Fountains 10K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1116Reece DaltonRichmond & Zetland Harriers75.1 %MSEN1/5735:3235:33
2131Andrew DobbyHarrogate Harriers & AC78.9 %M401/5737:0737:08
3113Chris DaleRedcar Running Club71.5 %MSEN2/5737:3337:34
4211Rob HarrisonRipon Runners71.0 %MSEN3/5737:4837:49
5123Philip Deignan71.2 %MSEN4/5737:5137:53
68Paul Anderson71.3 %MSEN5/5738:0138:07
7115Paul DaltonQuakers Running Club74.1 %M402/5738:3338:35
876Simon CaveRipon Runners74.5 %M403/5738:4038:42
9192John Hamilton78.4 %M501/4338:5438:57
10367Alex PatricksonNidd Valley Road Runners68.2 %MSEN6/5739:1039:11
1185Stuart Clark68.3 %MSEN7/5739:1739:18
12510Richard WalkerAirecentre Pacers73.0 %M404/5739:2539:27
13399Will RetchlessBedale & Aiskew Runners67.6 %MSEN8/5739:3039:31
14299Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road Runners76.6 %M502/4339:3239:34
15490Andy ToddNidd Valley Road Runners78.7 %M503/4339:4739:50
16423Douglas ScottRipon Runners73.1 %M405/5740:0040:03
17256Dave JonesQuakers Running Club71.9 %M406/5740:0440:06
18419Mark RyderRipon Runners68.2 %MSEN9/5740:1840:20
19285Lenny LennoxRipon Runners79.8 %M504/4340:1940:22
20542Darren WrightQuakers Running Club67.3 %MSEN10/5740:3240:36
21544James WrightKnaresborough Striders65.5 %MSEN11/5740:4640:49
22361Cameron Ormerod66.7 %MSEN12/5740:3840:51
23316Brian MartinQuakers Running Club81.4 %M601/740:5641:03
24268Michael KiplingQuakers Running Club66.8 %MSEN13/5741:0741:09
2553Jonathan Boyes70.9 %M407/5741:1441:20
26224Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & AC65.6 %MSEN14/5741:2641:28
27404Donna RiddlerRichmond & Zetland Harriers75.7 %F401/12041:2741:31
28275Charles Lamb67.1 %M408/5741:3041:36
29315Ian MarshallHarrogate Harriers & AC65.6 %MSEN15/5741:3741:40
30403Matt RickardNidd Valley Road Runners68.6 %M409/5741:3341:40
31230Corey HornQuakers Running Club64.1 %MSEN16/5741:3541:41
32280Paul LayfieldRipon Runners65.9 %MSEN17/5741:4241:45
33467Tom Suttill63.9 %MSEN18/5741:4241:48
34304James Lynskey63.8 %MSEN19/5741:4941:51
35149Steven Elton66.9 %M4010/5741:5542:02
36310Stuart MallenderNYP Tri Club67.3 %M4011/5742:0442:07
37114Kevin DaltonNidd Valley Road Runners63.4 %MSEN20/5742:0542:11
38318David MatthewQuakers Running Club63.2 %MSEN21/5742:1042:15
39125Rob DentQuakers Running Club64.5 %MSEN22/5742:1742:21
40480Craig Theaker62.6 %MSEN23/5742:4542:50
41436Paul SimpsonBedale & Aiskew Runners66.6 %M4012/5742:5342:55
42421Nigel ScaifeNidd Valley Road Runners68.5 %M4013/5743:0143:05
43546Sean WrightWetherby Runners AC62.2 %MSEN24/5743:0243:06
44519Geoff Webber-CrossChapel Allerton RC63.8 %MSEN25/5743:0743:08
45391Matthew RandallBedale & Aiskew Runners61.8 %MSEN26/5743:0743:12
46512Iain WallaceNYP Tri Club73.6 %M505/4343:1743:21
47505Andrew VernonQuakers Running Club62.9 %MSEN27/5743:2243:26
48187Craig Haggart(Goodgym)61.4 %MSEN28/5743:2943:33
49452Simon StaianoNidd Valley Road Runners65.6 %M4014/5743:2843:35
