Race Calendar

Brigham 10k Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.NameClubRace NumberGenderGender PositionAge CategoryCategory PositionFinish TimeShare
1Ashley RyanELLENBOROUGH AC772Male1Senior100:38:18
2George FawkesDERWENT AC813Male2Senior200:39:46
3David MccabeTRAWDEN ATHLETIC CLUB739Male3V40100:40:53
4Darren Haworth704Male4Senior300:41:25
5Shaun GartlandCUMBERLAND AC810Male5Senior400:41:32
6Josh Skelton775Male6Senior500:41:50
7Stuart Woodall816Male7V40200:41:55
8Lucy Whelan809Female1Senior100:42:05
9Antony Rega764Male8V40300:42:08
10Paul JacksonCUMBERLAND AC721Male9V40400:42:19
11Ben King726Male10Senior600:42:43
12Simon Clifford667Male11Senior700:42:47
13Ian McdougallCUMBERLAND AC742Male12V50100:42:50
14Brandon Briggs811Male13Senior800:43:10
15Kev IvesonDH RUNNERS719Male14V40500:43:11
16Craig SowerbyNETHERHALL AC779Male15V40600:43:30
17Richard Bowe656Male16Senior900:43:50
18Jonny MartinTRI LAKELAND736Male17Senior1000:43:56
19John Skelton774Male18V40700:44:00
20Andy Bicknell652Male19V50200:44:02
21Susan HollidayCUMBERLAND AC709Female2V40100:44:06
22Stephen GascoigneCUMBERLAND AC690Male20Senior1100:44:34
23Alexandra HuttonELLENBOROUGH AC716Female3Senior200:44:42
24Hazel DaviesBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB676Female4V50100:44:46
25Bradley Taylor787Male21Senior1200:45:33
26Trudy BeethamKESWICK AC649Female5V40200:45:50
27Phil Reeve763Male22V50300:46:03
28Brett MalloyDERWENT AC735Male23Senior1300:46:14
29Gemma BestNETHERHALL AC651Female6Senior300:46:55
30Kieran Ritchie765Male24Senior1400:47:07
31Leeann BarberKESWICK AC645Female7V40300:47:15
32Mike Kolodynski729Male25V60100:47:33
33Ryan Long733Male26Senior1500:47:51
34Lindsay WalkerKESWICK AC790Female8V40400:47:55
35Alan Murray748Male27Senior1600:48:03
36Joanne HumphreysDERWENT AC714Female9V40500:48:18
37Richard MillenerTRI LAKELAND745Male28Senior1700:48:20
38Dave Mcfarland743Male29V50400:48:32
39Callum Barclay646Male30Senior1800:49:10
40Kyle Fulton687Male31Senior1900:49:17
41Mark HolmesBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB710Male32V50500:49:24
42Graham HetheringtonCUMBERLAND AC705Male33V50600:49:30
43Anthony CapeKESWICK AC662Male34V40800:50:16
44Jeff DandyCUMBERLAND AC675Male35V50700:50:20
45Lorna GoldCUMBERLAND AC694Female10V50200:50:24
46David Pearce757Male36Senior2000:50:25
47Bethan Murray749Female11Senior400:50:43
48Kieran Ashbrook643Male37V50800:50:46
49Joe Davis677Male38V40900:50:54
50Graham Williams808Male39Senior2100:50:56
51Kate WhitmarshCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS799Female12V40600:51:04
52Tanya WestonDERWENTSIDE AC796Female13V40700:51:16
53Brad TaitTRI LAKELAND785Male40Senior2200:51:32
54Martin TrainorCUMBERLAND AC744Male41V401000:51:47
55Raghu VedapanakalDERWENT AC789Male42V401100:52:17
56David ClarkCUMBERLAND AC666Male43Senior2300:52:40
57Cory Rayson759Male44Senior2400:52:45
58Andrew Hewett706Male45V60200:53:01
59Tim Newton812Male46V401200:53:18
60Hannah Reeson761Female14Senior500:53:31
61Stuart Nicholson753Male47Senior2500:53:33
62Laura Mathieson737Female15Senior600:53:35
63Robert PatersonDERWENT AC755Male48V401300:53:37
64Mark CowperthwaiteCUMBERLAND AC672Male49V50900:53:39
65Richard BrookCUMBERLAND AC818Male50V401400:54:07
66Alan JenkinsonCUMBERLAND AC723Male51V60300:54:26
67Gary PalmerCUMBERLAND AC754Male52V501000:54:30
68Angela Kirkbride728Female16V50300:54:36
69Nina Fielding683Female17Senior700:54:46
70Louise Hufton712Female18V40800:54:56
71Sarah ChaudhriCUMBERLAND AC665Female19V50400:55:06
72Colin Le Voi730Male53V60400:55:08
