Vale of York Half Marathon 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1912Daniel KestrelBarnsley ACMSEN1/3991:09:141:09:14
2761John HobbsValley StridersMSEN2/3991:12:501:12:50
31255Franco PardiniRoundhay RunnersMSEN3/3991:14:411:14:41
4789Julian HoodBarlick Fell RunnersMSEN4/3991:14:551:14:55
51924Glyn BillingtonSalford Harriers & ACM401/1781:14:571:14:58
6907Will KerrSaltaire StridersM402/1781:15:141:15:15
7741Daryl HibberdValley StridersMSEN5/3991:15:101:15:15
81612Josh StoneLincoln Wellington ACMSEN6/3991:15:161:15:17
9352Gareth CookePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN7/3991:16:141:16:15
101254Rav PanesarValley StridersMSEN8/3991:16:311:16:33
11245Ben ButlerWakefield District H & ACMSEN9/3991:17:001:17:00
121703David TuneRotherham Harriers & ACM451/1451:17:181:17:20
13942Simon LambertMSEN10/3991:17:321:17:33
141236Steven O'neillKimberworth StridersMSEN11/3991:17:411:17:41
1584Faye BanksPontefract ACF351/1421:17:481:17:50
161326Stephen PopeTotley ACM501/1261:18:151:18:16
17236Neil BurtonHorsforth HarriersM403/1781:18:211:18:23
18625Mark GraySteel City Striders RCM452/1451:18:311:18:34
191114Steve MelberMSEN12/3991:18:291:18:36
20542Alan FordBarnsley HarriersM404/1781:18:411:18:49
211395Matthew RichardsonSaltaire StridersMSEN13/3991:18:501:18:52
22349John CookSunderland StrollersMSEN14/3991:18:571:19:01
231340Gareth PritchardElvet StridersMSEN15/3991:19:261:19:29
241970Mark HallOtley ACM551/531:19:331:19:33
251010Sarah LowerySheffield RCF352/1421:19:331:19:35
261626Andrew SummerscalesMSEN16/3991:19:321:19:37
27127Andrew BennettValley StridersMSEN17/3991:19:351:19:46
28587Chris GibbinsHarrogate Harriers & ACM453/1451:19:481:19:50
29936Stewart KnowlesWakefield District H & ACM405/1781:19:561:19:59
30816Chris HunterWakefield District H & ACM406/1781:21:051:21:08
311939Tim ChadwickSkipton ACMSEN18/3991:21:081:21:10
321195Tom NeedhamBingley Harriers & ACMSEN19/3991:21:111:21:12
331138Angus MilneHyde Park HarriersMSEN20/3991:21:131:21:18
342024Matthew NowellSaltaire StridersMSEN21/3991:21:251:21:25
35464Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersM552/531:21:241:21:27
36528James FishburnBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN22/3991:21:251:21:37
371742Bradley WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMSEN23/3991:21:271:21:38
382065Davie WalkerMSEN24/3991:21:301:21:42
39254Chris CallanElvet StridersMSEN25/3991:21:401:21:43
401298Ross PennyLaw & District AACMSEN26/3991:21:451:21:49
411722Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMSEN27/3991:21:521:22:08
42339Steve CollinsMSEN28/3991:22:111:22:15
431648James TarranValley StridersM502/1261:22:071:22:18
441837James WilkinsonMSEN29/3991:22:291:22:33
45687Justyn HardcastleSerpentine RCMSEN30/3991:22:411:22:45
46621Rob GrantM407/1781:22:441:22:45
47863Treena JohnsonDewsbury Road RunnersF551/391:22:441:22:46
48737Richard Thomas HerringtonSt Theresas ACMSEN31/3991:22:511:22:59
491659Michael TaylorHyde Park HarriersMSEN32/3991:22:451:23:01
50406Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RCMSEN33/3991:22:561:23:04
