Race Calendar

Bradford City Half Marathon 2013 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Bib NameNameClubPosCatFinishShare
420Matt King1MOpen01:16:48
503Ahsaro Murtesa2MOpen01:17:44
363Scott BoydBillingham Marsh House Harriers3MOpen01:23:14
461Duncan Quincey4MOpen01:24:26
409Andrew HebdenHeaton Harriers5MOpen01:24:53
507Kristoff BoyntonYork Acorn Running Club6MOpen01:25:43
398Martin FirthQueensbury Running Club7M5001:26:17
403Stephen FryBingley Harriers & AC8M5001:26:36
419Ian Kenworthy9MOpen01:27:54
509Matthew Fay10MOpen01:29:23
514Mark Traynor11M4001:30:41
410Carl HeronQueensbury Running Club12M5001:31:45
497Ryan Wilson13MOpen01:31:56
485Anthony Waring14M4001:32:23
506Mark Leigh15MOpen01:32:47
457Mathew Pears16MOpen01:32:54
452Andrew Overend17MOpen01:33:49
393Stuart DunbarSaltaire Striders18M5001:35:21
423Glenn Lambert19M5001:35:35
421Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & AC20M4001:36:05
401Richard Flyde21MOpen01:36:26
435Joseph Mazurke22MOpen01:38:21
486Gerard WatsonSunderland Strollers23MOpen01:38:24
358Gary Bolton24MOpen01:39:20
387Antonio Del Rio25MOpen01:39:55
453Robert Parkinson26M4001:40:09
392Dean DransfieldBingley Harriers & AC27M4001:40:35
430Tim Manley28MOpen01:40:48
417Simon JenkinsIlkley Harriers29M4001:40:49
364Simon Brady30M4001:41:21
513Richard Smith31M4001:41:30
354Ismaila Balde32M5001:41:12
366Damian Cameron33M4001:42:13
365Richard BrookQueensbury Running Club34MOpen01:41:53
382Andrew Cummings35MOpen01:42:45
465Henryk Rejza36M6001:42:43
460Tom Poulter37MOpen01:42:56
468Chris Rushworth38M5001:43:37
391William Doody39M4001:43:49
481Charlotte Trueman40F3501:44:22
422Tony KinghamBingley Harriers & AC41M6001:45:36
426Peter Lloyd42M4001:45:33
448John Nelms43M4001:45:50
484John Walton44M4001:46:27
462Katie Quincey45FOpen01:46:17
478Richard Tandy46MOpen01:47:20
361Robert Boulby47M5001:47:49
451Nicola O'keeffe48FOpen01:48:32
411Peter Heywood49M4001:49:06
511Peter Tanker50M5001:48:57
373Jade Cawthorne51FOpen01:49:10
418Graham JowettQueensbury Running Club52M6001:49:23
396Richard Fearnside53MOpen01:49:40
463Ali Rakha54M5001:49:45
424David Lawson55MOpen01:49:58
380Sean Crosby56M4001:50:22
498Jon Worsnop57MOpen01:50:37
501Paul Makhuda58M4001:50:37
499Bradley Wright59MOpen01:51:47
476Asim Suleman60MOpen01:51:58
379Richard Crook61MOpen01:52:40
436Matthew McArdle62M4001:53:27
369James Carr63MOpen01:53:57
428Michael Malcolm64M4001:54:25
464John Reavey65MOpen01:54:38
384Ibrahim DarBradford Airedale AC66MOpen01:55:00
404David Gape67MOpen01:55:54
487Ian Watson68M5001:56:15
405Tim Greenwood69MOpen01:56:38
480Ian Thursfield70MOpen01:56:59
388Wayne Delsaint71MOpen01:58:20
458Katherine PhillipsBingley Harriers & AC72FOpen01:59:03
475Mark Steel73M5001:59:11
508Andrew Tempest-MitchellQueensbury Running Club74M5001:59:25
438Andrew McCormick75M4001:59:42
473Mark Smith76MOpen01:59:41
482Colin Utterson77M6002:00:18
351Chris Aldred78M5002:00:53
395Catherine Evans79F3502:01:56
492Paula Whittles80F3502:02:04
408Simon Harrop81M5002:02:20
433Neil Marshall82M4002:02:38
429Chi-Wai Man83M4002:02:30
378Michael Cox84MOpen02:02:49
400Margaret Fletcher85F4502:02:58
493Mark Williams86M4002:03:20
402James ForbesValley Striders AC87MOpen02:03:30
505Hamid Patel88M5002:03:49
456Imran Patel89MOpen02:03:49
376Amanda ConnollyAirecentre Pacers90F3502:03:59
381Kim Cross91M6002:04:07
488Lester Watt92MOpen02:04:36
397Ben Firth93MOpen02:04:37
357Mary Boden94FOpen02:05:22
355Judith BaserWigston Phoenix RC95F5502:05:29
442Phil Moore96M5002:07:09
444Catherine Morrell97F3502:07:49
495Sally Williams98FOpen02:08:38
386Karen DawsonWakefield Triathlon Club99F3502:09:47
427Callum Maher100MOpen02:09:47
356John Baty101M6002:10:12
416David Jefferson102MOpen02:11:12
362Iain Bowen103M4002:11:25
434Stacy May104FOpen02:11:26
367Emma CameronWakefield Triathlon Club105F3502:12:14
360Mark Bottomley106M4002:12:51
483Paul Vause107M4002:14:22
412Katy Holroyd108FOpen02:14:50
414Joanna HowesHorsforth Harriers109F3502:15:32
440Helen McNamaraHorsforth Harriers110FOpen02:15:33
389Matthew Dennis111M4002:15:46
466Helen Rennie112F3502:15:59
353Harron Aswat113MOpen02:16:15
450Barry O'connor114M4002:16:23
490Jennette White115F3502:16:46
504Mark Sanderson116M4002:16:30
469Stephen Sands117M5002:16:59
446Gerrard Myers118M5002:18:16
459Martin Porritt119MOpen02:18:19
441Craig Miles120MOpen02:20:10
474Melissa Stead121F3502:20:35
494Narinder Williams122F3502:21:00
368Emma Carr123MOpen02:21:58
431Kenny Marland124MOpen02:22:53
413John Howarth125M6002:23:16
489Emma Weston126FJunior02:23:26
375Helen CollinsQueensbury Running Club127F3502:24:56
491Paul White128M4002:25:03
439Lindsay McIntosh129FOpen02:26:22
390Niall Dew130M4002:26:57
479Louise Thawley131F3502:28:10
352Catherine Askham132F3502:28:13
406Sue GregsonEccleshill Road Runners133F4502:29:01
512Stuart Adamson134M5002:33:40
415Graeme Hunter135MOpen02:34:38
371Sarah Cartin136FOpen02:34:49
425Anastasia LincolnIdle AC137F5502:45:03
407Paul GrindleyAirecentre Pacers138M40DNF

Organised by

Bradford Council
Jacobs Well
Nelson Street
Bradford
BD1 5RW

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624