73Andrew KellyCUMBERLAND AC725Male54V401500:55:10
74Richard Hutton718Male55V401600:55:13
75Duncan Moyle747Male56V401700:55:26
76Mark Wood801Male57V401800:55:32
77Keith Fulton686Male58V501100:55:37
78Suzanne Hughes-RuddBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB713Female20V40900:55:40
79Wayne FoxST BEES TRIERS685Male59Senior2600:55:52
80Martyn Wilson800Male60Senior2700:56:01
81Jordan Rothery769Male61Senior2800:56:11
82Carl Jackson720Male62Senior2900:56:12
83Steve Rolls819Male63V501200:56:18
84Jenny SykesTRI LAKELAND784Female21Senior800:56:21
85David Gardiner688Male64V60500:56:27
86Gavin Hardisty701Male65Senior3000:56:30
87Bev FaulderCUMBERLAND AC681Female22V401000:56:34
88Joshua Rothery770Male66Senior3100:56:35
89Peter Chambers817Male67V401900:56:54
90Kimberely SummersDERWENT AC804Female23Senior900:56:59
91Sally Wright802Female24V401100:57:07
92Simon Coe668Male68Senior3200:57:13
93Kat Hutton717Female25V401200:57:15
94Emma Robertson766Female26V401300:57:17
95Ebony Mccue741Female27Senior1000:57:31
96Jo FeeBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB682Female28V50500:57:48
97Mark GreavesCUMBERLAND AC699Male69V501300:57:53
98Samantha Harrison703Female29Senior1100:58:17
99Ilke Whitehorn798Female30V401400:58:33
100Karen StellmacherLONELY GOAT RC782Female31V50600:59:04
101Stuart BuchananCUMBERLAND AC658Male70V60600:59:16
102Karen CowperthwaiteCUMBERLAND AC671Female32V50700:59:18
103Gary PritchardDEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS758Male71V501400:59:21
104Gillian FletcherCUMBERLAND AC684Female33V50800:59:24
105Keith StuartFETCHEVERYONE783Male72V402000:59:26
106Fiona BrittonBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB657Female34V50900:59:34
107Cliff Degraff678Male73V501501:00:28
108Angela GibbsBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB691Female35V501001:01:28
109Derek French806Male74V402101:01:52
110Victoria French807Female36Senior1201:01:53
111Colin GibbsBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB692Male75V501601:02:01
112Emma GoodwinCUMBERLAND AC695Female37Senior1301:02:17
113Lesley TalbotBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB653Female38V501101:02:19
114Jemma Dakers674Female39Senior1401:02:36
115Jenni LynnBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB734Female40Senior1501:02:57
116Lindsay BuckCUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS659Female41V60101:03:11
117Catherine NicholsonCUMBERLAND AC752Female42V501201:03:42
118Linzi Hutchinson715Female43Senior1601:04:26
119Steve Bober655Male76V70+101:04:27
120Rosemary Hewett707Female44V60201:04:58
121Janice TalbotBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB786Female45V501301:05:11
122Ben Freeman814Male77V501701:06:09
123Emma BzikCUMBERLAND AC661Female46V401501:06:18
124Julie BrittonDH RUNNERS815Female47V501401:06:54
125Lucy Skillen805Female48Senior1701:07:34
126Fayyaz ChaudhriCUMBERLAND AC664Male78V60701:09:39
127Sharon GrahamBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB697Female49V401601:09:45
128Jane Younger803Female50V401701:09:53
129Paul King727Male79Senior3301:10:29
130Helen Cooper669Female51V401801:10:42
131Siobhan GascoigneCUMBERLAND AC689Female52V60301:10:46
132Robin BellCUMBERLAND AC650Male80V501801:10:48
133Lorna CassonBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB663Female53V401901:11:22
134Debz Gibson693Female54Senior1801:25:57
135Shelley MyersMILLOM STRIDERS750Female55Senior1901:27:31
136Naomi Butler660Female56Senior2001:27:40

Organised by

Samantha Parker