Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

Blacksheep Brewery 6 Hour Challenge Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubRaceComment TimeTimeShare
144Kathline Campbell10K1st Lady01:21:50
256Martin DevineYork Triathlon Club10K1st Man01:22:02
383Tony MetcalfAbudabby Striders10 Milesran 33 Miles in total01:31:28
451Lindsey Jefferies10K01:39:01
558Micheal Judge10 Miles1st Man01:53:06
642Karen HeadRothwell Harriers10 Miles1st Lady01:55:21
754Margaret BrittonAirecentre PacersHalf1st Lady02:12:53
866Rachel Clyburn10 Miles02:23:31
984James ForsterHalf Marathon1st Man02:24:51
1057Melissa GurneyHalf Marathon02:38:35
1172Simon GURNEYHalf Marathon02:38:36
1262Olivia Barlow16.75 Miles1st Lady02:43:52
1374Steve HeadRothwell Harriers20 Miles1st Man02:49:18
148Carole KeithleyAirecentre PacersHalf Marathon02:49:52
1529James Braddon16.75 Miles02:55:52
1681Vicky Richardson10 Miles02:58:56
1769Richard SchofieldRipon Runners20 Miles03:13:51
185Andy Green16.75 Miles03:19:12
1943Karen DoveQuakers Running ClubHalf Marathon03:19:52
2041Karen ScottWest Hull Ladies RRCHalf Marathon03:22:22
2138Jonathan GodfreyCity of Hull AcMarathon1st Man03:27:40
2247Laura Castillo16.75 Miles03:28:34
2336Jon BroomPeniston Footpath20 Miles03:28:37
2417Dawn BroomPeniston Footpath20 Miles1st Lady03:33:41
2578Tanya Rzhanova20 Miles03:34:46
2646Kirsty Jones20 Miles03:36:18
2771Sarah BeechFetchEveryone20 Miles03:43:18
2812Chris Addison20 Miles03:45:31
2923Hannah Dyson20 Miles03:46:21
3037John CollinsMarathon03:53:54
3115David Cremins100 Marathan ClubMarathon03:57:18
3227Ian ChristonMarathon03:58:26
3335Jo BrookHalf Marathon03:58:51
343Andrew BristoNorth East MarathonMarathon04:01:21
352Aidren Wilson23.45 Miles04:07:40
3663Paul OsbourneKingston Upon Hull ACMarathon04:08:54
3725Hayley KillickRebel Runners Med way16.75 Miles04:12:55
387Carol Mountain16.75 Miles04:19:36
3933Jennifer GillHalf Marathon04:19:57
4011Caterina PresiUkRunChat Running ClubMarathon1st lady04:25:50
4152Lisa Vercelli20 Miles04:27:17
4248Leane WarrenAckworth Road RunnersMarathon04:31:27
4330James Barlow30 Miles1st Male04:38:26
4459Michelle BoshierQuakers Running Club20 Miles04:41:58
4521Emily BeaumontQuakers Running Club20 Miles04:41:58
464Andy RichardsonMarathon04:45:49
4724Harry GodsonBentham BeaglesMarathon04:48:47
4832Jane RaperBillingham Marsh House HarriersMarathon04:50:33
496Beth Taylor Jones100 Marathan ClubMarathon04:55:40
5026Helen CollinsFit Mums and Friends20 Miles04:56:04
5168Richard Whitaker100 Marathan ClubMarathon04:56:38
521Adam TysonLiverpoolMarathon05:01:40
5365Rachel AndersonWest Hull Ladies RRCMarathon05:02:51
5453Liz DraperWest Hull Ladies RRCMarathon05:02:51
5518Denise WatsonFit Mums and Friends20 Miles05:04:04
5664Phil HammondHyde Park HarriersMarathon05:06:12
5713Christina ManningMarathon05:33:28
5840Jules Manning20 Miles05:33:28
5934Jessica Riches34 MilesLongest distance Lady05:36:04
6050Lindi DayFitmums and FriendsMarathon05:41:16
6155Marie GodsonBentham BeaglesMarathon05:42:42
6219Diane ArmstrongBentham BeaglesMarathon05:42:42
6322Gary Wade100 Marathan ClubMarathon05:45:30
6475Steve BassamMiddleton Harriers ACMarathon05:47:26
6545Kathryn FaggMarathon05:47:44
6685Joni SouthallMarathon05:48:27
6776Stuart FowlerMarathon05:51:05
6831Jane MarshallBillingham Marsh House HarriersMarathon05:54:11
6977Susanna ChingMarathon05:54:11
7070Roy YoungAckworth Road RunnersMarathon05:57:44
7160Neil ThompsonFitmums and Friends34 Miles06:03:32
7228Ian DowslandEccleshill Road RunnersMarathon06:03:51
7367Rhea SutcliffeEccleshill Road RunnersMarathon06:03:57
7420Dom CharkinFarsley Flyers34 MIles06:03:57
7582Wayne RichardsFlyde Coast Runners30 Miles06:14:17
7616David ThompsonQuakers Running Club36.2 MilesLongest Distance Male06:25:21
7749Linda FothergillMarathon06:32:26
7814Craig FothergillMarathon06:32:26
7961Niall CheyneSwaledale Road RunnersMarathon06:33:05
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670