Race Calendar

York 5K Series Race 10 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15767Jonathan JohnsonRotherham Harriers & ACA82.6 %MSEN1/210:15:440:15:44
25638Robert ByersA82.3 %MSEN2/210:15:460:15:47
35744Lewis SuddabyEast Hull HarriersA79.6 %MSEN3/210:16:170:16:18
45523Nicholas DickinsonA79.3 %MSEN4/210:16:210:16:22
55667Simon DeakinLeeds City ACA84.3 %MV401/70:16:290:16:30
65757James KraftScarborough Athletic ClubA78.5 %MSEN5/210:16:350:16:36
75748Steven AsquithGateshead Harriers & ACA81.8 %MV351/70:16:370:16:38
85383Jack EggingtonCity of York ACA77.8 %MSEN6/210:16:400:16:41
95600Zak MountfordBuilth & District Running ClubA77.6 %MSEN7/210:16:440:16:44
105669Jonathon HardingSouth Leeds LakersA78.7 %MSEN8/210:16:510:16:51
115458Phill TaylorBridlington Road RunnersA80.7 %MV352/70:16:580:16:59
125722Dan MckeownIlkley HarriersA79.6 %MV402/70:17:190:17:21
135418Charlotte MasonCity of York ACA84.5 %FSEN1/90:17:270:17:28
145511Josh TaylorBridlington Road RunnersA74.2 %MSEN9/210:17:280:17:29
155413Daniel LinstrumWetherby Runners ACA78.2 %MJUN1/30:17:290:17:30
165468Paul WhitakerYork Acorn Running ClubA81.7 %MV451/20:17:300:17:31
175380Daniel EastwoodPocklington RunnersA74.0 %MSEN10/210:17:320:17:33
185494Daniel FiggGarden City RunnersA73.8 %MSEN11/210:17:350:17:36
195325Ashley CrawfordA75.0 %MSEN12/210:17:340:17:36
205449Michael SmithPocklington RunnersA73.7 %MSEN13/210:17:380:17:40
215450Stuart SmithPocklington RunnersA79.2 %MV403/70:17:540:17:57
225750Richard BewellWetherby Runners ACA85.6 %MV551/40:18:030:18:04
235689Michael Abrams-CohenIlkley HarriersA71.7 %MSEN14/210:18:030:18:06
245756Ben JohnstonHorsforth HarriersA73.3 %MV353/70:18:170:18:18
255768Emily BainesYork Knavesmire HarriersA79.6 %FSEN2/90:18:310:18:33
265536Ed MezzettiCity of York ACA72.3 %MV354/70:18:470:18:49
275764Harry TrendSan Domenico RCA68.5 %MSEN15/210:18:550:18:58
285560David GossipPocklington RunnersA70.9 %MV355/70:19:010:19:04
295385Jamie EverettWetherby Runners ACA71.6 %MJUN2/30:19:070:19:08
305745Claire JonesHarrogate Harriers & ACA76.7 %FSEN3/90:19:150:19:16
315755Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersA76.1 %FSEN4/90:19:230:19:24
325478Steven WorthPocklington RunnersA67.6 %MSEN16/210:19:230:19:26
335419Andrew MastermanGoole Viking StridersA76.6 %MV501/60:19:320:19:34
345460Andrew TomlinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersA68.4 %MV356/70:19:360:19:38
355758Stuart LittleHorsforth HarriersA66.4 %MSEN17/210:19:380:19:40
365477Katie WisePocklington RunnersA76.3 %FV351/10:19:490:19:52
375474Alan WilkinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersA65.7 %MSEN18/210:19:570:20:00
385425Jonathan MillwardA64.7 %MSEN19/210:20:000:20:04
395674Paul KaiserValley StridersA68.3 %MV404/70:20:010:20:04
405747Ben AsquithGateshead Harriers & ACA69.2 %MJUN3/30:20:130:20:15
415406Colin JobberBarton & District ACA71.7 %MV452/20:20:130:20:15
425673Michael IbbotsonMethley StridersA63.1 %MSEN20/210:20:300:20:34
435447Duncan SmartScarborough Athletic ClubA72.1 %MV502/60:20:350:20:37
445710Mark IleyIlkley HarriersA75.4 %MV552/40:20:360:20:40
455762Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubA74.2 %FV401/30:20:390:20:42
465396Jane HalloranSkyrac ACA78.9 %FV451/30:20:550:20:56
475576Cameron WoodsA62.0 %MSEN21/210:21:020:21:06
485707Peter HansonCity of York ACA70.8 %MV503/60:21:060:21:08
495717David LancasterYork Acorn Running ClubA76.8 %MV601/10:21:070:21:09
505363Erwin DorlandYork Acorn Running ClubB72.4 %MV553/40:21:170:21:20
515749Paul BealHorsforth HarriersA64.6 %MV405/70:21:190:21:21
525753Sue CrabtreeCrossgates HarriersA74.7 %FV452/30:21:210:21:25
535401Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersA68.8 %FSEN5/90:21:270:21:28
545382Paul EastwoodPocklington RunnersB65.3 %MV406/70:21:350:21:36
555374Abbie EastwoodPocklington RunnersB71.8 %FJUN1/10:21:350:21:36
565485Liz AdamsValley StridersA72.1 %FV402/30:21:430:21:46
575411Adrian LeachAckworth Road RunnersB69.7 %MV504/60:21:480:21:49
585761Corrie PercivalYork Knavesmire HarriersB72.2 %FV453/30:21:570:21:58
595467Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running ClubB75.7 %FV501/20:22:030:22:04
605365Jason DrakeB65.9 %MV505/60:22:220:22:22
615769Matt ConwayB61.6 %MV407/70:22:220:22:24
621952Sian WalkingtonHorsforth HarriersB64.5 %FSEN6/90:22:530:22:54
635453Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersB67.8 %MV554/40:22:570:22:58
645381Ellie EastwoodPocklington RunnersB66.3 %FV403/30:22:580:22:59
655214Andrew BrookesB55.7 %MV357/70:24:040:24:06
665420Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersB73.1 %FV551/10:24:090:24:11
675644Sarah HarveyB59.6 %FSEN7/90:24:440:24:46
685149Fliss BirdPocklington RunnersB56.1 %FSEN8/90:26:200:26:22
695743Terry BromfieldYork Knavesmire HarriersB64.1 %MV701/10:27:120:27:15
705466David WhapplesVocalink Running ClubB54.8 %MV506/60:27:190:27:20
715417Deborah MasonYork Knavesmire HarriersB62.9 %FV502/20:27:250:27:27
725394Helen GraingerPocklington RunnersB52.1 %FSEN9/90:28:210:28:23

Organised by

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139