50167Kevin GaskellBedale & Aiskew Runners63.5 %M4015/5743:3443:39
51189Brian HainsworthNidd Valley Road Runners64.7 %M4016/5743:4343:50
52266Howard KingEly Runners65.8 %M4017/5744:0044:08
53305Stewart LynskeyHarrogate Harriers & AC72.8 %M506/4344:1044:12
54269Jamee KnappNidd Valley Road Runners60.2 %MSEN29/5744:2344:30
55528Kate Whitworth71.5 %F402/12044:3344:36
56203Rob Hardy62.2 %M4018/5744:4544:54
5786Ben ClarkeNYP Tri Club65.1 %M4019/5744:5644:59
58176Louise Gossage69.8 %F403/12045:0045:02
59349Calvin NicholsonBillingham Marsh House Harriers65.0 %M4020/5744:5745:03
6012John ArmitsteadOtley AC72.6 %M602/745:0545:08
61180Alex GreenHarrogate Harriers & AC59.6 %MSEN30/5745:0845:11
62298Joseph LofthouseRipon Runners58.8 %MSEN31/5745:2345:26
63354Barry O'brien66.5 %M507/4345:2445:32
64335Ben Moore59.2 %MSEN32/5744:5945:32
65144Andy EastonKnaresborough Striders60.0 %MSEN33/5745:3245:35
66370Andrew PeagramNidd Valley Road Runners61.7 %M4021/5745:2945:36
67341Kari MunroRipon Runners67.7 %FSEN1/8545:3345:38
68501Phil VentressNidd Valley Road Runners63.5 %M4022/5745:3545:46
69520Andrew WebsterRipon Runners63.9 %M4023/5745:4645:52
70427Martin ShawHarrogate Harriers & AC65.2 %M508/4345:5646:02
71319Nathan McardleSouth Leeds Lakers58.0 %MSEN34/5745:2446:09
72491David ToddQuakers Running Club64.3 %M4024/5746:1146:18
73435Nicola SimpsonRichmond & Zetland Harriers70.0 %F404/12046:1746:19
74271Simon Knockton57.8 %MSEN35/5746:1346:30
75514Andrew WalshQuakers Running Club58.7 %MSEN36/5746:2246:35
76135Stephen Donoghue69.0 %M509/4346:2946:39
77332Craig MitchellKnaresborough Striders57.3 %MSEN37/5746:4646:51
78291Tamsin Livingstone67.2 %F405/12046:5347:03
79109Nick CrebbinNidd Valley Road Runners62.2 %M4025/5746:5947:07
8097James CookNidd Valley Road Runners64.3 %M5010/4346:5847:08
81118Mark DavidNidd Valley Road Runners66.5 %M5011/4347:0247:09
8274Nicola CarterKnaresborough Striders70.9 %F406/12047:0747:11
83434Mark Simpson61.1 %M4026/5746:5647:11
84376Kathryn PicklesKnaresborough Striders64.2 %FSEN2/8547:0847:13
85447Nathaniel SouthworthHarrogate Harriers & AC58.8 %M4027/5747:2347:26
86497Hayley Tyson63.6 %FSEN3/8547:1647:41
87141Richard Dunn60.1 %M4028/5747:4247:58
88408Gareth Robinson58.6 %M4029/5747:4447:59
89175James GoddardNidd Valley Road Runners55.6 %MSEN38/5747:5448:06
90536Dewi WinkleRipon Runners62.9 %M5012/4348:0348:10
91381Paul PomfretQuakers Running Club56.1 %MSEN39/5747:5948:11
92322Morag McdowallRipon Runners77.4 %F501/4648:1348:16
93104Paul CowhamHarrogate Harriers & AC61.1 %M4030/5748:0148:21
94142Stefan DurkinGoodGym Race Team62.1 %M5013/4348:1548:23
95253Stephen JobsonYork Knavesmire Harriers64.9 %M5014/4348:2948:43
96389Dawn PritchardTri-Lakeland67.0 %F407/12048:3148:52
97430David ShoresNidd Valley Road Runners61.9 %M5015/4348:4648:57
9852Joanna Boyes68.2 %F408/12048:5649:03
99171Robert GillhamQuakers Running Club62.1 %M5016/4348:5749:10
100444Rob SnowNidd Valley Road Runners66.5 %M603/749:0949:18
