St Aidan's Virtually Real 10K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubM/F PositionCategoryCategory Position TimeTimeShare
1574Callum ElsonRoundhay Runners1MSEN100:33:20
2132Sam RobinsChapel Allerton Runners2MSEN200:34:17
329Shane GraceSt Theresas AC3MV40100:34:49
4289Joe WorthingtonAckworth Road Runners4MV40200:36:38
5541Ross ArmstrongAbbey Runners5MSEN300:36:55
6330Ryan KavanaghTadcaster Harriers6MSEN400:37:11
7312Andrew SloanTadcaster Harriers7MV45100:37:30
8576Simon JonesAbbey Runners8MSEN500:37:38
9320David MurphyTadcaster Harriers9MV35100:37:52
10357James CarvelloRoundhay Runners10MV40300:38:02
11339Daniel PhillisTadcaster Harriers11MSEN600:38:05
12210Rob GrantOtley AC12MV45200:38:07
13104Mike DeardenChapel Allerton Runners13MV40400:38:40
14288Sarah HunterAckworth Road Runners1FSEN100:39:06
16216Wayne FennellSelby Striders14MV35200:39:08
15183Damian CollierMethley Striders15MV45300:39:08
17452David LightenKippax Harriers16MV40500:39:15
18572John RobsonSt Theresas AC17MV40600:39:19
1949Keelan HenrySouth Leeds Lakers18MSEN700:39:24
20384Graham WilsonCrossgates Harriers19MV50100:39:29
21546Jacob GoodwinChapel Allerton Runners20MSEN800:39:33
22124Ian SheppardSt Theresas AC21MSEN900:39:39
23441Jason WestmorelandRothwell Harriers & AC22MV50200:39:58
2445Paul HoughChapel Allerton Runners23MV35300:40:17
25420Andrew WeeksKippax Harriers24MV40700:40:30
2647Suzanne GarnettChapel Allerton Runners2FSEN200:40:31
276Amy YoungHyde Park Harriers3FSEN300:40:47
2894Matthew WilsonRothwell Harriers & AC25MV40800:41:11
29217David SemmenceRothwell Harriers & AC26MV35400:41:12
30355Bobak WalkerRoundhay Runners27MV35500:41:26
31463Andy HillKippax Harriers28MV50300:41:26
32489Paul CravenAbbey Runners29MV50400:41:30
33109Rob GreenlandChapel Allerton Runners30MV45400:41:39
34422David AllisonChapel Allerton Runners31MV50500:41:43
35249Geoff Webber-Cross32MV40900:41:48
36353Alan DavyKippax Harriers33MV401000:42:08
37448Laura Beecroft4FSEN400:42:18
38584Michael KershawLonely Goat RC34MV55100:42:20
39160David I'AnsonTadcaster Tri Team35MV60100:42:47
40578Mathew BloomfieldKippax Harriers36MV35600:42:49
41146Stuart MortonMethley Striders37MV35700:42:54
42478Sunny CheemaAbbey Runners38MV35800:42:58
43526Charlie Finch39MV401100:43:03
44570Chris CobbRoundhay Runners40MV35900:43:08
45569Helen AuchterlonieRothwell Harriers & AC5FV35100:43:33
46356Julia SayRoundhay Runners7FV45100:43:33
47460Jonathan EmeryKippax Harriers41MV401200:44:00
48552Andrew ScopesSouth Leeds Lakers42MV351000:44:12
49114Lee WhiteleySt Theresas AC43MV401300:44:12
50503Justin WilsonRodillian Runners44MV401400:44:20
51123Gary ColleyRodillian Runners45MV50600:44:26
53524Adam NodwellNorth Leeds Fell Runners46MV351100:44:27
52100Graham HoyKippax Harriers47MV401500:44:27
54152Dan AyresSt Theresas AC48MV45500:44:27
55547Bill Winder49MV45600:44:34
57344Emily FollowsKippax Harriers8FV40100:44:35
56462James WardBramley Breezers50MSEN1000:44:35
58300James ClarkeCrossgates Harriers51MSEN1100:44:45
