Race Calendar

Raby Races 10K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position TimeTimeShare
1759Ian DixonSunderland Harriers & ACM401/2135:19
2989Jonny EvansJarrow & HebburnMSEN1/2435:32
3913Wes TarnDarlington Harriers & ACM402/2136:04
4914Colin TaylorDarlington Harriers & ACM403/2136:39
5909John SurteesAycliffe Running ClubMSEN2/2437:01
6987Dez FieldenAycliffe Running ClubM451/1838:12
7876Bryan PottsElvet StridersM351/1539:06
8828Floyd JonesAycliffe Running ClubM551/2439:41
9736Richard CampbellAycliffe Running ClubM352/1540:05
10827Dave JonesQuakers Running ClubM452/1840:06
11984John MooreHeaton HarriersM453/1840:14
12848Brian MartinQuakers Running ClubM601/1340:20
13715Gary AtkinsonEvenwood Road RunnersM353/1540:26
14990Anton MirafsariJarrow & Hebburn ACMSEN3/2441:08
15732Stephen BrownBillingham Marsh House HarriersM354/1541:25
16974Louise TalmanDarlington Harriers & ACF351/2241:58
17912Andy TalbotAycliffe Running ClubM552/2442:10
18929Colin WelshMSEN4/2442:16
19865Sarah NormanEvenwood Road RunnersF401/2042:26
20950Claire DaviesF402/2042:36
21716James AtkinsonQuakers Running ClubMSEN5/2442:47
22837Adam Lee-ShieldMSEN6/2442:55
23879Martin RandallSwaledale RunnersM454/1843:01
24764Michael DunnM404/2143:15
25813Philip HindmarshStocksfield StridersM501/1643:31
26830Stuart JoyceAycliffe Running ClubM502/1643:37
27767Philip EarleM405/2143:44
28749Adrian CottamQuakers Running ClubMSEN7/2443:46
29807Geoff HewitsonCrook & District ACM602/1343:54
30773Andrew FletcherSwaledale RunnersM603/1344:34
31916Michael ThompsonQuakers Running ClubM455/1844:36
32928Angus WelchM503/1644:42
33991Tony DitchburnRichmond & Zetland HarriersM553/2444:47
34995Clifford FeatherstoneM651/745:08
35923John WalpoleRedcar Running ClubM406/2145:21
36956Sue PhillipsF551/1445:41
37797Michael GosneyInstinctive Sports Fun RunnersM504/1645:46
38819Richard HollandAycliffe Running ClubM407/2145:50
39939Craig WoodM408/2146:12
40742Matthew ClaydonElvet StridersM409/2146:29
41945Peter McmullonM355/1546:29
42753Mick DavisElvet StridersM456/1846:33
43919Paul TuckerEvenwood Road RunnersM505/1646:38
44881John RichardsonDurham City Harriers & ACM554/2446:40
45980Darren AnsboroBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4010/2146:40
46852Paul MccormickStainland Lions Running ClubM506/1646:42
47941Tom WoodMSEN8/2446:52
48795Adrian GoodingQuakers Running ClubM457/1847:04
49847Jonathon MannM4011/2147:06
50836Martyn KnoxAycliffe Running ClubMSEN9/2447:20
51902David SmithM458/1847:25
52739Ruiqi ChenM356/1547:32
53788Gary GibsonM4012/2147:32
54890Sam RuddSedgefield HarriersM357/1547:38
55953Iain NicholsonM507/1647:41
56816Richard HockinElvet StridersM652/747:43
57776Barry FosterDarlington Harriers & ACM4013/2147:46
58741Val ClarkeDarlington Harriers & ACF601/647:49
59917Gary ToppinM555/2448:01
60802Andy HarlandM508/1648:17
61988Glen HartMSEN10/2448:22
62944Nicky YoungDarlington Harriers & ACF451/2548:27
63993Davey SmithDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN11/2448:27
