Race Calendar

Southwick Village 10k Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClub TimeTimeShare
1170Adam WilkinsonTotton Running Club38:19.1
2191Ellis Meads-WoolleyMeon Valley Runners40:15.0
3140Nick Constable41:31.2
435Matt Green42:04.8
5154Anna Stephenson42:43.8
636Peter HaighCanicross New Forest43:07.6
7159Nicholas Webb43:11.4
882Jeff Scarle43:55.1
9110Matt Davis45:50.9
1011Simon BridgesMeon Valley Runners46:07.9
1118Owen Cole46:43.3
1278Peter RickmanCanicross New Forest47:23.7
13121Gavin Brett47:27.2
14130Dominic Harris47:49.5
1539Joe Hankins47:56.9
16137Joe Harman-Bowden48:01.7
17104Gill WhatleyFareham Cursaders48:19.5
18103James WhatleyFareham Cursaders48:24.3
1964Heather McLeod48:28.9
20168Steve MitchellMeon Valley Runners48:34.6
2180Jimmy Sandison49:13.3
2269Kate Osterholm49:39.3
23129Joe Smith49:51.4
24148Tom Elliott49:53.8
2558Bekki Leaves50:05.1
26165Mark JenkinsStubbington Green Runners50:42.3
27132Mike Counsell50:43.1
2862Kerry LunnMeon Valley Runners50:45.7
2986Emily Skew50:50.8
3053Darron Jolliffe51:08.4
31186Derek Dempsey51:15.6
32155Tim CollardLonley Goat RC51:18.0
33114Bradley Taylor51:29.5
3452Nick JacksonMeon Valley Runners52:19.8
357Nikki BlackBootcamp UK Waterlooville52:27.9
36105Owen Williams52:56.5
3727Julianne Doherty53:20.0
38112Kerry Gale53:35.8
39113Steve Gale53:36.2
4051Gemma Hurst53:53.2
41111Eunice Eaton54:44.7
42160Barbara Parsons54:45.0
4321Cally Crisp55:26.7
4422Linda Cusack55:38.9
4528Daniel Dryden55:43.8
4632Bea GALL55:47.3
4734Kelly Thomson55:55.9
4889Emily Stone55:57.6
49183Corrine Sutherland56:08.3
50153Jenna Lloyd56:30.4
5130Keith EgertonMeon Valley Runners56:45.1
52119Stephen Elkins56:45.5
53120Ben SkinnerMeon Valley Runners56:47.8
5463Adrian MartinMeon Valley Runners56:48.2
55139Joe Elliott56:53.1
56136Lisa King56:57.2
57157Kirsty Meades57:06.1
5854CLAIRE KELSONMeon Valley Runners57:35.3
5992Rose Sutton57:49.7
6038Karen HamiltonBodyBlast Bootcamp57:58.2
6196Annette ThornBody Blast Bootcamp57:58.5
6231Norman EllisLonely Goat RC58:07.6
63128Lauren Bellamy58:12.2
6443Rich HarrisBaffins Fitclub58:25.6
6599Kate VineyMeon Valley Runners58:37.9
6625Jon Dawson58:49.1
67151Carrie Fewins58:50.2
6884Lynne Simpson58:50.7
6955Waleed Khurshid58:54.5
70141Nic Constable58:55.5
7173Debbie Phillips59:01.5
7291Caroline Sutherland59:12.4
7390Iain Sutherland59:12.8
7468Dominic Ogburn59:13.7
75138Stu RogersMr R's Runners59:21.8
76162Leah Curphey59:47.6
7756Neil Kirby1:00:02.1
78123Rosie Davis1:00:22.9
7933Debbie Garrick1:00:34.2
80102Theresa Wells1:00:34.7
8187Arthur Smithrun together Portsea Roadrunners1:00:49.2
82133Bob Knott1:00:49.9
835Dominique BecheleyMeon Valley Runners1:01:49.0
8447Christina Henley1:02:06.5
8583Alana Scott1:02:17.2
86108Corinne Wyatt1:02:21.6
8771Geoff Peach1:02:23.2
8845Sarah Harwood1:02:23.6
8924Emma Darby1:02:32.3
90115Kerry Hobbs1:02:42.5
91122Matt Hall1:02:46.7
924Steve Barker1:02:57.3
93109Erika Meades1:03:10.3
9461Charlotte Lunn1:03:25.9
95143Tracey Shepherd1:03:43.2
96118Bryan Dennett1:03:43.9
97100Catherine Walker1:03:55.6
98117Jo Dennett1:03:58.1
99145Trayc Randall1:04:05.0
10050Parysa Hosseini-Sech1:04:09.1
10123Alison Cuthbert1:04:36.7
10288Asheigh Smith1:04:37.0
103156Cara Collard1:05:00.7
10476Athena Ray1:05:51.4
10542Abbie-Louise Harmer1:06:01.4
1061Roger Souke1:06:11.4
10748Penny HerridgeGosport Road Runners1:06:42.0
108142Sally Willers1:07:32.2
10967Amy Nutland1:07:54.8
11072Katie PearnDevizes Running Club1:07:59.0
111184Claire Denny1:07:59.4
112158Bev LawrenceItchen Spitfires Running Club1:08:06.0
113149Nikki AllenMeon Valley Runners1:08:09.8
114106Karen Williams1:08:17.9
115171Georgina Vincent1:08:56.5
11640Claire HanrahanStubbington Green Runners1:09:18.5
11798Vicki TraceyPortsmouth Triathletes1:09:46.2
11837Mark Halliday1:10:17.2
119152Sarah Ellis1:10:32.7
12070Hayley Parker1:10:41.5
12177Sally Riceblackwater valley runners1:12:03.2
12297Caroline Timoney1:12:03.8
12317Kirsty CobbMeon Valley Runners1:12:57.3
12426Holly Digweed1:14:20.9
12510Clare Boxallchichester runners @ AC1:15:30.2
12659Angela Lewis1:15:43.9
12715Nicola Cauvin1:15:56.8
128187Sue TingleyGosport Road Runners1:16:54.6
129127Susan Barker1:19:24.0
130166Tracy JenkinsStubbington Green Runners1:19:24.6
13120Katie Cox-HockeyMeon Valley Runners1:20:26.2
132163Bina Wilson1:26:28.9
133134Jennifer Seymour1:26:31.0

Organised by

58 Kelvin Grove
Portchester
PO16 8LE

Jeffrey Clark
01329556399