51751Clark HindHolmfirth Harriers ACMSEN34/3991:23:011:23:08
521930Jamie BrannanStadium RunnersMSEN35/3991:22:481:23:13
531536Andrew SloanTadcaster HarriersM408/1781:23:051:23:15
541992Jack KellyMSEN36/3991:22:501:23:18
551416Ian RobertsonSelby StridersM409/1781:23:081:23:22
56692Ken HarkerRichmond & Zetland HarriersM454/1451:23:241:23:27
571292Martin PeckRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN37/3991:23:211:23:37
581561Jonathan SmythValley StridersMSEN38/3991:23:311:23:38
591938Darren CarrollNorth York Moors ACMSEN39/3991:23:181:23:41
60129Jay Bennett BennettM4010/1781:23:381:23:45
611637Richard SutorChapel Allerton RCMSEN40/3991:23:381:23:46
62170Tom BorrowdaleHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN41/3991:23:441:23:48
63763Nigel HockinMSEN42/3991:23:371:23:52
641479Nicholas ScottSteel City Striders RCM503/1261:23:491:23:55
65276Robert CassySheffield RCMSEN43/3991:23:521:23:58
661971Martin HallSpenborough & District ACM553/531:24:011:24:03
671471Mike SchofieldBarnsley HarriersM455/1451:23:571:24:06
68665Gordon HaighM554/531:24:091:24:09
691914Imran AsgharQueensbury Running ClubMSEN44/3991:24:161:24:21
70415Kelvin DickinsonWirral ACM456/1451:24:171:24:24
711618Tim StraughanValley StridersM504/1261:24:161:24:27
72350Paul CookDarlington Harriers & ACM4011/1781:24:231:24:28
73800Robert HowardHyde Park HarriersMSEN45/3991:24:241:24:29
7478Martin BallPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM457/1451:24:241:24:33
751535Gerard SkippinsSpenborough & District ACM4012/1781:24:311:24:34
761875Louis WoodSteel City Striders RCMSEN46/3991:24:241:24:41
77111Mark BeaumontSkyrac ACMSEN47/3991:24:361:24:42
78326Guy CloseKnaresborough StridersMSEN48/3991:24:381:24:43
79555Steve FowlerBarnsley HarriersM505/1261:24:381:24:47
80938Joseph KwallahWetherby Runners ACM458/1451:24:481:24:55
81134Paul BerryHalifax Harriers ACM459/1451:25:061:25:12
821839Steven WilkinsonDarlington Harriers & ACM4510/1451:25:071:25:13
83624James GraySt Theresas ACMSEN49/3991:25:071:25:16
841482Simon ScullyDoncaster ACM4511/1451:25:151:25:18
851746Al ChapmanPudsey PacersM4013/1781:25:161:25:19
86227Luke BryantTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN50/3991:25:141:25:19
871364Phil RayElvet StridersMSEN51/3991:25:231:25:26
88927Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersMSEN52/3991:25:221:25:27
89389Gavin WalkerAckworth Road RunnersMSEN53/3991:25:181:25:29
9028Ian AndersonYork Triathlon ClubM4512/1451:25:261:25:30
911606Adrian StipeticMSEN54/3991:25:151:25:30
921729Robert VincentAbbey RunnersM4014/1781:25:131:25:31
931285Andrew PearsonBarnsley HarriersM506/1261:25:141:25:32
941051Brian MartinQuakers Running ClubM601/301:24:521:25:33
95387Gary DackBillingham Marsh House HarriersM507/1261:25:251:25:39
961569Alex SouthM4513/1451:25:201:25:41
97727Andrew HeppenstallPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN55/3991:25:371:25:46
9897Chris BartonBarnsley HarriersMSEN56/3991:25:411:25:51
991045Philip MarkhamScarborough Athletic ClubM4514/1451:25:561:26:03
