Race Calendar

Travellers 6 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategory TimeTimeShare
153Scott HinchcliffePenistone Footpath Runners & ACM33.07
229Gareth CookePenistone Footpath Runners & ACM34.51
3113Mark HoldenDewsbury Road RunnersMV3535.32
4109Matthew CraigHallamshire HarriersM35.35
5191Alan FordBarnsley HarriersMV4036.24
618Joshua BirdBarnsley ACM36.48
714Mark MillsWakefield District H & ACM37.02
852Paul GreenwoodQueensbury Running ClubMV3537.19
9148Jonathan RidgeDenby Dale ACMV4038.32
1025Keith LittlewoodBarnsley ACMV5038.34
11110Fiona DaviesRotherham Harriers & ACFV4539.01
1226Dean WinterBarnsley ACMV4039.08
13153Stuart NuttingDenby Dale ACMV3539.19
14199Andrew BowettMV4039.38
1517Simon HaywoodBarnsley HarriersMV4039.42
1651Andrew DovernorQueensbury Running ClubMV5040
1744Jenny BuckWakefield District H & ACF40.02
18131James MumfordDenby Dale ACMV3540.07
19231Ollie PearsMV4040.11
20150Joe HowardWakefield Triathlon ClubM40.19
21226Louis NealeWakefield Triathlon ClubM40.53
2215Shaun MollartWakefield District H & ACMV5040.57
23245Shaun FurzerLonely Goat RCMV3541.2
24124David HarlingBarnsley ACMV5041.24
2519Bryan HarrodPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4542.09
2686Lucy CollinsStainland Lions Running ClubFV3542.18
27234Hamish CarrickM42.22
2871Andrew DufeuDenby Dale ACMV4542.23
2916Helen RobyLongwood Harriers ACF42.29
30151Matt PooleWakefield Triathlon ClubMV3542.32
31136Paul DumontWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4542.45
3213Andrew GreenMV5042.52
33235Emily Cowper-ColesDenby Dale ACF43
3489Adrian GoughBarnsley ACMV4543.21
35135Andrew JonesMV3543.52
36242John GrayBillingham Marsh House HarriersMV5544.02
37130Adam ConnellanWakefield Triathlon ClubM44.11
38237Simon GutteridgeWakefield Triathlon ClubM44.16
3956Mark DaviesStadium RunnersMV6044.3
40205Paul FearonMV4544.52
4124Paul LycettWakefield District H & ACMV6044.55
4290Sarah GoughBarnsley ACFV4044.58
4365Richard HeywoodM45.02
4442Althia SpencerFV5045.05
45239Michael HemsworthYork Knavesmire HarriersMV3545.07
46134Simon WilliamsBrighouse Bumble BeesMV5545.09
47220Jon HowardWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5045.13
4892Rebecca ZserdickyWakefield District H & ACF45.16
4957Neil WindleQueensbury Running ClubMV4545.21
5041Martin HoldingWakefield District H & ACMV5045.26
51233Jason SteeleM45.27
52107Alistair WalderDewsbury Road RunnersMV5045.3
53123Harry BrookM45.32
5439James ByrneWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4045.33
55133Vanessa HillWakefield Triathlon ClubFV3545.45
5634Angela Hanson FlahertyWakefield Triathlon ClubFV5045.52
57219Rebecca TimmsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV4045.53
58117Craig OrrWakefield District H & ACMV5546.06
5920Philip AmblerWakefield District H & ACMV5046.15
60210Hayley NewboundWakefield District H & ACF46.24
6133Mick FlahertyWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5546.25
6245Katiemarie RobertsBarnsley HarriersFV3546.34
6346David ThompsonBarnsley HarriersMV4546.42
64243Chris HaytonMV5546.44
65167William LinleyM46.5
6643Chris WainmanHuddersfield Road RunnersMV4046.58
67160Richard FlahertyWakefield Triathlon ClubM47.05
6873Ian DufeuMV5047.17
69197Christopher PeatfieldWakefield Triathlon ClubM47.27
7058Steve HallamStainland Lions Running ClubMV6047.28
71228Steven SharpDenby Dale ACMV4547.32
72178Craig MitchellLongwood Harriers ACMV4547.37
7370Keith AllwoodMV5047.46
74137Monika PugeviciuteHyde Park HarriersF47.52
75132Shaun CharnleyMV5547.55
7669Steven TaylorStadium RunnersMV3548.03
77166Amy LinleyDewsbury Road RunnersF48.08
78218Suzanne McGillFV4048.22
7963Mike HeywoodMV3548.23
809Howard JeffreyOtley ACMV6548.31
81121Mark HurrellBarnsley ACMV5048.38
8231Alan KnoxPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV6548.42
