Race Calendar

York 5K Series Race 4 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15458Phill TaylorBridlington Road RunnersA82.8 %MV351/100:16:260:16:26
25558Andrew FlemingRothwell Harriers & ACA81.0 %MV352/100:16:330:16:34
35437George PhillipsUniversity of York ACA78.2 %MSEN1/200:16:360:16:36
45455Lewis SuddabyEast Hull HarriersA78.0 %MSEN2/200:16:390:16:39
55570Steven O'neillKimberworth StridersA81.3 %MV401/60:16:510:16:52
65445Matthew ShillingsGoole Viking StridersA76.7 %MSEN3/200:16:550:16:56
75451David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersA84.5 %MV451/80:16:550:16:56
85413Daniel LinstrumWetherby Runners ACA82.6 %MJUN1/40:16:560:16:58
95325Ashley CrawfordA76.4 %MSEN4/200:17:110:17:12
105529Ryan KavanaghTadcaster HarriersA75.5 %MSEN5/200:17:160:17:17
115392Richard GinnPocklington RunnersA84.7 %MV452/80:17:150:17:17
125429Lee NashPenistone Footpath Runners & ACA74.6 %MSEN6/200:17:290:17:30
135450Stuart SmithPocklington RunnersA80.6 %MV402/60:17:290:17:30
145418Charlotte MasonCity of York ACA84.3 %FSEN1/70:17:290:17:30
155449Michael SmithPocklington RunnersA74.2 %MSEN7/200:17:300:17:31
165511Josh TaylorBridlington Road RunnersA73.8 %MSEN8/200:17:350:17:36
175544Jamie SaundersA74.4 %MSEN9/200:17:370:17:40
185409Shaun LawsonEasingwold Running ClubA73.0 %MSEN10/200:17:480:17:48
195561Brandon HolroydHolmfirth Harriers ACA78.9 %MV453/80:18:000:18:00
205459Garry TewYork Knavesmire HarriersA73.2 %MV353/100:18:120:18:13
215384Jarrad EnglestownSelby StridersA74.2 %MV403/60:18:270:18:28
225416Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersA76.7 %MV454/80:18:390:18:40
235475James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersA69.5 %MSEN11/200:18:380:18:41
245478Steven WorthPocklington RunnersA70.0 %MSEN12/200:18:400:18:42
255502Stephen KingTadcaster HarriersA78.8 %MV501/60:18:410:18:42
265567Rob MarshValley StridersA75.9 %MV455/80:18:420:18:43
275547Sophie TrothDoncaster ACA78.7 %FSEN2/70:18:440:18:45
285577Tristan FeatherbyPocklington RunnersA69.1 %MSEN13/200:18:480:18:50
295486Steve BoyntonYork Acorn Running ClubA86.0 %MV601/40:18:500:18:53
305419Andrew MastermanGoole Viking StridersA78.4 %MV502/60:18:570:18:58
315560David GossipPocklington RunnersA70.6 %MV354/100:19:050:19:08
325393Patrick GoodEasingwold Running ClubA67.7 %MSEN14/200:19:090:19:11
335404Sarah HunterAckworth Road RunnersA77.0 %FSEN3/70:19:090:19:11
345460Andrew TomlinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersA69.8 %MV355/100:19:110:19:13
355408Claire JonesHarrogate Harriers & ACA76.6 %FSEN4/70:19:150:19:16
365555Tom DerryWetherby Runners ACA69.2 %MJUN2/40:19:250:19:25
375400Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACA68.7 %MV356/100:19:290:19:31
385385Jamie EverettWetherby Runners ACA71.1 %MJUN3/40:19:420:19:43
395553Tom DaveyWetherby Runners ACA72.5 %MJUN4/40:19:530:19:53
405447Duncan SmartScarborough Athletic ClubA73.9 %MV503/60:19:570:19:58
415562Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers & ACA81.9 %MV602/40:20:070:20:09
