Greater Cambridge 10K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1335Jonathan Escalante-PhillipsCambridge & Coleridge ACMSEN1/9533:1633:17
272Chris DarlingCambridge & Coleridge ACMSEN2/9534:0534:05
3410James ReedM401/5334:1834:18
4212Patrick O'hareMSEN3/9535:0835:09
5397Rob MahenCambridge & Coleridge ACMSEN4/9535:4735:48
6216Alex ParfettMSEN5/9535:4735:48
7321Mark BarryHuntingdonshire ACMSEN6/9536:0036:00
88Johannes ArensMSEN7/9536:1336:14
9213Nick OsbornHuntingdonshire ACMSEN8/9536:4336:44
10142Daniel HurstCambridge & Coleridge ACMSEN9/9537:1337:14
115Jon AndersonCambridge & Coleridge ACM501/4437:2637:27
12114Tom GrantMSEN10/9537:3837:38
13366Matt BainbridgeBishops Stortford RCMSEN11/9537:4137:43
14375Michael BuchalletCambridge & Coleridge ACM402/5337:4437:46
15383Craig DyceCambridge & Coleridge ACM502/4437:5537:57
1645Kyle ChestermanSt Neots Riverside RunnersMSEN12/9538:0438:04
17371Edmund BishangaSt Neots Riverside RunnersMSEN13/9538:0338:05
18350Kyle NorrisMSEN14/9538:0638:06
19349Richard MooreM403/5338:1838:20
20382Frank DudbridgeThames Hare & HoundsM503/4438:2038:22
21153Daniel JordanMSEN15/9538:3038:32
222Daniel Aguilar-AgonCambridge & Coleridge ACM504/4438:5238:55
2334Kieran BradyMSEN16/9538:5238:56
2454Patrick ConaghanCambridge & Coleridge ACMSEN17/9539:2539:28
2598Sean FaulknerMSEN18/9539:3339:34
26178Brieuc LehmannMSEN19/9539:3439:37
27126Tom HarrisCambridge & Coleridge ACMSEN20/9539:3639:38
2885Jon DuffneyMSEN21/9539:4039:44
2949Ben ClarkeCambridge & Coleridge ACM505/4439:4439:45
3016Michael BallSt Neots Riverside RunnersMSEN22/9539:4639:48
31136Richard HollandWoodford Green AC with Essex LadiesM506/4439:5239:52
32414James SmithCambridge & Coleridge ACMSEN23/9539:5139:53
33407Tim PhippsCambridge & Coleridge ACM507/4439:5439:55
34254Piers SerjeantSt Neots Riverside RunnersM404/5339:5639:58
3588Darren EasterDereham Runners & ACM405/5339:5540:00
36125Simon HarrisNewmarket JoggersM406/5339:5740:01
37239Neil RosewellM407/5340:0240:02
3894Christopher EnglandMSEN24/9540:1640:21
3989Alec EdgingtonM508/4440:3740:41
40374Norbert BraunschweilerM509/4440:5740:58
41347Giles MittonMSEN25/9541:1141:16
42109Ben GilmoreGuildford & Godalming ACM408/5341:1541:17
43101Paul FletcherCambridge & Coleridge ACM5010/4441:2241:26
44348Hector MontanerMSEN26/9541:2641:29
4565Antony CroucherWaveney Valley ACMSEN27/9541:2741:30
46342Katherine HymersCambridge & Coleridge ACFSEN1/7941:4141:44
47115Jonathan GriffithsCambridge & Coleridge ACM5011/4442:0142:05
4853Jessica CockerCambridge & Coleridge ACFSEN2/7942:0742:10
4958Jon CookeM5012/4442:1242:14
50370Simon BekkerGreat Yarmouth Road RunnersM409/5342:1242:15
51234Paul RidleySt Neots Riverside RunnersM5013/4442:2342:25
52119Fiona HallsSaffron Striders RCF401/4942:2742:29
53306Guy WeatherheadMSEN28/9542:3642:37
