Vale of York 10 Mile 2021 Results

YogaTonic Banner

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet TimeShare
17029Callum ElsonRoundhay Runners85.4 %MSEN1/6151:29
27845Joe SagarSpenborough & District AC84.9 %MSEN2/6151:48
37673Kieran WalkerNorth East Project84.0 %MSEN3/6152:21
47350David MckinnonGoole Viking Striders79.2 %MSEN4/6155:33
56792Jan BaileyNewark AC85.2 %M451/5855:51
66827Frank Beresford76.4 %MSEN5/6157:33
77291Matt LiveseyPudsey Pacers77.4 %M351/3857:36
86886Neil BurtonHorsforth Harriers83.1 %M452/5857:47
97553Thomas ShawWorksop Harriers75.7 %MSEN6/6158:10
107834Richard SmithOtley AC75.5 %M352/3858:37
117136Jonathon HardingSouth Leeds Lakers75.5 %M353/3858:49
127467Barney PlummerHorsforth Harriers74.7 %MSEN7/6158:55
136806Daniel BatesonScarborough Athletic Club76.9 %M401/7759:00
147175John HobbsValley Striders78.6 %M402/7759:04
156758Tobias AdkinsHyde Park Harriers74.4 %MSEN8/6159:05
167835David SmithersYork Knavesmire Harriers81.6 %M453/5859:17
177153William Haw74.7 %MSEN9/6159:22
187495Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & AC79.3 %M454/5859:30
197062Gavin FosterStainland Lions Running Club74.2 %MSEN10/6159:30
207505Alex RobinsonNidd Valley Road Runners73.4 %MSEN11/6159:55
217097Charlie GoodwinYork Knavesmire Harriers77.7 %M403/771:00:13
226975Damian DaviesNewark AC81.7 %M501/611:00:46
237212Chris JacksonSunderland Harriers & AC75.6 %M404/771:00:56
247026Carl EllisonAckworth Road Runners73.3 %M354/381:01:09
257744Stuart WilsonBarnsley AC71.6 %MSEN12/611:01:23
267764Mark BaileyRotherham Harriers & AC74.8 %M405/771:02:05
277837Peter SwobodaRothwell Harriers & AC72.6 %M406/771:02:28
287102Michael GrainBarnsley Harriers70.5 %MSEN13/611:02:35
297572Andrew SloanTadcaster Harriers76.4 %M455/581:02:47
306850Tom BorrowdaleHarrogate Harriers & AC70.1 %MSEN14/611:02:49
317726James WilkinsonPudsey & Bramley AC72.5 %M407/771:03:00
327707Wayne WetherhillTadcaster Harriers70.0 %MSEN15/611:03:02
337750Stephen WoodRoberttown Road Runners73.0 %M408/771:03:03
347344Jenna McgreveyRichmond & Zetland Harriers78.1 %FSEN1/491:03:26
356978Lee Davies76.3 %M456/581:03:27
367826Cairn Morrison73.1 %M409/771:03:30
377009Stuart DunbarSaltaire Striders83.8 %M551/441:03:41
387554Ryan Sheader69.0 %MSEN16/611:03:56
396982Tim DeanDewsbury Road Runners73.2 %M4010/771:03:59
407163Glyn HewittScarborough Athletic Club76.6 %M502/611:04:13
417162Darren HewittWakefield District H & AC76.0 %M457/581:04:13
427819Stephen Maddison75.1 %M458/581:04:23
437306Greg Macdonald76.0 %M503/611:04:44
447539Douglas ScottHarrogate Harriers & AC75.4 %M459/581:04:46
457297Mark LoweLonely Goat RC78.6 %M504/611:04:51
467651Darren TownendNidd Valley Road Runners73.9 %M4510/581:04:55
477475Dan PriceChapel Allerton Runners67.4 %M355/381:05:38
487045Karl FieldFarsley Flyers67.0 %M356/381:06:05
497140Samantha HarrisValley Striders77.7 %F401/551:06:06