64887Alan RowellDanum Harriers Running ClubM701/448:42
65806Stephanie HaworthThese Girls Can RunFSEN1/2048:46
66982Graham GarveyDarlington Harriers & ACM4014/2148:50
67857Jamie McmannersMSEN12/2448:54
68735Alex BusseyM509/1648:56
69900Liz SimpsonStockton Striders ACF352/2249:08
70718Mark BainbridgeAycliffe Running ClubMSEN13/2449:11
71955Peter O'kaneM5010/1649:22
72899Paul SimondsM358/1549:33
73915Ian ThompsonCrook & District ACMSEN14/2449:34
73794Neil GoodacreM653/749:34
75810Keith HiltonM556/2449:36
76710Chris AndersonDurham City Harriers & ACM4015/2149:39
77894Nigel ShawHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM557/2449:42
78886Brian RoseBillingham Marsh House HarriersM459/1849:51
79937Hayley WilsonF403/2049:54
80812Maria HindmarshStocksfield StridersF452/2550:18
81808Robert HewitsonDurham City Harriers & ACM604/1350:34
82714Wesley AtkinsDarlington Harriers & ACM359/1550:39
83978Helene RusbyCrook & District ACF404/2050:46
84925David WaseM3510/1550:56
85977Dawn AshPoole ACF501/1351:03
86938Clare WoodElvet StridersF405/2051:04
87708Pete AkiensM4510/1851:11
88918Paul TownsendEvenwood Road RunnersM3511/1551:13
89785Sue GardhamElvet StridersF406/2051:16
90820Denyse HolmanF502/1351:19
91709Liam AllportMSEN15/2451:29
92792Rob GillhamQuakers Running ClubM5011/1651:46
93844Jennifer MackayEvenwood Road RunnersF407/2051:56
94706Andrew AislabieTeesdale ACM558/2452:18
95842Ali MacfarlaneEvenwood Road RunnersMSEN16/2452:23
96975Antony HumingM4016/2152:28
97703Katie AbelStockton Striders ACFSEN2/2052:30
98832Trish KayAycliffe Running ClubF552/1452:50
99885Tina RobsonFSEN3/2052:54
100765Victoria DykesF353/2253:03
101996Juris SilolsMSEN17/2453:12
102746Sandra CollinsAycliffe Running ClubF503/1353:15
103875David PortasM559/2453:19
104930Julie WhinnQuakers Running ClubF553/1453:22
105707Nicki AkiensF453/2553:40
106728Alex BrownF504/1353:51
107972Malcolm WheelerM4017/2153:52
108949Richard HodgsonM5510/2454:05
109786Karen GarfieldQuakers Running ClubF505/1354:07
110921Andrew TurnellCrook & District ACM605/1354:09
111738Paul CarlineEvenwood Road RunnersM5012/1654:19
112761Kay DrummondBirtley ACF454/2554:28
113866Kyle OglebyM4511/1854:30
114804Anna HarrisQuakers Running ClubF506/1354:33
115754Tom DennisMSEN18/2454:38
116805Richard HarrisM5013/1654:43
117744Andrea ClyburnBillingham Marsh House HarriersF354/2254:44
118851Matthew McconnellMSEN19/2454:46
119973Edward MurphyShildon R.A.CM5511/2454:54
120884Matthew RobsonMSEN20/2454:57
121992John ThorntonM4018/2155:06
122755Mark DickinsonStockton Striders ACM5512/2455:08
123882John RichardsonAycliffe Running ClubMSEN21/2455:26
124959Gary BainbridgeShildon R.A.CM606/1355:33
125943Ian Leslie YoungQuakers Running ClubM654/755:39
126840Andrew LineStockton Striders ACM5513/2455:58
127867Percy ParkinCrook & District ACM702/455:59
128727Rebecca BowesQuakers Running ClubF408/2056:09
129860Claire MumfordBirtley ACF455/2556:39
130775Colin ForthStockton Striders ACM607/1356:41
131783Kirstin GallowayF409/2056:45