8312Mick CollinsonDenby Dale ACMV6048.55
84112Thomas LawcockBarnsley HarriersM49.04
8591Matthew KellettWakefield Triathlon ClubM49.05
86188Nev SmithWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4049.07
87164Mark CaseyWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5049.09
88193Richard BrookDenby Dale ACMV6049.14
8982Ian MitchellLongwood Harriers ACMV6549.35
9076Lindsay RobertsLongwood Harriers ACFV4549.42
9197Flora SkidmoreDewsbury Road RunnersFV6049.51
9222Richard WestWakefield District H & ACMV6049.55
93244Shaun SwallowBarnsley HarriersMV5049.57
94190John GallowayBarnsley HarriersMV5050.13
95185Julie RobsonFV5050.14
96186Mick SunderlandHuddersfield Road RunnersMV5550.28
97230Rachel LeeDenby Dale ACFV4050.33
98149Samara WoodDenby Dale ACFV3550.38
99139Peter NixonM50.39
10081Katie DhingraAldershot Farnham & District ACFV3550.41
101207John CookeTadcaster HarriersMV6050.45
102176Sarah WhiterodDenby Dale ACFV3550.47
1034Alexa SchoolarStadium RunnersFV4050.53
104184Susan VerityFV5051.03
105140Sarah GodbehereDenby Dale ACFV4551.14
106241Richard SevierWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4051.16
1075Steve SchoolarStadium RunnersMV5551.23
108105Peter RamsdenDenby Dale ACMV6551.28
109222Keith JaggerDenby Dale ACMV6051.36
110142Tony WrightLonely Goat RCMV4551.41
111198Richard PlunkettAcre Street RunnersMV5551.42
112125Peter McevoyDenby Dale ACMV6551.52
113212Nicola MacdonaldBarnsley HarriersFV4551.56
114229John HennessyWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4052.17
1158John ParryMV5052.18
116192Kelly FordBarnsley HarriersFV4052.22
11768Roger DodsonMV5552.27
118161Jude MatthewsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV3552.29
119169Jane StirlingHolmfirth Harriers ACFV4552.3
120162Melissa KellyWakefield Triathlon ClubFV4552.32
12150Scarlett VickersDewsbury Road RunnersF52.37
12211Teresa BruceFV4052.4
123196Mick BoothHuddersfield Road RunnersMV6552.58
124208Mike LloydM53.19
125163Daniel KellyWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4553.26
126206Tom KayeM53.3
12777Karl-Eric DevauxWakefield Triathlon ClubMV4553.31
128221Caroline LloydFV4053.48
129104Debbie NorrisDewsbury Road RunnersFV4053.51
13010Debbie RIceFV4553.54
131182Edward SouthallDenby Dale ACMV3554.08
132232Adam FosterMV5054.29
133201David WaiteStainland Lions Running ClubMV5554.35
13478Jen ProbertDenby Dale ACFV4054.36
135223Kate LeeFV3554.39
13680Bill DaviesAldershot Farnham & District ACMV4554.42
13799Trish KayeDewsbury Road RunnersFV5554.48
13860Stephen BrookQueensbury Running ClubMV7054.54
139215Lee GrantMV4554.56
140225Susan CharlesworthPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV5555.05
141155Kate FraserDenby Dale ACFV3555.07
142100Madeleine StansfieldDewsbury Road RunnersFV6555.14
1437Stephen BurnleyBarnsley HarriersMV5055.18
144202Diane WaiteStainland Lions Running ClubFV5555.22
145158Lauren BlakeWarrington Road RunnersF55.23
146122Stu SmithPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV6055.24
147170Dawn EarnshawFV4555.32
148114Ruth BlackburnBarnsley HarriersFV3556.04
149165Derek HorswoodRoberttown Road RunnersMV5556.12
15094Clara CarrDenby Dale ACFV4056.16
151101Craig DaveyWakefield Triathlon ClubMV5556.3
1526Jimmy DavyMV3556.44
153102Diane SimmonsWakefield District H & ACFV6056.49
15495Robert KirkMV5057.01
155217Fiona WillisStadium RunnersFV5557.02
15664Lynne MetcalfeRothwell Harriers & ACFV5057.09
15783Karen MitchellLongwood Harriers ACFV6057.12
158240Rachel JardineBarnsley HarriersFV4557.15
159224Emma MoorhouseBarnsley HarriersF57.15
160209Jo BissellBarnsley HarriersFV4057.15
161119Tracy WoodwardPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV4557.19
162238Hayley RobsonF57.28
163227Richard BradleyDenby Dale ACMV5057.29
