Vale of York 10 Mile 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubAge GradeCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeShare
17029Callum ElsonRoundhay Runners85.4 %MSEN1/6151:29
27845Joe SagarSpenborough & District AC84.9 %MSEN2/6151:48
37673Kieran WalkerNorth East Project84.0 %MSEN3/6152:21
47350David MckinnonGoole Viking Striders79.2 %MSEN4/6155:33
56792Jan BaileyNewark AC85.2 %M451/5855:51
66827Frank Beresford76.4 %MSEN5/6157:33
77291Matt LiveseyPudsey Pacers77.4 %M351/3857:36
86886Neil BurtonHorsforth Harriers83.1 %M452/5857:47
97553Thomas ShawWorksop Harriers75.7 %MSEN6/6158:10
107834Richard SmithOtley AC75.5 %M352/3858:37
117136Jonathon HardingSouth Leeds Lakers75.5 %M353/3858:49
127467Barney PlummerHorsforth Harriers74.7 %MSEN7/6158:55
136806Daniel BatesonScarborough Athletic Club76.9 %M401/7759:00
147175John HobbsValley Striders78.6 %M402/7759:04
156758Tobias AdkinsHyde Park Harriers74.4 %MSEN8/6159:05
167835David SmithersYork Knavesmire Harriers81.6 %M453/5859:17
177153William Haw74.7 %MSEN9/6159:22
187495Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & AC79.3 %M454/5859:30
197062Gavin FosterStainland Lions Running Club74.2 %MSEN10/6159:30
207505Alex RobinsonNidd Valley Road Runners73.4 %MSEN11/6159:55
217097Charlie GoodwinYork Knavesmire Harriers77.7 %M403/771:00:13
226975Damian DaviesNewark AC81.7 %M501/611:00:46
237212Chris JacksonSunderland Harriers & AC75.6 %M404/771:00:56
247026Carl EllisonAckworth Road Runners73.3 %M354/381:01:09
257744Stuart WilsonBarnsley AC71.6 %MSEN12/611:01:23
267764Mark BaileyRotherham Harriers & AC74.8 %M405/771:02:05
277837Peter SwobodaRothwell Harriers & AC72.6 %M406/771:02:28
287102Michael GrainBarnsley Harriers70.5 %MSEN13/611:02:35
297572Andrew SloanTadcaster Harriers76.4 %M455/581:02:47
306850Tom BorrowdaleHarrogate Harriers & AC70.1 %MSEN14/611:02:49
317726James WilkinsonPudsey & Bramley AC72.5 %M407/771:03:00
327707Wayne WetherhillTadcaster Harriers70.0 %MSEN15/611:03:02
337750Stephen WoodRoberttown Road Runners73.0 %M408/771:03:03
347344Jenna McgreveyRichmond & Zetland Harriers78.1 %FSEN1/491:03:26
356978Lee Davies76.3 %M456/581:03:27
367826Cairn Morrison73.1 %M409/771:03:30
377009Stuart DunbarSaltaire Striders83.8 %M551/441:03:41
387554Ryan Sheader69.0 %MSEN16/611:03:56
396982Tim DeanDewsbury Road Runners73.2 %M4010/771:03:59
407163Glyn HewittScarborough Athletic Club76.6 %M502/611:04:13
417162Darren HewittWakefield District H & AC76.0 %M457/581:04:13
427819Stephen Maddison75.1 %M458/581:04:23
437306Greg Macdonald76.0 %M503/611:04:44
447539Douglas ScottHarrogate Harriers & AC75.4 %M459/581:04:46
457297Mark LoweLonely Goat RC78.6 %M504/611:04:51
467651Darren TownendNidd Valley Road Runners73.9 %M4510/581:04:55
