Race Calendar

PECO XC Relays 2022 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameTeamLegCategoryNet TimeNet TimeShare
11482Freddie RodenAbbey Team 11Leg 1Male Open13:12
2312Phil BoyntonHorsforth Harriers Mens ALeg 3Male Open13:16
31068David GrayHorsforth Harriers Mens ALeg 1Male Open13:34
463Freddie RodenAbbey Runners Club TeamLeg 3Club Representative Team13:34
5462Michael VargasPremature AccelerationLeg 2Male Open13:41
635Liam JenkinsAbbey Runners Team 4Leg 1Male Open13:44
71484Liam JenkinsAbbey Team 11Leg 3Male Open13:48
8173George DickinsonBradford Airedale ACLeg 1Male Open13:50
9352George AndersonHyde Park HarriersLeg 3Club Representative Team13:53
101264Oli DightonPremature AccelerationLeg 3Male Open13:56
11369Daniel ClaytonGas PedalLeg 3Male Open13:59
12768Andrew ScottRoundhay Club RepsLeg 1Club Representative Team14:04
13350Tobias AdkinsPremature AccelerationLeg 1Male Open14:13
14479Dan MckeownPECO BlindersLeg 2Male Open14:14
15797Martin FillinghamSaltaire SupervetsLeg 1Male Super Vets14:25
161478Mike Abrams-CohenPECO BlindersLeg 3Male Open14:25
17385Alasdair FellowsGas PedalLeg 1Male Open14:25
18317Neal EdmonsonHorsforth Harriers PECO RepsLeg 1Club Representative Team14:26
19751Joe MortonRoundhay Male VetsLeg 1Male Vets14:28
20337Barney PlummerHorsforth Harriers Mens ALeg 2Male Open14:29
21426Peter NorenGas PedalLeg 2Male Open14:43
221446Andy TurnerRoundhay Mixed ALeg 1Mixed14:46
231108Bobak WalkerRoundhay Club RepsLeg 3Club Representative Team14:53
241038David TeggartBradford Airedale ACLeg 3Male Open14:53
2514Stef BrienenAbbey Runners Team 4Leg 2Male Open14:54
261363Alastair MarshHuman Relay-PedeLeg 2Male Open14:55
271001Glynn EllwoodPostal MenLeg 1Male Open14:56
28682Matthew BlakeleyRoundhay Male VetsLeg 3Male Vets14:57
29791Andy BrownSaltaire SupervetsLeg 3Male Super Vets14:59
301479Michael VargasHuman Relay-PedeLeg 3Male Open15:05
31392Richard GarrattHyde Park HarriersLeg 1Club Representative Team15:05
32387Phil FisherHuman Relay-PedeLeg 1Male Open15:10
331081Steve GottPECO BlindersLeg 1Male Open15:21
34436Amy Ramsden-YoungHyde Park HarriersLeg 2Club Representative Team15:32
351488Luke VeeversBradford Airedale ACLeg 2Male Open15:32
36685Eleanor BradburyRoundhay Mixed ALeg 3Mixed15:33
37314Rhys BrownHorsforth Harriers Mens BLeg 2Male Open15:40
38796Stuart DunbarSaltaire SupervetsLeg 2Male Super Vets15:45
391483Dominic FanaroffAbbey Team 11Leg 2Male Open15:47
401490Marc PearsonPostal MixedLeg 2Mixed15:49
411106Stefan RoseRoundhay Male VetsLeg 2Male Vets15:51
4210David BarrickAbbey TDMLeg 2Male Open15:51
431306Matthew SharpeAbbey TDMLeg 3Male Open15:53
441187Rob TuckHorsforth Harriers PECO RepsLeg 3Club Representative Team15:54
45787Jonathan YatesRoundhay Mixed ALeg 2Mixed16:05
46542Adam NodwellKirkstall Harriers ClubLeg 1Club Representative Team16:06
471308Rick HarwoodPec'Old BlindersLeg 1Male Vets16:09
4819Paul CravenAbbey AllstarsLeg 2Mixed16:14
4942Stephen LillfordAbbey Runners Team 4Leg 3Male Open16:25
5066Tom RogersonAbbey TDMLeg 1Male Open16:27
511466Susie ArmstrongRoundhay Club RepsLeg 2Club Representative Team16:29
521480Richard GarrattPec'Old BlindersLeg 2Male Vets16:31
5346Andy MillAbbey AllstarsLeg 1Mixed16:35
5451Faye MullenAbbey Runners Club TeamLeg 1Club Representative Team16:57
55482David SingletonThe Old MenstoniansLeg 3Male Vets17:01
56406Adam HindsonPec'Old BlindersLeg 3Male Vets17:04
57386Alex FellsVargas Made Me Do This!Leg 1Mixed17:04
581006Louisa MamalisPostal LadiesLeg 1Female Open17:05
5917Andrea CoboKAS AbbeysLeg 2Female Open17:10
60733Chris LeachRoundhay Male OpenLeg 1Male Open17:13
61717Gio GuarinoRoundhay Male OpenLeg 3Male Open17:14
62786Chris WilkinsonRoundhay Mixed BLeg 1Mixed17:15
63483Matt SnowThe Old MenstoniansLeg 1Male Vets17:18
64566Sima LoweryKnaresborough MorecarlowLeg 3Female Vets17:20
6527Hannah FoxAbbey AllstarsLeg 3Mixed17:22
665930Unknown RunnerRoundhay Male OpenLeg 2Male Open17:22
67568Catherine MorelandKnaresborough MorecarlowLeg 1Female Vets17:23
6831Matthew HolmesAbbey Runners Club TeamLeg 2Club Representative Team17:24
69446Paul SawyerHPH Unpicked!Leg 1Mixed17:28