101236Sarah HughanNidd Valley Road Runners63.7 %F409/12049:1049:18
10282Laurence CharletonHarrogate Harriers & AC62.5 %M5017/4349:0249:19
103313Paul ManningNidd Valley Road Runners61.4 %M5018/4349:0949:19
104331Alex Minett56.3 %M4031/5749:0549:35
105355Izzi O'brien64.7 %FSEN4/8549:2849:36
106496Lizzie TurnerHarrogate Harriers & AC61.1 %FSEN5/8549:2249:38
107410Emma Robinson61.8 %FSEN6/8549:5549:58
108472Dan TaylorYork Knavesmire Harriers55.0 %MSEN40/5749:4149:59
10981Angela CharletonHarrogate Harriers & AC68.4 %F502/4649:5050:06
110498Gemma Umpleby60.9 %FSEN7/8549:5750:09
111100Matthew Cooper58.8 %M4032/5750:0150:15
112254Mari JohnsonBingley Harriers & AC65.1 %F4010/12050:0950:20
11390Nicky ClayBingley Harriers & AC66.4 %F4011/12050:1150:22
114478Richard TaylorNidd Valley Road Runners55.7 %M4033/5750:2050:30
115533Bruce WilloughbyRipon Runners58.8 %M4034/5750:2450:36
116297Louise LodhKnaresborough Striders60.2 %FSEN8/8550:2750:41
117418Julia Russell61.5 %F4012/12050:3250:44
118226Andrew Holmes(Team Alpha)61.1 %M5019/4350:3650:49
119402Libby RickardRipon Runners60.1 %FSEN9/8550:4950:57
120292Justin Lock58.6 %M5020/4351:0551:12
121251Debra JenkinsNidd Valley Road Runners72.7 %F503/4651:1351:22
122146Ellie EastwoodPocklington Runners60.8 %F4013/12051:2151:40
123395Carla ReddishKnaresborough Striders64.0 %F4014/12051:2251:41
124127Martin Denton52.5 %MSEN41/5751:3851:47
125300Sarah LofthouseNidd Valley Road Runners60.9 %FSEN10/8551:4251:52
126168Andrew Gatenby(Neon Nights Northallerton)56.4 %M4035/5751:3151:56
127219Debbie HerridgeKnaresborough Striders63.6 %F4015/12051:4852:02
12896Beth ConstantineRipon Runners58.9 %FSEN11/8551:5552:03
129494David TudburyShropshire Shufflers58.6 %M5021/4351:4152:06
13095Philip ColemanNorth York Moors AC59.6 %M5022/4351:5552:10
131394Gary ReadQuakers Running Club52.3 %MSEN42/5752:0552:17
132134Chris Donoghue51.1 %MSEN43/5752:0752:17
13383Anne CheesemanRipon Runners72.2 %F504/4652:1252:24
134106Helen CoxRipon Runners62.4 %F4016/12052:1452:26
13564Mike Burnett52.4 %MSEN44/5752:0152:30
136385Iain Powell64.1 %M604/752:1852:34
137488Graham TinsleyRipon Runners59.1 %M5023/4352:1352:35
138362Ian Ormerod57.5 %M5024/4352:2352:37
139195Damien HandslipNidd Valley Road Runners58.0 %M5025/4352:2952:41
140293Millie LockRipon Runners60.9 %FSEN12/8552:3552:42
141345Kirsty NaylorThirsk & Sowerby Harriers58.1 %FSEN13/8552:3752:42
142272Tim Knockton53.2 %M4036/5752:3452:52
143172Stacey GilmanRoberttown Road Runners62.6 %F4017/12052:3852:53
144415Susan Rotherforth58.6 %FSEN14/8552:4752:59
145462Lucy Stubbs57.6 %FSEN15/8552:4453:01
146502Rebecca VentressNidd Valley Road Runners60.1 %F4018/12052:5153:02
147477Heather TaylorHarrogate Harriers & AC71.4 %F505/4652:4653:02
148476Christina TaylorNidd Valley Road Runners57.5 %FSEN16/8552:4253:03
149303Mike Lumsdon59.5 %M5026/4352:5053:08
150231Krisztina Horner58.7 %F4019/12052:5353:12
151138Dan Driver53.3 %M4037/5753:0153:14