477475Dan PriceChapel Allerton Runners67.4 %M355/381:05:38
487045Karl FieldFarsley Flyers67.0 %M356/381:06:05
497140Samantha HarrisValley Striders77.7 %F401/551:06:06
506906Chris Chambers66.9 %M357/381:06:08
517237Claire JonesHarrogate Harriers & AC74.5 %FSEN2/491:06:14
527545Thomas SellersWakefield District H & AC66.8 %M358/381:06:15
537818Simon LislesLonely Goat RC66.4 %MSEN17/611:06:17
547299Aaron LoweryRoundhay Runners66.9 %M359/381:06:22
557052Tim FletcherYork Knavesmire Harriers68.8 %M4011/771:06:25
566903Jim CarterYork Postal Harriers72.7 %M4511/581:06:33
577765Aaron BowerNorthowram Pumas Running Club66.1 %MSEN18/611:06:36
586798Ryan BarkerHalifax Harriers & AC72.5 %M4512/581:06:42
597624Johanna SutcliffePontefract AC79.6 %F451/451:06:43
607739Graham WilsonCrossgates Harriers75.0 %M505/611:06:45
616911Richard CherrettVictoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC69.4 %M4012/771:06:51
627261Steve LargeHorsforth Harriers77.6 %M552/441:06:54
636952Paul CravenAbbey Runners75.0 %M506/611:07:22
647125Chris HallStainland Lions Running Club66.2 %M3510/381:07:23
657210David I'ansonLonely Goat RC82.2 %M601/211:07:24
667704Mark WesternPH Racing Club77.0 %M553/441:07:25
677849Tom PagetHalifax Harriers & AC67.7 %M4013/771:07:30
687293Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road Runners75.5 %M507/611:07:32
697634Daniel TaylorChapel Allerton Runners65.1 %MSEN19/611:07:33
706983Mike DeardenChapel Allerton Runners67.5 %M4014/771:07:40
717840Darren TomlinsonTadcaster Harriers67.5 %M4015/771:07:41
727786Emma RobinsonHarrogate Harriers & AC75.4 %F402/551:07:43
736818Margaret BeeverStainland Lions Running Club76.3 %F403/551:07:46
746885Richard BurkinshawYork Knavesmire Harriers66.9 %M4016/771:07:48
757254Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners AC73.6 %M508/611:08:05
767318Rhona MarshallScarborough Athletic Club74.9 %F404/551:08:09
777433James O'rourkeHalifax Harriers & AC70.3 %M4513/581:08:17
786878Phil BrownRothwell Harriers & AC68.5 %M4017/771:08:20
797368Jonathan MillwardRothwell Harriers & AC64.3 %MSEN20/611:08:21
806859Eleanor BradburyRoundhay Runners72.1 %FSEN3/491:08:22
817330Damian Mawer68.9 %M4514/581:08:28
827713Rob WhitakerYork Knavesmire Harriers69.3 %M4515/581:08:37
837518Andy Ross66.0 %M4018/771:08:44
847771Martin CritchleyHorsforth Harriers69.2 %M4516/581:08:44
857620Tim StraughanValley Striders75.5 %M554/441:08:45
866791Tom BaggaleyDronfield RC64.1 %MSEN21/611:08:48
877315Geoff MarchmentYork Knavesmire Harriers65.9 %M4019/771:08:52
887782Ed MezzettiCity of York AC66.3 %M4020/771:08:57
897753Robert WoodwardYork Knavesmire Harriers64.1 %M3511/381:09:02
907194Claire HowardTotley AC81.2 %F501/291:09:05
916914Kevin ClarkNidd Valley Road Runners65.2 %M3512/381:09:05
