Race Calendar

The Sir Titus Trot 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubRaceComments TimeTimeShare
1283Jeff SingletonBaildon Runners5K1st Man00:20:27
2265Gillian Brown5K1st Lady00:27:38
3280Tara PhillipsBaildon Runners5K2nd Lady00:28:40
4278Jo MillerDragons Running Club5K3rd Lady00:28:55
5282Caroline Seton5K00:30:20
6276Becki Mcdermott5K00:34:57
7281Geraldine RayBaildon Runners5K00:35:48
8277Gemma Mcdermott5K00:36:10
9267Alison Dean5K00:36:34
10275Rosemary Jeeps5K00:37:04
11271Laura Garratt5K00:37:59
12269Caroline Enever5K00:38:00
13279Liz Barry5K00:40:36
14274Sam Hunter5K00:40:37
15263Jonny McleanHolmfirth Harriers10K1st Man00:40:45
16246Chris TaylorDewsbury Road Runners10K2nd Man00:41:45
17186Tim DeanDewsbury Road Runners10K3rd Man00:42:01
18185Andy DeanDewsbury Road Runners10K00:42:57
19285Hazel 5K00:43:36
20254Keith LongDewsbury Road Runners10K00:45:13
21174Jon BooteRobert town Road Runners10K00:46:20
22172James Bentley10K00:46:39
23179Andrew ByramDewsbury Road Runners10K00:46:50
24180Brent Carlin10K00:46:52
25248Jacque KhoueiryDewsbury Road Runners10K1st lady00:48:20
2647Wayne ButlerSt Theresas AC10K00:49:46
27193Chris HardyDewsbury Road Runners10K00:50:30
28259Richard Brow10K00:50:33
29273Amy Hunter5K00:50:59
30181Tillie ClarkSt Theresas AC10K2nd Lady00:51:36
31247Richard LundBaildon Runners10K00:51:41
32208Alistair WalderDewsbury Road Runners10K00:51:43
33209Gareth Millard10K00:53:04
34187Carol DudleyVegan Runners UK10K3rd Lady00:53:24
35230Julian Stott10K00:53:27
36203Rachel Le BorgneDewsbury Road Runners10K00:54:24
37221Haseeb RajaDewsbury Road Runners10K00:55:25
38224Mike ShackeltonDewsbury Road Runners10K00:55:54
39243Mark WilsonDewsbury Road Runners10K00:57:23
40260Conor Mooney10K00:57:41
41177Kinger Bugajska10K00:57:58
42261Roza Strzelecka10K00:58:11
43201Trish KayeDewsbury Road Runners10K00:58:29
44218Keri O'shea10K00:58:43
45253Mark RichardsonDewsbury Road Runners10K00:58:46
46226Suzanne Shenderey10K00:58:49
47173Emily Burge10K01:01:41
48251Pauline PhamDewsbury Road Runners10K01:02:18
49219Katarzyna Placzek10K01:02:19
50188Emma FosterScarborough AC10K01:02:32
51229Richard Smith10K01:02:43
52244Kerry WoodSaltaire Strider10K01:02:50
53216Daniel Overton10K01:03:30
54249Heather MitchellDewsbury Road Runners10K01:03:48
55245Andrea WoodsideDewsbury Road Runners10K01:04:03
56183Samantha CrippsDewsbury Road Runners10K01:04:19
57256Sheila ThomasAirecentre Pacers10K01:04:35
58214Ruth MurphyAirecentre Pacers10K01:04:54
59238Nikki Walsh10K01:05:24
60237Andrew WalshWakefield Triathlon10K01:05:24
61242Sarah WillisBaildon Runners10K01:05:33
62241Claire WilkinsonDewsbury Road Runners10K01:05:55
63190Hannah GreggFarsley Flyer10K01:06:34
64239Jackie WaltersBaildon Runners10K01:07:21
65189Marina GoochWinterton Running Club10K01:08:30
66225Richard Shenderey10K01:08:43
67232Kirsty Sykes10K01:09:37
68184Stephanie Day10K01:10:08
69227Sharon Shillito10K01:11:19
70199Phillipa JonesBaildon Runners10K01:11:29
71223Helen Sainsbury10K01:12:21
72205David LonsdaleBaildon Runners10K01:12:41
73178Lucy Buykx10K01:12:52
74213Sarah Mounsey10K01:13:06
75198Hannah Ingham10K01:14:23
76220Simon Pritchard10K01:15:22
77210Jo MilsomBaildon Runners10K01:16:38
78235Lucy Utley10K01:16:47
79234Nicola Utley10K01:16:50
80228Helen SmithKippax Harriers10K01:17:24
81202Laura Kingswood-VatarFarsley Flyer10K01:18:21