164108David BarzyckiMV6557.35
16547GMark RichardsonDewsbury Road RunnersMV6057.52
166180Brendan KirbyMV5058.01
16767Louise CribbesFV5558.04
16823Ken JonesDark Peak Fell RunnersMV7058.1
169157Sarah BarryDenby Dale ACFV4558.15
170154Jennifer NuttingDenby Dale ACFV4058.16
171152Sarah PooleWakefield Triathlon ClubFV3558.44
172118Rachel LodgeFV6058.57
17321Abbie DaggDenby Dale ACFV4059.06
17430Helen SmithWakefield Triathlon ClubFV4059.08
175147Jane RamsdenDewsbury Road RunnersFV5559.22
176181Kate SouthallDenby Dale ACFV3559.32
17762Simon GreeneMV6559.38
17832Dave FosterPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV6559.4
179106Debb HowcroftWakefield Triathlon ClubFV4559.41
18093John ExleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5559.43
18159Sarah SheltonBarnsley HarriersFV4059.44
182168Gill DayFV5559.55
183172Jane-Marie BracchiHyde Park HarriersFV4060.05
184144Claire DearieDewsbury Road RunnersFV4560.23
1852Linda StaceyWakefield Triathlon ClubFV5060.35
1863John GrayMeltham ACMV5061.08
18766Philip EvansM61.13
18872Barbara HaighPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV7061.25
18984Rosie EganCheshire Hash House HarriersFV5561.37
190173Chris BracchiHyde Park HarriersMV5561.38
191127Marie HemingwayBarnsley HarriersFV4061.45
192146June StakesRothwell Harriers & ACFV4561.53
193141Kerry BatemanFV4061.54
194177Patrick CoxDewsbury Road RunnersMV4562.13
19587Jacqueline WallaceBarnsley ACFV4562.25
196171Elizabeth WilloughbyDenby Dale ACFV6062.35
197128Kevin TateMV6062.53
198126Sue HallPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV6063.02
199145Heather EllisDewsbury Road RunnersFV4563.06
20027Virginia LewinStainland Lions Running ClubFV6563.12
201183Andrew WadsworthMV5063.22
20288Anne BennettBarnsley ACFV6563.5
20398Susan FirthDewsbury Road RunnersFV6064.18
204103Jane CockertonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV5564.29
205115Laura BennettBarnsley HarriersFV3564.32
20637Christopher WalkerDenby Dale ACMV6564.44
207143Martin WhiteheadMV6064.59
208159Anna WaltonFV4565.27
209214Tracey PearsonDenby Dale ACFV4065.29
210213Andrew PearsonMV4565.3
2111John SpencerPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV6065.57
21228John HobanWakefield Triathlon ClubMV6565.59
213138Kay ConwayBarnsley HarriersFV5566.03
214179Caroline BattyBarnsley HarriersFV4066.04
215111Sarah MinchinWakefield Triathlon ClubFV5566.06
216116Deborah WilsonBarnsley HarriersFV5066.22
21774Russell DysonStadium RunnersMV7066.57
218200Caroline CopelandAckworth Road RunnersFV4067.01
21975Ian ChristophersonBarnsley HarriersMV7067.23
220236Kathryn BradburyAcre Street RunnersFV3567.58
22196Catherine HigginsDewsbury Road RunnersFV4068.32
222203Lizzie MedwellKnaresborough StridersFV6568.34
22336Nikki HillFV3566.52
22435Dan NorthMV3568.53
225189Jayne GallowayBarnsley HarriersFV5069.03
226211Diane ClewesTotley ACFV5569.5
227216Karhleen TaylorBarnsley HarriersFV6569.51
22885Andrew PollockDenby Dale ACMV7070.18
22940Claire ByrneWakefield Triathlon ClubFV4070.26
230195John HillsHuddersfield Road RunnersMV7070.32
231175Johanne HolladayDewsbury Road RunnersFV5070.56
232156Ian MeadeBarnsley HarriersMV7070.57
233194Janet BoardmanWakefield Triathlon ClubFV5571
234174Tracy ChattertonDewsbury Road RunnersFV5072
235187Adam HigginsM72.16
23679Sarah LongfieldAckworth Road RunnersFV3572.23
237129Andrea LyonsHuddersfield Road RunnersFV5572.34
23855Mark NichollBrighouse Bumble BeesMV4073.01
23954Brian McCartanBrighouse Bumble BeesMV4073.02
240120Lynne HurrellBarnsley ACFV4573.17
24161Michael LongBingley Harriers & ACMV7074.56
24238Graham GuestDenby Dale ACMV4574.57
24349Coralin HarrisonHarrogate Harriers & ACFV7075.32
24448Dot CarrFV7076

Organised by

19 Riverside
Clayton West
Huddersfield
HD8 9QN

Ross McClelland
07891813301