132784Lee GallowayM4512/1856:48
133983Anne HutchinsonDarlington Harriers & ACF456/2556:56
134926Kathryn WattsF355/2256:59
135799Anthony GriffithsM4513/1856:59
136811Tony HindmarchEvenwood Road RunnersM655/757:01
137800Sharon GriffithsF457/2557:01
138825Kathryn JacobsF458/2557:05
139740Mike ChickenM608/1357:06
140734Michael BrunskillAycliffe Running ClubM5514/2457:11
141985Peter JohnsonHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM609/1357:18
142803Fiona Harrington-HughesElvet StridersF459/2557:19
143779Steven FrostM5014/1657:21
144936Geoff WillisM5515/2457:22
145758Mal DinsdaleM703/457:24
146907Diane SparrowF4010/2057:35
147871Jayne PhillipsAllen Valley StridersF602/657:39
148768Deborah EdwardsStockton Striders ACFSEN4/2057:40
149826Helen JohnstonStockton Striders ACF4510/2557:40
150821Rhian HolmesFSEN5/2057:42
151751Philip CrowM5516/2457:44
152958R NicholsonNewton AyciffeF603/657:46
153700Gavin ArmstrongQuakers Running ClubM3512/1557:47
154908Rachel SturmanF554/1457:48
155752Helen DaviesF356/2257:55
156979Brian BurdonDarlington Harriers & ACM6010/1357:57
157789Shirley GibsonDarlington Harriers & ACF701/157:57
158934Claire WilkinsonF4011/2057:59
159725Alison BlainF4012/2058:00
160717Sarah BaileyF4013/2058:17
161889Matthew RuddEvenwood Road RunnersMSEN22/2458:18
162787Caroline GibsonDarlington Harriers & ACF357/2258:26
163946Simon CharltonM3513/1558:27
164905Ian SowerbyEvenwood Road RunnersM5517/2458:32
165948Alice HodgsonFSEN6/2058:48
166981Julia AnsboroStockton Striders ACF358/2258:51
167801Zoe GunnellF4511/2559:02
168729Caroline BrownF359/2259:05
169745Ian CoatesM5518/2459:09
170853Bethany McgheeFSEN7/2059:18
171854James McgheeM5519/2459:23
172733Thomas BrownsonMSEN23/2459:29
173719Debra BakerTeesdale ACF4512/2559:36
174712Paul AppletonStockton Striders ACM5520/2459:38
175872Sarah PhillipsF3510/2259:43
176705Cy AdamsonM4514/1859:44
177793Iain GirardDarlington Harriers & ACM4515/1859:56
178702Jill AbelStockton Striders ACF555/141:00:02
179771Denise EvansAycliffe Running ClubF507/131:00:18
180849Chris MaughanM4019/211:00:34
181891Sidney RuddBillingham Marsh House HarriersM704/41:00:37
182976Debra GrantF4014/201:00:42
183957Fiona DryF4513/251:00:43
184726Lisa BowerbankQuakers Running ClubF4015/201:01:00
185855Samantha MckayBlackhill BoundersFSEN8/201:01:04
186910Alan SutherlandTeesdale ACMSEN24/241:01:29
187763Joanne DunnF4016/201:01:35
188896Claire ShipleyBillingham Marsh House HarriersFSEN9/201:01:36
189870Beverley PhillippoAycliffe Running ClubF508/131:01:39
190721Caroline BanhamF4514/251:01:50
191994Jonathan WillisM5521/241:01:55
192839Polly LernerQuakers Running ClubF509/131:01:56
193774Simon ForsythM4516/181:01:57
194935Judith WilkinsonF4515/251:01:57
195731Lindsey BrownAycliffe Running ClubF3511/221:02:01
196869Eddie PeatDurham Fell RunnersM6011/131:02:10
197986Gary MinnisAycliffe Running ClubM5522/241:02:13
198838Xiaoling LeiF4516/251:02:15
199863Femke NauschutzDurham City Harriers & ACF4517/251:02:29
200720Nicola BalesAycliffe Running ClubF3512/221:02:30