926928Ewan CochraneYork Knavesmire Harriers65.0 %M3513/381:09:22
937483Chris Rankin-Wright63.3 %MSEN22/611:09:29
947685Gordon WalmsleyYork Knavesmire Harriers67.6 %M4517/581:09:46
957419Darren NoylandYork Knavesmire Harriers66.5 %M4021/771:09:51
966887Dave ButlerSpenborough & District AC71.5 %M509/611:10:00
977228Treena JohnsonDewsbury Road Runners89.7 %F551/291:10:04
987193Ashley HowardHarrogate Harriers & AC62.5 %MSEN23/611:10:19
997053Ginger Flyer67.5 %M4518/581:10:30
1007616Sam StoreyValley Striders62.4 %MSEN24/611:10:31
1017405Steve Newbould67.3 %M4519/581:10:45
1027584Niall SmithHalifax Harriers & AC62.1 %MSEN25/611:10:46
1037699Andrew WeeksKippax Harriers65.5 %M4022/771:10:50
1047063Paul FotherbyValley Striders67.6 %M4520/581:10:58
1057399Lizzie NairnSelby Striders70.4 %F351/381:11:04
1067785Jordan RipleyAckworth Road Runners61.9 %MSEN26/611:11:04
1077118Nick GriffinYork Knavesmire Harriers71.7 %M5010/611:11:06
1087272Nick Leggott71.4 %M5011/611:11:23
1097784Joe PooleThirsk & Sowerby Harriers61.4 %MSEN27/611:11:34
1106897David Carberry68.8 %M5012/611:11:34
1117454Paul Pay65.9 %M4521/581:11:38
1126866Benjamin BriffaudYork Postal Harriers61.5 %MSEN28/611:11:48
1137806Jonathan Faulkner61.2 %MSEN29/611:11:49
1147195Douglas HowarthNorth York Moors AC72.9 %M555/441:11:52
1156781Glenn ArmstrongTadcaster Harriers68.5 %M5013/611:11:52
1167585Paul SmithValley Striders68.5 %M5014/611:11:53
1177473Chris PratchettPontefract AC64.3 %M4023/771:12:10
1187042Michael Fennell66.3 %M4522/581:12:23
1197369Matthew Milne63.5 %M4024/771:12:32
1206997Gavin DoddStainland Lions Running Club66.1 %M4523/581:12:33
1217860Keelan HenrySouth Leeds Lakers60.6 %MSEN30/611:12:34
1227470Helen PoolReading Roadrunners74.6 %F452/451:12:38
1237323Diogo Martins60.9 %M3514/381:12:41
1247466Steve PinnRoundhay Runners63.7 %M4025/771:12:51
1257795Alex Ashley-Roberts61.5 %M3515/381:12:52
1266994Marco Di Tullio68.1 %M5015/611:12:56
1277280Robin Lewis60.3 %MSEN31/611:13:08
1287259Heather Langham67.9 %FSEN4/491:13:08
1296776Tom AndertonChapel Allerton Runners60.0 %MSEN32/611:13:21
1307008Laura DuffieldValley Striders67.7 %FSEN5/491:13:25
1316861Andy BradleyRoberttown Road Runners61.4 %M3516/381:13:26
1326857Alan BoydPontefract AC73.9 %M602/211:13:34
1337082Adam GerrishColchester Harriers AC59.7 %MSEN33/611:13:37
1346951Adrian CravenSelby Striders67.3 %M5016/611:13:45
1357660Tim TunnardWetherby Runners AC67.1 %M5017/611:13:56
1366993Iwan Di Tullio59.5 %MSEN34/611:13:57
1377150Neil HartleyRodillian Runners61.3 %M4026/771:13:58
1387640Anna ThomasHarrogate Harriers & AC70.5 %F405/551:14:00
1396986Richard Deighton65.4 %M4524/581:14:01
1407501Graham Robertson70.1 %M556/441:14:03
1416793Joe Bainborough59.4 %MSEN35/611:14:03
1427337Christine MccarthyPontefract AC86.0 %F601/81:14:03
