Race Calendar

York 5K Series Race 7 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15331James KraftScarborough Athletic ClubA81.8 %MSEN1/320:15:530:15:54
25101Rob ScottRichmond & Zetland HarriersA78.5 %MSEN2/320:16:310:16:32
35161Matthew HallamValley StridersA77.4 %MSEN3/320:16:490:16:49
45311Scott WardmanRichmond & Zetland HarriersA77.5 %MSEN4/320:17:020:17:02
55075Steve MiddletonRichmond & Zetland HarriersA80.4 %MV401/110:17:250:17:26
65188Matthew ShillingsGoole Viking StridersA74.1 %MSEN5/320:17:300:17:31
75201Bradley WalkerAckworth Road RunnersA74.0 %MSEN6/320:17:300:17:32
85317Ross BibbyValley StridersA75.5 %MSEN7/320:17:390:17:40
95348David SongA72.9 %MSEN8/320:17:470:17:48
105108Stuart SmithPocklington RunnersA78.7 %MV402/110:17:550:17:56
115177Kim BrownRipon RunnersA79.1 %MV451/30:17:560:17:57
125036Dan EastwoodPocklington RunnersA72.6 %MSEN9/320:18:000:18:02
135063Daniel LinstrumWetherby Runners ACA77.7 %MJUN1/20:18:010:18:03
145068Charlotte MasonCity of York ACA81.3 %FSEN1/190:18:090:18:10
155293Roger HuttonA75.8 %MV403/110:18:110:18:12
165328Mick HillLeeds City ACA75.8 %MV404/110:18:280:18:29
175332Matthew LambertRichmond & Zetland HarriersA71.3 %MJUN2/20:18:330:18:34
185220Peter SwobodaRothwell Harriers & ACA72.1 %MSEN10/320:18:360:18:37
195152Alex PatricksonNidd Valley Road RunnersA69.6 %MSEN11/320:18:370:18:38
205342Leon ReeveRichmond & Zetland HarriersA73.4 %MSEN12/320:18:380:18:41
215312Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road RunnersA76.0 %MV405/110:18:410:18:42
225354Gavin WalkerAckworth Road RunnersA69.5 %MSEN13/320:18:480:18:50
235299Ed MezzettiCity of York ACA71.7 %MSEN14/320:18:490:18:51
245093Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA73.4 %MV406/110:18:560:18:57
255273Jason WestmorelandRothwell Harriers & ACA77.6 %MV501/40:18:590:19:01
265260Jonny McfaulGoole Viking StridersA68.2 %MSEN15/320:19:020:19:03
275330Sam KettlewellRichmond & Zetland HarriersA69.5 %MSEN16/320:19:030:19:04
285033Edward DunnCity of York ACA69.8 %MSEN17/320:19:040:19:06
295007Darren BallPocklington RunnersA78.4 %MV502/40:19:040:19:06
305295Sam LynnYork Postal HarriersA72.7 %MV407/110:19:060:19:08
315185Andrew ForsythAskern District RCA80.5 %MV551/40:19:190:19:21
325130James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersA66.1 %MSEN18/320:19:340:19:38
335334Amicia LeeLeeds City ACA74.5 %FSEN2/190:19:470:19:49
345106Duncan SmartScarborough Athletic ClubA74.4 %MV452/30:19:470:19:49
355005Benjamin BairdNidd Valley Road RunnersA65.2 %MSEN19/320:19:510:19:54
365292Karl HumphreysYork Knavesmire HarriersA71.3 %MV408/110:19:540:19:56
375326Wayne GardinerGoole Viking StridersA65.4 %MSEN20/320:20:010:20:06
385123Graham WaltonA66.6 %MSEN21/320:20:050:20:08
395082Rebecca NormingtonWetherby Runners ACA73.1 %FSEN3/190:20:110:20:13
405167Andrew TomlinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersA65.7 %MSEN22/320:20:140:20:17
415253Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersA72.6 %FSEN4/190:20:180:20:20
425045Jane HalloranSkyrac ACA80.3 %FV451/60:20:190:20:21
435125Tristan WatsonYork Knavesmire HarriersA63.4 %MSEN23/320:20:260:20:29
445003Nicky AndrewsWetherby Runners ACA72.1 %FSEN5/190:20:270:20:29
455011Neil BaxterSkyrac ACA67.0 %MV409/110:20:410:20:45
465160Nick WallheadWetherby Runners ACA66.4 %MV4010/110:20:440:20:47
475129Paul WildmanWetherby Runners ACA62.8 %MSEN24/320:20:530:20:55
485215Charlotte JordanA70.1 %FSEN6/190:20:580:21:03
495343Clare RowntreeYork Knavesmire HarriersA69.7 %FSEN7/190:21:130:21:16
505350Tyler StarksAckworth Road RunnersA60.8 %MSEN25/320:21:170:21:20
515337Jonathan MillwardA60.5 %MSEN26/320:21:240:21:28
