Dentdale Run 2015 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategory TimeTimeShare
1364Simon DeakinLeeds City ACMSEN01:18:34
2522Nick LeighHorwich RMI Harriers & ACMSEN01:19:12
3381Paul CoonDerwent A.C.MSEN01:21:37
4143Mike JefferiesBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN01:21:58
512Mark WhittingtonSwinton Running ClubM4001:24:01
6207Breton HoldsworthClayton-le-Moors HarriersM4001:24:35
7118Thomas DurcanDerwent A.C.MSEN01:25:29
8487Ian CramptonDurham City Harriers & ACM5001:25:51
9294Jonathan CoxEden RunnersMSEN01:26:17
1085Stuart CarrollRoyton Road RunnersM4001:27:12
11490Owen FlageRoyton Road RunnersM4001:27:50
12282Philip MarsdenRoyton Road RunnersM4001:28:05
13144Andrew FergusonMSEN01:28:16
14352David StonemanSkyrac ACMSEN01:28:20
15204Saul MuldoonStadium RunnersM4001:28:25
16448Matthew TurnerMSEN01:28:30
17454Alan BaxterDumfries RCM4001:28:42
18447Joasia ZakrzewskiDumfries RCF3501:29:17
19541Andrew DunningMSEN01:29:37
20104Neil MaloneySkipton ACM4001:29:47
21316David McbrideRoyton Road RunnersM4001:29:56
22546Josef WestgarthMSEN01:30:29
23378Jonny CartwrightStadium RunnersM4001:30:41
24477Gary DoverGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersM5001:30:50
25472Kevin ConcharDumfries RCM4001:31:10
26141Michael GreenerMarshall Milton Keynes ACMSEN01:31:12
27322Tom BoothWest Cheshire ACMSEN01:31:31
28220Guy WhatmoreWetherby Runners ACMSEN01:31:50
2941Tom AnnableVale Royal ACM5001:32:00
30310David EmanuelRoyton Road RunnersM5001:32:08
31534Myerscough SteveWesham RRM4001:32:46
32114Paul MillerKirkstall HarriersMSEN01:32:58
33337Shane ReadingRoyton Road RunnersM4001:33:02
34444Alistair HannaHowgill HarriersMSEN01:33:04
35327Ben SmithMSEN01:33:06
36423Heid DentHowgill HarriersFSEN01:33:11
37317Gregory CallaghanLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton Harriers ACM5001:33:22
38533Jon PurslowKendal AACM4001:33:57
39416Peter CruseLytham St Annes RRCM5001:34:13
40493David CollinsWigan HarriersM5001:34:31
41513Graeme CrossDumfries RCM4001:34:38
42163Robert OlliverVale Royal ACMSEN01:34:42
43375Kevin McCaigDumfries RC#N/A01:35:07
44227Andrew MeskimmonDewsbury Road RunnersM5001:35:14
45548William ThomsonMSEN01:35:18
46547William WestgarthMSEN01:35:36
47525Ian SutcliffeStadium RunnersM4001:35:55
48459Simon CouchmanFylde Coast RunnersMSEN01:36:28
49303Richard JonesGarstang RCMSEN01:36:40
50538Dick GorstHowgill HarriersM4001:37:08
51455Paul GregoryWesham Road Runners & ACMSEN01:37:29
52161Ian DaleRoyton Road RunnersM5001:37:43
53345Brian MartinQuakers Running ClubM5001:37:48
543Paula IronsBlack Combe RunnersF3501:37:52
55304Neil BrockRoyton Road RunnersM5001:37:59
56443Sandy ShanklandDumfries RCM5001:38:07
57492Jayne TaylorWigan HarriersF4501:38:29
58451Carl HeronQueensbury Running ClubM5001:38:43
59130Grant GlendinningBroxbourne RunnersM4001:38:56
60370Michael ThompsonQuakers Running ClubM4001:39:02
61150Bernard GoodwinRoyton Road RunnersM4001:39:05
62120Jonathan PoirretteSerpentine RCM5001:39:07
63145Robert BuchananStadium RunnersMSEN01:39:10
64299Jacqueline KeavneySwaledale Road RunnersF4501:39:12
65308Paul SmithValley StridersM4001:39:20
6674Steven TaylorMSEN01:39:23
67194Simon PurllM4001:39:34