5944Phil ClarkeRodillian Runners52MV351200:44:46
60411Tony Wetherill53MV55200:44:51
61509Nick WallheadWetherby Runners AC54MV401600:44:54
62525Stuart SykesAckworth Road Runners55MV50700:45:07
63134David IsherwoodChapel Allerton Runners56MV401700:45:14
64501Paul Perkins57MV351300:45:15
65500Catherine Hill9FV35200:45:17
66315John RyderTadcaster Harriers58MV50800:45:18
67553Paul McgilvraySt Theresas AC59MV50900:45:21
68425Ali AmeriAbbey Runners60MV351400:45:27
69527Richard BurkeAckworth Road Runners61MV45700:45:29
70206Stephen JohnsonSouth Leeds Lakers62MV55300:45:32
71291Emma EvansAckworth Road Runners10FV35300:45:45
72313Matt Worsman63MSEN1200:45:49
73520Adrian LeachAckworth Road Runners64MV55400:45:54
74144Alison OgleFarsley Flyers11FV40200:45:56
75458Gemma Traviss-TurnerRoundhay Runners12FV35400:46:05
765Jonathan Fallas65MV45800:46:13
77351Graeme ByersSweatshop Running Community66MV55500:46:17
78348Darren WalkerCrossgates Harriers67MV501000:46:20
79139Gregory SkeltonPontefract AC68MV351500:46:23
80273Stephen Hunt69MV45900:46:27
81117Charlotte SturleyChapel Allerton Runners13FSEN500:46:29
82272Rachel Johnson14FV40300:46:34
83319Robert MileyTadcaster Harriers70MV401800:46:35
84281Andrew Johnson71MV401900:46:39
85346Jonathan Birch72MV402000:46:41
86133Sarah TolkinRothwell Harriers & AC15FV35500:46:49
87211Katie JohnstonBramley Breezers16FSEN600:46:51
88456Wesley King73MV351600:46:52
89426Flora SkidmoreDewsbury Road Runners17FV60100:46:57
90131Ben RobinsChapel Allerton Runners74MSEN1300:47:02
91241Stephen CheesemanMorley Running Club75MV402100:47:02
92347Ian WilksSweatshop Running Community76MV60200:47:10
93490Sarah WaiteRothwell Harriers & AC18FV35600:47:12
94445Andy ThorpFarsley Flyers77MV451000:47:12
9585Emma HardyRothwell Harriers & AC19FV40400:47:18
96435Charlie JackettHyde Park Harriers78MV402200:47:22
97125Jim WhittakerAbbey Runners79MV501100:47:25
98581Kevin MoseleyRothwell Harriers & AC80MV501200:47:27
99451Lee HargadonRoundhay Runners81MV451100:47:29
100467Nikki EastwoodRoundhay Runners20FV50100:47:47
101482Adam FirthBramley Breezers82MSEN1400:47:55
102446Matthew Sharpe83MSEN1500:48:02
103453Subi MwakasunguraRoundhay Runners84MV402300:48:02
104293Lucy Recchia21FSEN700:48:03
105301Dean Walker85MSEN1600:48:04
106342Tony NewbornSt Theresas AC86MV451200:48:06
107106Rob GresswellRothwell Harriers & AC87MV501300:48:06
108442Matt BrignellFarsley Flyers88MV402400:48:21
109402Michael JessopWakefield Triathlon Club89MV402500:48:26
11073Michael HallLeeds FrontRunners90MV351700:48:27
111399Diane Amesbury22FV40500:48:28
112271Jason AlbrechtSt Theresas AC91MV351800:48:28
113317Gary CowlerTadcaster Harriers92MV451300:48:32
114461Steve MiddupSelby Striders93MV60300:48:32
11539Ben Mccarthy94MV451400:48:37
116440Laura Dudley23FSEN800:48:38
117279Richard WhitehouseCrossgates Harriers95MV501400:48:40
11863Richard MannRodillian Runners96MV55600:48:41
11975Chris ReidRothwell Harriers & AC97MV402600:48:43
120263Neil DiamondCrossgates Harriers98MV55700:48:45