152154Karen Farmer-ScottPickering Running Club68.4 %F506/4652:5953:17
153139Peter Duff57.7 %M5027/4352:5353:22
15454Jonathan BoyleDarlington Harriers & AC53.0 %M4038/5753:2553:30
155548Kimberley O'connor56.8 %FSEN17/8553:2253:31
156243Lindsay IllingworthYork Knavesmire Harriers57.0 %FSEN18/8553:1453:32
157330Rachel MillsNidd Valley Road Runners59.5 %F4020/12053:2253:32
15856Jo Brierley59.5 %F4021/12053:2453:35
159307Alex MaceyRipon Runners57.5 %M5028/4353:0553:36
160424Jennifer Sebright-PickardAirecentre Pacers59.5 %F4022/12053:2353:36
16159Scott Brown51.6 %M4039/5753:2253:37
162161Ella FosterCity of York AC59.9 %FSEN19/8553:2953:37
16343John BergerNidd Valley Road Runners55.9 %M5029/4353:2953:40
16414Lloyd AshbyQuakers Running Club52.7 %M4040/5753:3653:50
165466Jane Sutcliffe57.4 %FSEN20/8553:2253:50
166264Claire KillingworthKnaresborough Striders56.3 %FSEN21/8553:3453:51
167516Ruth WarrenValley Striders76.3 %F601/2053:4853:52
168537Sarah Woffinden57.3 %FSEN22/8553:4353:55
169302Matthew LucockHarrogate Harriers & AC49.5 %MSEN45/5753:5253:55
170112Lizzie Croxford56.2 %FSEN23/8553:3953:58
171425Emma Sebright-PickardAirecentre Pacers62.0 %F4023/12053:4653:59
172169Debbie GibsonNidd Valley Road Runners68.1 %F507/4654:0054:08
173227Bonnie Holmes(Team Alpha)57.6 %F4024/12053:5754:11
174242Chris I'ansonRipon Runners58.9 %M5030/4353:4354:11
175439David SintonKnaresborough Striders54.0 %M4041/5753:5354:13
176216Rachel HebblewhiteNidd Valley Road Runners57.5 %F4025/12053:4954:17
177393Michael Ratcliffe58.1 %M5031/4354:1854:23
17821Eliane BallNYP Tri Club57.7 %F4026/12054:1554:28
1791Paul Ackerley59.2 %M5032/4354:2354:53
180126Clare Denton56.8 %F4027/12054:4754:55
181110Aidan CrosthwaiteSouth Leeds Lakers48.6 %MSEN46/5754:1354:57
182108Babs CrawleyTeesdale AC67.1 %F508/4654:3955:00
183198Nicola HansonYork Knavesmire Harriers61.4 %F4028/12054:4355:08
184530Sally Williamson62.0 %F509/4654:5655:16
185107Andrew CrawleyTeesdale AC58.8 %M5033/4354:5555:16
186317Sandra MartinQuakers Running Club65.0 %F5010/4654:5755:21
1877Leanne AllsoppGoodGym Race Team55.8 %FSEN24/8555:0455:22
188503Emma Verity54.7 %FSEN25/8554:4855:31
189200Sarah HardsSwaledale Runners54.7 %FSEN26/8555:0455:31
190482Victoria Thomas59.6 %F4029/12055:1255:32
19144Emily BirdRoberttown Road Runners57.3 %F4030/12055:2355:38
192222Duncan Hindle57.3 %M5034/4355:1655:38
193492Ian Towning56.8 %M5035/4355:1855:40
194347Robert Newall52.5 %M4042/5755:0755:48
19539Sarah Bendle54.3 %FSEN27/8555:1055:48
196288Rachel Lindley60.6 %F4031/12055:3555:54
1973Fiona AlderRipon Runners71.4 %F602/2055:2455:55
198409Jen Robinson55.2 %FSEN28/8555:3755:56
199450Barry Spenceley53.2 %M4043/5755:1655:57
200413Tess RoebuckPickering Running Club65.8 %F5011/4655:4556:02
20188Emma ClaxtonQuakers Running Club54.8 %FSEN29/8555:3256:05
202309Tanya Magill56.2 %F4032/12055:4956:15
203359Anita OldhamRipon Runners63.1 %F5012/4655:5156:18
204117Stephen DanielEasingwold Running Club52.0 %M4044/5756:0456:20