68142Katherine HackettQuakers Running ClubF3501:39:53
69357Martin RandallSwaledale Road RunnersM4001:40:06
70489Samantha AyersKeswick ACF3501:40:09
71183Stephen TaylorM4001:40:11
72152Mark AshbySouthport Waterloo ACM5001:40:25
73328Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersM4001:40:48
74491Kirsty WhiteRoyton Road RunnersF3501:40:51
75440George Royston-BishopDerwent A.C.MSEN01:41:05
76387Dale ChapmanQuakers Running ClubMSEN01:41:44
77348Shaun ArmstrongMSEN01:41:47
78146Mark JordanHarrogate Harriers & ACM6001:41:51
79219Adam MogerKirkstall HarriersMSEN01:41:52
80119Jane ReedyF3501:41:58
81165Martin PageStadium RunnersMSEN01:42:05
8295Jon SearLancaster & Morecambe ACM4001:42:23
83125Andy PhillipsCanterbury HarriersM5001:42:26
8484Viv WinterF4501:42:30
8542Stephen WhitakerClayton-le-Moors HarriersM5001:42:40
86542Rob DansonWesham Road Runners & ACMSEN01:42:46
8711Andy WicksAbbey RunnersM5001:43:05
8844Jakey AdamsMSEN01:43:10
89457Ian McdougallCumberland ACM5001:43:14
90276Gary WilksRipon RunnersM4001:43:19
9115Niamh JacksonKirkstall HarriersF3501:43:25
92425Lucy StobbartCumberland ACFSEN01:43:27
93373David MillerStadium Runners#N/A01:43:35
947Shaun ThompsonEvenwood Road RunnersM4001:43:39
95208Paul GrindleyM5001:43:40
9627Nick RhodesM4001:43:44
97466Stephen MohanDumfries RCM5001:43:50
98384Shaun CavanaghM5001:43:55
99413Cameron Toal-LimMSEN01:44:21
100406Richard MillenerCumberland ACMSEN01:44:30
101419Daniel StocksBentham Beagles RCMSEN01:44:32
10255David HallamLondon HeathsideM4001:44:36
10333Dean FawcettM4001:44:39
10460Paul CaffertyM4001:44:41
105251Matthew KilburnRoyton Road RunnersM4001:45:04
106126Ann-Marie BulcockSkipton ACF4501:45:16
107453Sian FinlayDumfries RCF4501:45:22
108321Rob DentQuakers Running ClubMSEN01:45:25
109475Malcolm WyllieM4001:45:28
110412Jordan Archer#N/A01:45:38
111516Paul FarrenBentham Beagles RCM5001:45:44
112467Geoffrey ChapmanEden RunnersM4001:45:49
113545Emma WoodHowgill HarriersFSEN01:46:03
114400Bryony BaronMSEN01:46:10
11599Rachel CullenStainland Lions Running ClubF3501:46:23
116368Peter MilliganCumberland ACMSEN01:46:29
11798Gavin DoddStainland Lions Running ClubM4001:46:43
118307Christophe MenandM4001:46:48
119319Howard DracupMSEN01:46:57
120182Derek OliverIlkley HarriersM5001:47:23
121486Colin GreenRoyton Road RunnersM4001:47:27
122237Phil ClarkeQuakers Running ClubM6001:47:40
123539David BarnesDarwen DashersM5001:47:48
124174Mark DavidNidd Valley Road RunnersM5001:48:04
125213Tim BroomfieldHarrogate Harriers & ACM5001:48:07
126318Steven MellingM5001:48:10
127325Tony McAndrewRoyton Road RunnersMSEN01:48:13
128230Chris FryHitchin Running ClubMSEN01:48:26
129535Louise TrainorQuakers Running ClubF3501:48:35
130287Joel WhiteMSEN01:48:48
131468Errick HannahCumberland ACM5001:48:53
132507Richard FiddlingRoyton Road Runners#N/A01:48:59
133427Craig WilkinsonBlackburn Road RunnersM4001:49:11
134502Michael GrahamLow Fell RCM5001:49:14
135446Andrew SumnerM4001:49:17
136342Rochelle EvansRoyton Road RunnersF3501:49:23
137537Ewew EstillEden RunnersM4001:49:26
138532Simon ChildsHarrogate Harriers & ACM4001:49:33
13994Kevin LuskStadium RunnersM5001:49:44
140284Andrew PiggStadium RunnersM5001:49:48
141434Alistair DuffHarrogate Harriers & ACM4001:49:54