506906Chris Chambers66.9 %M357/381:06:08
517237Claire JonesHarrogate Harriers & AC74.5 %FSEN2/491:06:14
527545Thomas SellersWakefield District H & AC66.8 %M358/381:06:15
537818Simon LislesLonely Goat RC66.4 %MSEN17/611:06:17
547299Aaron LoweryRoundhay Runners66.9 %M359/381:06:22
557052Tim FletcherYork Knavesmire Harriers68.8 %M4011/771:06:25
566903Jim CarterYork Postal Harriers72.7 %M4511/581:06:33
577765Aaron BowerNorthowram Pumas Running Club66.1 %MSEN18/611:06:36
586798Ryan BarkerHalifax Harriers & AC72.5 %M4512/581:06:42
597624Johanna SutcliffePontefract AC79.6 %F451/451:06:43
607739Graham WilsonCrossgates Harriers75.0 %M505/611:06:45
616911Richard CherrettVictoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC69.4 %M4012/771:06:51
627261Steve LargeHorsforth Harriers77.6 %M552/441:06:54
636952Paul CravenAbbey Runners75.0 %M506/611:07:22
647125Chris HallStainland Lions Running Club66.2 %M3510/381:07:23
657210David I'ansonLonely Goat RC82.2 %M601/211:07:24
667704Mark WesternPH Racing Club77.0 %M553/441:07:25
677849Tom PagetHalifax Harriers & AC67.7 %M4013/771:07:30
687293Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road Runners75.5 %M507/611:07:32
697634Daniel TaylorChapel Allerton Runners65.1 %MSEN19/611:07:33
706983Mike DeardenChapel Allerton Runners67.5 %M4014/771:07:40
717840Darren TomlinsonTadcaster Harriers67.5 %M4015/771:07:41
727786Emma RobinsonHarrogate Harriers & AC75.4 %F402/551:07:43
736818Margaret BeeverStainland Lions Running Club76.3 %F403/551:07:46
746885Richard BurkinshawYork Knavesmire Harriers66.9 %M4016/771:07:48
757254Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners AC73.6 %M508/611:08:05
767318Rhona MarshallScarborough Athletic Club74.9 %F404/551:08:09
777433James O'rourkeHalifax Harriers & AC70.3 %M4513/581:08:17
786878Phil BrownRothwell Harriers & AC68.5 %M4017/771:08:20
797368Jonathan MillwardRothwell Harriers & AC64.3 %MSEN20/611:08:21
806859Eleanor BradburyRoundhay Runners72.1 %FSEN3/491:08:22
817330Damian Mawer68.9 %M4514/581:08:28
827713Rob WhitakerYork Knavesmire Harriers69.3 %M4515/581:08:37
837518Andy Ross66.0 %M4018/771:08:44
847771Martin CritchleyHorsforth Harriers69.2 %M4516/581:08:44
857620Tim StraughanValley Striders75.5 %M554/441:08:45
866791Tom BaggaleyDronfield RC64.1 %MSEN21/611:08:48
877315Geoff MarchmentYork Knavesmire Harriers65.9 %M4019/771:08:52
887782Ed MezzettiCity of York AC66.3 %M4020/771:08:57
897753Robert WoodwardYork Knavesmire Harriers64.1 %M3511/381:09:02
907194Claire HowardTotley AC81.2 %F501/291:09:05
916914Kevin ClarkNidd Valley Road Runners65.2 %M3512/381:09:05
926928Ewan CochraneYork Knavesmire Harriers65.0 %M3513/381:09:22
937483Chris Rankin-Wright63.3 %MSEN22/611:09:29
947685Gordon WalmsleyYork Knavesmire Harriers67.6 %M4517/581:09:46
957419Darren NoylandYork Knavesmire Harriers66.5 %M4021/771:09:51