205451Andrea SpringthorpeRoberttown Road Runners55.4 %F4033/12056:0556:20
206314Jenny ManningNidd Valley Road Runners59.3 %F4034/12056:1456:25
207324Juliette MclarenQuakers Running Club56.5 %F4035/12056:0356:25
208145Carolyn EastonNidd Valley Road Runners54.9 %FSEN30/8556:2156:33
209296Anne LockwoodBaildon Runners69.6 %F603/2056:0256:35
21070Angela Carpenter55.1 %F4036/12055:5156:40
21151Abbie BoxshallHeaton Harriers55.6 %F4037/12056:5056:55
212442Nicola SmithNidd Valley Road Runners58.1 %F4038/12056:4856:59
213129Debbie DilasserNidd Valley Road Runners55.5 %F4039/12056:4856:59
21484Helen ClarkQuakers Running Club54.0 %FSEN31/8556:4557:08
21550Rebecca BowesQuakers Running Club56.2 %F4040/12057:0557:11
216124Shelley Denby57.1 %F4041/12056:5257:18
21740Stephanie Bennington53.6 %FSEN32/8556:5457:19
21811Carol ArmitsteadOtley AC67.6 %F604/2057:1457:28
219485Rosemary ThompsonNidd Valley Road Runners62.5 %F5013/4657:1957:31
220182Ari GreenbergNidd Valley Road Runners49.7 %M4045/5757:0057:33
22177Dan Cawte47.7 %MSEN47/5757:0557:36
22231Jo Beagley55.7 %F4042/12057:3057:41
223411Katie Robinson54.1 %F4043/12057:2857:41
224363Jane OughtonAbbey Runners67.3 %F605/2057:1057:44
225210Lisa HarrisonKnaresborough Striders56.7 %F4044/12057:3157:45
226532Eloise Willis57.2 %F4045/12057:4157:50
227459Sarah Stoner55.1 %F4046/12057:4257:52
228538Alison Wood54.3 %F4047/12057:4357:52
229400Andera RichardsonRipon Runners57.7 %F4048/12057:2258:00
230463Sarah Sturgeon54.8 %F4049/12057:3958:06
23169Rachel CapstickNidd Valley Road Runners54.4 %F4050/12057:5958:08
23219Louise BakerBedale & Aiskew Runners52.9 %FSEN33/8558:0358:10
233214Margaret HarveyBramley Breezers56.9 %F4051/12057:5258:10
234132Jason Dobson49.8 %M4046/5757:4258:17
235286Ann Lewis53.2 %FSEN34/8557:4258:21
236248Jill JarvisBramley Breezers52.6 %FSEN35/8558:0858:24
237240Caroline Hunter54.8 %F4052/12058:2958:36
238513Emma Wallinger52.0 %FSEN36/8558:3058:36
239474Richard Taylor45.6 %MSEN48/5758:2158:37
240448Zoe Southworth54.3 %F4053/12058:2758:39
241440Yvonne SkeltonNidd Valley Road Runners72.1 %F606/2058:3158:40
242334Marcos MontanaNidd Valley Road Runners45.5 %MSEN49/5758:1258:42
243414Jesus Romanillos47.7 %M4047/5758:0959:00
244326Moira MctagueNidd Valley Road Runners66.7 %F607/2058:5359:03
245441Dean SmithSouth Leeds Lakers49.9 %M4048/5758:2259:07
246204Sophie Hargreaves51.2 %FSEN37/8558:2559:09
247495Deb Tudbury54.8 %F4054/12058:4359:09
248213Bev HarveyStockton Striders AC60.7 %F5014/4658:5159:14
249165George Gardner56.9 %M605/758:5159:14
250464Jo Summerscales53.0 %F4055/12059:0359:15
251388Mark Prest50.6 %M5036/4359:0159:18
252387Lorna Prest57.1 %F4056/12059:0159:18
253327David Meadus47.4 %M4049/5758:5059:20
254233Bob HoweNorth York Moors AC62.4 %M701/358:5159:21
25579Sarah ChalmersNidd Valley Road Runners61.3 %F5015/4659:1259:22
256158Elizabeth Fisher51.3 %FSEN38/8559:1059:31
25727Alison BarronBedale & Aiskew Runners50.9 %FSEN39/8559:2959:35