82195Lynda Hill10K01:19:23
83240Beverely-Ann Watts10K01:19:26
84217Zeenat OvertonHorsforth Harriers10K01:21:04
85176Ian BrownKirkstall Harriers10K01:21:12
8612Neil BurtonHorsforth HarriersHalf Marathon1st man01:23:56
87170Caroline BainesWinterton Running Club10K01:23:59
88236Julie WadeFarsley Flyer10K01:26:53
8956Andy RobinsonBaildon RunnersHalf Marathon2nd man01:28:42
9014Peter CleggHalf Marathon3rd man01:30:03
9150Thomas NeedhamBingley Harriers & ACHalf Marathon01:31:44
92233Lynsey Teggart10K01:31:46
9365Gavin WalkerAckworth Road RunnersHalf Marathon01:33:34
9458Ian Sheppard St Theresas ACHalf Marathon01:34:18
9511David BrooksPudsey PacersHalf Marathon01:34:26
9613Callum ClarkHalf Marathon01:36:51
97258James Braithwaite 10K01:37:53
98255Christine LaySouth Leeds Lakers10K01:38:11
9968Emma WilkinsBaildon RunnersHalf Marathon1st lady01:39:50
10040Liga Magdalenoka-keenChapel Allerton RCHalf Marathon2nd lady01:40:20
1013Richard AiryHorsforth HarriersHalf Marathon01:40:56
1024James BarlowHalf Marathon01:42:12
10348Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACHalf Marathon01:45:22
10449Hayley NancolasBingley Harriers & ACHalf Marathon3rd lady01:45:23
10532Robert HowardHalf Marathon01:45:34
10623Peter EneverPudsey PacersHalf Marathon01:46:17
10754Vicky OmelianowiczBingley Harriers & ACHalf Marathon01:46:22
10859Paul SeddonFarsley FlyerHalf Marathon01:48:17
10928Richard GarrattHalf Marathon01:48:25
11018Sophie CullenSt Theresas ACHalf Marathon01:49:12
11141Paul MarriottHalf Marathon01:49:31
11210Darren BottomleyHalf Marathon01:50:21
11370Tim RowlingDewsbury Road RunnersHalf Marathon01:50:32
11460Paul SmithDewsbury Road RunnersHalf Marathon01:50:38
11555Karen PearseHalf Marathon01:51:43
11636Emily KilburnHalf Marathon01:52:37
11767Thomas WebberHalf Marathon01:52:54
1185Neil BarnettHalf Marathon01:53:30
11972Maxine HamiltonDewsbury Road RunnersHalf Marathon01:53:38
12073Flora SkidmoreDewsbury Road RunnersHalf Marathon01:53:43
1210John WhiteHalf Marathon01:55:19
12238Nick LeathleyAirecentre PacersHalf Marathon01:55:26
12363Deborah VidalKingston upon Hull ACHalf Marathon01:56:29
12422Mike ElmsWakefield TriathlonHalf Marathon01:57:23
12539Emma LongfellowSt Theresas ACHalf Marathon02:00:08
12617David CracknellEast Hull HarriersHalf Marathon02:01:30
12715Keith ConkertonEast Hull HarriersHalf Marathon02:01:31
1282Chris AldredHalf Marathon02:07:03
1299John BentleyHalf Marathon02:09:49
13034Andrew JonesHalf Marathon02:11:40
13153Megan O'HalloranHalf Marathon02:12:11
13251Chris OddyHalf Marathon02:13:39
13371Rachel ParkerSaltaire StriderHalf Marathon02:13:50
134164Mark GraydonHalf Marathon02:14:51
1358Anna BeithLeeds and Bradford Triathlon ClubHalf Marathon02:15:23
13666Becky WatsonHalf Marathon02:15:26
13735Neil HodgsonSt Theresas ACHalf Marathon02:18:10
13843Emma MckenzieHalf Marathon02:24:22
13944Heather McniffHalf Marathon02:24:22
14045Kerrie MintoffHalf Marathon02:26:31
14125Suzanne FennellHalf Marathon02:27:17
14230Sarah HastonHalf Marathon02:27:20
14327Craig FothergillHalf Marathon02:28:34
14457Stacey RushworthBaildon RunnersHalf Marathon02:28:04
14552Faye MullenHalf Marathon02:38:38
14624Martin FairallHalf Marathon02:50:40
1476Sophie BarrrasHalf Marathon02:56:29
148120Warren Langler WattsMarathon1st man03:01:47
149137Ian RichardsonAckworth Road RunnersMarathon2nd man03:07:51