142508Debbie FiddlingRoyton Road Runners#N/A01:50:00
143495Andrew Glyn SchofieldRoyton Road RunnersM4001:50:18
144231Craig WhitesideMotherwell RCM6001:50:32
14593Huw JohnsonM4001:51:20
146274Nolan TuckerMSEN01:51:25
147241Terence ThomsonM6001:51:30
148154Jason KeastRoyton Road RunnersM4001:51:33
149410David CainCumberland ACM5001:51:40
15030John GreenerMarshall Milton Keynes ACM4001:51:44
151111Stephen LowisMSEN01:51:55
152192Adele RocheHowgill HarriersF4501:52:03
153157David RiceKeswick ACM4001:52:07
154465Helen CoutieHorsforth HarriersF4501:52:13
155418Joanne McLeodGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersF4501:52:18
156485Ella TowersF4501:52:36
157408Jan KingM6001:52:40
158221Anna CunninghamLancaster Women's Running GroupFSEN01:52:46
159171Bridget HughesStadium RunnersF5501:52:57
16049Gary TebbuttPocklington RunnersM5001:53:01
161389Shane StobbartMSEN01:53:04
162361Dave ThompsonQuakers Running ClubM6001:53:08
163175Emma DavidNidd Valley Road RunnersF4501:53:10
164178David FreerRoyton Road RunnersM4001:53:17
16536Garry BrownbridgeAbbey RunnersM5001:53:20
166488Jane AugsburgerRoyton Road RunnersFSEN01:53:21
167388Ashleigh GraileyFSEN01:53:23
168189Philip HurstMSEN01:53:29
169156Colin RathboneVale Royal ACM7001:53:38
170509Goffe JamesBlack Combe Runners#N/A01:53:41
171497Deborah ShawRoyton Road RunnersF4501:53:45
172238John CottamStadium RunnersM5001:53:59
173362Ian WilsonCumberland ACMSEN01:54:03
174405Daniel JephcottHarlow Running ClubMSEN01:54:10
175275John OakeyEden RunnersM4001:54:14
176255Ali ClarkF3501:54:20
1775Siobhan BrewerKeswick ACF3501:54:33
17859Julia Atkinson-taitSedgefield HarriersF4501:54:35
179391John TrevettM5001:54:38
18045Dan SimmonsHarrogate Harriers & ACM5001:54:51
181245Anneke ImesonRipon RunnersF3501:54:54
18279Helen HoyleBarnet & DistrictF4501:54:56
18365Simon McCuddenRipon RunnersM5001:55:00
184247Iain MountMSEN01:55:02
185393Laura WaltersRoyton Road RunnersFSEN01:55:06
186336Stewart JonesRoyton Road RunnersM4001:55:15
187270Debbie DennisonWetherby Runners ACF4501:55:18
188326Paul QuinnGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersM4001:55:23
189309Mercedes Martin NevadoHorsforth HarriersF3501:55:32
1904James Stuart-MillsRipon RunnersM4001:55:51
191212Mark DaviesStadium RunnersM5001:55:53
192184Ruth ThompsonStadium RunnersF3501:55:54
193263Darren EarnshawStadium RunnersMSEN01:55:56
194510Peter HillDumfries RCM6001:55:59
195127Matthew SmithM4001:56:01
196523Newton HelenKendal AACF3501:56:03
197134Wendy CollingF4501:56:05
198390Martin BrowneAbbey RunnersM5001:56:06
199415Rod CollierM4001:56:10
200320Kevin MayHowgill HarriersM5001:56:14
201252Valerie KilburnRoyton Road RunnersF4501:56:17
202332Kirsty SimcoxRoyton Road RunnersFSEN01:56:23
203324Tawnia NormanRoyton Road RunnersFSEN01:56:25
204404Phillip MasonHowgill HarriersM4001:56:32
205196Toby EastaughHarrogate Harriers & ACM5001:56:34
206398Robert BoughenM4001:56:36
20758Howard BuckinghamStocksfield StridersM4001:57:02
20862Craig ThompsonStocksfield StridersMSEN01:57:03
209498David BurtonKeswick ACM5001:57:05
210402Andrew KyleMSEN01:57:07
211229Alan BrayTeesdale ACM6001:57:18
212347Simon HowardRoyton Road RunnersM4001:57:23