7026Alexandra FirthTa D.A.H!Leg 1Female Open17:34
71767Julia SayRoundhay Mixed BLeg 3Mixed17:35
72343Alan SquireHorsforth Harriers Mens BLeg 3Male Open17:38
731004Jess HaywardPostal LadiesLeg 2Female Open17:38
741487Kirsten HutchisonKAS AbbeysLeg 1Female Open17:50
75309Paul BealHorsforth Harriers Mens BLeg 1Male Open17:53
761003Melanie EllwoodPostal LadiesLeg 3Female Open17:59
7764Helen RodenTa D.A.H!Leg 2Female Open17:59
78557Nicola CarterKnaresborough MorecarlowLeg 2Female Vets17:59
791489Matt EllisAbbey Runners Team 7Leg 1Male Open18:04
801259Sarah WardKAS AbbeysLeg 3Female Open18:24
81383Clare EvansScrambled LegsLeg 1Female Open18:29
8229Paul GreeneMountain MoanersLeg 2Male Vets18:32
83334Jen OldridgeHorsforth Harriers PECO RepsLeg 2Club Representative Team18:47
84399Julie HaddonScrambled LegsLeg 3Female Open18:50
851005Amy JohnsonPostal Ladies VetsLeg 1Female Vets18:52
8612Tony BastinMountain MoanersLeg 3Male Vets18:53
87995Diane CampbellPostal Ladies VetsLeg 2Female Vets18:57
88521Lloyd AllenKirkstall Harriers ClubLeg 3Club Representative Team19:03
891486Connor ClarkeBBCLeg 3Mixed19:07
90811Martin LoveSaltaire 60sLeg 3Male Super Vets19:14
91669Brian ShawRapid Thigh Movement!Leg 1Club Representative Team19:16
921199Roar LeijssenThe Old MenstoniansLeg 2Male Vets19:25
9350Bev MottleyBBCLeg 1Mixed19:27
9441David LeslieAbbey Runners Team 1Leg 1Mixed19:32
95408Vicky HoughtonHPH Unpicked!Leg 2Mixed19:38
964Becky AshworthBBCLeg 2Mixed19:47
971498Leanne ClaymanRoundhay Mixed BLeg 2Mixed19:58
98998Amanda ClarkPostal Ladies VetsLeg 3Female Vets20:02
99380Richard EdwardsHPH Unpicked!Leg 3Mixed20:04
100321Hazel FentonHorsforth Harriers Ladies ALeg 1Female Vets20:11
101441Grace RobertsVargas Made Me Do This!Leg 3Mixed20:18
102801Alun GriffithsSaltaire 60sLeg 1Male Super Vets20:21
103527Jane CrossleyKirkstall Harriers ClubLeg 2Club Representative Team20:24
104790Janet BowerSaltaire SuperwomenLeg 2Female Super Vets20:33
105828Gary WesternSaltaire 60sLeg 2Male Super Vets20:34
106375Ellie CrossleyVargas Made Me Do This!Leg 2Mixed20:45
1071015Harriet SleightPostal MixedLeg 1Mixed20:45
10875Donna SwalesTa D.A.H!Leg 3Female Open20:46
10928Josh GrahamAbbey Runners Team 7Leg 2Male Open20:58
1101254Sean WithillPostal MenLeg 2Male Open21:06
111390Louise GardhamHyde Park Harriers SuperwomenLeg 1Female Super Vets21:18
112829Helen WesternSaltaire SuperwomenLeg 3Female Super Vets21:20
113307Nicola BarnettHorsforth Harriers Ladies ALeg 2Female Vets21:21
11467Jasmine SalihAbbey Runners Team 1Leg 3Mixed21:27
1151328Ali AlmeriMountain MoanersLeg 1Male Vets21:30
116538Shevonne MclarnonKirkstall Harriers Mixed 2Leg 2Mixed21:40
117810Helen LoveSaltaire SuperwomenLeg 1Female Super Vets21:45
118364Danni BryantScrambled LegsLeg 2Female Open21:52
1191426Bartley FoulkesHorsforth Harriers MixedLeg 3Mixed22:02
1201011Phil RaddallPostal MenLeg 3Male Open22:09
121522Catherine BarrettKirkstall Harriers Mixed 2Leg 3Mixed22:12
122540Carol MoranKirkstall Harriers Mixed 2Leg 1Mixed22:15
123431Jane PrustHyde Park Harriers SuperwomenLeg 3Female Super Vets23:06
1241002Lisa EllwoodPostal MixedLeg 3Mixed23:17
1251429Carol RamsdenHorsforth Harriers Ladies BLeg 3Female Super Vets23:36
126324Morgana HartleyHorsforth Harriers Ladies BLeg 2Female Super Vets23:54
1271023Mark DinsdaleHorsforth Harriers MixedLeg 2Mixed24:19
1281147Ruth SarsfieldAbbey Runners Female VetsLeg 1Female Vets24:21
129664Heath ListRapid Thigh Movement!Leg 3Club Representative Team24:27
1305Kathryn AshworthAbbey Runners Team 1Leg 2Mixed24:32
13159Lisa PersicoAbbey Runners Female VetsLeg 3Female Vets25:22
132344Jacquie StackHorsforth Harriers Ladies ALeg 3Female Vets25:26
133411Kay JeffriesHyde Park Harriers SuperwomenLeg 2Female Super Vets26:00
1341425Carmel BarradellHorsforth Harriers MixedLeg 1Mixed26:37
1351430Jane SquiresHorsforth Harriers Ladies BLeg 1Female Super Vets26:42
136659Anna HarveyRapid Thigh Movement!Leg 2Club Representative Team29:02
13772Judith SmithAbbey Runners Female VetsLeg 2Female Vets29:53

Organised by

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624