Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

EvenSplits 5K Series Race 2 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1200Joe SagarSpenborough & District ACHeat A81.6 %MSEN1/4615:5415:54
236John HobbsValley StridersHeat A85.3 %MSEN2/4615:5715:58
3147Timmy DaviesLeeds City ACHeat A79.3 %MSEN3/4616:2316:23
450Liam O'brienHyde Park HarriersHeat A83.5 %MV401/1216:3216:32
5137Ali BurnsWharfedale HarriersHeat A80.3 %MSEN4/4616:3716:37
619Steve CollinsHeat A77.4 %MSEN5/4616:4616:46
731Alec FrancisHyde Park HarriersHeat A76.6 %MSEN7/4616:5616:56
852Rav PanesarValley StridersHeat A78.7 %MSEN6/4616:5516:57
9177Angus MilneHyde Park HarriersHeat A75.2 %MSEN8/4617:1317:15
10146Robert CummingHeat A77.4 %MSEN9/4617:1917:21
1124Bradley DickersonWharfedale HarriersHeat A73.6 %MSEN10/4617:3917:39
1265Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersHeat A73.9 %MSEN11/4617:4117:43
13130Sharon BarlowHarrogate Harriers & ACHeat A84.6 %FV351/717:5017:50
14141Guy CloseKnaresborough StridersHeat A74.9 %MSEN12/4617:5317:56
15221Alex Wyke-UlliottHeat A72.8 %MSEN13/4617:5517:58
16127Leila ArmoushLeeds City ACHeat A82.1 %FSEN1/1817:5717:59
17189Kevin OgdenSpenborough & District ACHeat A78.8 %MV451/1418:0018:02
18198Ian RichardsonAckworth Road RunnersHeat A74.9 %MSEN14/4617:5818:02
1951Robin OwenHeat A76.4 %MV402/1218:0918:11
2044Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersHeat A71.0 %MSEN15/4618:1418:17
21136Paul BrownRothwell HarriersHeat A80.6 %MV501/1318:1618:18
22160Robert HowardHyde Park HarriersHeat A70.8 %MSEN16/4618:1818:21
23142Toby CloseBRATHeat A76.1 %MV403/1218:2118:24
24165Michael KeedySt Theresas ACHeat B77.6 %MV453/1418:2618:27
2568Jason WestmorelandRothwell HarriersHeat A79.3 %MV452/1418:2518:27
26216Geoff Webber-CrossChapel Allerton RCHeat A73.2 %MSEN17/4618:2518:28
27129Mark BaileyHeat A72.8 %MSEN18/4618:2918:33
28169Alice LeakeLeeds City ACHeat A79.5 %FSEN2/1818:3218:35
2933Dominic GarnhamLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubHeat A71.2 %MSEN20/4618:3818:38
3015Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACHeat A69.6 %MSEN19/4618:3618:38
31156Steve HeadRothwell HarriersHeat A76.6 %MV454/1418:3818:41
3263James TarranValley StridersHeat A78.8 %MV502/1318:4018:43
33199Chris RoebuckHorsforth HarriersHeat A72.1 %MSEN21/4618:4218:45
3423Josh DawsonHeat A69.2 %MSEN22/4618:4318:46
35193Ben ReesBingley Harriers & ACHeat A74.4 %MJUN1/518:5018:51
36164Graham JonesValley StridersHeat A79.5 %MV503/1318:4818:51
37159Paul HowardRothwell HarriersHeat A72.4 %MV404/1218:5118:55
38187Issy NichollsScarborough Athletic ClubHeat A86.7 %FJUN1/119:0119:01
3917Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersHeat A80.5 %MV551/519:1019:11
40179Nicholas MitchellVegan Runners UKHeat A67.3 %MSEN23/4619:1319:18
41162Roy HugginsValley StridersHeat A78.6 %MV504/1319:1919:21
4227Christopher DuncanWorksop HarriersHeat A75.7 %MV505/1319:2719:29
43207Nathan SmithHarrogate Harriers & ACHeat A72.2 %MV405/1219:2919:32
44161Ben HowleyHeat A69.0 %MSEN24/4619:3019:35
45188Ian OgdenSpenborough & District ACHeat A72.4 %MV455/1419:3519:37
46158Abbie HolyoakeLeeds City ACHeat A77.5 %FSEN3/1819:3719:40
47172James MaceRothwell HarriersHeat A65.7 %MSEN25/4619:4019:45