12199George SummersonCity of York AC99MV351900:48:48
122381Jamie Butler100MV451500:48:49
123119Danny WilsonDragons Running Club (Leeds)101MV451600:48:49
124220Andrea DouglasBramley Breezers24FV45200:48:59
125394Julie WilsonCrossgates Harriers25FV50200:49:17
126226David Holdsworth102MV402700:49:21
127464Ben Revill103MV402800:49:24
128325Joanna MillicanTadcaster Harriers26FV45300:49:26
129410Mark James AlbonKippax Harriers104MSEN1700:49:28
130266Grenville Jensen105MV65100:49:28
131561Matt EllisAbbey Runners106MV451700:49:31
13269Stuart ShepherdChapel Allerton Runners107MV402900:49:38
134577Laura PhillipsAbbey Runners27FSEN900:49:39
133251Graham EadesMorley Running Club108MV451800:49:39
136484Margaret BrittonAirecentre Pacers28FV65100:49:40
13584Gary Cooke109MV55800:49:40
137454Lee KitchingKippax Harriers110MV451900:49:42
13918Jonathan RussellCrossgates Harriers111MV452000:49:43
138516Keith HaleRothwell Harriers & AC112MV501500:49:43
140332Paul GreeneAbbey Runners113MV60400:49:45
141571Alexandra RichardsAbbey Runners29FSEN1000:49:48
142481John DavidsonLonely Goat RC114MV65200:49:56
143496Neil RyanSelby Striders115MV403000:49:58
144486Paul DurkinKippax Harriers116MV55900:50:03
145359Adam WoodRoundhay Runners117MV352000:50:08
146335Lee JamiesonKippax Harriers118MV403100:50:16
147292Garry Mcmaster119MV403200:50:20
14865Nicole WalkleyMorley Running Club30FSEN1100:50:21
15012Steve Gardner120MV352100:50:24
149142Mark GregoryVegan Runners UK121MV551000:50:24
151196Paul Gibson122MV452100:50:29
152138Robert ButlerHyde Park Harriers123MV403300:50:32
153179Tom AllenWest Yorkshire Police Harriers124MV352200:50:37
154530Nathan WallsBardsey And East Keswick Running Club125MSEN1800:50:39
155202Sarah Kaye31FV45400:50:48
156487Linda DurkinKippax Harriers32FV55100:50:49
15767Nicola MarshallRothwell Harriers & AC33FV45500:50:51
158257Christopher GillSt Theresas AC126MV70100:50:55
159515Brian ShawRothwell Harriers & AC127MV551100:51:02
160364Matt Lloyd128MSEN1900:51:06
16186Clynt HiscoeRothwell Harriers & AC129MV452200:51:07
16292Neil Barlow130MV501600:51:10
16482Julie HaddonHyde Park Harriers34FV45600:51:11
16391Mike GarnhamRodillian Runners131MV60500:51:11
165219Andrew Fowles132MSEN2000:51:15
166565Fiona Jenkinson35FV40600:51:16
167166David BundyRoundhay Runners133MV403400:51:24
168172Alison HunterKippax Harriers36FV55200:51:26
169403Julie SeymourCrossgates Harriers37FV50300:51:29
170573Veronica HawkingKippax Harriers38FV35700:51:35
171212Paula JohnstonBramley Breezers39FV50400:51:55
172494Sam MaddenKippax Harriers134MV352300:52:01
173297Richard Clarkson135MV403500:52:08
174417Clare CopleyKippax Harriers40FV40700:52:11
175215Cassandra FennellSelby Striders41FSEN1200:52:12
176450Phil GissKippax Harriers136MV403600:52:12
17754Claire JonesSouth Leeds Lakers42FV40800:52:13
178360Ann ChiversRoundhay Runners43FV40900:52:17
179412Natalie JacksonSelby Striders44FSEN1300:52:23
18048Carole CliffordRothwell Harriers & AC45FV55300:52:24
