Race Calendar

Penistone Hill Race Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubPrizesCategoryTimeTimeShare
1962Scott HinchcliffeBarnsley AC1st MaleM Senior43:17
2442Hugh MackieHallamshire Harriers2nd MaleM Senior46:11
3291Richard CottamPenistone Footpath Runners & AC3rd MaleM Senior46:40
4446James FryersPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM Senior47:44
5971James BarnardGlossopdale Harriers1st TeamM Senior48:56
6461Neal BannGlossopdale Harriers1st M40; 1st TeamM4048:58
7974James KnapperGlossopdale Harriers1st TeamM Senior49:11
8457Michael CottamStadium RunnersM Senior49:14
9448Jordan MillerUnattachedM Senior49:22
10983Sean CollinsGlossopdale HarriersM Senior49:46
11282Nathaniel HicksGlossopdale HarriersM Senior50:10
12410Brent CarlinKingstone RunnersM Senior50:21
13462Tom FryersPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM Senior50:36
14478Joe WorthingtonAckworth Road RunnersM4052:06
15947Steve CrossmanGlossopdale Harriers1st M55M5552:16
16938Ruby SykesHolmfirth Harriers AC1st FemaleF Senior52:21
17411Luke LloydUnattachedM Senior53:00
18487Kieron O'PreyStadium RunnersM Senior53:15
19995Michael CockingsSteel City StridersM4053:27
20946Jonathan BentleyPenistone Footpath Runners & AC1st M50M5053:32
21484William MiddletonUnattachedM Senior53:35
22290Stephen EllisonMounts Bay Harriers1st M45M4553:45
23980Jonny CartwrightStadium RunnersM5053:51
24443Richard MackiePenistone Footpath Runners & ACM5054:02
25472Frank HamiltonGlossopdale HarriersM4054:10
26483Mark LawHolmfirth Harriers ACM5554:17
27988John SaekiHolmfirth Harriers ACM5054:22
28439Paul JackmanRothwell & District HarriersM Senior54:35
29493Merek StefaniakUnattachedM4054:45
30945Helen ElmoreDark Peak Fell Runners2nd Female; 1st F45F4554:45
31466Richard BowskillUnattachedM4055:06
32496Andrew ShelbourneHolmfirth Harriers ACM5555:20
33475Edwyn Tinker-IvesDenby Dale ACM4555:23
34469John GaffneyGlossopdale HarriersM4055:45
35417David LloydKingstone RunnersM5055:46
36494Paul GirdlestoneHolmfirth Harriers ACM4555:49
37970Colin EarlKimberworth Striders RCM5556:04
38428James CharlesworthKingstone RunnersM4056:15
39972Chris AntcliffAckworth Road RunnersM4056:33
40935Oliver PikePenistone Footpath Runners & ACM4057:08
41495Elly RobertsAckworth Road Runners3rd FemaleF Senior57:15
42476Graeme SmithHolmfirth Harriers ACM4557:30
43418Bronte RandallUnattachedF Senior57:46
44999Karl FieldsendUnattachedM Senior58:13
45284Chris HodgsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM4558:27
46979Joe TaskerKingstone RunnersM Senior58:39
47943Rich WilkinsonRothwell & District HarriersM5059:33
48286Daniel LimbPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM4059:38
49436Mark DaviesStadium Runners1st M60M6059:40
50477Matthew CroughanMeltham ACM4559:56
51916Rebecca JamesUnattachedF Senior60:07
52934Michael FrancisUnattachedM Senior60:08
53403Suzanne McGillPenistone Footpath Runners & AC2nd F45; 1st TeamF4560:11
54405Andrew BrankinKingstone RunnersM5560:41
55470Guy RiddellGlossopdale HarriersM4560:58
56289Matthew ColdwellPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM4561:01
57966John HowshamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM5561:02
58463Adrian BakerDark Peak Fell RunnersM6061:08
59409Megan CawthorneUnattachedF Senior61:16
60480Sara LewisMeltham ACF Senior61:39
61445Paul FryersPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM5061:41
62973Bill WinderAckworth Road RunnersM4562:06
63498Gavin SandersonKingstone RunnersM4562:12
64485Colin JordanUnattachedM4562:15
65471Lesley ParkerPenistone Footpath Runners & AC1st TeamF4562:30
66474Stephen SkidmoreDenby Dale AC1st M65M6562:32
67941Arron JacksonWorksop Harriers & ACM5063:11
68936Rebecca TimmsPenistone Footpath Runners & AC1st F40; 1st TeamF4063:29
69427Dave LovattKingstone RunnersM Senior63:30