100840Chris JefferiesBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4515/1451:25:571:26:04
1012014Reece MiltonHorsforth HarriersMSEN57/3991:25:331:26:07
102347John CookDarlington Harriers & ACM4516/1451:26:041:26:09
1031287Marc PearsonYork Postal HarriersMSEN58/3991:26:041:26:14
1042053Matthew SmithsonYork Acorn Running ClubM4517/1451:25:261:26:16
1051692David ToddMSEN59/3991:25:431:26:18
106718Steve HeadRothwell HarriersM4518/1451:26:181:26:20
1071744Darren WalkerRothwell HarriersM508/1261:26:251:26:28
1081775Robert WardYork Knavesmire HarriersM4015/1781:26:151:26:30
1091420Matthew RobinsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM4519/1451:26:221:26:31
1101969Adi GunnYork Acorn Running ClubMSEN60/3991:26:181:26:33
111705Adam HartleyYork Triathlon ClubMSEN61/3991:26:321:26:37
112412Nicola DevineDoncaster ACFSEN1/2441:26:311:26:38
113650Paul GriffithsMSEN62/3991:26:221:26:40
1141489Ben SeniorLoftus & Whitby ACMSEN63/3991:26:321:26:42
115985Susan LewisRoundhay RunnersF401/1381:26:321:26:44
116870Graham JonesValley StridersM509/1261:26:391:26:51
1171843Simon WilliamsVocalink Running ClubM4520/1451:26:471:26:51
1181997Robin LavinYork Triathlon ClubMSEN64/3991:26:511:26:56
119752Aron HindsHyde Park HarriersMSEN65/3991:26:481:27:03
1201649Liam TartBarnsley ACM5010/1261:26:471:27:05
121244Andy ButlerDewsbury Road RunnersM4521/1451:27:051:27:10
1221271Simon PartridgeYork Postal HarriersM4016/1781:27:001:27:10
1231634Kev SutcliffeMSEN66/3991:26:541:27:15
1241680Angus ThomsonBarnsley HarriersMSEN67/3991:27:061:27:16
1251579Richard SpoonerBarnsley HarriersMSEN68/3991:27:061:27:16
1261169Joseph MortonRoundhay RunnersMSEN69/3991:27:111:27:23
127401Tim DayMSEN70/3991:26:591:27:23
1281331Adam PrentisHarrogate Harriers & ACM5011/1261:27:231:27:27
129533Alistair FlackMSEN71/3991:27:171:27:28
1301288Michael PearsonAskern District RCMSEN72/3991:27:301:27:30
131822David IngleHalifax Harriers ACM555/531:27:291:27:35
132233Gareth BurrowYork Triathlon ClubM4017/1781:27:301:27:39
133647Laurence GriffinYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN73/3991:27:291:27:45
1341090Michael McinnesSkipton ACM4018/1781:26:401:27:47
1351761Morven WallacePudsey PacersM4522/1451:27:451:27:54
1362099Joe WorthingtonAckworth Road RunnersMSEN74/3991:27:341:28:02
1372060Colin TranterHyde Park HarriersMSEN75/3991:28:021:28:07
1381108Lindsay MechieDH RunnersM5012/1261:27:391:28:18
139102Jonathan BattyMSEN76/3991:28:031:28:21
1401780Caroline WarringtonYork Knavesmire HarriersF402/1381:28:071:28:24
14110Tobias AdkinsHyde Park HarriersMSEN77/3991:28:161:28:33
1421974Dale HarrisonM4523/1451:28:151:28:40
143680Rob HamiltonValley StridersM5013/1261:28:421:28:49
1441964Josh FullerHarrogate Harriers & ACMSEN78/3991:27:421:28:52
145640Rob GreenlandM4019/1781:27:211:28:53
1461312Kieran PicklesDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN79/3991:28:521:28:57
147960Sunny CheemaAbbey RunnersMSEN80/3991:28:511:29:03
148995Nils LinstrumWetherby Runners ACMSEN81/3991:29:041:29:11