1437410Paul NewtonYork Knavesmire Harriers70.0 %M557/441:14:07
1446917Stephen ClarkeYork Knavesmire Harriers69.3 %M558/441:14:13
1457398Francis MwabaWakefield District H & AC69.8 %M559/441:14:17
1467289Jonny ListerHalifax Harriers & AC67.3 %M5018/611:14:22
1477347Michael MckeeBillingham Marsh House Harriers59.7 %M3517/381:14:26
1487698Matt WebleyHarrogate Harriers & AC59.7 %M3518/381:14:26
1497625Ian SutcliffePenistone Footpath Runners & AC72.3 %M603/211:14:27
1507264Michael Leadbetter60.5 %M3519/381:14:27
1517285Charlie Linfoot-King61.3 %M4027/771:14:30
1526949Sue CrabtreeCrossgates Harriers74.1 %F453/451:14:46
1537676Darren WalkerCrossgates Harriers68.8 %M5510/441:14:48
1547797Darren Baker68.7 %M5511/441:14:50
1557262John LawcockPenistone Footpath Runners & AC68.1 %M5019/611:14:52
1567794Susie ArmstrongRoundhay Runners65.8 %FSEN6/491:14:55
1576931David CollettNorthowram Pumas Running Club70.2 %M5512/441:15:16
1586854Faith BowmanValley Striders65.4 %FSEN7/491:15:25
1597864Kevin ScottQuakers Running Club69.4 %M5513/441:15:27
1607510Stephen RobsonYork Knavesmire Harriers60.1 %M4028/771:15:29
1617139Chris HarrisHyde Park Harriers58.2 %MSEN36/611:15:40
1626755Polly AdamsRoyal Manor Of Portland AC78.8 %F552/291:15:42
1636771Ali AmeriAbbey Runners59.9 %M4029/771:15:42
1647128Roseanna Hall65.4 %FSEN8/491:15:45
1657725Chris Wilkinson58.0 %MSEN37/611:15:47
1667089Sarah GillHarrogate Harriers & AC81.5 %F553/291:16:06
1677833Mark SmithSpenborough & District AC63.0 %M4525/581:16:06
1687056Madeleine FootYork Knavesmire Harriers64.8 %FSEN9/491:16:10
1697220David James58.5 %M3520/381:16:10
1706948Tim CowhamYork Knavesmire Harriers65.7 %M5020/611:16:15
1717364Robert MileyTadcaster Harriers59.9 %M4030/771:16:17
1727770Alan Clayton61.3 %M4031/771:16:21
1736807Darren Batey62.8 %M4526/581:16:25
1747852Matt Collins57.7 %MSEN38/611:16:25
1757121Anna Grugel Smith64.5 %FSEN10/491:16:27
1767514Tom RogersonAbbey Runners60.6 %M4032/771:16:37
1777331Mark MayScarborough Athletic Club68.3 %M5514/441:16:42
1787412Erika NightingaleHalifax Harriers & AC69.2 %F454/451:16:45
1797138Andrew HarrisNidd Valley Road Runners62.5 %M4527/581:16:47
1807151Sue HaslamScarborough Athletic Club91.5 %F651/51:16:56
1816967Angie DalesWakefield District H & AC72.0 %F455/451:17:00
1826976Jon DaviesYork Postal Harriers57.6 %M3521/381:17:07
1837682Nick WallheadWetherby Runners AC60.1 %M4033/771:17:12
1846938Gail ColvilleBarnsley AC77.2 %F554/291:17:19
1857690Sarah WardAbbey Runners63.8 %FSEN11/491:17:20
1867417Debbie NorrisDewsbury Road Runners67.9 %F406/551:17:29
1877511Gavin Roche60.9 %M4528/581:17:30
1887779Tom JonesBedale & Aiskew Runners56.6 %MSEN39/611:17:40
1897799Claire Byrne67.7 %F407/551:17:42
1907536Nigel ScaifeNidd Valley Road Runners63.9 %M5021/611:17:43
