Race Calendar

Holly Hustle Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubGender Age Cat TimeTimeShare
1270Jonathan PownallValley StridersM00:45:30
287Matt NewellRoundhay RunnersM00:47:16
3150David MiddlemasValley StridersM4000:47:25
4147Lewis HutchisonYork Acorn Running ClubM00:51:44
571David LaneM5000:52:45
63Mark AyreM5000:53:05
7125Rebecca WhalleyF00:53:11
810Georgia BaynesF00:53:30
9257William StewartHalifax Harriers & ACM00:53:34
1066Simon JonesAbbey RunnersM4000:53:37
118Mic BatesM00:54:03
12207April CaufieldHalifax Harriers & ACF00:54:14
1337Rory GoldthorpeM4000:54:16
14259Andrew StonemanM4000:54:39
15159John BuddleBaildon RunnersM5000:55:05
16267Luke JohnyM00:56:10
17103Andrew ScopesM00:56:17
1873Brian LayngM5000:56:27
19119Samuel VincentM00:56:31
2024Callum CrawfordM00:56:34
21144Nathan GoodwinM00:56:52
22161Oliver ThorntonM00:56:58
23123Jimmy WelshM4000:57:01
24255Michael SmithM00:57:17
2558John ImrieLeeds City ACM00:57:33
2630Angeline DresserValley StridersF00:57:35
2762Andy JenkinsM4000:57:40
2817Mike CauntM00:57:59
29148Jordan LamontMontrose Triathlon ClubM00:59:35
307John BatesM4001:00:11
31134Mr BrowellM5001:00:39
32126Steve WhalleyM5001:00:47
33162Dan BowmanM01:00:53
34198Richard VowdenBramley BreezersM01:01:01
3581Adam MayM01:01:11
36118Michael VaiksaarM4001:01:22
37141Mark DixsonPudsey PacersM5001:01:29
3878Dan MarshM01:01:54
39137Holly ButtonSouth Leeds SistersF01:01:58
4064Stephen JohnsonM01:02:01
4115Kinga BugajskaVegan Runners UKF01:02:17
4298Bryan RossM01:02:28
4346Paula HarrisonF4001:02:31
44116Jake TowlerValley StridersM01:02:40
4547Adam HartleyM01:03:29
4682Martin McPhillieM01:03:31
4718Dan ChadwickM01:03:49
4842Roland HallerM01:04:03
499Dave BatesM01:04:15
5013Rob BowmanM5001:04:39
5193Rob ParsonsM01:05:04
5257Paul HudsonM5001:05:14
53100Ruth RuttF5001:05:26
54163Rhys ClarksonM01:05:29
5512Faith BowmanF01:05:34
56254David ScottM01:05:56
5751Harry HibbertM01:06:03
58236Georgina LundiePocklington RunnersF01:06:15
59206Roger BurkillSouth Leeds LakersM6001:06:16
60256Michael SpinkM01:06:40
61269Jim ParkinsonM4001:06:53
62158Simon WilsonM4001:06:58
6386Elisa NeameRoundhay RunnersF01:06:59
6472Sarah LaneF01:07:03
65145Megan HardwickMorley Running ClubF01:07:56
66115Tim TowlerValley StridersM6001:08:00
6767Justin JonesRoundhay RunnersM4001:08:18
68109Simon SnaydeM01:08:21
69146Andrea HensonF4001:08:23
70197Adam HassanM01:08:34
7119Ann ChiversRoundhay RunnersF4001:08:48
7268Ian KerrM5001:09:25
735Rachel BalbontinDewsbury Road RunnersF01:10:46
74111Rachel StanleyDewsbury Road RunnersF01:10:48
75220Matthew FrancisM01:11:13
76133Antony BoucherM4001:11:23
77142Natalie DonohueF01:12:01
7860Kim JacksonF01:12:07
79107Victoria SmithF01:12:39
80140James CookRoundhay RunnersM4001:13:10
8170Emily LachmannF01:14:07
82156Stu SmithPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM6001:14:48
8380Emily MarshallF4001:14:50
84101Brian RuttM6001:15:07
85153Kirsten PoynterYork Triathlon ClubF4001:15:18
86136Wayne ButlerRoundhay RunnersM01:15:48
8796sam rahaM01:15:54
8844Rob HarbourneCrossgates HarriersM5001:16:11
89135Steve BurrowM5001:16:14
9069Lydia KisbyF01:16:18
9184Lynne MetcalfeRothwell Harriers & ACF5001:16:20