201906Joanne SowerbyEvenwood Road RunnersF4518/251:02:43
202940Sarah WoodOrchard Eagles Running ClubF3513/221:02:48
203971Melvyn MurrayM656/71:02:49
204711Jeanette AppletonStockton Striders ACF556/141:02:54
205791Mike GillBlackhill BoundersM751/11:03:04
206818Jared HoldcroftDarlington Harriers & ACM4020/211:03:07
207901Sally SingletonQuakers Running ClubF604/61:03:28
208864Ashleigh NixonFSEN10/201:03:28
209756Grahame DickinsonM657/71:03:29
210954Odhran LunganM3514/151:03:33
211862Jessica NathF4017/201:03:37
212927Alison WelchF5010/131:04:20
213942Katie WorfolkFSEN11/201:04:24
214834Lesley KiplingF4519/251:04:25
215947Simon JonesM3515/151:04:25
216880Gail RichardsEvenwood Road RunnersF4018/201:04:41
217747Ali CollinsonFSEN12/201:04:52
218815Helen HitchenEvenwood Road RunnersF4520/251:04:52
219778Joan FouldsF605/61:05:11
220883Cath RobsonF3514/221:05:18
221833Michael KingQuakers Running ClubM5015/161:05:48
222823Ian HutchinsonM4517/181:06:27
223723Susannah BensonFSEN13/201:06:27
224722John BensonM5523/241:06:32
225737Lorraine CarlineEvenwood Road RunnersF3515/221:06:33
226920Samantha TuckerEvenwood Road RunnersF4521/251:06:51
227952Sophie ShawFSEN14/201:06:59
228796James GoodliffeM4518/181:07:01
229704Barbara AdamsF5011/131:07:33
230922Helen TyremanNew Marske Harriers ACF557/141:07:34
231817Keran HodgsonStockton Striders ACF4522/251:07:39
232874Tracey PickeringAycliffe Running ClubF558/141:08:00
233893Ian ScottQuakers Running ClubM5524/241:08:02
234713Theresa ArkleF5012/131:08:22
235748Tina CorahQuakers Running ClubF559/141:09:20
236730Janice BrownSisters R Doing ItF3516/221:10:02
237924Genette WardEvenwood Road RunnersF3517/221:10:03
238903Elaine SmithEvenwood Road RunnersF4019/201:10:21
239790Sarah GilesF651/11:11:05
240809Melanie HillardF4523/251:11:28
241769Emma ElandF3518/221:11:55
242829Jan JonesF5510/141:11:57
243770Erika EniszBillingham Marsh House HarriersF751/11:12:01
244780Amy GallileeStockton Striders ACFSEN15/201:12:29
245781Tony GallileeStockton Striders ACM5016/161:12:29
246932Louise WhitburnF4524/251:12:31
247931James WhitburnM4021/211:12:32
248933Helen WigmoreF3519/221:12:56
249762Elizabeth DuffieldF3520/221:12:56
250951Stephen DauberM6012/131:13:39
251888Jayne RuddEvenwood Road RunnersFSEN16/201:13:52
252757Hazel DickinsonF5511/141:14:00
253750Erica CrockerF5013/131:15:30
254724Nicola BisickerF3521/221:16:33
255878Jane QuinnEvenwood Road RunnersF4525/251:17:10
256843Katie MacfarlaneEvenwood Road RunnersFSEN17/201:17:10
257743Lucinda CloseFSEN18/201:17:34
258777Jennifer FosterF4020/201:18:20
259856Donna McknightF5512/141:19:17
260822Michelle HornerF606/61:19:17
261845Gill MaltbyF5513/141:20:07
262868Helen PattisonF3522/221:20:07
263895Jade ShepherdThese Girls Can RunFSEN19/201:22:04
264766Karran EamesSowerby Bridge Snails RCF5514/141:22:07
265877Kerri PrinceFSEN20/201:26:04

Organised by

Teesdale AC
C/O Teesdale Sports Centre,
Strathmore Road,
Barnard Castle,
County Durham,
DL12 8DS.

Skye Archer
07877888495