Race Calendar

John Carr Series Race 2 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategory TimeTimeShare
1368Michael MalyonBaildon RunnersMSEN00:16:40
2404Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersMSEN00:16:45
3244Will SmithHalifax Harriers & ACMV4000:16:55
4226Christian HolmesWharfedale HarriersMV4500:17:10
5374John NavisPudsey & Bramley ACMSEN00:17:25
6362Will KerrSaltaire StridersMV4000:17:26
7207Nicholas CharlesworthWharfedale HarriersMV5000:17:37
8387Andy RobinsonBaildon RunnersMSEN00:17:43
9341Martin FillinghamSaltaire StridersMV4500:17:45
10356Andrew HumphriesAirecentre PacersMSEN00:17:53
11246Charlie SpencerHalifax Harriers & ACMSEN00:17:54
12305Neil ArmitagePudsey & Bramley ACMV4500:18:12
13372Stephen MorrisLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubMSEN00:18:13
14222Mike GurneyUnattachedMSEN00:18:18
15386Matthew RichardsonSaltaire StridersMSEN00:18:26
16242Helen SmithRibble Valley HarriersFSEN00:18:27
17395Jeff SingletonBaildon RunnersMSEN00:18:27
18391Gary RowlingQueensbury Running ClubMSEN00:18:29
19248Trevor WilksLeeds City ACMV4500:18:37
20348Paul GidlowHorsforth HarriersMV4000:18:39
21353Gareth HolmeBaildon RunnersMSEN00:18:41
22229Tom KayUnattachedMSEN00:18:51
23336Stuart DunbarSaltaire StridersMV5500:18:53
24402Jonathan TurnerIlkley HarriersMV4500:18:53
25313Mitchell BoocockPudsey & Bramley ACMSEN00:18:56
26408Richard WalkerAirecentre PacersMV4500:18:57
27202Richard BondSaltaire StridersMV4000:19:07
28345James GardnerSaltaire StridersMSEN00:19:09
29347Ewan GibbSaltaire StridersMSEN00:19:13
30398Paul SmithValley StridersMV4500:19:35
31350Simon HandsKirkstall HarriersMV4000:20:02
32381Dan PelissierUnattachedMSEN00:20:07
33411Ben WatsonBaildon RunnersMV4000:20:14
34370Jane McCarthyIlkley HarriersFV4500:20:20
35378Jamie NicklinBaildon RunnersMV4000:20:31
36351Steve HargreavesBaildon RunnersMSEN00:20:41
37250Tom WorboysIlkley HarriersMSEN00:20:57
38230Laura KnowlesHalifax Harriers & ACFSEN00:21:06
39317Richard BrookQueensbury Running ClubMV4000:21:07
40328Sam CordingleyBaildon RunnersMSEN00:21:17
41413Neil WindleQueensbury Running ClubMV4500:21:19
42414Stephen WolstenholmeBaildon RunnersMV6000:21:21
43322Sunny CheemaAbbey RunnersMSEN00:21:28
44220Peter GoslingOtley ACMV4000:21:35
45367Kate MacfarlaneAirecentre PacersFSEN00:21:37
46311Greg BillennessHyde Park HarriersMV4500:21:37
47245Amanda SpencerValley StridersFV5000:21:42
48330Sam DavisonValley StridersMSEN00:21:43
49327Shane CorcoranSaltaire StridersMSEN00:21:45
50332Ian DickinsonSaltaire StridersMV5500:21:47
51419Edward EastBaildon RunnersMV4000:21:49
52232Steve LeeSkyrac ACMV4500:21:50
53358Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersMV6000:21:56
54324Tim CleggKeighley & Craven ACMV6000:22:03
55231Chris LaneQueensbury Running ClubMSEN00:22:08
56302Craig AllenUnattachedMV4000:22:09
57150Holly BaxterUnattachedFSEN00:22:09
58318Andy BrownUnattachedMV4500:22:15
59243Jann SmithIlkley HarriersFV4500:22:17
