Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

Right Royal Rumble 5km, 10km & Half marathon Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameName TimeTimeShare
18 (half)2130Kate Baker02:07:51
3 (half)2138Paul Bandee01:41:43
9 (10km)1123Chrissie Baron00:58:53
7 (half)2147George Billson01:45:05
11 (half)2127Martin Booth01:55:34
8 (half)2136Jane-Marie Bracchi01:50:24
17 (half)2135Chris Bracchi02:07:33
11 (5km)663Peter Burgin00:35:32
22 (half)2134Jane Burren02:27:59
1 (5km)653Haydn Cahill00:22:52
19 (10km)1112Dave Campbell01:08:10
15 (half)2129Nichola Carr02:03:10
10 (10km)1115Andy Carter00:59:15
24 (half)2149Nicola Chaplen02:57:59
7 (10km)1122Ben Charmak00:58:26
10 (5km)661Louise Clarke00:35:24
8 (5km)662Dominic Clarke00:31:17
6 (5km)697Lee Coates00:25:32
5 (10km)1113Keith Croots00:52:44
15 (5km)658Nadine Devoto00:44:52
12 (5km)659Rhylie Devoto00:44:13
3 (10km)1109Jim Eberlin00:51:14
16 (5km)696William Edwards00:48:03
17 (5km)575Yvonne Elliott00:52:03
20 (half)2126Zoe Farran02:16:00
3 (5km)655Robin Fearn00:23:30
2 (5km)656Oliver Fearn00:23:27
4 (5km)657Kay Fearn00:24:44
14 (half)2145Kyle Fixter02:00:00
12 (half)2141Ellie Gibson01:58:36
13 (half)2140Mark Gibson01:58:37
13 (10km)1118Emma Goodwin01:00:26
9 (5km)654Shaeda Hussain00:32:49
23 (half)2132Rahul Kacker02:48:29
5 (half)2137David Leak01:42:18
21 (10km)1120Paul Lee01:18:20
12 (10km)1114Baiba Liepa00:59:37
6 (half)2133Thomas Lilley01:44:04
16 (10km)1111Karl Lindley01:04:08
7 (5km)582Heath List00:27:27
2 (10km)1126Andrew Lyons00:49:53
16 (10km)1110Sandrine MacDonald01:04:08
21 (half)2131Robert MacKay02:22:00
18 (10km)1128Charlotte Mellor01:05:43
4 (10km)1105Glynn Mortimer00:52:31
22 (10km)1104Anne-Marie Mortimer01:29:55
16 (half)2150Paul Mount02:06:43
1 (half)2142Mariano Nalin01:34:53
15 (10km)1117Mark Pagan01:01:42
2 (half)2143Caitlin Pearson01:40:24
17 (10km)1121Robin Pearson01:04:14
20 (10km)1124Cathie Raw01:16:36
20 (10km)1125Avalon Rawling01:16:36
18 (10km)1127Jamie Russell01:05:43
10 (10km)1116Adrian Saker00:59:15
4 (half)2139Will Selby01:41:44
6 (10km)1101Darrell Seymour00:54:39
19 (10km)1108Hannah Shepherd01:08:10
19 (10km)1107Nikki Shepherd01:08:10
10 (half)2144Ian Shore01:53:09
14 (5km)699Ann Smith00:44:48
5 (5km)698Chelsea Tuxford00:25:30
19 (10km)1100Craig Tattersall01:08:10
9 (half)2128Chris Warner01:50:57
24 (half)2148Nicky Whelan02:57:59
14 (10km)1119Claire Wilkinson01:00:42
19 (half)2146Gemma Williamson02:13:12
11 (10km)1106Ben Wilson00:59:28
1 (10km)1102Connor Winham00:45:00
8 (10km)1103Martin Winham00:58:51

Organised by

49 Bevan Way
Chapeltown
Sheffield
S35 1RN

Mel Wilkinson
07710260240