Race Calendar

Carlisle Tri Club 10k Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionNameNameClubRace NumberGenderFinish TimeFinish TimeNet TimeNet TimeShare
1David HolmesBORDER HARRIERS & AC72Male00:35:1200:35:12
2Ben Hale107Male00:35:2000:35:19
3Rick ShepleyBORDER HARRIERS & AC90Male00:36:4700:36:46
4Damian RysCARLISLE TRI CLUB36Male00:38:0700:38:06
5James TaylorANNAN AND DISTRICT AC53Male00:38:0800:38:07
6Andrew DouglasEDEN RUNNERS76Male00:38:3900:38:37
7Fiona ToddBORDER HARRIERS & AC47Female00:38:4000:38:40
8Ewan WaiteGATESHEAD HARRIERS & AC65Male00:39:2200:39:21
9Kevin GordonDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB23Male00:39:4400:39:43
10Sally BraithwaiteEDEN RUNNERS111Female00:39:5300:39:51
11Jonny FearonCARLISLE TRI CLUB92Male00:39:5600:39:55
12Malcolm CrosbieCARLISLE TRI CLUB116Male00:40:1000:40:10
13Stephen HackleyDERWENT AC43Male00:40:3700:40:37
14Alan RobertsDH RUNNERS61Male00:41:0400:41:03
15David ConnorCARLISLE TRI CLUB91Male00:41:0900:41:09
16Wayne GreigCARLISLE TRI CLUB78Male00:41:2000:41:18
17Millie McvittieBORDER HARRIERS100Female00:41:2700:41:26
18Katie Merrall104Female00:41:5500:41:54
19Tom Barnes102Male00:42:3600:42:31
20Hazel DaviesKESWICK AC110Female00:42:5200:42:52
21Kevin RobinsonDERWENT AC34Male00:43:2100:43:21
22Mike EdmondsonWIGTON ROAD RUNNERS98Male00:43:3100:43:31
23Garry BurnsHARDROCK HOODLUMS99Male00:43:4400:43:43
24Andy RobbADAC103Male00:43:5400:43:53
25David MasonCARLISLE TRI CLUB118Male00:43:5900:43:57
26Charles Watson74Male00:44:0800:44:06
27Toby HarlingDH RUNNERS73Male00:44:4100:44:31
28Stuart Marshall29Male00:45:0200:44:59
29Paul MckbownEDEN RUNNERS105Male00:45:2300:45:20
30Martin Gallagher113Male00:45:3000:45:25
31Adam Mcglone59Male00:45:4000:45:26
32Mica LowthianEDEN RUNNERS40Female00:45:4700:45:45
33Georgie LowryCARLISLE TRI CLUB93Female00:45:5300:45:51
34Lee LowisCARLISLE TRI CLUB37Male00:45:5400:45:53
35Lisa JacksonDERWENT AC101Female00:45:5500:45:53
36Adam CleminsonDH RUNNERS39Male00:46:1600:46:13
37Garry BowerEDEN RUNNERS88Male00:46:3700:46:34
38Emily ArterCARLISLE TRI CLUB85Female00:46:3800:46:37
39Ben HarperCARLISLE TRI CLUB82Male00:46:5300:46:49
40Carly Wellburn69Female00:47:5000:47:44
41Joanne HumphreysDERWENT AC67Female00:47:5400:47:52
42Michelle Kingston77Female00:48:1600:48:14
43Martin BaxterDH RUNNERS1Male00:48:2200:48:17
44Mark Hetherington62Male00:48:2700:48:24
45Joanne MckenzieCARLISLE TRI CLUB86Female00:48:4500:48:44
46Kim Aldersey106Female00:48:4600:48:38
47Liz Postill54Female00:48:4700:48:46
48Richard SmithANNAN AND DISTRICT AC57Male00:49:1400:49:11
49Lorna GoldCUMBERLAND AC4Female00:49:1900:49:17
50James TaylorDH RUNNERS119Male00:49:2300:49:23
51Graham HarmseCARLISLE TRI CLUB13Male00:49:3800:49:35
52Chris Bardini108Male00:49:4300:49:34