70984Stephen HetheringtonSaltaire StridersM6063:44
71978Will DaySteel City StridersM5064:19
72421Ian Du FeuUnattachedM5064:34
73435Steve DickinsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM5564:46
74915Richard BrookDenby Dale ACM6064:51
75479John GrayMeltham ACM5065:07
76491Richard HewinsUnattachedM Senior65:12
77460Keith GordonPenistone Footpath Runners & AC1st M70M7065:29
78473Bill PhillipsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM7065:50
79985Steve BarracloughLonely Goat RCM5566:10
80283Ben RobertsonGlossopdale HarriersM4066:27
81998Tom SweeneyKingstone RunnersM Senior66:31
82422Jonathan WilliamsUnattachedM4566:31
83489Rob ScholeyUnattachedM Senior66:38
84939Katie JohnstonBramley BreezersF Senior67:09
85942Steven JonesKingstone RunnersM5067:13
86963Ian OatesGlossopdale HarriersM5567:20
87944John DowningKingstone RunnersM6567:22
88288Eric FeekUnattachedM5567:48
89467Rachel HowardUnattachedF4067:48
90482Tim MackeyDark Peak Fell RunnersM6568:52
91492Michael WalshPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM4068:57
92464Howard RandallUnattachedM5569:27
93412Nick WhittinghamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM6569:32
94440Raymond MooneyStainland Lions RCM5569:53
95490John ScholeyUnattachedM6070:04
96285Jonathan MiddletonUnattachedM5570:09
97933Jonathan CushingUnattachedM Senior70:22
98937Kevin ManleyBarnsley ACM7070:33
99451Sam MiddletonUnattached1st F50F5070:44
100488David ArundaleDark Peak Fell RunnersM6570:58
101982Paul ConlanKingstone RunnersM5071:17
102993Gary TaskerKingstone RunnersM5571:59
103281Peter MacfarlaneDark Peak Fell RunnersM6572:12
104287Helen JamesUnattachedF Senior72:18
105481John ParryUnattachedM5572:27
106441Rikki HammondStainland Lions RC1st F55F5575:01
107444John CottamStadium RunnersM6575:06
108967Heidi O'SheaHolmfirth Harriers ACF4075:13
109484Bob BryanDark Peak Fell RunnersM6576:21
110497Carl LecomberStadium RunnersM6076:22
111465Robert BarkerUnattachedM4076:52
112989Sarah HalsteadPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF5077:16
113986Joan WallerUnattached1st F60F6077:24
114914Nicola CartwrightPudsey Pacers RCF4078:04
115976Robert KirkUnattachedM5078:20
116426Fiona WillisStadium RunnersF5578:47
117438Brian CooperKingstone RunnersM5579:19
118408Tim BrayUnattachedM4079:51
119413Roger WildeSheffield Tri ClubM5580:16
120950Imogen ButcherKingstone RunnersF Senior80:34
121400Dawn GodleyUnattachedF6081:09
1221000John ExleyKingstone RunnersM5581:12
123433Ruth BaileyUnattachedF5081:47
124432Dianne SimmonsWakefield District Harriers & ACF6081:50
125968Jack YoungsUnattachedM5581:55
126965Jolene AllenUnattachedF4082:03
127455Elizabeth WilloughbyDenby Dale AC1st F65F6582:08
128425Barbara HaighPenistone Footpath Runners & AC1st F75F7582:10
129449Raymond BrownPenistone Footpath Runners & AC1st M80M8082:16
130407Stu SmithPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM6582:31
131994Tracey WoodwardPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF5082:42
132280Simon GreenUnattachedM6583:00
133951Philip ButcherKingstone RunnersM5583:13
134961Katherine LindleyPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF4084:54
135981Nicki CartwrightStadium RunnersF4085:13
136987Maxine IsonTotley ACF5585:55
137913James NewbyTeam ManversM6087:00
138404Jane BrankinKingstone RunnersF5587:31
139964Steve DommettPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM6088:37
140437David HowesBarnsley HarriersM Senior89:52
141996Christine RobinsonUnattachedF5590:25
142414Denise PozorskiPenistone Footpath Runners & ACF5595:29
143975Paul ExleyUnattachedM5596:36
144992Tracy WrightKingstone RunnersF5097:06
145930Stefen RadykBarnsley ACM Senior97:20
146292Derek HorswoodRoberttown Road RunnersM551:40:07
147977Lynn TaskerKingstone RunnersF551:45:18
148402Alicia KilnerUnattachedF Senior1:46:25

Organised by

Shaun Dimelow
07508 885567