425477Katie WisePocklington RunnersA74.7 %FV351/30:20:100:20:11
435463Graham WaltonA65.9 %MV357/100:20:200:20:22
445425Jonathan MillwardA63.2 %MSEN15/200:20:290:20:32
455427Tim MosedaleSaltaire StridersA65.5 %MV358/100:20:350:20:38
465398Richard HarrisonSelby StridersA69.8 %MV456/80:20:570:20:58
475436Jesus Pereira LopezA61.9 %MSEN16/200:20:560:20:59
485573Lisa StansbieAbbey RunnersA74.2 %FV401/30:20:580:21:00
495569Tim MckenzieA61.7 %MSEN17/200:21:000:21:04
505474Alan WilkinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersB62.0 %MSEN18/200:21:050:21:06
515363Erwin DorlandYork Acorn Running ClubA72.4 %MV551/60:21:070:21:11
525446Emma SimmonsPocklington RunnersA71.7 %FV402/30:21:150:21:17
535401Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersA69.3 %FSEN5/70:21:160:21:18
545564Simon LawsonHarrogate Harriers & ACB71.2 %MV504/60:21:220:21:23
555557Tom FisherB62.2 %MV359/100:21:310:21:34
565568Mark MayScarborough Athletic ClubB70.8 %MV552/60:21:380:21:39
575189Mick BrearleySaltaire StridersB71.9 %MV553/60:21:400:21:41
585411Adrian LeachAckworth Road RunnersB69.2 %MV505/60:21:570:21:59
595426Sara MorrowSelby StridersB73.4 %FV451/30:22:010:22:02
605572Vic ShirleyNorthern Masters ACB86.0 %MV751/10:22:100:22:11
615551Jonathan BoothA71.3 %MV603/40:22:200:22:23
625467Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running ClubB74.4 %FV501/20:22:260:22:26
635322Matt ConwayB61.4 %MV404/60:22:270:22:29
645420Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersB77.3 %FV551/10:22:340:22:36
655453Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersB68.2 %MV554/60:22:490:22:51
665534Andrew ManningB66.5 %MV555/60:23:010:23:03
675432Keith PailingRothwell Harriers & ACB74.5 %MV651/10:23:110:23:12
685576Cameron WoodsB55.9 %MSEN19/200:23:090:23:14
695464Simon WardYork Knavesmire HarriersB62.2 %MV457/80:23:190:23:22
705430Kirsty NaylorThirsk & Sowerby HarriersB63.7 %FV352/30:23:210:23:23
715444Joel ShawB54.8 %MSEN20/200:23:400:23:41
725214Andrew BrookesB56.2 %MV3510/100:23:410:23:42
735462Gabriel UttleyYork Knavesmire HarriersB65.7 %MV604/40:24:150:24:18
745563Lucy KnightGoodGym Race TeamB59.0 %FSEN6/70:24:580:25:00
755466David WhapplesVocalink Running ClubB59.2 %MV506/60:25:030:25:05
765303Joanna ClarkeRothwell Harriers & ACB59.2 %FV353/30:25:060:25:10
775415Alaistair MacleodYork Knavesmire HarriersB62.1 %MV556/60:25:140:25:18
785389Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire HarriersB68.2 %FV502/20:25:160:25:19
795382Paul EastwoodPocklington RunnersB54.4 %MV405/60:25:430:25:44
805374Abbie EastwoodPocklington RunnersB61.3 %FJUN1/10:25:440:25:45
815405Gail JamiesonTadcaster HarriersB60.1 %FV452/30:26:200:26:23
825407Carolyn JolleyTadcaster HarriersB57.3 %FV403/30:26:320:26:36
835412Philip LimValley StridersB52.5 %MV458/80:27:130:27:16
845394Helen GraingerPocklington RunnersB52.7 %FSEN7/70:28:000:28:03
855441Helen ReevellPocklington RunnersB53.1 %FV453/30:30:050:30:07
865575Ian WoodB12.8 %MV406/61:45:151:46:23

Organised by

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139