Race Calendar

Firefighters 5 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1233Joe SagarSpenborough & District ACMSEN1/5627:3627:37
2177Tim MidgleyBingley Harriers & ACMSEN2/5628:2828:29
352Tom DartSpenborough & District ACMSEN3/5629:1729:18
4268Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMSEN4/5629:2529:27
553Craig DavidaonWakefield District H & ACMSEN5/5630:1930:21
638Sam CleggRotherham Harriers & ACMSEN6/5630:2530:26
7202Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACM401/4830:3530:36
8258Andrew SzymanskiMSEN7/5631:0931:11
960Tim DeanDewsbury Road RunnersM402/4831:1831:19
10167Ian MaudsleySt Theresas ACMSEN8/5631:2931:30
1158Andy DeanDewsbury Road RunnersM403/4831:3031:31
12224Edward RevellSpenborough & District ACM404/4831:3931:41
1395Philip GooseHyde Park HarriersMSEN9/5631:5731:59
1451Gordon CurranScottish Fire & Rescue Service ACM405/4831:5732:01
1534Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACMSEN10/5632:0532:06
16297James WrightKnaresborough StridersMSEN11/5632:1032:13
173Tobias AdkinsHyde Park HarriersMSEN12/5632:2532:28
18144Lee KaznowskiBaildon RunnersMSEN13/5632:3332:34
1967Lee DickinsonMSEN14/5632:4032:42
2092David GillWarrington ACM601/1333:0033:01
21120Gareth HolmeBaildon RunnersMSEN15/5633:1133:12
22201Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACM406/4833:2333:25
23300Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN1/1633:2933:32
2448Martin CritchleyHorsforth HarriersM407/4833:4133:42
25275Anthony WaringM408/4833:4833:54
2623Curtis BroadheadHyde Park HarriersMSEN16/5633:5333:58
27148Richard KeyworthMSEN17/5634:1734:19
288Alexander BellHyde Park HarriersMSEN18/5634:3234:36
29135David JohnsonBramley BreezersMSEN19/5634:5635:00
30183Ian MitchellKnaresborough StridersM501/3334:5835:06
3155Matt DawsonRoberttown Road RunnersM409/4834:5135:08
32128Charlie JackettHyde Park HarriersMSEN20/5635:0735:13
33165John MarshallPudsey PacersM502/3335:1035:13
34101Martin HallSpenborough & District ACM503/3335:4435:45
35179Gareth MillardPudsey PacersMSEN21/5635:4935:52
3691Mike GibbsMSEN22/5635:5536:00
3790Mark GibbonsM4010/4835:5536:04
3899Lydia GreenHyde Park HarriersFSEN2/1636:1436:17
3968Dan DonnellyHyde Park HarriersM504/3336:1736:22
40294David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersM602/1336:2436:30
4193Lee GoodridgeOakwell RunFitM4011/4836:3236:34
42269Andrew WalkerPudsey PacersM505/3336:3536:39
43140Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM603/1336:3736:42
44142Jack KamaraVegan Runners UKMSEN23/5636:3836:45
454Naomi ArmitageRotherham Harriers & ACFSEN3/1636:4236:45
46273John WardAbbey RunnersM604/1336:4536:48
4754Johnathan DaviesDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN24/5636:4936:52
4833Adam CarneyDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN25/5636:4936:52
49248Amy SmithPudsey PacersFSEN4/1636:5136:54
50111Christopher HassallHyde Park HarriersMSEN26/5636:5136:56
51276Christopher WatsonDewsbury Road RunnersM506/3336:5837:02
52175Max MetcalfeRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN27/5637:0037:02
53215Joseph PercivalBaildon RunnersMSEN28/5637:0337:05
54106Steve HargreavesBaildon RunnersMSEN29/5637:0537:07
552Matthew AdamsBaildon RunnersMSEN30/5637:0837:10
56136Andrew JohnsonWest Yorkshire Police HarriersMSEN31/5637:1637:22
57282Mark WhitleyBaildon RunnersMSEN32/5637:2537:28
5856Paul DayBramley BreezersM4012/4837:0937:33
5988Daniel GauntSt Theresas ACMSEN33/5637:3337:39
60102Nick HammondM4013/4837:4037:47
6180Neil FairburnBaildon RunnersM507/3337:4537:52
6262Martin DearieDewsbury Road RunnersM4014/4837:4437:54
63190Ruth MuirSt Theresas ACF351/3937:5237:56
6479Matt EllisAbbey RunnersM4015/4837:5338:00