966887Dave ButlerSpenborough & District AC71.5 %M509/611:10:00
977228Treena JohnsonDewsbury Road Runners89.7 %F551/291:10:04
987193Ashley HowardHarrogate Harriers & AC62.5 %MSEN23/611:10:19
997053Ginger Flyer67.5 %M4518/581:10:30
1007616Sam StoreyValley Striders62.4 %MSEN24/611:10:31
1017405Steve Newbould67.3 %M4519/581:10:45
1027584Niall SmithHalifax Harriers & AC62.1 %MSEN25/611:10:46
1037699Andrew WeeksKippax Harriers65.5 %M4022/771:10:50
1047063Paul FotherbyValley Striders67.6 %M4520/581:10:58
1057399Lizzie NairnSelby Striders70.4 %F351/381:11:04
1067785Jordan RipleyAckworth Road Runners61.9 %MSEN26/611:11:04
1077118Nick GriffinYork Knavesmire Harriers71.7 %M5010/611:11:06
1087272Nick Leggott71.4 %M5011/611:11:23
1097784Joe PooleThirsk & Sowerby Harriers61.4 %MSEN27/611:11:34
1106897David Carberry68.8 %M5012/611:11:34
1117454Paul Pay65.9 %M4521/581:11:38
1126866Benjamin BriffaudYork Postal Harriers61.5 %MSEN28/611:11:48
1137806Jonathan Faulkner61.2 %MSEN29/611:11:49
1147195Douglas HowarthNorth York Moors AC72.9 %M555/441:11:52
1156781Glenn ArmstrongTadcaster Harriers68.5 %M5013/611:11:52
1167585Paul SmithValley Striders68.5 %M5014/611:11:53
1177473Chris PratchettPontefract AC64.3 %M4023/771:12:10
1187042Michael Fennell66.3 %M4522/581:12:23
1197369Matthew Milne63.5 %M4024/771:12:32
1206997Gavin DoddStainland Lions Running Club66.1 %M4523/581:12:33
1217860Keelan HenrySouth Leeds Lakers60.6 %MSEN30/611:12:34
1227470Helen PoolReading Roadrunners74.6 %F452/451:12:38
1237323Diogo Martins60.9 %M3514/381:12:41
1247466Steve PinnRoundhay Runners63.7 %M4025/771:12:51
1257795Alex Ashley-Roberts61.5 %M3515/381:12:52
1266994Marco Di Tullio68.1 %M5015/611:12:56
1277280Robin Lewis60.3 %MSEN31/611:13:08
1287259Heather Langham67.9 %FSEN4/491:13:08
1296776Tom AndertonChapel Allerton Runners60.0 %MSEN32/611:13:21
1307008Laura DuffieldValley Striders67.7 %FSEN5/491:13:25
1316861Andy BradleyRoberttown Road Runners61.4 %M3516/381:13:26
1326857Alan BoydPontefract AC73.9 %M602/211:13:34
1337082Adam GerrishColchester Harriers AC59.7 %MSEN33/611:13:37
1346951Adrian CravenSelby Striders67.3 %M5016/611:13:45
1357660Tim TunnardWetherby Runners AC67.1 %M5017/611:13:56
1366993Iwan Di Tullio59.5 %MSEN34/611:13:57
1377150Neil HartleyRodillian Runners61.3 %M4026/771:13:58
1387640Anna ThomasHarrogate Harriers & AC70.5 %F405/551:14:00
1396986Richard Deighton65.4 %M4524/581:14:01
1407501Graham Robertson70.1 %M556/441:14:03
1416793Joe Bainborough59.4 %MSEN35/611:14:03
1427337Christine MccarthyPontefract AC86.0 %F601/81:14:03
1437410Paul NewtonYork Knavesmire Harriers70.0 %M557/441:14:07
1446917Stephen ClarkeYork Knavesmire Harriers69.3 %M558/441:14:13
1457398Francis MwabaWakefield District H & AC69.8 %M559/441:14:17
1467289Jonny ListerHalifax Harriers & AC67.3 %M5018/611:14:22
1477347Michael MckeeBillingham Marsh House Harriers59.7 %M3517/381:14:26