213409Sharon BullockKendal AACF3501:57:26
214113John HarphamM4001:57:28
215124Fraser KerrM4001:57:35
216176Colin TiernanM5001:57:37
217458Philip SagarM4001:57:39
218223Harry GodsonBentham Beagles RCM4001:57:47
219471James CarterTadcaster HarriersM4001:57:50
220355Amy OatwayStadium RunnersFSEN01:57:53
221116Michael OliverQuakers Running ClubM4001:57:58
222476Ross SedgwickMSEN01:58:07
223305Debbie BlandBaildon RunnersF5501:58:14
224278Paul HopkinsonM5001:58:17
225463Susan CainCumberland ACF5501:58:19
226248Liam O'LoughlinMSEN01:58:22
227531Steve LowndesM4001:58:38
228396Glyn TaylorM4001:58:46
229392Stuart BrownRoyton Road RunnersM5001:58:51
230198Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM5001:58:54
231215John EdmondsonKendal AACM6001:59:09
232216Steve BatemanKendal AACM5001:59:11
233356Si CumminsHowgill HarriersM4001:59:13
234340Jenny WadeFSEN01:59:26
23561Malcolm SygroveElvet StridersM4001:59:33
236210Philip YoungSaltwell HarriersM4001:59:35
237461Amy CoplandBentham Beagles RCFSEN01:59:45
238122Mo KellyHowgill HarriersF3502:00:09
239363Ray WilliamsRoyton Road RunnersM4002:00:24
24043Dan GreenwoodKeighley & Craven ACMSEN02:00:31
241269Paul DennisonWetherby Runners ACM5002:00:39
242450Nicholas ArmstrongBentham Beagles RCMSEN02:00:50
243333Laurence LennonAbbey RunnersM5002:00:56
244540Dale WilsonMSEN02:00:59
245399Tracey OwenCumberland ACF3502:01:02
246102Sadie McKeandLancaster Women's Running GroupF3502:01:04
247439Stuart PyneCumberland ACMSEN02:01:05
248428Sheila ParkerF5502:01:21
249314Hilary TuckerAbbey RunnersF5502:01:27
250265Viv SamuelsonSwinton Running ClubF3502:01:40
25116Louise DykesBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3502:01:44
25275Carl LecomberStadium RunnersM5002:01:48
253191Terry RocheHowgill HarriersM5002:01:56
25420Yvette JealSwinton Running ClubF4502:01:59
255193Jayne RobertsRoyton Road RunnersFSEN02:02:15
256268Phill HallQuakers Running ClubMSEN02:02:18
257315Tim BennettM4002:02:39
258501Steven ShawRoyton Road RunnersM5002:02:45
2599Stephen HarleyMSEN02:02:48
260133Mark CollingM4002:02:51
261271Andree WalkerEden RunnersM5002:03:05
262511Dawn McDonaldDumfries RCF4502:03:09
263371Rachel WaltonGlossopdale HarriersF3502:03:14
264311Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running Club#N/A02:03:18
265469Sarah HoltonHowgill HarriersF3502:03:32
266397Julia KingEden RunnersF5502:03:36
267474Susan GallagherDumfries RCF3502:03:50
268441Frank MillerGarstang RCM6002:04:00
269494Phil SmithBentham Beagles RCM4002:04:03
27017Rose GeorgeKirkstall HarriersF4502:04:08
271279Jennifer HopkinsonF4502:04:26
272232Andrew WalmsleyM6002:04:36
2736Helen SchofieldStamford StridersF3502:04:39
274529Andrew PurllRipon RunnersM4002:04:52
275506Suzanne DarkeSaddleworth RunnersF3502:05:04
276536James KirkpatrickSkipton AC#N/A02:05:07
277346James CookNidd Valley Road RunnersM4002:05:11
27872Sue BradfordTadcaster HarriersF4502:05:13
279544John AireyM5002:05:16
280464Leanne RobertsCumberland ACFSEN02:05:19
281505Joseph WalkerCumberland ACM6002:05:21
282256Ronald PogueM4002:05:34
283147Mark AllittSelby Striders#N/A02:05:44
284291Pete MitchellKendal AACM6002:05:58
285394Phil WalkerM4002:06:12
286482Stephen AspdenLeigh Harriers & A.C.M5002:06:16