65283James WhittakerAbbey RunnersM508/3338:0038:05
666Peter BadkinAbbey RunnersM509/3338:0538:13
67267Darren TwiggM4016/4838:1338:15
68173David MellorSt Theresas ACM4017/4838:1038:16
6971Emer DudleyRoberttown Road RunnersF551/1638:1538:19
70192Gary NaylorBingley Harriers & ACM4018/4838:3838:42
71109Haydn HarrisonBramley BreezersMSEN34/5638:4638:50
7276Adam EllisAbbey RunnersM4019/4838:5038:55
7366Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersMSEN35/5638:4939:02
74107Cheryl HarrisonBramley BreezersF451/3938:5439:02
75253Dan SrodaTeam ReachM4020/4838:4939:06
76259Matt TateLonely Goat RCM4021/4838:5539:09
77164Jon MargachRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN36/5639:0239:12
78247Alison SmithAbbey RunnersF452/3939:0639:13
7937Angela ClarkeHalifax Harriers ACF453/3939:0939:15
80108Don HarrisonBramley BreezersM5010/3338:5739:23
81217Peter PersicoAbbey RunnersM4022/4839:1839:23
82110Michael HartleyDewsbury Road RunnersM4023/4839:1839:29
83231Wendy Roome-WilsonRoberttown Road RunnersF352/3939:2239:33
84234Yacine SahelBramley BreezersM4024/4839:5039:58
8535Steven CarterHorsforth FellandaleM5011/3339:4940:03
86238Nigel ShawBaildon RunnersM5012/3340:0040:06
87161Richard LundBaildon RunnersM4025/4840:0540:10
8878Chris EllisM4026/4840:0340:13
89174Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleMSEN37/5640:1540:24
9029Donna ByrneDewsbury Road RunnersF353/3940:2240:37
91162Martin LyttleDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN38/5640:2240:38
92194Paul NeedhamDewsbury Road RunnersM5013/3340:1940:39
93123Kath HoyerWesham Road Runners & ACF552/1640:3840:44
94199Ruth NormanHyde Park HarriersFSEN5/1640:4041:02
95171Phil McmahonRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN39/5640:4641:04
96186Glynn MortimerM4027/4840:4441:06
977James BalkwillAbbey RunnersM4028/4841:0441:09
98230Michael RolstonBaildon RunnersM4029/4841:0441:11
99105Chris HardyDewsbury Road RunnersM5014/3341:0041:18
100207Rachel ParkerSaltaire StridersF454/3941:1341:33
101284John WhittingtonBrighouse Bumble BeesM5015/3341:2941:36
10284Jonathan FordM4030/4841:2741:48
10369Andrea DouglasBramley BreezersF354/3941:4341:52
10425Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubM701/341:4441:53
10585James ForsterNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN40/5641:5742:01
10619Liam BrearleyMSEN41/5641:4342:01
10721Michael BrearleySaltaire StridersM5016/3341:4642:04
108249Anna SmithBaildon RunnersF455/3942:0142:08
109182Sohail MiranBradford Airedale ACM4031/4841:5342:09
110270Ian WalkerWakefield District H & ACM5017/3342:1142:19
111317William MurgatroydM605/1342:1542:24
112116Wendy HigginsSt Theresas ACF456/3942:2642:32
113181Elodie MinazziRoberttown Road RunnersF355/3942:4042:51
114291Mark WilsonDewsbury Road RunnersM4032/4842:3442:53
115266Francis TolanF457/3942:5042:56
116157Amy LinleyDewsbury Road RunnersFSEN6/1642:4943:05
117152Dean LambM5018/3342:5343:07
118151Lydia KisbyOakwell RunFITFSEN7/1643:0943:25
119163Andrew MaddockHyde Park HarriersMSEN42/5643:1943:33
12049Sam CunninghamHyde Park HarriersMSEN43/5643:1643:42
121133Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersF458/3943:3843:46
122189Steven MossSpenborough & District ACM606/1343:4643:51
123169Ralph McdermottPudsey PacersM4033/4843:4343:54
124237Shaun SeymourDewsbury Road RunnersM5019/3343:4044:00
12544Clare CostelloDewsbury Road RunnersF459/3943:4044:01
126263Jacob ThompsonBramley BreezersMSEN44/5643:4144:03
127214Alison PearceF4510/3943:4344:04
128210Tracy-Ann PartingtonBrighouse Bumble BeesF4511/3943:5944:07
129252Kate SmithsonPudsey PacersF356/3944:0044:11
130235Jason SavilleM4034/4843:5744:12
131146Richard KennedyBrighouse Bumble BeesM5020/3344:0344:13