1487698Matt WebleyHarrogate Harriers & AC59.7 %M3518/381:14:26
1497625Ian SutcliffePenistone Footpath Runners & AC72.3 %M603/211:14:27
1507264Michael Leadbetter60.5 %M3519/381:14:27
1517285Charlie Linfoot-King61.3 %M4027/771:14:30
1526949Sue CrabtreeCrossgates Harriers74.1 %F453/451:14:46
1537676Darren WalkerCrossgates Harriers68.8 %M5510/441:14:48
1547797Darren Baker68.7 %M5511/441:14:50
1557262John LawcockPenistone Footpath Runners & AC68.1 %M5019/611:14:52
1567794Susie ArmstrongRoundhay Runners65.8 %FSEN6/491:14:55
1576931David CollettNorthowram Pumas Running Club70.2 %M5512/441:15:16
1586854Faith BowmanValley Striders65.4 %FSEN7/491:15:25
1597864Kevin ScottQuakers Running Club69.4 %M5513/441:15:27
1607510Stephen RobsonYork Knavesmire Harriers60.1 %M4028/771:15:29
1617139Chris HarrisHyde Park Harriers58.2 %MSEN36/611:15:40
1626755Polly AdamsRoyal Manor Of Portland AC78.8 %F552/291:15:42
1636771Ali AmeriAbbey Runners59.9 %M4029/771:15:42
1647128Roseanna Hall65.4 %FSEN8/491:15:45
1657725Chris Wilkinson58.0 %MSEN37/611:15:47
1667089Sarah GillHarrogate Harriers & AC81.5 %F553/291:16:06
1677833Mark SmithSpenborough & District AC63.0 %M4525/581:16:06
1687056Madeleine FootYork Knavesmire Harriers64.8 %FSEN9/491:16:10
1697220David James58.5 %M3520/381:16:10
1706948Tim CowhamYork Knavesmire Harriers65.7 %M5020/611:16:15
1717364Robert MileyTadcaster Harriers59.9 %M4030/771:16:17
1727770Alan Clayton61.3 %M4031/771:16:21
1736807Darren Batey62.8 %M4526/581:16:25
1747852Matt Collins57.7 %MSEN38/611:16:25
1757121Anna Grugel Smith64.5 %FSEN10/491:16:27
1767514Tom RogersonAbbey Runners60.6 %M4032/771:16:37
1777331Mark MayScarborough Athletic Club68.3 %M5514/441:16:42
1787412Erika NightingaleHalifax Harriers & AC69.2 %F454/451:16:45
1797138Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road Runners62.5 %M4527/581:16:47
1807151Sue HaslamScarborough Athletic Club91.5 %F651/51:16:56
1816967Angie DalesWakefield District H & AC72.0 %F455/451:17:00
1826976Jon DaviesYork Postal Harriers57.6 %M3521/381:17:07
1837682Nick WallheadWetherby Runners AC60.1 %M4033/771:17:12
1846938Gail ColvilleBarnsley AC77.2 %F554/291:17:19
1857690Sarah WardAbbey Runners63.8 %FSEN11/491:17:20
1867417Debbie NorrisDewsbury Road Runners67.9 %F406/551:17:29
1877511Gavin Roche60.9 %M4528/581:17:30
1887779Tom JonesBedale & Aiskew Runners56.6 %MSEN39/611:17:40
1897799Claire Byrne67.7 %F407/551:17:42
1907536Nigel ScaifeNidd Valley Road Runners63.9 %M5021/611:17:43
1916904James Catling56.5 %MSEN40/611:17:48
1926805Charlotte BastonYork Knavesmire Harriers63.3 %FSEN12/491:17:56
1937345Michael Mchugh60.5 %M4529/581:18:03
1946804Tony BastinAbbey Runners66.5 %M5515/441:18:05
1957000Emma DooleyNidd Valley Road Runners69.3 %F456/451:18:09
1966944Emma CosterWetherby Runners AC71.6 %F502/291:18:19
1977071Ryan Gale56.1 %MSEN41/611:18:26