287515Frankie SkachillDumfries RCM5002:06:19
288353Dan NorthStadium RunnersMSEN02:06:28
289341Chloe GloverStadium RunnersFSEN02:06:39
290112Mark GibsonM5002:06:50
29150Peter MurrayYork Acorn Running ClubM4002:07:12
292436Philip JonesBaildon RunnersM5002:07:17
293170Christine HearmonSedgefield HarriersF4502:07:43
294128April CorbettQuakers Running ClubF4502:07:50
29518Robin FoxM4002:07:56
296158Trish CoolingHowgill HarriersF4502:08:06
29782Rose RowsonRoyton Road RunnersF5502:08:12
298520Sandra WarrenKirkstall HarriersF4502:08:24
299503Jon PowellMSEN02:08:33
300383Terry MorrisBentham Beagles RCM4002:08:36
301236Emily StapletonLancaster & Morecambe ACF3502:08:40
30224Jane HallamAbbey RunnersF4502:08:46
303249Stephanie SaylesStadium RunnersF3502:08:53
304129Anthony CorbettQuakers Running ClubM4002:08:58
30521Jonathan BrownM5002:09:08
30676Nikki GreenRoyton Road RunnersF4502:09:19
307115Mike PerrettLondon HeathsideM5002:09:22
308188Peter LyleMSEN02:09:26
309429Kath OwenChapel Allerton RCF3502:09:36
31077Laura NuttallFSEN02:09:41
311234Mike LaveryGlaxo Hoad Hill HarriersM6002:09:44
312331David SmithRoyton Road RunnersM5002:09:51
31340Kathryn SygroveElvet StridersF4502:09:55
3141Paul KearM4002:10:01
315296Sandra CassQuakers Running ClubF4502:10:03
316496Richard PayneQuakers Running ClubM5002:10:06
31764Paul CraddockM4002:10:08
318179Catherine BarrettKirkstall HarriersF3502:10:29
31953Janet McRaeSedgefield HarriersF4502:10:39
320527Stephanie SharpFylde Coast RunnersF4502:11:08
321417Pam LundSkipton ACF4502:11:12
322172Liz MatherStadium RunnersF4502:11:37
323281Alison AndrewCumberland ACF4502:11:49
324462Marl ToddF4502:11:52
325470Abigail CarterTadcaster HarriersFSEN02:12:00
326173Elaine KavanaghTadcaster HarriersF4502:12:02
327374Fiona RawFSEN02:12:29
328380Alister RobsonElvet StridersM4002:12:59
329460Edward TowersBentham Beagles RCM6002:13:23
330206Andrew TesseymanAirecentre PacersM5002:13:32
331435David RaysonAbbey RunnersM4002:13:35
332350Mike AbbottsDurham City Harriers & ACM6002:14:02
333121Neil BarkerRoyton Road RunnersM5002:14:11
334180Sharron BroadleyStadium RunnersF4502:14:14
335242Fiona WillisStadium RunnersF4502:14:16
336379Jacquie RobsonElvet StridersF3502:14:18
337106Alan JonesGarstang RCM4002:14:24
33851Graham PerrinM4002:14:31
339422Sarah Jane EdwardsCumberland ACF4502:14:34
340300Bev ClarkBarnsley HarriersF4502:14:37
341301Jeff ClarkBarnsley HarriersM4002:14:39
342526Helen CleggStadium RunnersF3502:14:42
343209Susan HeaneyRoyton Road RunnersF4502:14:49
344480Lynsey GoodyearFSEN02:14:58
345481Paul David GoodyearM4002:15:00
346365James McGheeBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5002:15:12
347264Ian HowieDurham Triathlon ClubM5002:15:15
34834Chris RoseSkipton ACF5502:15:30
349103Sue MarshallSkipton ACF4502:15:34
350107Douglas BallLow Fell RCM6002:15:39
35157Mike GillBlackhill BoundersM7002:15:45
352151Suzanne TaitNorth Shields PolyF3502:15:48
353521Phil LakelandPreston HarriersM5002:15:50
354403Debbie ScottSelby StridersF4502:15:51
355512Chris WilsonDumfries RCMSEN02:16:00
356323Keith StuartFetchEveryoneMSEN02:16:05
35719David WilliamsonSwinton Running ClubM4002:16:12
358517Diane ArmstrongBentham Beagles RCF3502:16:22