Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

Knowle Village Spring 10K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClub TimeTimeShare
196Neil WilliamsDenmead Striders38:53:00
2169Chris FletcherPortsmouth Joggers40:11:00
3186Jason Taylor41:03:00
4111Jeff ScarleLorsdhill Road Runners42:23:00
54Duane Kelly42:33:00
6143Dave Dawkins43:29:00
78Alasdair Skelley44:11:00
8199Richard Amphlett45:18:00
9150Ken Walker45:35:00
1027Darren Hewson45:56:00
1177Kelly Fielding45:55:00
12185Darren Matthews45:57:00
1337Andrew LeonardFareham Crusaders46:11:00
14180Richard Moore46:26:00
15109Andy HillamFareham Crusaders46:52:00
1692Terry Mooregosport road runners46:58:00
1732James Whatley47:08:00
18119Victoria AyrissBodyBlast Bootcamp47:29:00
19162Ian CoombsClanfield Joggers47:27:00
20123Sam MortonOchill Hill Runners47:27:00
2129Greig Benson47:42:00
2225Steve Finn48:14:00
23115Steve Wragg48:17:00
24173Mandy MarsdenIstead & Ifield Harriers48:16:00
2522Peter Radford49:05:00
26176Ricky Clark49:23:00
27153Alan Wiles49:39:00
28166Steve Fry49:38:00
29142Andy Edwards49:48:00
30147David Futcher49:49:00
31171Lee Stedman50:08:00
32178Philip DillowayHogwarts Running Club51:27:00
33177Dilloway ThomasHogwarts Running Club51:37:00
3476Lucy Bartlett51:48:00
3542Catie Pettit51:52:00
36191Louise Lis52:03:00
37134Clare Boichot52:02:00
38165Kieran Clarke52:18:00
39100Jane Cockaynegosport road runners52:28:00
40120Carolyna Haley52:30:00
41161Robert GurmanItchen Spitfires Running Club52:38:00
4238Rowenna Gordon52:49:00
43158Tony Benfield52:51:00
44168Alistair McFarlane52:55:00
45175Kevin Searle53:34:00
46148Louise Brinsmead53:42:00
47114Claire Wragg53:51:00
48144Nancie Dawkins54:02:00
4916Darren Peters53:46:00
50145Lynn Owen54:20:00
5152Suzanne White54:39:00
5210Steven Beards54:32:00
535Victoria Haden-Brown54:32:00
5446Gemma Hurst54:34:00
5547Ian Hurst54:34:00
5671Jemma OliverFareham Crusaders54:31:00
57110Edward Andersongosport road runners55:00:00
5881James Finney55:07:00
5951Louise Bryan55:13:00
6039Kate VineyFareham Crusaders55:24:00
6165Matt Johnson55:43:00
62154Keith DasItchen Spitfires Running Club55:51:00
6330Claire Kelson56:13:00
64157Dave HughesFareham Crusaders56:56:00
65116Ross Colbourne57:18:00
6680Glynne Parsons57:07:00
6799Claire Tallackgosport road runners57:26:00
6817Annette Thorn57:34:00
69179Georgina Green57:36:00
7018Terasa Magee57:41:00
71188Lorraine RoweFareham Crusaders57:54:00
7219Kally Tunstall57:47:00
7324Sarah Fielding58:02:00
7458Mick McEnriFareham Crusaders58:05:00
75160Lesley Kinchen58:01:00
7648Georgina Leech58:28:00
77174Kay O'Grady58:32:00
7879Dave LudlamPortsmouth Triathletes58:40:00
7988Ritchie Sarah58:41:00
8094Susan Hamilton58:33:00
8186Paula Pearce58:43:00
82139Carolyn Hodgson59:00:00
8335Lisa King59:02:00
8431Gill Whatley58:56:00
85170Adam StephensonCoopervision Running Club59:14:00
8660Elizabeth Szpytko59:18:00
87195Alex Leighton-GoodallFareham Crusaders59:18:00
8811James Hooper59:51:00
89106Zoe Windsorgosport road runners01:00:07
90182Ruth Jackson01:00:25
9175Ginette Emmonds01:00:53
9223Ross Fairbairn01:00:55
9363Cathy PittickFareham Crusaders01:00:53
9464Maxine JohnsonFareham Crusaders01:00:54
95172Margaret McGilp01:01:07
961Sara Temperton01:01:10
9787Joanna Thompson01:01:14
9849Andrew Tubb01:01:22
9943Anthony Johnson01:01:11
1006Chris ArkellFareham Crusaders01:01:23
10161Laura Wood01:01:30
10291Jenner Mooregosport road runners01:01:48
103181Leanna Whaley01:01:53
104103Emily Scott01:01:57
105127Susan Jennings01:02:09
106136Sue Moore01:02:09
10772Stephanie SuterBodyBlast Bootcamp01:02:10
10833Louise Jones01:02:33
10954Jenna Boyson01:02:34
110133Toby Anderson01:02:50
11166Chrissy Robinson-Meech01:02:56
112104Ellen Whitehead01:03:05
113167Tracy Morangosport road runners01:03:22
114138Nicola JonesPortsmouth Joggers01:03:33
115163Debra Talbertgosport road runners01:03:37
116164Anja Burton01:03:36
117107Mandy Grantgosport road runners01:03:48
118198Nicola Colebournegosport road runners01:03:51
119122Michaela Wardgosport road runners01:03:56
12050Melanie Cole01:04:10
12167Marty Squires01:04:15
12270Joe Pymont01:04:18
123151Gill Radford01:04:18
124125Toby EvansStubbington Green Runners01:04:58
125124Phil ClarkStubbington Green Runners01:05:04
12626tara hewson01:05:20
12736Esther Leonard01:05:23
12820Matthew Tunstall01:05:29
12945Alex Burrell01:05:28
13015Jackie Stretton01:05:37
13157Liz McEnriFareham Crusaders01:05:52
13228Chris Nationgosport road runners01:05:56
13359Chris SmithFareham Crusaders01:06:03
134140Hannah Donnarumma01:06:28
135141James Hardy01:06:28
136187Tina BrownPortsmouth Joggers01:06:28
137194Wendy Reilly01:05:19
138192Lucy Webb01:05:19
139197Linda House01:05:19
140152Mandy Chalkley01:06:56
14121Emma-Jane Sinclairhedge end running club01:07:30
142196Cathy EllisFareham Crusaders01:08:03
14312Sarah Lindsey01:09:08
144137Daniella LovejoyPortsmouth Joggers01:09:27
145135Jennifer Seymour01:10:29
14662Gemma Pinkerton01:10:49
14756Kate Gordon01:10:50
148155Debbie Palmer01:10:44
149159Tilli Brown01:10:43
150184Courtney Shaw01:12:04
151183Kathryn Renshaw01:12:38
152102Andrew Saunders01:14:23
153101Rebecca Sutton01:14:23
15478Sue Baddeley01:15:09
15514Wendy Englandgosport road runners01:15:32
1569Claire HanrahanLisa Solent Runners01:15:48
15795Debbie Humphreysgosport road runners01:16:47
15897Anne-Marie Adams01:16:48
159130Ann Johnson01:17:33
16084Jo Bourne01:20:46
16169Angela Lewis01:20:46
16268Wendy Fearnley01:20:47
16383Anna Curd01:20:47
16474Kerry Hamilton01:20:47
16585Emma Barzotelli-Jackson01:20:47
16613Maria GibbsLisa Solent Runners01:26:12

Organised by

58 Kelvin Grove
Fareham
Hants PO16 8LE

Jeffrey Clark
07472 220433