150141Michael SprotHallamshire HarriersMarathon3rd man03:17:14
151100Simon DownsKingston upon Hull ACMarathon03:17:51
15286Thomas BeaumontMarathon03:24:55
15391Johnathon Carther100 Marathon ClubMarathon03:31:49
154104Warren FosterScarborough ACMarathon03:33:38
155125Jonny MilnerMarathon03:34:30
156113Peter HeywoodVegan Runners UKMarathon03:46:07
15782Mark BainesWinterton Running ClubMarathon03:46:12
158107Chris GoochWinterton Running ClubMarathon03:47:32
159152Jon WilsonKingston upon Hull ACMarathon03:49:40
16094Malcolm CollinsAstley & Tyldesley Road RunnersMarathon03:52:57
161131Jon EvansNorth Wales Road RunnersMarathon03:56:56
162109Richard HarrisonKingston upon Hull ACMarathon03:57:20
163155Paul OsborneMarathon03:59:43
164148Bekki WheatleyChapel Allerton RCMarathon1st lady04:01:08
165139John SheridanMarathon04:01:52
16697Grace CosgroveMarathon2nd lady04:04:08
167102Chris DringMarathon04:07:34
168119Adie KirkhamBadgersMarathon04:08:11
16989Chris BozierMarathon04:08:35
170106Guy GibsonEast Hull HarriersMarathon04:08:55
17198David Cremmins100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:11:51
172126Sara MorrowMarathon3rd lady04:13:42
173157Chris RentonBarton and District ACMarathon04:13:43
174115Terry HindsonRedcar Running ClubMarathon04:14:31
175143Paul TrottMarathon04:15:44
176150Richard Whitaker100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:15:34
177136Caterina PresiMarathon04:16:00
178153Andy WoodBelle Vue RacersMarathon04:20:11
179129Michael PateMarathon04:20:44
180145Liane WarrenAckworth Road RunnersMarathon04:21:08
181132Liz PeelBadgersMarathon04:28:04
182138Matthew RobinsonMarathon04:29:18
183159Beth Taylor-Jones100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:30:29
18487Gavin BirkettAirecentre PacersMarathon04:35:10
185163Shaun SanfordMarathon04:35:55
186158Shane NicholsVegan Runners UKMarathon04:37:05
187160Cass Chrisholm100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:41:21
18885Ashley BarwickRother Valley SwallowsMarathon04:46:43
189111Mark HaywardEccleshill Road RunnersMarathon04:47:08
190142Karen ThompsonBadgersMarathon04:50:55
19183Serena BakerBadgersMarathon04:50:59
19296Greg ConwayMarathon04:52:54
193149Nigel WhelanLeeds Front RunnersMarathon04:54:24
194108Phil Hammond100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:55:02
195154Roy YoungAckworth Road RunnersMarathon04:57:04
196161Rhys PippardMarathon04:58:21
197103Constantinos Flevas100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:59:56
19881Alan ArgyleBadgersMarathon05:04:23
19988Tony BoweNorthbrook ACMarathon05:04:38
200130Dan NewtonEast Hull HarriersMarathon05:11:50
201101Martin DraperQuantock HarriersMarathon05:12:32
20295Steve Coey100 Marathon ClubMarathon05:18:58
203162Emmet Graham100 Marathon ClubMarathon05:18:58
204123Adele LonsdaleBlyth RCMarathon05:21:43
205124Davin LonsdaleBlyth RCMarathon05:21:44
206140Joni SouthallMarathon05:27:42
207144Gary Wade100 Marathon ClubMarathon05:27:43
208114Vicky HildoreMarathon05:44:15
209128Brian Newham100 Marathon ClubMarathon05:51:29
21090Malcolm Brookes100 Marathon ClubMarathon06:32:32
211105Linda FothergillMarathon06:41:53
212147Hilary WharamHorsforth HarriersMarathon07:06:05
213122Anastatia LincolnIdle ACMarathon07:55:43
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240
241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670