525013Rachel BentleyValley StridersA68.7 %FSEN8/190:21:260:21:29
535035Abbie EastwoodPocklington RunnersA74.6 %FJUN1/10:21:330:21:35
545037Paul EastwoodPocklington RunnersA64.9 %MV4011/110:21:330:21:35
555338Nick MillwardA60.1 %MSEN27/320:21:330:21:37
565329Lee HopkinsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACA65.2 %MV453/30:21:420:21:47
575318Tom BramhamGoole Viking StridersA59.6 %MSEN28/320:21:430:21:47
585073Mark MayScarborough Athletic ClubA70.0 %MV503/40:21:520:21:55
595304Richard SmartAckworth Road RunnersA59.9 %MSEN29/320:21:580:22:01
605055Grenville JensenB74.5 %MV651/30:22:430:22:44
615351Martyn StearnAckworth Road RunnersB74.1 %MV652/30:22:500:22:51
625285Mick BrearleySaltaire StridersB67.8 %MV552/40:22:580:22:59
635204Jo HeseltineRothwell HarriersB74.3 %FV501/30:22:590:23:00
645349Julie StaffordAckworth Road RunnersB73.2 %FV502/30:23:020:23:03
655151Kirsty NaylorThirsk & Sowerby HarriersB63.6 %FV351/30:23:200:23:22
665324Tammy GainesAckworth Road RunnersB63.8 %FV352/30:23:250:23:26
675290Melanie EllwoodYork Postal HarriersB62.8 %FSEN9/190:23:280:23:29
685016Andrew BrookesB56.5 %MSEN30/320:23:340:23:37
695344Andrea ScullyAckworth Road RunnersB66.5 %FV401/40:23:350:23:37
705336Gemma LundAckworth Road RunnersB63.1 %FV353/30:23:450:23:48
715208Gill BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubB75.9 %FV551/40:23:470:23:51
725340Gemma OughtredGoole Viking StridersB62.0 %FSEN10/190:23:500:23:52
735118Claire TuckerB67.0 %FV452/60:23:530:23:54
745339Terry MottramAckworth Road RunnersB65.1 %FV402/40:23:550:23:56
755353Sarah WaiteRothwell Harriers & ACB61.9 %FSEN11/190:23:550:23:57
765313Dave AllisonAckworth Road RunnersB55.7 %MSEN31/320:24:140:24:16
775327Charlotte GraceAckworth Road RunnersB60.8 %FSEN12/190:24:160:24:17
785234Pamela RitucciAckworth Road RunnersB60.5 %FSEN13/190:24:220:24:24
795084Keith PailingRothwell HarriersB69.7 %MV653/30:24:310:24:32
805310Philippa OldridgeGoole Viking StridersB60.1 %FSEN14/190:24:320:24:34
815314Janet BarrAckworth Road RunnersB64.3 %FV453/60:25:050:25:08
825319Paula BrookRothwell Harriers & ACB60.1 %FV403/40:25:200:25:23
835272Gabriel UttleyYork Knavesmire HarriersB62.3 %MV553/40:25:340:25:36
845217Lucy KnightB57.5 %FSEN15/190:25:380:25:40
855176Angela BensonRipon RunnersB67.1 %FV552/40:26:010:26:03
865034Claire EastonRothwell HarriersB60.8 %FV454/60:26:010:26:04
875297Phil MccluskeyHoughton Harriers & ACA56.4 %MV504/40:26:330:26:33
885335Colette LoweAckworth Road RunnersB59.0 %FV455/60:26:340:26:38
895321Sarah CooperAckworth Road RunnersB58.5 %FV404/40:26:350:26:38
905069Deborah MasonYork Knavesmire HarriersB63.5 %FV503/30:26:500:26:52
915316Wendy BerryAckworth Road RunnersB64.9 %FV553/40:27:500:27:53
925320David CooperAckworth Road RunnersB57.7 %MV601/40:27:500:27:54
935190Peter ShillingsGoole Viking StridersB59.5 %MV602/40:27:570:27:59
945347Roy SimpsonAckworth Road RunnersB57.6 %MV603/40:28:090:28:10
955346Jade SealAckworth Road RunnersB52.1 %FSEN16/190:28:190:28:21
965159James UppertonWetherby Runners ACB45.3 %MSEN32/320:28:350:28:38
975356Maisie WilsonB49.9 %FSEN17/190:29:330:29:36
985345Duncan ScurrB53.3 %MV604/40:30:360:30:40
995315Stephen BerryAckworth Road RunnersB50.5 %MV554/40:31:030:31:05
1005092Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersB50.6 %FV456/60:31:330:31:37
1015352Yvonne StearnAckworth Road RunnersB53.6 %FV554/40:34:040:34:07
1025021Dot CarrB62.5 %FV701/10:34:100:34:12
1035179Kim HeyesPocklington RunnersB39.7 %FSEN18/190:37:040:37:08
1045048Sophie BaxterB39.7 %FSEN19/190:37:060:37:10

Organised by

2 Stepping Stones
East Morton
Keighley
BD20 5UG

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139