60354Caroline HoweIlkley HarriersFSEN00:22:21
61234Jason NewellSpenborough & District ACMV4500:22:41
62352Jon HarrisUnattachedMV4500:22:44
63211Alan DouglasSaltaire StridersMV4500:22:54
64420Francesca GatenbyAirecentre PacersFSEN00:23:03
65357Sophie JohnstoneRoundhay RunnersFV4000:23:05
66403Sarah UnderwoodHyde Park HarriersFSEN00:23:08
67340Neil FairburnBaildon RunnersMV5500:23:20
68233Louise NashSaltaire StridersFV4500:23:22
69236Liam OlliverAirecentre PacersMSEN00:23:25
70385Stephen PorterBaildon RunnersMV5000:23:30
71308Bill BelcherBingley Harriers & ACMV5500:23:36
72321Arifa ChakeraSkyrac ACFV4500:23:39
73319Gillian BrownDragons Running ClubFV4000:23:49
74314Leanne BowerBaildon RunnersFSEN00:23:54
75331Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersMSEN00:24:00
76309Alison BennettIlkley HarriersFV5500:24:03
77383Tara PhillipsBaildon RunnersFV4500:24:11
78380Carolyn ParkDragons Running ClubFV4500:24:16
79342Tracy FoySaltaire StridersFV4500:24:19
80320Pete BryantDragons Running ClubMV5000:24:19
81405Helen WaddingtonIlkley HarriersFV5000:24:24
82376Gillian NesbittAbbey RunnersFV4000:24:40
83365Helen LoveSaltaire StridersFV6000:24:54
84205Faye CameronAirecentre PacersFV4000:24:57
85237Conor PalliserUnattachedMSEN00:25:01
86396Anna SmithBaildon RunnersFV5500:25:08
87210Tommy DicksonHorsforth HarriersMSEN00:25:13
88208Thomas CowmanUnattachedMSEN00:25:31
89369Barry MarkeyBradford Airedale ACMV6000:25:38
90304Sarah AndertonBaildon RunnersFV5000:25:44
91316Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersFSEN00:25:45
92225Wendy HeySaltaire StridersFV5000:25:53
93339Adam EllisAbbey RunnersMV4000:26:19
94212Eugene DowlingUnattachedMV5500:26:30
95213Joseph DowlingUnattachedMV5000:26:30
96373Rob MyersBaildon RunnersMV6000:26:30
97303Sarah AndersonBaildon RunnersFSEN00:26:34
98224Joanne HardakerSaltaire StridersFV4500:26:47
99214Emma DrakeUnattachedFV4500:27:09
100415David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersMV6500:27:32
101204Suzanne CaleyAbbey RunnersFV4000:27:38
102346Sally GavaghanBaildon RunnersFV6500:27:42
103241Romy SherlockUnattachedFSEN00:27:51
104325Sue CoatesBaildon RunnersFV6500:27:54
105223Frances GuySaltaire StridersFV5000:28:33
106203Clare BrameLonely Goat RCFSEN00:28:34
107209Denise DavisSaltaire StridersFV5000:28:35
108216Fiona FarquharSaltaire StridersFV5000:28:58
109249Kathryn WoodSaltaire StridersFV4500:29:38
110388Sally RobinsonBingley Harriers & ACFV5000:30:18
111149Sarah BarnettSaltaire StridersFV4500:30:18
112360Liz JonesHyde Park HarriersFV5500:31:13
113359Gill JonesLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubFV6500:31:19
114409Jackie WaltersBaildon RunnersFV6500:32:02
115227Carolyn HowellKeighley & Craven ACFV6000:32:06
116410Susanna WaltersBaildon RunnersFSEN00:32:10
117238Will RhodesUnattachedMSEN00:38:41
118215Miffy DrysdaleUnattachedFSEN00:38:42
119247Emily TaylorUnattachedFSEN00:38:59
120412Hilary WharamHorsforth HarriersFV6500:40:32

Organised by

Andy Brown
07963453213