149886Matt KayHalifax Harriers ACMSEN82/3991:28:231:29:11
1501988Daniel JenkinsM4020/1781:28:411:29:13
1511406Mark RiordanPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM4021/1781:29:001:29:14
1521030John MacphailDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN83/3991:29:081:29:14
1531652Nicholas TateSelby StridersMSEN84/3991:28:421:29:16
1541099Anthony MclarkeyMSEN85/3991:29:121:29:19
1551755Aisling WallHorsforth HarriersFSEN2/2441:28:461:29:22
156726Keelan HenrySouth Leeds LakersMSEN86/3991:29:221:29:41
157373Martin CritchleyHorsforth HarriersM4022/1781:29:201:29:45
1581720Simon VallanceValley StridersM5014/1261:29:161:29:45
1591824John WhitlowHalifax Harriers ACM4524/1451:29:431:29:52
16048Sarah AttwoodYork Knavesmire HarriersF353/1421:29:471:30:03
161793Martin HorburySt Theresas ACM5015/1261:29:251:30:03
162878Tim JonesMSEN87/3991:29:561:30:06
1631076Grant McconnellM5016/1261:28:481:30:11
164100Darren BateyM4023/1781:30:061:30:12
1651751Richard WalkerMSEN88/3991:30:061:30:15
1661523Amit SinghMSEN89/3991:29:561:30:19
1674Pedro AchaLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubM4525/1451:29:511:30:27
1681553Niall SmithHalifax Harriers ACMSEN90/3991:30:001:30:27
169714Scott HayesTadcaster HarriersM4024/1781:29:491:30:28
170433Dan DonnellyHyde Park HarriersM5017/1261:30:241:30:33
171456Graham DriverBaildon RunnersM4526/1451:29:121:30:35
1721563Matthew SnowMSEN91/3991:28:391:30:39
1731865James WindleWetherby Runners ACMSEN92/3991:30:301:30:41
174992Stuart LightfootDH RunnersMSEN93/3991:30:051:30:43
175179Philip BoyntonHorsforth HarriersMSEN94/3991:30:111:30:48
1761713Richard TyasMSEN95/3991:30:291:30:49
1771851Jane WilsonNorth York Moors ACF451/921:30:261:30:50
1781866Paul WindleWetherby Runners ACM5018/1261:30:411:30:53
1791750Richard WalkerYork Knavesmire HarriersM5019/1261:30:421:30:54
18058Emma BaileyBarlick Fell RunnersF403/1381:30:481:30:57
1811402Russell Ridge#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#MSEN96/3991:30:361:30:59
1821925Jake BirkbyMSEN97/3991:30:261:31:00
183396Robert DaviesBarnsley ACM5020/1261:30:421:31:01
184928Ewan KirkYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN98/3991:30:381:31:01
1851633Johanna SutcliffeHalifax Harriers & ACF404/1381:30:351:31:05
1861467Craig ScanlonMSEN99/3991:30:441:31:08
187130Paul BennettEast Hull HarriersM4527/1451:30:401:31:15
1881695Simon TordoffTadcaster HarriersM4025/1781:30:571:31:15
1891926Matthew BishopMSEN100/3991:30:471:31:16
1901527Shamiso SisimayiHarrogate Harriers & ACF354/1421:31:151:31:18
191891Mike KeddieM4528/1451:30:491:31:20
192612Marc GoslingM4026/1781:30:211:31:22
1931790Kevin WatsonDewsbury Road RunnersM5021/1261:31:181:31:31
194355John CooperYork Acorn Running ClubM4529/1451:31:321:31:36
195317Stephen ClarkeYork Knavesmire HarriersM5022/1261:31:131:31:36
1961645Matthew SylvesterM4027/1781:31:091:31:38
197467Edward DunnCity of York ACMSEN101/3991:31:061:31:38
198156Matthew BlakeleyRoundhay RunnersM4530/1451:31:261:31:40
1991037Stephen MallonMSEN102/3991:31:011:31:43
2001709Gary TurnerAckworth Road RunnersM4531/1451:30:181:31:44