181254Adrian Fickling137MV501700:52:26
18250Jenna RymerSouth Leeds Lakers46FSEN1400:52:27
18352Sharon BottomleySouth Leeds Lakers47FV401000:52:32
184358Caroline SandersHyde Park Harriers48FV401100:52:39
18580Lizzie CoombesHyde Park Harriers49FV50500:52:44
186532Vicky HoughtonHyde Park Harriers50FV35800:52:46
187413Madeleine Stansfield51FV65200:52:48
18866Russell MissettMorley Running Club138MV452300:52:50
189327Lewis ButterfieldRothwell Harriers & AC139MSEN2100:52:54
190535Gail WranglesAckworth Road Runners52FV45700:52:56
191495Michelle NewtonSelby Striders53FV401200:52:59
192449Clare EvansHyde Park Harriers54FSEN1500:53:02
193389Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell Harriers & AC140MV403700:53:02
194390Anna StonesRothwell Harriers & AC55FSEN1600:53:05
195361Gemma LundAckworth Road Runners56FV35900:53:15
196115Louise GardhamHyde Park Harriers57FV50600:53:15
197190Jamie FordRothwell Harriers & AC141MV403800:53:17
19879Annette RoeRothwell Harriers & AC58FV401300:53:18
199352Terry MottramAckworth Road Runners59FV45800:53:19
200459Hayley KennyRothwell Harriers & AC60FV50700:53:19
201510Debbie BlandAirecentre Pacers61FV65300:53:32
202324Helen Montgomerie62FSEN1700:53:34
203455Stu Sklinar142MSEN2200:53:44
204528Joanne BurkeAckworth Road Runners63FV45900:53:46
206550Lucie BoylesChapel Allerton Runners64FSEN1800:53:52
205175Emma-Jane RichardsonKippax Harriers65FV401400:53:52
207432Chris Richardson143MV403900:53:53
208162Julian Cosham144MV404000:53:53
209258Roslyn BirchSt Theresas AC66FV55400:53:54
210438Sue HarrisonRothwell Harriers & AC67FV60200:53:56
211309Jason BrantLonely Goat RC145MV404100:53:56
212418Phil Barrett146MV352400:53:58
213465Ken Poyner147MV65300:54:00
214423Dan Robinson148MSEN2300:54:01
215118Trish WilsonRothwell Harriers & AC68FV401500:54:06
216419James CopleyKippax Harriers149MV404200:54:14
218167Emma Higgs69FV351000:54:15
217165John Ingham150MV404300:54:15
219437Gavin TinchMorley Running Club151MV404400:54:17
220444Richard EdwardsHyde Park Harriers152MV404500:54:18
221221Kirk DouglasBramley Breezers153MV501800:54:21
222194Martina Gjoni70FV351100:54:27
22389Jeremy MortonSouth Leeds Lakers154MV551200:54:34
225556Karen CromptonLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club71FSEN1900:54:36
22464Helen MannRodillian Runners72FV55500:54:36
226557Clare Swaby73FV351200:54:37
227488Sam JacksonSt Theresas AC74FV351300:54:40
228191Steve Gill155MV404600:54:44
22927Dan KirkbyCrossgates Harriers156MSEN2400:54:45
230148Mark MilliganYork Acorn Running Club157MV60600:54:51
231345Clare MaxwellHyde Park Harriers75FV50800:54:54
232470Carl Burke158MSEN2500:55:06
233295Richie DaweLonely Goat RC159MV404700:55:06
23413Tim WaistellLonely Goat RC160MV60700:55:21
235492Rachel Capstick76FV401600:55:23
236274Lisa HesseyCrossgates Harriers77FV401700:55:24
237579Chris BerrySt Theresas AC161MV60800:55:27
238405Trish Kaye78FV55600:55:31
239229Wendy ChapmanKippax Harriers79FV60300:55:32
240409Gill ChippendaleMethley Striders80FV60400:55:34