132153Tony LambertPudsey PacersM4035/4844:0444:14
133206Michael ParkerMSEN45/5644:0444:17
134229Lynda RobertsonSpenborough & District ACF4512/3944:0844:19
135299Martin WrightBradford Airedale ACM5021/3344:0444:23
13694Bob GoodwinBrighouse Bumble BeesM5022/3344:1844:28
137241Leslie ShipleyBramley BreezersM607/1344:3444:44
138239David ShepherdDewsbury Road RunnersM4036/4844:2444:45
13972Matthew EagletonWYFRS - FSHQMSEN46/5644:2944:56
140225Gmark RichardsonDewsbury Road RunnersM608/1344:4244:58
14181Sarah FarnellHyde Park HarriersF357/3944:4345:01
142119Mick HoganEccleshill Road RunnersM5023/3344:5045:02
143203Rafet OngunHyde Park HarriersMSEN47/5644:4445:07
14411Jamie BestSt Theresas ACM4037/4844:5145:08
14586Nigel FullerSt Theresas ACM4038/4844:5345:10
14661Claire DearieDewsbury Road RunnersF4513/3944:5145:15
1475Julie AsquithDewsbury Road RunnersF358/3944:5845:19
148149Chris KilvingtonBramley BreezersM4039/4844:5745:20
14977Ange EllisAbbey RunnersF359/3945:1345:21
15012Richard BinnsBradford Airedale ACM4040/4845:0545:23
151274Michelle WardDewsbury Road RunnersF3510/3945:0545:26
152216James PerigoRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN48/5645:0745:26
15350Be CurleyRoberttown Road RunnersFSEN8/1645:0845:27
154262Claire TelfordDewsbury Road RunnersF3511/3945:0245:27
155147Matthew KeyworthOakwell RunFITMSEN49/5645:2445:39
156255David SullivanBramley BreezersM5024/3345:1945:42
15742Lizzie CoombesHyde Park HarriersF4514/3945:2545:42
15840Sue CoatesBaildon RunnersF651/345:3445:44
159131Tracey JaggerSpenborough & District ACF553/1645:4345:55
160289Peter WilliamsM4041/4845:5146:06
161285John WildeM4042/4845:5746:14
16236Jennie CastlehouseBramley BreezersF3512/3946:0346:26
163227Sally Anne RickettsRoberttown Road RunnersF4515/3946:1946:30
164278Chris WestgarthBrighouse Bumble BeesM4043/4846:2146:31
165168Clare MaxwellHyde Park HarriersF4516/3946:1846:36
16615Annette BlytheDewsbury Road RunnersF554/1646:1646:37
16764Wayne DentDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN50/5646:2746:45
168143Trish KayeDewsbury Road RunnersF555/1646:3646:46
16982Suzanne FennellDewsbury Road RunnersF4517/3946:4147:02
17097Matthew GrayHyde Park HarriersMSEN51/5646:5247:06
171228Christopher RidgeWYFRS - MorleyMSEN52/5646:5047:09
17247Samantha CrippsDewsbury Road RunnersF4518/3947:0347:28
17330Shaun CamponiDewsbury Road RunnersM5025/3347:1847:35
174287Stephen WilkinsonM609/1347:2847:39
175112Richard HayesPudsey PacersM4044/4847:2547:39
17670Kirk DouglasBramley BreezersM5026/3347:1947:42
177295Peter WoodQueensbury Running ClubM5027/3347:2447:44
178236Sarah SeymourDewsbury Road RunnersF4519/3947:2447:44
179178Lorna MidwoodHyde Park HarriersFSEN9/1647:2347:45
180137Kirsty JohnsonF3513/3947:3947:46
181277Dave WaywellLancashire Fire & RescueM702/347:5448:06
182176Mathew MidgleyBradford Airedale ACMSEN53/5647:5048:09
183223Amber ReidPudsey PacersFSEN10/1647:5948:11
184205David OwenPudsey PacersM6010/1347:5648:23
185125Lisa Hulme-VickerstaffAbbey RunnersF4520/3948:1648:24
186204Katie Oscroft#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#F556/1648:0748:29
187256Kate SummersFSEN11/1648:2048:39
18813Andrew BishopPudsey PacersMSEN54/5648:3248:45
18928Nicole BushbyBramley BreezersF3514/3948:2748:50
19063Mailys DelachenalBaildon RunnersFSEN12/1648:3648:50
191117Sue HoernigRoad Runners Club (UK)F4521/3948:2948:54
19227Angela BuckleSpenborough & District ACF4522/3948:4448:55
193100Megan GrinsillTingley RunfitFSEN13/1648:3749:00
194122Kevin HouseM5028/3348:5649:04
195130Leanne JacksonSpenborough & District ACF3515/3949:0449:16
19659Samantha DeanPudsey PacersF3516/3949:0949:20
197155Kelly LewisOakwell Running BearsF3517/3949:1349:28