54229Louise RaynerFSEN3/7942:5242:55
5532Hadi BoukhatmiMSEN29/9542:5843:00
56357Maarten SteenhagenMSEN30/9542:5143:04
57188Simon MargerisonM4010/5343:0343:07
58256Jonathan ShawM4011/5343:0743:15
59145Sian JamesFSEN4/7943:2843:31
60411Charlie RitchieCambridge & Coleridge ACM601/1943:3343:37
61204Sophie MorganFSEN5/7943:4743:50
6295Mikhail ErofeevMSEN31/9543:4543:50
63154Marc JoyceEye Community RunnersMSEN32/9543:4243:53
64329Emmanuel CarraudM4012/5343:5543:58
65406Holly PhippsUniversity of Sheffield Athletics and XC ClubFSEN6/7943:5644:00
66149Jim JohnsonM4013/5344:0144:06
6733David BowkerFairlands Valley SpartansM5014/4444:0444:08
68381Marc DruryNewmarket JoggersM4014/5343:4744:10
69336Matthew FaupelVegan Runners UKM5015/4444:2544:30
70356Ross SimpsonMSEN33/9544:2344:41
7150Peter ClarkeMSEN34/9544:3144:42
72247Graham SchwikkardMSEN35/9544:4144:47
73219Julian Pell-CogginsM4015/5344:3844:49
74255Rebecca SharpeEly RunnersFSEN7/7944:4844:52
75346Greg MellorMSEN36/9544:3844:52
76258Ashley SimpsonMSEN37/9544:4444:54
77362Matt SweeneyMSEN38/9544:5444:58
78276Robert StoreyM4016/5344:5245:05
79341Michael HigginbottomMSEN39/9544:5045:07
80317Edward WuMSEN40/9545:0245:10
81354Thomas RoddickMSEN41/9545:0345:11
82279Lubomir StrzeleckiM4017/5345:2045:26
83404Hattie Oakley-KingAmpthill & Flitwick Flyers RCFSEN8/7945:2445:28
84226Thomas PlattsSaffron Striders RCMSEN42/9545:2245:33
85236Steven RobinettMSEN43/9545:2145:34
8629Jake BonhamMSEN44/9545:2945:41
8764Nick CrossM5016/4445:3645:43
88337Tim FitchesMSEN45/9545:3845:44
89316Kevin WrightMSEN46/9545:3745:46
90315Helen WoodcraftFSEN9/7945:4145:52
91148Nick JimenezMSEN47/9545:5846:00
9217Douglas BarberColtishall Jaguars RCM5017/4445:5146:02
9381Ruby DickinsonFSEN10/7945:5646:03
9441Daniel CarneyMSEN48/9545:5046:12
95320Phil AllmendingerM5018/4446:1146:15
9697Sean FaganMSEN49/9546:0746:16
97328Stephen BurrMSEN50/9546:1246:20
98130Liam HerbertFairlands Valley SpartansMSEN51/9546:2146:25
9969Ian CunningtonM5019/4446:1946:31
100313Will WiseMSEN52/9546:1846:35
101412Adrian RogalskiMSEN53/9546:3246:45
102388Karolina GladwellNene Valley HarriersFSEN11/7946:4946:51
10315Hannah BakerFSEN12/7946:4346:53
104132Mike HeywoodMSEN54/9546:4946:56
105402David NewtonBRJ Run & TriM602/1946:5247:00
106241Emma RothwellF402/4947:0947:14
107319Roy YoungEye Community RunnersM603/1947:1047:22
108244James RutlandCambridge & Coleridge ACMSEN55/9547:2347:33
10951William ClarkeCambridge & Coleridge ACMSEN56/9547:3047:37
110184Graeme LoudainSaffron Striders RCM604/1947:3347:39
111309Marcel WeissMSEN57/9547:3047:42
112113Yuko GordonFairlands Valley SpartansF601/447:3847:43
113286Andrew TaylorNewmarket JoggersM4018/5347:3647:44
114419Andrew WilsonM5020/4447:5548:09
115143David HurstM5021/4448:1648:22
116134David HodgesM4019/5348:1848:24
11787Alison DunphyEye Community RunnersF403/4948:1448:25
