Race Calendar

St Aidan's Trail Half Marathon 2021 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
18910Mark HoldenDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN1/241:20:331:20:34
28672Tobias AdkinsHyde Park HarriersMSEN2/241:20:541:20:55
38714Sharon BarlowHarrogate Harriers & ACF401/101:24:381:24:39
48831Guy CloseKnaresborough StridersM401/191:28:221:28:24
58972Bobak H WalkerRoundhay RunnersMSEN3/241:29:101:29:16
68942Dean PlayforthM402/191:31:281:31:33
78921Stephen KingTadcaster HarriersM501/181:34:071:34:11
88975Paul WatsonSpenborough & District ACM403/191:35:031:35:07
98737Louis BestRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN4/241:35:231:35:38
108962Richard StoneMSEN5/241:36:021:36:26
118904Ryan GrantMSEN6/241:37:381:37:55
128925Dave LeeM502/181:38:381:38:41
138726Steven BellM404/191:38:391:38:42
148959Matthew SharpeAbbey RunnersMSEN7/241:38:551:39:11
158765Graeme ByersM601/111:39:511:40:06
168794Matthew CarterValley StridersM405/191:41:071:41:32
178938Robin OwenM406/191:41:181:41:31
188907Robin HarrisM602/111:44:311:44:35
198941Emma PlaceFSEN1/131:44:381:44:52
208909Jamie HillRoberttown Road RunnersM407/191:45:181:45:26
218899Emily FollowsKippax HarriersF402/101:46:051:46:07
228956Antony SadlerM503/181:46:111:46:23
238820Phil ClarkeRodillian RunnersMSEN8/241:46:131:46:17
248961James SpencerMSEN9/241:46:231:46:44
258745Nathan BestMSEN10/241:47:111:47:29
268763Sam BrowesMSEN11/241:47:211:47:36
278927Ashley LewisMSEN12/241:48:021:48:19
288978James WhittakerAbbey RunnersM504/181:48:241:48:27
298912Stephen HuntTrail Running AssociationM408/191:48:361:48:46
308916Rachel JohnsonTrail Running AssociationF403/101:48:371:48:46
318709Sam AydonMSEN13/241:48:401:48:46
328974Melanie WallsFSEN2/131:49:431:50:07
338958Chris SawyerValley StridersM603/111:50:271:50:43
348906Luke HardbottleMSEN14/241:50:301:50:51
358953Fiona RobinsKippax HarriersF404/101:50:411:50:43
368949Steve ReapeRainbow RunnersM505/181:50:581:51:24
378951John RevillMSEN15/241:51:011:51:11
388976Rob WebsterHorsforth HarriersM506/181:51:571:52:11
398905Elliott GrimesMSEN16/241:51:581:52:15
408960Martin SimpsonM604/111:52:211:52:24
418697Tom AllenWest Yorkshire Police HarriersM409/191:52:461:53:00
428930Barry MaskellM4010/191:52:471:53:01
438719Stephen BathM4011/191:52:491:52:51
448919John KellyM507/181:53:401:53:56
458967Louisa TurnerF405/101:55:301:55:56
468805Darren CartwrightM508/181:55:311:55:57
478889James EwensM4012/191:55:501:56:19
488968Helen UnderwoodRoundhay RunnersFSEN3/131:56:151:56:18
498876Jonathan EdwardsMSEN17/241:58:011:58:24
508923Ian KitchingM509/181:58:341:59:06
518965Owen ThomasMSEN18/241:58:371:58:55
528924Danny LaverickMSEN19/241:58:551:59:00
538911David HoldsworthRothwell Harriers & ACM4013/191:59:381:59:50
548915Suzette JefferysSt Theresas ACFSEN4/131:59:441:59:51
558669Naomi AdkinsHyde Park HarriersFSEN5/132:00:072:00:17
568973Tim WalkerStainland Lions Running ClubM5010/182:00:142:00:42
578917Ken JonesDark Peak Fell RunnersM701/32:00:302:00:36
588832Gary CookeM5011/182:01:092:01:27
598811Tony ClancyM5012/182:01:212:01:30
608778Graham CallalyM605/112:01:402:02:00
618955Ivan RoutledgeM5013/182:01:542:02:00
628793Cherie CarterFSEN6/132:02:232:02:50
638713Hannah BarkerFSEN7/132:02:272:02:51
648900Pauline FootYork Knavesmire HarriersF501/52:02:292:02:38
658782Martin CarrM4014/192:03:072:03:15
668867Ian DickM4015/192:03:072:03:15
678957Yacine SahelBramley BreezersM4016/192:03:272:03:47
688936Jack MumfordMSEN20/242:04:062:04:42
698886Adam EllisAbbey RunnersM4017/192:04:132:04:39
708950Steven ReevesM5014/182:04:472:04:57
718920Alice KershawFSEN8/132:05:022:05:24
728725Jason BeckettBingley Harriers & ACM5015/182:05:232:05:55
738747Nicholas BestM5016/182:05:412:06:03
748902Sandy GeeStainland Lions Running ClubM606/112:05:522:06:21
758979Ian WilksM607/112:05:582:06:13
768977Chris WhitbyMSEN21/242:06:152:06:36
778870Karen Eaves-LaiFSEN9/132:07:292:07:54
788861Phil DaviesVegan Runners UKM4018/192:07:532:08:27
798898Beth FarrarFSEN10/132:07:552:08:06
808934Mark MilliganM608/112:09:192:09:52
818935Jeremy MortonSouth Leeds LakersM609/112:09:212:09:40
828754Kath BiddleF406/102:09:332:09:57
838952Helen RiggRainbow RunnersFSEN11/132:10:112:10:46
848810Wendy ChapmanKippax HarriersF601/22:10:332:10:46
858758Kirsty Breaks-HoldsworthRothwell Harriers & ACF407/102:10:382:10:49
868940Paula PickersgillStainland Lions Running ClubF502/52:10:572:11:27
878868Richard DugganMSEN22/242:14:562:15:27
888844Scott DaveyWakefield Triathlon ClubMSEN23/242:15:252:15:27
898945Carol RamsdenHorsforth HarriersF602/22:16:052:16:40
908762Ellen BriggsF503/52:16:292:17:02
918931Andrea MayF504/52:16:302:17:02
928908Bruce HetheringtonM6010/112:17:222:17:55
938970Reece VickaridgeMSEN24/242:18:032:18:06
948964Claire ThaperSaltaire StridersF408/102:18:032:18:19
958946Philip RamsdenHorsforth HarriersM6011/112:18:372:19:13
968980Liz WillisAbbey RunnersF505/52:18:562:19:24
978933Peter MeirM5017/182:19:092:19:32
988926Chris LeeseM702/32:21:252:21:55
998932Jessica MaycockMorley Running ClubFSEN12/132:24:522:24:59
1008966Donna TuckerKnaresborough StridersF409/102:28:502:29:03
1018903Sarah GoreKnaresborough StridersF4010/102:28:502:29:03
1028963Mark TaylorKnaresborough StridersM5018/182:37:402:37:54
1038948Philip RaynerM4019/192:40:492:41:17
1048981Roy YoungAckworth Road RunnersM703/32:52:272:52:49

Organised by

PO Box 577
Keighley
BD21 9FL

Martin Browne & Mark Hetherington
0113 831 3139