Race Calendar

Grimston Gallop Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionNameNameClubBib NumberCategory PositionTimeTimeShare
1RATCLIFFE, TomYork Knavesmire Harriers104100:33:03
2BOOTH, Alex103200:33:17
3THOMPSON, Seonaid110100:33:46
4RICKERBY, DylanRothwell Harriers93300:34:26
5CARTWRIGHT, JonnyStadium Runners70400:34:36
6FIELDEN, Johnny112500:35:08
7TARREGA, NikYork Knavesmire Harriers98200:35:27
8RICKERBY, TorinRothwell Harriers90600:37:05
9CRIPPS, Colin99700:37:08
10NETHERWAY, JohnTadcaster Harriers76800:37:17
11FLOWER, Alex106900:37:24
12BRAYSHAW, JimTadcaster Harriers131000:38:02
13WILKINSON, RichRothwell Harriers681100:38:13
14LEACH, Adrian21200:38:24
15MARTIN, Will941300:38:25
16JACKMAN, PaulRothwell Harriers611400:38:33
17PRIESTLEY, Richard841500:38:35
18DOWNES, PeteYork Knavesmire Harriers601600:39:06
19OLDFIELD, Sally102300:39:20
20MILLICAN, JoTadcaster Harriers53400:39:48
21PALELZUELA, Cirilo1171700:41:09
22JACKSON, MikeTadcaster Harriers711800:41:11
23MITCHELL, IanKnaresborough Striders971900:41:17
24AYTON, Richard252000:41:18
25BEALL, GedTadcaster Harriers752100:41:32
26PEACOCK, Aaron452200:41:52
27SHEPHERD, Steve12300:43:06
28ALLARS, SarahTadcaster Triathlon Team89500:43:34
29SMITH, Alison108600:43:36
30RICKERBY, IslaRothwell Harriers91700:43:51
31LEE, JanineCrossgates Harriers86800:44:25
32ZAMIR, MichelleYork Knavesmire Harriers96900:44:40
33LAWSON, NeilSelby Striders82400:45:37
34MYERS, RobBaildon Runners822500:46:16
35LAVERY, MalcolmAbbey Runners62600:46:16
36BECHET, Richard1072700:46:38
37HORTON, James832800:46:46
38GOSS, PhilKippax Harriers732900:46:58
39EDWARDS, Jonathan743000:47:43
40MILLGATE, SophieTadcaster Triathlon Team771000:47:59
41CARTWRIGHT, NickiStadium Runners691100:48:06
42FOX, DavidOtley AC723100:48:14
43CONNELL, Alice801200:48:16
44SMITH, Mike1093200:48:24
45RUSHBY, John873300:50:25
46RICKERBY, JoVegan Runners UK921300:51:00
47RICHARDSON, DawnKnaresborough Striders791400:51:56
48FOOTE, Liz1001500:54:24
49LAWSON, JaneYork Acorn71600:55:05
50BONSER, LyndaTadcaster Harriers1011700:56:01
51HARRISON, KatyTadcaster Harriers401800:56:02
52WALLING, Maya1141900:56:14
53SAUNDERSON, Ollie1153400:56:15
54WALLING, Alistair1133500:56:18
55PERISELNERIS, Jim1163600:56:22
56SMITH, GillBaildon Runners812000:56:51
57HOERNIG, SueRoad Runners Club122100:57:05
58LAVERY, LesleyAbbey Runners52200:58:39
59SISSONS, ArchieLonely Goat RC283700:58:43
60FOREMAN, HelenWetherby Runners642301:01:02
61CALLAGHAN, MelanieWetherby Runners372401:04:32
62HARRISON, CoralinHarrogate Harriers1052501:05:11
63PEACOCK, Ruth432601:07:34
64CARR, Dot152701:07:49
65ROBINSON, FionaNidd Valley Road Runners552801:08:00
66SUMPTON, Andrew633801:09:55
67BENNETT, Jane622901:09:56
68THACKRAY, Sally953001:14:40
69BINNS, SharonSt Theresas593101:17:08
70HAWORTH, DeborahWetherby Runners493201:22:10
71BARKER, GarethWetherby Runners483901:22:11
72WILSON, KeithTadcaster Harriers1114002:00:00
73DQ MILLGATE, PaulWetherby Runners784112:34:56

Organised by

Dave Baxter
07972068959