201731Claire HernEccleshill Road RunnersF405/1381:31:141:31:44
202280April CaufieldHalifax Harriers ACFSEN3/2441:30:581:31:46
2031227John OgalbeMSEN103/3991:31:461:31:59
204806Mark HoyleMSEN104/3991:31:441:32:02
2051279Nick PayneHyde Park HarriersMSEN105/3991:31:461:32:03
206142Faye BirkbyFSEN4/2441:31:301:32:04
207659Barry GyteSteel City Striders RCM602/301:31:501:32:07
208451Laura DransfieldRoundhay RunnersFSEN5/2441:31:391:32:12
2091858Matthew WilsonM4028/1781:31:561:32:13
2102033Dan PriceChapel Allerton RCMSEN106/3991:32:071:32:15
211546Lee FortuneM4029/1781:32:091:32:21
2121829Dan WiggleMSEN107/3991:31:521:32:24
2132009William MilesCity of Hull ACMSEN108/3991:32:011:32:25
214652Paul GristKirkstall HarriersM5023/1261:32:061:32:27
2151297Tom PennockMSEN109/3991:29:561:32:30
2161627Adam SumnallHyde Park HarriersMSEN110/3991:29:571:32:30
2171998David LeafYork Knavesmire HarriersM603/301:31:491:32:35
218594Sarah GillHarrogate Harriers & ACF501/631:32:331:32:35
2191329Alexandra PotterWakefield District H & ACF355/1421:32:261:32:35
220915Richard KeyworthMSEN111/3991:32:191:32:38
221791Simon HopeSteel City Striders RCMSEN112/3991:32:241:32:41
222444Pete DownesYork Knavesmire HarriersM556/531:32:311:32:53
2231465Paul SawyyerHyde Park HarriersMSEN113/3991:32:411:32:54
224679John HamiltonM5024/1261:32:331:32:56
225663Adrian HadleyCumberland ACMSEN114/3991:32:441:32:57
226208David BrownBeverley ACM5025/1261:32:071:32:58
227582Valeria GaspariniSteel City Striders RCFSEN6/2441:32:421:32:59
228795Richard HornerMSEN115/3991:31:441:33:00
2291150Patrick MooneyM4030/1781:32:371:33:00
2301400Donna RiddlerRichmond & Zetland HarriersF356/1421:32:411:33:05
23116Waheed AliM4532/1451:32:541:33:15
2321679Paul ThompsonScarborough Athletic ClubM557/531:33:081:33:19
233955Brian LaverickNorth York Moors ACM558/531:32:581:33:21
234846Ian JenkinsSaltaire StridersM4533/1451:32:481:33:22
235493Glynn EllwoodYork Postal HarriersMSEN116/3991:32:541:33:23
236165Jamie BoltonYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN117/3991:33:101:33:26
2371982Ste HughesLancaster RunnersM451/11:33:271:33:27
2381513Ian ShipleyWakefield District H & ACM4534/1451:33:011:33:32
2391551Mark Andrew SmithHorsforth HarriersM4031/1781:33:021:33:39
240154Stuart BlairRoundhay RunnersMSEN118/3991:32:391:33:45
2412032Simon PlattsPudsey PacersMSEN119/3991:33:281:33:50
242753Adam HindsonM4535/1451:33:421:33:51
2431533Henry SkipperKingstone Runners BarnsleyMSEN120/3991:33:271:33:51
244363Tim CowhamYork Knavesmire HarriersM4536/1451:33:161:33:56
2451149David MooneyM4032/1781:32:341:33:57
2462026Zac OldfieldMSEN121/3991:31:341:33:58
2472021Neil MusgroveSelby StridersMSEN122/3991:33:391:33:58
248523Dean FieldingMSEN123/3991:33:261:33:59
249734Michael HernandezRipon RunnersM4537/1451:32:501:34:00
2501246Rob OxleyM5026/1261:33:301:34:02
2512087Dave ButlerSpenborough & District ACM4538/1451:33:491:34:02
252229Jonathan BuckleyCumberland ACMSEN124/3991:33:501:34:03
2531341Gavin PughM4033/1781:33:101:34:04
254123Natalie BellFSEN7/2441:33:041:34:05