4866Lesley WatsonBingley Harriers & ACHeat A79.4 %FV451/819:4719:47
49170Amicia LeeLeeds City ACHeat A74.5 %FSEN4/1819:4519:49
50210Peter SwobodaRothwell HarriersHeat A67.0 %MSEN26/4619:5119:55
5142Mat KellyRothwell HarriersHeat A66.5 %MSEN27/4619:5119:56
52134Richard BondHeat A69.6 %MV406/1219:5419:59
53215Tony WalkerOtley ACHeat A76.7 %MV552/519:5620:00
54154Martin HawkinsSkyrac ACHeat A72.1 %MV456/1419:5720:01
55206Shamiso SisimayiHarrogate Harriers & ACHeat A74.4 %FV352/719:5920:02
5673Zejun YaoHeat A66.1 %MSEN29/4620:0120:03
57196Steve RhodesHyde Park HarriersHeat A75.9 %MV506/1319:5920:03
586Benjamin BairdNidd Valley Road RunnersHeat A64.6 %MSEN28/4620:0020:05
5945Ellie KitchenBingley Harriers & ACHeat A73.4 %FSEN5/1820:0320:07
60166Craig KentAbbey RunnersHeat A64.5 %MSEN30/4620:0420:08
61186Ian NichollsScarborough Athletic ClubHeat A74.0 %MV507/1320:1120:14
62218Lucy WilliamsonIlkley HarriersHeat A72.6 %FSEN6/1820:1620:20
6343Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & ACHeat A69.4 %MV407/1220:1820:20
6439Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersHeat A79.2 %MV601/420:1620:20
65173Beth MasseyBarnsley ACHeat A78.6 %FV452/820:1820:22
6640Martin JonesAbbey RunnersHeat A69.0 %MV408/1220:2320:27
67143Sean CookValley StridersHeat A64.2 %MSEN31/4620:2420:28
68128Andrew BaidenRothwell HarriersHeat A68.4 %MV409/1220:2320:29
69204Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubHeat A73.8 %FV401/420:2820:33
70217Richard WilkinsonRothwell HarriersHeat A68.9 %MV457/1420:3420:38
71222Edward Wyke-UlliottRothwell HarriersHeat A68.8 %MV458/1420:3520:39
7213Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersHeat A71.3 %MV508/1320:3620:41
73131Andy BatesHeat A64.9 %MSEN32/4620:3720:41
7447Sally MalirIlkley HarriersHeat A82.5 %FV501/320:3920:43
7571David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersHeat A79.3 %MV602/420:4420:49
76126Connor ClarkAbbey RunnersHeat A67.1 %MJUN2/520:5120:53
77125Michaela ClarkAbbey RunnersHeat A74.5 %FV402/420:5220:55
7856Adam RhodesKirkstall HarriersHeat A65.9 %MV4010/1220:5320:56
79145Richard CrombieStainland Lions Running ClubHeat A64.0 %MSEN33/4620:5320:57
80144Oliver HylandsHeat B61.9 %MSEN34/4620:5820:58
81124Michael SimeHeat A61.4 %MSEN36/4621:0421:08
828Matt BartonHeat A63.1 %MSEN35/4621:0321:08
83163Alfie JonesValley StridersHeat A70.5 %MJUN3/521:0821:10
84181Tim MosedaleSaltaire StridersHeat A63.2 %MSEN37/4621:0921:15
8557Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersHeat A67.3 %MJUN4/521:2621:26
8662Leroy SuttonValley StridersHeat A74.4 %MV603/421:2121:27
8764Paul TranterRSPB Staff Association RCHeat B69.8 %MV509/1321:2621:28
8834Christopher GillSt Theresas ACHeat A81.3 %MV701/121:2421:28
899Neil BaxterSkyrac ACHeat A63.6 %MV4011/1221:3721:43
90180Nichola MorelandHyde Park HarriersHeat A67.8 %FSEN7/1821:4021:46
9120Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACHeat A75.8 %MV604/421:4121:46
92133Claire BondHeat A68.9 %FV353/721:4321:47
93120John WardAbbey RunnersHeat B76.3 %MV651/221:5021:50
9449Jason NewellSpenborough & District ACHeat A65.2 %MV459/1421:5221:57
9574Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersHeat A67.2 %FSEN8/1821:5221:58
96157Clynt HiscoeRothwell HarriersHeat B64.9 %MV4510/1422:0022:03