53Carmel BonesCARLISLE TRI CLUB80Female00:49:5600:49:54
54Brian ChampkinsBORDER REIVER RUNNERS97Male00:50:0800:50:02
55Gordon ViversANNAN AND DISTRICT AC51Male00:50:1700:50:16
56Peter CampbellBORDER HARRIERS94Male00:50:1900:50:12
57Richie Witt109Male00:50:2700:50:22
58Gayle AndrewsCARLISLE TRI CLUB64Female00:51:0200:50:58
59Robert JohnstoneCARLISLE TRI CLUB32Male00:51:0200:50:58
60Linda Aspinall87Female00:52:0300:52:01
61Stephen Harbach24Male00:52:0300:52:01
62Rowane GlendinningANNAN AND DISTRICT AC20Female00:52:2000:52:17
63Ann Stuart114Female00:52:2600:52:21
64Samantha CookLONELY GOAT RC42Female00:52:2800:52:19
65Ray RedobleDH RUNNERS68Male00:52:3300:52:26
66Geoff McqueenANNAN AND DISTRICT AC15Male00:52:5100:52:45
67Wendy GassANNAN AND DISTRICT AC33Female00:53:0100:52:52
68Mark EvansDH RUNNERS26Male00:53:0400:52:56
69Jp WhelanDH RUNNERS117Male00:53:0700:53:00
70Fiona BrittonBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB55Female00:53:2900:53:23
71Robert EmmersonBORDER REIVER RUNNERS115Male00:54:1100:54:05
72Lynsey HanlonQUEENSBERRY RUNNING CLUB28Female00:54:2900:54:22
73Linda CameronQUEENSBERRY RUNNING CLUB112Female00:54:3600:54:30
74Kalina Reron30Female00:54:3600:54:33
75Pamela CoughlanCARLISLE TRI CLUB63Female00:54:4200:54:39
76Lee Wilkinson52Male00:55:0600:54:57
77Sarah Lupton58Female00:55:4600:55:42
78Nicola Bills31Female00:55:4800:55:43
79John Lupton96Male00:56:1800:56:14
80Natalie BinghamDH RUNNERS66Female00:56:3900:56:34
81Carina TaylorCUMBERLAND AC60Female00:56:4800:56:44
82Audrey O'kellyCARLISLE TRI CLUB19Female00:57:4300:57:37
83David McginnDH RUNNERS75Male00:57:5500:57:47
84Paul Teague7Male00:58:0000:57:53
85Anthony NicholsonDH RUNNERS38Male00:58:0200:58:00
86Laura FarmerDH RUNNERS95Female00:58:4100:58:34
87Matthew Squires16Male00:59:1100:59:02
88Katy DrewetteEDEN RUNNERS89Female00:59:2400:59:16
89Mary MessengerDH RUNNERS48Female00:59:3800:59:30
90Nathaniel Lee50Male00:59:4300:59:36
91Sue Scholey46Female00:59:4500:59:36
92Lesley TalbotBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB71Female01:00:3001:00:25
93Linda BrownWIGTON ROAD RUNNERS49Female01:00:4601:00:38
94Angela GibbsBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB8Female01:01:4601:01:42
95Janice TalbotBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB70Female01:02:2901:02:24
96Lucy Morrison27Female01:02:5001:02:41
97Peter StockdaleCARLISLE TRI CLUB2Male01:03:0501:02:58
98Colin GibbsBODYFIT CUMBRIA RUNNING CLUB9Male01:03:3301:03:29
99Charlotte Cooper5Female01:04:1501:04:13
100Susan Steel3Female01:04:1501:04:13
101George FraserANNAN AND DISTRICT AC12Male01:04:3201:04:21
102Lucy TaylorCARLISLE TRI CLUB44Female01:18:0101:17:53
103Elizabeth Shaw10Female01:18:1101:18:01

Organised by

Heather Rowe
07749772169