRIDERS)0:39:530:36:550:40:530:43:0017/18 (F35)2:40:392:40:49
189981Alistair Mcgrath0:38:320:37:330:40:510:43:4730/32 (M50)2:40:422:40:49
1901019Wajid Raza0:44:130:39:480:40:340:43:0531/32 (M50)2:47:382:47:50
191930Vishal Gupta0:44:540:40:050:43:150:45:0164/65 (MSEN)2:53:132:53:25
192916Martin Fairall (BINGLEY HARRIERS & AC)0:48:160:43:260:43:370:38:3645/45 (M40)2:53:542:53:58
193960Gaurav Kumar0:44:540:38:510:44:280:48:3965/65 (MSEN)2:56:512:57:03
194854Syed Ahmed0:50:490:45:420:47:190:47:5532/32 (M50)3:11:443:11:44
195955Noveen Khan (MANCHESTER FRONTRUNNERS)0:50:520:45:410:47:210:47:5118/18 (F35)3:11:443:11:44

Organised by

Bradford Council
Jacobs Well
Nelson Street
Bradford
BD1 5RW

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624