255169James BoothHyde Park HarriersMSEN125/3991:33:471:34:08
256489Christian EllisM4034/1781:34:021:34:09
2571608Paul StocksNorth York Moors ACM4035/1781:33:301:34:13
258964Jonathan LayeAbbey RunnersM4539/1451:33:421:34:13
2591490Ed SeniorRoberttown Road RunnersMSEN126/3991:33:521:34:14
2601380Graham RhodesQueensbury Running ClubM5027/1261:33:351:34:16
26115Saeed AliMSEN127/3991:34:091:34:24
2622064George WadeMSEN128/3991:33:561:34:26
26364Emily Baines#CLUB NOT RECOGNISED#FSEN8/2441:34:001:34:27
2642077Katie WisePocklington RunnersF357/1421:34:011:34:30
265320Daniel ClaytonYork Postal HarriersM4540/1451:34:021:34:31
2661655Ron TavernerHorsforth HarriersM5028/1261:34:161:34:33
2671966Gary GrantHyde Park HarriersMSEN129/3991:33:311:34:34
268648Nick GriffinYork Knavesmire HarriersM5029/1261:33:511:34:37
2691823Paul WhitfieldM4036/1781:32:581:34:38
2701294Richard PeelMSEN130/3991:34:201:34:38
2712013Gary MilnesM559/531:34:271:34:39
27257Andrew BaidenRothwell HarriersM4037/1781:34:221:34:39
2731636Mark SutherlandEccleshill Road RunnersM5030/1261:34:101:34:40
2741089Michael MchughM4038/1781:31:201:34:40
2751204Paul NewtonYork Knavesmire HarriersM5031/1261:33:571:34:42
2761822Samuel WhiteleyMSEN131/3991:34:161:34:43
277668Chris HallSouth Leeds LakersMSEN132/3991:34:261:34:45
278681Richard HampsonM4039/1781:34:181:34:50
2791459Gavin SandersonKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4040/1781:32:541:34:52
280592Christopher GillSt Theresas ACM701/11:34:151:34:54
2811311James PicklesPudsey PacersMSEN133/3991:34:381:34:59
282701Richard HarrisonSelby StridersM4541/1451:34:271:35:02
283240Phil BusseyDoncaster ACM651/71:35:031:35:05
284226Bethany BrunskillFSEN9/2441:34:271:35:09
2852056William StewartHalifax Harriers ACMSEN134/3991:34:271:35:14
2863Mohammad AbubakrAirecentre PacersMSEN135/3991:34:521:35:14
2872054Adam StandevenNorthowram Pumas Running ClubM4041/1781:33:531:35:16
288571Jonathan GallucciBingley Harriers & ACMSEN136/3991:34:391:35:18
289573Stephen GarbuttNorthern Front RunnersMSEN137/3991:35:011:35:21
290586Ewan GibbSaltaire StridersMSEN138/3991:34:501:35:23
2911183Kevin-Malachy MurphyHarrogate Harriers & ACM604/301:35:211:35:29
292673Michael HallRipon RunnersM5032/1261:34:561:35:33
293312Jeff ClarkBarnsley HarriersM5033/1261:34:311:35:43
2941630Richard SunleyHorsforth HarriersM5034/1261:35:221:35:46
2951994Michael KershawCrossgates HarriersM5035/1261:34:261:35:47
2961460Adam MogerKirkstall HarriersM4042/1781:34:371:35:48
2971572Patricia SpeedieNew Marske Harriers ACF452/921:35:251:35:49
298184Simon BradyQueensbury Running ClubM5036/1261:35:111:35:52
299113Rachael BeaumontHalifax Harriers ACF453/921:35:081:35:55
3001739Alistair WalderDewsbury Road RunnersM5037/1261:35:301:36:02
3011806Richard WestWakefield District H & ACM605/301:35:311:36:02
3021705Tim TunnardWetherby Runners ACM4542/1451:35:251:36:05
303109John BeaumontM4043/1781:35:101:36:08
304187Beth BrayPudsey PacersFSEN10/2441:34:481:36:12
3051307Graham PhillipsM4044/1781:35:401:36:12
306685Andrew HardakerPudsey PacersM5038/1261:34:481:36:12