97108Helen RodenAbbey RunnersHeat B71.2 %FV453/822:0122:03
9867Mark WestmanBingley Harriers & ACHeat B71.1 %MV553/522:1622:16
99114Nick SmithValley StridersHeat B60.1 %MSEN38/4622:1522:19
10087Daniel CheringtonHeat B57.9 %MSEN40/4622:2422:24
101103Olly LuntHeat B58.8 %MSEN39/4622:2422:26
10218Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACHeat A64.9 %FSEN9/1822:3822:44
103112Mark ShepherdHeat B62.9 %MV4511/1422:4422:44
104220Liz WoodValley StridersHeat A67.9 %FV403/422:3922:45
1057Claire Barrett-MoldAbbey RunnersHeat B64.8 %FSEN10/1822:4722:49
106184Zellany NealAbbey RunnersHeat B70.0 %FV454/823:1823:20
10781David BeesleyAbbey RunnersHeat B57.7 %MSEN41/4623:3323:35
108102Laurence LennonAbbey RunnersHeat B65.7 %MV554/523:4023:44
109150Ian FakesHeat B60.0 %MV4512/1423:4723:52
110168David LeafSt Theresas ACHeat B70.9 %MV652/223:5123:54
111202Brian ShawRothwell HarriersHeat B63.6 %MV5010/1323:5323:54
11277Tom ArthursWharfedale HarriersHeat B62.2 %MJUN5/523:5724:00
113176Shahana MiahRothwell HarriersHeat B61.0 %FSEN11/1824:1124:11
114190Christopher Parker-HaimRothwell HarriersHeat B54.7 %MSEN42/4624:3124:31
11578James BalkwillAbbey RunnersHeat B58.2 %MV4513/1424:3224:34
116195Jo RhodesHyde Park HarriersHeat B59.9 %FSEN12/1824:3424:38
11776Nikie ArthursWharfedale HarriersHeat B60.0 %FSEN13/1824:3924:42
118209Michael StearmanHeat B53.1 %MSEN43/4624:3924:43
119110Samantha ScarlettHyde Park HarriersHeat B59.7 %FSEN14/1824:3924:44
120149Michael DransfieldSpenborough & District ACHeat B61.3 %MV555/524:5925:01
121119Clive WaltonAbbey RunnersHeat B58.8 %MV5011/1325:0525:05
122192David PeacockHeat B54.5 %MV4012/1225:0425:07
123171Graeme LittlewoodAbbey RunnersHeat B58.2 %MV4514/1425:0825:10
124219Trish WilsonRothwell HarriersHeat B60.2 %FV404/425:1125:11
125167Chloe HudsonValley StridersHeat B58.3 %FSEN15/1825:1525:19
126205Harry SimeIlkley HarriersHeat B59.8 %MV5012/1325:1825:26
127211Luke TaskerHeat B51.0 %MSEN44/4625:2325:28
128178Jonathan MingHeat B50.5 %MSEN45/4625:3725:42
129135Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersHeat B57.4 %FSEN16/1825:4025:43
130153Emma HarrisHorsforth HarriersHeat B57.3 %FV354/725:5025:55
131118Pamela TranterHeat B66.1 %FV502/326:0626:08
132109Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersHeat B60.0 %FV455/826:0726:10
133155Karen HeadRothwell HarriersHeat B59.2 %FV456/826:3226:33
134191Matthew Parker-HaimHeat B46.7 %MSEN46/4627:5027:52
13588Joanna ClarkeRothwell HarriersHeat B51.9 %FV355/728:3428:39
136139Suzanne CaleyAbbey RunnersHeat B52.4 %FV356/728:4428:48
137174Jade MattisonRothwell HarriersHeat B50.5 %FSEN17/1829:1129:14
138123Joanna MinghamHeat B61.8 %FV551/129:3329:37
139194Clare RhodesKirkstall HarriersHeat B49.6 %FV357/730:0430:07
14089Maureen CoffeyValley StridersHeat B67.8 %FV651/130:1230:17
141115Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersHeat B50.9 %FV457/832:0332:07
14291Caroline DaviesRothwell HarriersHeat B44.8 %FSEN18/1832:5432:57
143148Paul DewhirstPudsey PacersHeat B44.8 %MV5013/1333:4033:43
144203Christine ShawRothwell HarriersHeat B37.4 %FV458/842:1642:22
14592Christine DaviesRothwell HarriersHeat B38.9 %FV503/343:4843:52

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624