Race Calendar

Penistone Hill Race 2019 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionNameNameClubPrizesCategoryTimeTimeShare
1Scott HinchcliffePenistone FR & ACM Senior41:45
2Tim StreetHolmfirth HarriersM Senior47:15
3Philip MontgomeryPenistone FR & ACM Senior47:50
4Ross McClellandDenby Dale AC1st M40M4048:54
5Tony WrightPenistone FR & AC1st M50M5049:09
6Benny JonesUnattachedM Senior50:08
7James GarnerSteel City StridersM Senior50:28
8Ben MalcolmPenistone FR & ACM Senior50:34
9Sam ShawPenistone FR & AC1st LadyF Senior50:44
10Richard MackiePenistone FR & AC1st M45M4552:05
11Jonny CartwrightStadium RunnersM4552:12
12Damien BriscoePenistone FR & AC1st M35M3552:18
13Richard SingletonBarnsley HarriersM3553:24
14Simon PikePenistone FR & ACM3554:54
15Tom FryersPenistone FR & AC1st U18U1854:56
16Matt PooleWakefield Tri ClubM3555:30
17Robin CloughPenistone FR & ACM4555:37
18Andrew JonesUnattachedM3555:39
19Daniel HectorUnattachedM3556:20
20Steve StoreyPenistone FR & AC1st M60M6056:29
21Andrew ChalkleyKingstone RunnersM5056:33
22Andy BrankinKingstone Runners1st M55M5556:48
23Steve HallDewsbury Road RunnersM5057:13
24Matt WomersleyPenistone FR & ACM3557:28
25Paul FryersPenistone FR & ACM5057:32
26Shaun WalkerPenistone FR & ACM5057:45
27Richard HindClowne Road RunnersM5057:52
28John HowshamPenistone FR & ACM5557:55
29Rebecca TimmsPenistone FR & AC2nd Lady/1st F40F4058:05
30Richard HinchcliffeUnattachedM4058:08
31Lesley ParkerPenistone FR & AC3rd Lady/2nd F40F4058:14
32Andrew CharlesworthPenistone FR & ACM Senior58:17
33Jason SteeleUnattachedM Senior58:52
34Caroline WheelhouseDoncaster AC1st F60F6058:57
35David LloydUnattachedM5059:38
36Mark EvansMiddlesbrough HarriersM5059:40
37Adam MatthewsUnattachedM3559:41
38Paul JackmanRothwell HarriersM3559:49
39Chris DeaconPenistone FR & ACM5559:52
40Bill PhillipsPenistone FR & AC1st M70M7059:56
41Kelvin BowskillPenistone FR & AC1st M65M6560:03
42Wayne ParkinsonPenistone FR & ACM5560:46
43Julia CobhamPenistone FR & AC1st F35F3561:03
44Nick WrightPenistone FR & ACM4561:03
45Evan MortimerUnattachedM3561:19
46Richard HowardDenby Dale ACM5561:28
47Shaun CharnleyUnattachedM5561:35
48David CulpanStainland LionsM5561:59
49Mark GrahamPenistone FR & ACM5062:10
50Daniel LimbPenistone FR & ACM3562:52
51Shaun SwallowBarnsley HarriersM4563:27
52Nick ThorntonPenistone FR & ACM3563:32
53Jill CarltonPenistone FR & AC3rd F40F4064:29
54Jemma WilliamsPenistone FR & ACF3565:10
55Nick WhittinghamPenistone FR & ACM6565:28
56Suzanne McGillUnattachedF4066:05
57Luke McGuinnessPenistone FR & ACM3566:10
58Jessica McMullanRoundhay RunnersF4066:27
59David SteerValley Hill RunnersM6066:54
60John PollardGlossopdale HarriersM6567:03
61Jane StirlingHolmfirth Harriers1st F35F4567:13
62Valentina WrightPenistone FR & ACF4567:30
63Tim BrayUnattachedM4068:17
64Helen FletcherUnattachedF3568:50
65Henry FletcherUnattachedM3568:50
66Frazer SidebottomPenistone FR & ACM3569:03
67Keith LindleyUnattachedM6070:00
68Peter WilliamsKingstone RunnersM6570:37
69Helen TurnerUnattachedF4071:52
70Steve DommettPenistone FR & ACM5572:01
71Nicola CartwrightStadium RunnersF4072:11
72Richard KnowlesTotley ACM4572:24
73Raymond MooneyStainland LionsM5572:49
74Ruth Churchill DowerHolmfirth Harriers1st F50F5073:47
75Andrew JohnsonUnattachedM4074:09
76Dawn GodleyPenistone FR & AC1st F55F5574:55
77Ryan SeniorUnattachedM4575:50
78Tracy HodgsonPenistone FR & ACF4076:24
79Chris JohnsonEast Cheshire HarriersM7077:50
80Jude MatthewsPenistone FR & ACF3578:13
81Barbara HaighPenistone FR & AC1st F70F7078:53
82James NewbyWakefield Tri ClubM6079:27
83Jackie HowshamPenistone FR & ACF5582:08
84Kate BakerUnattachedF3502:42:16
84Laura FisherUnattachedF3502:42:16
84Nicola WrightUnattachedF3502:42:16

Organised by

27 Cubley Wood Drive
Penistone
S36 9AF

Damien Briscoe
07800975250