Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

Holme Pierrepont Six Hour Challenge Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubDistancePlacing TimeTimeShare
126Gerry Carr5K1st Male00:24:56
237Karen Jorden5K1st Lady00:45:18
336Julie Cole10K1st Lady00:58:09
447Lee Edwards10K1st Male00:58:09
520Deena Tomlinson9 Miles1st Lady01:20:57
6117Diane ShawPudsey Pacers9 MIles2nd Lady01:25:56
7119Karen HeadRothwell Harriers9 Miles3rd Lady01:29:55
859Mary Rushforth9 Miles01:33:59
9127Steve Lux9 Miles1st Male01:40:14
1071Rachael Howard9 Miles01:49:31
1142Kira GreenNot Fast Club9 Miles01:53:32
1248Leisa Lumb9 Miles01:58:52
1379Sabrina JeffreysOakwell Running Bears9 Miles02:00:15
1435Josie DayRun MND9 Miles02:37:45
1598Mark JarredScunthorpe and District RC10 miles1st Male03:16:35
16137Pete MorrisReading RRHalf Marathon1st Male01:53:42
17123Richard WhitelyHalf Marathon2nd Male01:57:51
1890Tony MeehanHalf Marathon3rd Male02:05:07
1951Louise BaumHalf Marathon1st lady02:11:24
20125Clare LeelandNots Warrier RunnersHalf Marathon2nd Lady02:11:28
2177Robin WilkinsonNewark Striders RCHalf Marathon02:15:08
2212Christine BakerHalf Marathon3rd Lady02:16:43
2313Claire CassellHalf Marathon02:19:37
24121Caroline MannLeightonFun RunnersHalf Marathon02:20:55
253Alex SuffellHalf Marathon02:21:18
2673Rebecca BurnsHalf Marathon02:23:10
2743Kirsty SykesOakwell Running BearsHalf Marathon02:38:25
2831Joanne Harkin-ArroHalf Marathon02:46:19
29136Holly MarshallHalf Marathon02:51:06
30135Jess O ConnorHalf Marathon02:51:06
31112Lynsey PalmerHalf Marathon02:53:27
3222Fiona WakefieldHalf Marathon03:03:46
3325Georgina GodbyHalf Marathon03:03:46
3419Debbie SlaterHalf Marathon03:18:37
3544Laura ColcloughHalf Marathon03:24:38
36109Caroline FarrenHTC15 Miles1st Lady02:16:57
3763Michael HallRipon Runners15 mIles1st Male02:18:30
3827Helen Barber15 Miles2nd Lady02:23:10
3917David HealGarden City Runners15 Miles2nd Male02:27:50
4064Michelle Booth15 Miles3rd Lady02:30:41
4195Amy Taylor15 Miles02:37:45
4287Sue Carter15 Miles02:27:10
4330Janice Wainwright15 Miles02:48:50
44139Edges15 Miles3rd Male02:52:00
45138Stewart McGough15 Miles02:59:56
4639Katheryn Ayres15 Miles03:07:12
4724Geogina Crowdey15 Miles03:11:07
48120Steve HeadRothwell Harriers18 Miles1st Male02:09:24
49124Luke Saxton18 Miles2nd male02:24:13
5060Matthew Platten18 MIles3rd Male02:32:59
5141Keith JohnstoneRun MND18 Miles02:36:42
5228Iain GlanvillneLincoln Triathlon18 Miles02:46:36
5366Paul BentleyBarow Runners18 Miles02:54:34
5481Sam Carse18 Miles02:54:36
5597Karl Arro18 Miles03:46:14
5646Lee TaylorUniversity of Nottingham AC18 Miles03:52:51
574Alex Wilson18 Miles03:58:10
5865Patrick Greene21 Miles02:59:59
5986Stuart Rhodes21 Miles03:29:30
6088Terry ForrestCairngorm RunnersMarathon1st Male02:47:38
6114Colin JohnstoneUk RunChat RCMarathon2nd Male03:27:22
6215Craig LovelockMarathon3rd Male03:30:02
6333Jon BeaumontMarathon03:38:47
64108Adie KirkhamBadgersMarathon03:49:52
65129Neil HigsonMarathon03:53:57
6667Paul CarseMarathon03:54:08
6783Sarah HallVegan Runners UKMarathon1st lady03:57:13
68128Nick PayneGrantham RCMarathon04:01:14
6989Tony BoweNorth Brooke AthleticsMarathon04:05:09
70104Richard WhittakerMarathon04:05:12
7196Paul Mason100 MarathonMarathon04:09:44
726Carolyn BinnsMarathon2nd Lady04:09:59
7354Mark GreenMarathon04:11:56
7457Martin BushMarathon04:20:46
75107Liz PeelMarathon3rd Lady04:22:24
76131Gary Wade100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:23:46
77114Andrea WinklessCoalville Tri ClubMarathon04:24:38
78130Beth Taylor Jones100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:28:19
7916Darren AdamsGreat Yarmouth RRMarathon04:31:27
8061Michael ClarkMarathon04:40:38
8178Ruth HallMarathon04:40:56
8274Richard Jones100 Marathon clubMarathon04:41:11
83116Phil LongthornMarathon04:47:25
8423George Mc DonoughMarathon04:54:45
85132Kate MorrisBetham BeaglesMarathon04:57:08
8699Claire PenderyWakefield Tri ClubMarathon04:58:02
87118Shane NichollVegan Runners UKMarathon04:58:11
88106Helen LittleburyMarathon04:58:20
89100Roy YoungAckworth RRMarathon05:00:02
9021Diane ArmstrongBentham BeaglesMarathon05:01:56
91102Bob Parmentor100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:10:39
9285Steve BassamMarathon05:13:14
93110Jayne MacarthurSleaford Town RunnersMarathon05:15:25
94126Rosemary LuxMarathon05:17:48
9576Robert DonovanPeel Road RunnersMarathon05:24:02
96122Derrin PercyEllesmere Port RCMarathon05:31:15
9792William AskewTeam derby RunnerMarathon05:34:39
9882Samantha MorrisHeywood StridersMarathon05:37:16
9918David NeeveMarathon05:43:49
10068Paul BirdBungay & Black Dog RCMarathon06:24:02
101101Warren Langler Watts27 Miles1st male03:10:45
10293Shaun Mcglynn27 Miles2nd Male04:21:52
1035Andrew Happle27 MIles3rd Male04:22:24
10458Mary Davies27 Miles1st lady05:35:03
10556Martin ThomersonWarrington RC30 Miles1st Male03:51:01
1062Alan Smith30 Miles04:29:37
1077Catherine Stocks30 Miles2nd Lady04:41:16
10869Paul SteadKnowle & Dorridge RC30 Miles04:54:05
109105Gary White30 Miles05:23:58
110115Christopher Parker30 Miles05:30:12
111134Ashley Lockett30 Miles05:45:39
11294Sally Wheelhouse30 Miles3rd Lady05:48:17
11380Sally Anne Ricketts30 Miles3rd Lady06:01:37
11484Sean Davies30 Miles06:16:28
115111Claire Jones31.63 Miles05:35:03
11611Chris FouldsFormula one Circuit Crew33 miles1st Male05:25:57
117103Gary Keil33 Miles2n Male05:36:24
118133Emma TanBuxton AC33 MIles1st lady06:00:47
11952Lucy Brown33 Miles2nd Lady06:04:15
1209Chloe Sanders33 Miles3rd Lady06:14:19
121113Helen JamesBarrow Runners39 milesMost Miles Lady05:54:43
12249Lindsay Simpson39 miles06:07:26
12329James Hobbs42 MilesMost Miles Male05:50:33

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670