9221Carole CliffordF5001:16:22
9359Ruth IrvingF4001:16:47
9489Debi NicholsonHorsforth FellandaleF4001:17:16
9575Elaine LinesF5001:17:32
9677Eleni-Anna LoundrasF01:17:34
9763Kirsty JohnsonF4001:17:50
9865Andrew JohnsonWest Yorkshire Police Harriers4001:17:51
99127Zena WhalleyF01:17:59
10022Mags CookRoundhay RunnersF6001:18:07
10131Nikki EvansF01:18:22
10291Anne-Marie OwenF01:18:26
103199Zoe RhodesGoBe RunnersM01:19:06
104124Craig WestonM01:19:22
10543Suzanne HarbourneCrossgates HarriersF4001:20:16
10634Pamela GannonF4001:20:42
10727Mark DinsdaleHorsforth HarriersM5001:20:46
108105Gillian SellarsYork Triathlon ClubF5001:21:06
10979Stuart MarshallM6001:21:57
110155Richard M R SmithSaltaire StridersM6001:22:40
111117Louise TurnerF5001:23:28
112157Claire ThaperSaltaire StridersF01:25:00
11395Ali PynerRoundhay RunnersF01:25:06
11485Penelope NavarroRoundhay RunnersF4001:25:07
11549Becca HattrellSt Theresas ACF01:25:16
116143Charlotte GittinsF01:25:16
11753Daniel HockleyM01:26:21
11876Kirsty LockeF4001:29:21
1196Lisa BallantineYork Triathlon ClubF4001:29:22
120244Alison OConnellSt Theresas ACF4001:30:06
12152Margaret HoareF4001:30:48
122112Samantha StewartBramley BreezersF4001:31:34
123129Victoria WoodF01:31:39
124104Adrienne SeitzF01:32:40
125132Zainab BibiF4001:32:42
12616Amanda CaldwellBrighouse Bumble BeesF4001:32:45
127122Kate WatsonF01:34:43
12856Graham HoyKippax HarriersM4001:35:36
12955Zoe HoyKippax HarriersF4001:38:32
13033Emily FewtrellF4001:38:33
131149Nicola MelodyFarsley FlyersF01:40:58
13235Sarah GillF5001:40:59
13328Hilary DixF4001:43:57
1208Nicholas CharlesworthM5001:31:39
2246Tim PattersonM01:34:32
3248Barney PlummerM01:43:11
4225Alex HoultFarsley FlyersM01:43:27
5273Aisling WallHorsforth HarriersF01:43:49
6266Richard HardwickMorley Running ClubM01:46:53
7216Donna EdmonsonIdle ACF4001:48:16
8214Aidan CurleyAbbey RunnersM4001:48:36
9276Joseph WaterworthM01:49:08
10221Alex GreenwoodM01:52:47
11272Tim TunnardWetherby Runners ACM5001:52:57
12209Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersM5001:53:07
13212Andrea CoboAbbey RunnersF01:53:20
14263Penny BrowellF4001:56:20
15202Mario BarbosaIdle ACM4001:56:58
16222Kevin Harley-RobertsM5001:57:53
17249Jack PrimroseM4001:58:48
18233Stuart KempM01:59:16
19203Simon BeverleyPudsey PacersM4002:05:40
20268Michael MeliaMorley Running ClubM5002:06:16
21253Julia SayRoundhay RunnersF4002:06:49
22242Mark NolanPudsey PacersM5002:07:03
23231Mark KeaneM5002:07:12
24275Carl WardM5002:07:39
25274John WardAbbey RunnersM6002:07:49
26264Pete BryantDragons Running ClubM5002:09:48
27201Kevin BaptyM4002:10:17
28218Karl FieldM02:10:29
29239Liga Magdalenoka-KeenChapel Allerton RunnersF4002:10:49
30238Scott MacdonaldAbbey RunnersM4002:11:29
31235David LeslieAbbey RunnersM6002:12:20
32271Darren RadfelderM4002:12:42
33219David FouracreM02:21:36
34211Chris CobbRoundhay RunnersM02:27:29
35165Danni BryantHyde Park HarriersM02:34:22
36258Heidi StollF4002:38:40
37227Hilary HumplebyRoundhay RunnersF5002:39:11
38204Gavin BradshawM4002:53:31
39262Jayde BeacallF02:53:47
40210Oliver ClarkinHyde Park HarriersM02:54:54
41224Elizabeth HindmarchF4003:08:15

Organised by

33 Queens Road
Leeds
LS6 1NY

Adam Nodwell
07793237773