1916904James Catling56.5 %MSEN40/611:17:48
1926805Charlotte BastonYork Knavesmire Harriers63.3 %FSEN12/491:17:56
1937345Michael Mchugh60.5 %M4529/581:18:03
1946804Tony BastinAbbey Runners66.5 %M5515/441:18:05
1957000Emma DooleyNidd Valley Road Runners69.3 %F456/451:18:09
1966944Emma CosterWetherby Runners AC71.6 %F502/291:18:19
1977071Ryan Gale56.1 %MSEN41/611:18:26
1987366Joanna MillicanTadcaster Harriers69.8 %F457/451:18:29
1997767Mark BowmanSouth Leeds Lakers59.0 %M4034/771:18:38
2007773Drew Donaldson69.5 %M604/211:18:54
2017107Debbie Grayson72.8 %F503/291:18:59
2026905Emma ChadwickSouth Leeds Lakers64.2 %F352/381:19:01
2037522Stephen Ruddock67.4 %M5516/441:19:05
2047836Cassandra Somers-Joce62.3 %FSEN13/491:19:07
2056849Richard Borrett62.7 %M5022/611:19:07
2067613Janine StonesMablethorpe Running Club71.7 %F504/291:19:08
2077734Simon WilliamsKnaresborough Striders63.2 %M5023/611:19:13
2087579Gavin Smith58.1 %M4035/771:19:13
2096875John BroomPenistone Footpath Runners & AC62.6 %M5024/611:19:15
2106907James ChambersYork Knavesmire Harriers57.6 %M4036/771:19:21
2117031Adrian Elsworth62.4 %M5025/611:19:32
2127028Melanie EllwoodYork Postal Harriers62.1 %FSEN14/491:19:32
2137430Jonathan O'neillYork Knavesmire Harriers64.0 %M5026/611:19:36
2147471Mark PooleNorth East Project55.8 %M3522/381:19:37
2157842Rob Whiteley60.7 %M4530/581:19:42
2166874Dawn BroomPenistone Footpath Runners & AC76.7 %F555/291:19:47
2177568Mick SkirvingHartlepool Burn Road Harriers62.1 %M5027/611:19:57
2187712Matthew WhattamSelby Striders60.4 %M4531/581:20:09
2197791Philip WitcherleyYork Knavesmire Harriers57.4 %M4037/771:20:10
2206888David Butler70.5 %M651/61:20:11
2217783Becky NaylorLonely Goat RC66.8 %F458/451:20:11
2226970Chris Darley58.3 %M4038/771:20:17
2237639Gemma ThickettBarnsley AC61.4 %FSEN15/491:20:20
2247503Fiona RobinsKippax Harriers66.0 %F459/451:20:25
2257598Lee SpensleyBarnsley AC61.7 %M5028/611:20:28
2266761Richard Airey57.7 %M4039/771:20:30
2277569Lew Slade54.6 %MSEN42/611:20:36
2286998Mark DodsworthYork Postal Harriers58.0 %M4040/771:20:40
2297796Tony Baines58.4 %M4532/581:20:44
2307838Ian TaylorEvenwood Road Runners54.5 %MSEN43/611:20:50
2316955Mark CrosslandRipon Runners62.4 %M5029/611:20:54
2327596Gary SowerbyEvenwood Road Runners54.3 %MSEN44/611:21:00
2337769Abigail CarterTadcaster Harriers63.0 %F408/551:21:01
2346941Andrew CooperTadcaster Harriers56.4 %M4041/771:21:04
2357376John MittonNidd Valley Road Runners61.6 %M5030/611:21:15
2367068Janette FreemanHorsforth Harriers72.5 %F505/291:21:17
2377718James WhittakerAbbey Runners62.0 %M5031/611:21:25
2387863Rob GillhamQuakers Running Club62.5 %M5032/611:21:29
2397189Paul HopkinsonHalifax Harriers & AC67.3 %M605/211:21:29
2407159Andrew HeatherYork Postal Harriers60.9 %M5033/611:21:30