1987366Joanna MillicanTadcaster Harriers69.8 %F457/451:18:29
1997767Mark BowmanSouth Leeds Lakers59.0 %M4034/771:18:38
2007773Drew Donaldson69.5 %M604/211:18:54
2017107Debbie Grayson72.8 %F503/291:18:59
2026905Emma ChadwickSouth Leeds Lakers64.2 %F352/381:19:01
2037522Stephen Ruddock67.4 %M5516/441:19:05
2047836Cassandra Somers-Joce62.3 %FSEN13/491:19:07
2056849Richard Borrett62.7 %M5022/611:19:07
2067613Janine StonesMablethorpe Running Club71.7 %F504/291:19:08
2077734Simon WilliamsKnaresborough Striders63.2 %M5023/611:19:13
2087579Gavin Smith58.1 %M4035/771:19:13
2096875John BroomPenistone Footpath Runners & AC62.6 %M5024/611:19:15
2106907James ChambersYork Knavesmire Harriers57.6 %M4036/771:19:21
2117031Adrian Elsworth62.4 %M5025/611:19:32
2127028Melanie EllwoodYork Postal Harriers62.1 %FSEN14/491:19:32
2137430Jonathan O'neillYork Knavesmire Harriers64.0 %M5026/611:19:36
2147471Mark PooleNorth East Project55.8 %M3522/381:19:37
2157842Rob Whiteley60.7 %M4530/581:19:42
2166874Dawn BroomPenistone Footpath Runners & AC76.7 %F555/291:19:47
2177568Mick SkirvingHartlepool Burn Road Harriers62.1 %M5027/611:19:57
2187712Matthew WhattamSelby Striders60.4 %M4531/581:20:09
2197791Philip WitcherleyYork Knavesmire Harriers57.4 %M4037/771:20:10
2206888David Butler70.5 %M651/61:20:11
2217783Becky NaylorLonely Goat RC66.8 %F458/451:20:11
2226970Chris Darley58.3 %M4038/771:20:17
2237639Gemma ThickettBarnsley AC61.4 %FSEN15/491:20:20
2247503Fiona RobinsKippax Harriers66.0 %F459/451:20:25
2257598Lee SpensleyBarnsley AC61.7 %M5028/611:20:28
2266761Richard Airey57.7 %M4039/771:20:30
2277569Lew Slade54.6 %MSEN42/611:20:36
2286998Mark DodsworthYork Postal Harriers58.0 %M4040/771:20:40
2297796Tony Baines58.4 %M4532/581:20:44
2307838Ian TaylorEvenwood Road Runners54.5 %MSEN43/611:20:50
2316955Mark CrosslandRipon Runners62.4 %M5029/611:20:54
2327596Gary SowerbyEvenwood Road Runners54.3 %MSEN44/611:21:00
2337769Abigail CarterTadcaster Harriers63.0 %F408/551:21:01
2346941Andrew CooperTadcaster Harriers56.4 %M4041/771:21:04
2357376John MittonNidd Valley Road Runners61.6 %M5030/611:21:15
2367068Janette FreemanHorsforth Harriers72.5 %F505/291:21:17
2377718James WhittakerAbbey Runners62.0 %M5031/611:21:25
2387863Rob GillhamQuakers Running Club62.5 %M5032/611:21:29
2397189Paul HopkinsonHalifax Harriers & AC67.3 %M605/211:21:29
2407159Andrew HeatherYork Postal Harriers60.9 %M5033/611:21:30
2417760Stephen YoungYork Postal Harriers59.8 %M4533/581:21:34
2427777Jess HaywardYork Postal Harriers60.4 %FSEN16/491:21:38
2437287Amy LinleyDewsbury Road Runners60.8 %FSEN17/491:21:43
2446895Diane CampbellYork Postal Harriers67.0 %F4510/451:21:48
2457631Stuart TattersfieldRoberttown Road Runners60.7 %M5034/611:21:49
2467576Andy SmithYork Knavesmire Harriers55.0 %M3523/381:21:51
2477480Haseeb RajaDewsbury Road Runners62.8 %M5517/441:21:53