198139Paula JohnstonBramley BreezersF4523/3949:0549:31
199288Julie WilkinsonBramley BreezersF3518/3949:1449:40
200290Sarah WillisBaildon RunnersF3519/3949:3549:48
201240Sharon ShillitoTingley RunFITF4524/3949:2549:49
202188Dawn MortonF4525/3949:3149:54
203293Nicola WomackDewsbury Road RunnersF3520/3949:3950:00
204265Karen ThrippletonF4526/3949:4750:03
205296Andrea WoodsideDewsbury Road RunnersF3521/3949:5050:12
206118Dawn HoganEccleshill Road RunnersF4527/3950:0450:16
207226Dawn RichardsonKnaresborough StridersF557/1650:1750:32
208246Phil SmedleyHorsforth HarriersM5029/3350:2250:39
209166Che MarstonMSEN55/5650:3551:04
21098Dawn GreavesDewsbury Road RunnersF3522/3950:4951:09
21183Fyn LeesKnaresborough StridersF3523/3951:0951:17
212113Chloe HewlettWYFRS - FSHQFSEN14/1650:5951:19
213138Katie JohnstonBramley BreezersFSEN15/1651:1351:38
21410Paul BennettBramley BreezersM5030/3351:0551:38
2151Jane AdamsBaildon RunnersF3524/3951:3051:43
216197Donna NicholsonBramley BreezersF3525/3951:1651:43
21745Charlene CoulsonBramley BreezersF4528/3951:3051:53
218187Paul MortimerPudsey PacersM5031/3352:0152:13
219298Julie WrightBramley BreezersF4529/3952:1552:40
220195Elinor NewhouseBaildon RunnersF652/352:2652:40
221104Charlotte HardySaltaire StridersF3526/3952:2952:46
222272Jackie WaltersBaildon RunnersF653/352:4152:53
223257Kirsty SykesF3527/3952:5953:11
22487Andrew GardnerSt Theresas ACM6011/1353:0053:16
225160Richard LucasM4045/4853:0053:19
226208Russ ParramoreValley Hill RunnersM5032/3353:3553:53
22720Martin BrearleyM4046/4853:3854:00
22814Joanne BloorBaildon RunnersF3528/3953:4854:01
229121Shelagh HopkinsonBaildon RunnersF558/1654:0654:20
230209John PartingtonBrighouse Bumble BeesM6012/1354:1154:21
231103Rebecca HansonF3529/3954:1554:26
232115Sandy HigginsRoberts Park RunnersF4530/3954:1454:27
233251Julie SmithOAKWELL RUNFITF4531/3954:3254:49
234158Emma LockwoodWakefield Triathlon ClubFSEN16/1654:3855:05
235172Louise McmahonBramley BreezersF3530/3954:4555:10
236198Jayne NobleBaildon RunnersF559/1655:2255:36
237232Kirsty RussellQueensbury Running ClubF4532/3955:3455:54
238264Caroline ThorpeAcre Street RunnersF3531/3955:4656:06
239180Jo MilsomBaildon RunnersF4533/3956:1656:29
240145Gill KennedyF5510/1656:0556:29
241250Elizabeth SmithBaildon RunnersF3532/3956:2556:39
242150Joanne KilvingtonF3533/3957:1757:41
243132Vickie JamiesonBramley BreezersF3534/3957:2357:51
244159Michael LongBingley Harriers & ACM703/357:5358:05
245200Kathryn NorrisBrighouse Bumble BeesF3535/3958:2558:33
24622Sharon BriggsBrighouse Bumble BeesF4534/3958:2558:33
247242Pearl ShipleyBramley BreezersF5511/1658:2358:45
24817Mandy BoolePudsey PacersF5512/1658:5359:11
249191Joanne MurphyTingley RunFitF4535/3958:5559:19
250141Liz JonesHyde Park HarriersF5513/1659:361:00:05
251126Danielle HutchinsonBramley BreezersF3536/3959:521:00:20
252134Lisa JenningsBramley BreezersF3537/391:00:131:00:38
253222Wajid RazaDewsbury Road RunnersM6013/131:01:031:01:26
25443Julie CooperBramley BreezersF4536/391:01:171:01:44
25596Joanne GrayKnaresborough StridersF4537/391:01:541:02:09
25689Helen GibbonsQueensbury Running ClubF3538/391:02:151:02:35
257310Angela StoreyEccleshill Road RunnersF4538/391:02:331:02:51
258220Janice PughGMC FRSF5514/161:02:431:02:58
259127Sandra HutchinsonGMC FRSF5515/161:03:401:03:55
260124Mark HudsonM4047/481:04:001:04:21
261243Adrian ShortM4048/481:04:201:04:48
262261Lynsey TeggartTingley RunFITF3539/391:06:201:06:44
26331Tom CamponiAckworth Road RunnersMSEN56/561:08:501:09:19
2649Andrea SlaterBramley BreezersF4539/391:15:341:16:01
265156Anastasia LincolnIdle ACF5516/161:18:041:18:33

Organised by

West Yorkshire Fire & Rescue Service Headquarters
Bradford Road
Birkenshaw
BD11 2DY

Dave Teggart
07810 354638