11871Robin D'arcySwansea HarriersMSEN58/9548:2748:31
119358Jim StockerHuntingdonshire ACM605/1948:2548:31
120259Lorenzo SlawMSEN59/9548:1948:43
12139Janusz CalkaM5022/4448:4248:54
12237Matthew BullockMSEN60/9548:5549:00
123399Simon MitchellM4020/5348:5649:11
124235Lynn RobertsCambridge & Coleridge ACF501/2449:0849:13
12536Mike BullM701/249:0149:16
126289Bianca TheeruthSaint Edmund PacersFSEN13/7949:1449:20
127177Richard LeeMSEN61/9549:1149:20
128262Edward SmithMSEN62/9549:1349:29
129137Philip HousdenBiggleswade ACM606/1949:2449:31
130192Claire McdonnellFSEN14/7949:2449:36
13155William ConnolleyM5023/4449:2249:37
13218Greg BarkerMSEN63/9549:3149:43
133110Rosy GladstoneFSEN15/7949:2949:43
134322Steven BellM4021/5349:3849:46
135214George PakeMSEN64/9549:3349:51
13690James EdgooseM5024/4449:3749:52
137418Steve WebterMSEN65/9549:2449:53
138205Ian MorrisonM5025/4449:2849:58
139146Ryan JarvisM4022/5349:4749:59
140224Alma PiermatteiFSEN16/7949:5450:00
141129Lucie HeanleySaffron Striders RCFSEN17/7949:5150:02
142201Roger MoneyM4023/5349:5450:07
143352Murat PanayirciMSEN66/9549:5950:16
144106Marco GalelliM4024/5350:2050:25
145275Pauline StockerHuntingdonshire ACF502/2450:2050:34
146181Wayne LloydM4025/5350:2050:41
147111Dave GladwinM607/1950:2450:45
14857Alistair CookeSaffron Striders RCM4026/5350:3650:47
149305Joshua WatsonMSEN67/9550:3550:52
150185Richard LyleCambridge & Coleridge ACM5026/4450:4450:54
151116Keith GrimwadeM608/1950:4250:57
152401Annette NewtonBRJ Run & TriF602/451:0151:08
153168Maciej KugielM4027/5351:0951:21
154323Apolline BlandinFSEN18/7951:2451:26
155393Adam KnaggsM4028/5351:2351:31
156240Gordon RossM4029/5351:1451:45
157364Joanne UsherFSEN19/7951:3751:46
158170Raitis KurmisM4030/5351:2151:52
159176James LeanM4031/5351:3851:55
160261Paul SmartM5027/4451:3651:58
161190Paul MatthewsHiston & Impington RunnersMSEN68/9551:4952:09
16274Antony DaviesM4032/5351:4852:19
163225Dominic PinkmanM4033/5352:0452:23
164173Doug LantM609/1952:0452:28
165294Georgia TindaleFSEN20/7952:1052:28
16699Jim FellWerrington JoggersM702/252:2452:28
167248Riccardo ScottiMSEN69/9552:1952:36
168157Maryia KarpiyevichFSEN21/7952:3052:36
169372Graham BloomfieldCambridge Triathlon ClubMSEN70/9552:3852:46
170250Colin SeltzerM5028/4452:5053:03
171108Colin GilbertM5029/4453:0953:12
172155Marlous KampFSEN22/7953:1053:15
173220Claire PemberyF404/4953:0153:18
174278Sean StreetsM4034/5352:5853:18
175221Roger PemberyM4035/5353:0353:19
17668Fiona CunningtonF503/2453:1053:28
177135Bill HodsonM5030/4453:2753:40
178376Andy BurrowsM4036/5353:1553:44
17979Lucy DennyFSEN23/7953:3553:48
1804221/353:2853:51
181102George FreemanMSEN71/9553:3553:52
18260Andrew CorbettM5031/4453:3353:55
183318Karen YoungFSEN24/7953:4653:56
18476Anne-Sophie de BaetsFSEN25/7953:4654:05
185257Robert ShawSaffron Striders RCM6010/1953:5654:07
186380Debbie CritophFSEN26/7953:5754:14
187290Karen ThomasFSEN27/7954:0854:15
188179Jessica LimFSEN28/7954:0854:15
18973Julia DarlingF504/2454:1254:20
19027Evert BokmaM5032/4454:0854:25
191283Rico SurridgeMSEN72/9554:1454:41
192166Ethan KnightlyMSEN73/9554:1354:44
19344Natalie ChernuchaFSEN29/7954:2454:48
194385Jeremy DyerFen Edge RunnersM5033/4454:3854:53
195122Kiran HardingF505/2454:3354:53
196387Tomasz FabianskiM4037/5354:5355:00
197301Bryony WaldenFSEN30/7954:5655:01
198169Suntharalingam KulothunganM4038/5354:5055:01
1996Steven AndersonM6011/1954:4455:04
200162Moz KhudairiMSEN74/9555:0355:22
2014212/355:1255:27
20292William ElliottMSEN75/9555:1955:30
203282Kerry SurkittF405/4955:1955:34
20467Ildiko CsengeiMeltham ACF406/4955:1455:40
205267Ben SpencerM4039/5355:1355:43
206227Mark PurnellM5034/4455:2255:46
207268Ness SpringhallFSEN31/7955:2555:46
208203Fiona MorganFSEN32/7955:1555:48
20919Saffron BarkerF407/4955:2255:49
210182Matt LokerMSEN76/9555:2255:49
211324Gertine BlomFSEN33/7955:5356:09
212291Mark ThomasMSEN77/9555:5556:14
213300Klaske van MarrumFSEN34/7955:5456:17
214165Linda KitchingF408/4955:5556:17
215152Gareth JonesMSEN78/9555:5056:18
21643Siva ChandrasekaranMSEN79/9555:5156:20
21728Szilvi BondarFSEN35/7955:5656:24
218139Denis HowlettM6012/1956:0156:25
219133Kate HodgeFSEN36/7956:0956:26
22052George CobbM6013/1956:2856:31
221207Simon NichollsLonely Goat RCM4040/5356:2256:35
222333Lauren DeeFSEN37/7956:2256:39
223359Andre StoltzenburgM4041/5356:2356:41
224297Chris ValentineMSEN80/9556:1956:46
22580Costanzo Di MariaMSEN81/9556:3156:58
22621Mary BettlesF409/4956:4556:59
22756Sarah ConsonniFSEN38/7956:5857:02
228395Yuen Kaye LiFSEN39/7957:0257:11
229390Steven HirstMSEN82/9556:5357:11
23066David CrowleyM4042/5357:0057:14
231174Hayley LawrenceF4010/4957:0957:19
232344Alan LawrenceMSEN83/9556:4657:19
233107David GarbettMSEN84/9557:1357:29
234280Peter SturmanM4043/5357:0557:31
235140Rachel HudsonF4011/4957:2157:31
236373David Bradshaw-SmithMSEN85/9557:0557:35
237175Sarah LawsFSEN40/7957:2057:36
238409Cyrus PundoleM4044/5357:1757:37
239210Rachel O'dellF506/2457:3557:43
240104Rebecca FreemanFSEN41/7957:2857:46
241103Paul FreemanM5035/4457:2957:46
242253Niki SerjeantSt Neots Riverside RunnersF507/2457:2857:48
243194David MerchantM4045/5357:1557:49
244215Dawn PammenterF4012/4957:5558:10
245339Anna GawlinskiFSEN42/7958:0658:21
246363Geoff TurralM5036/4458:0258:30
247332Tim DavisonM5037/4458:1758:37
248408Elizabeth PriestleyF4013/4958:2058:37
249164Simon KingM4046/5358:2758:40
250200Martina ModolellF4014/4958:5159:05
251327Jennie BuddingtonF4015/4958:5159:12
252420Sarah WilsonF508/2459:0559:21
253326Geoff BuddingtonM5038/4459:0059:22
2543Lisa Al-FaradzhFSEN43/7958:5959:22
255100Rosie FinlinsonFSEN44/7959:0159:24
256198Ruth MitchellF509/2458:5659:25