Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

Denby Dash 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategory TimeTimeShare
195Gareth CookePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN00:34:29
249Shaun DimelowPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM4000:34:34
34Martin HumphreysM4000:37:43
4106Damian KilpinPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM4000:38:13
584Johnny RidgeDenby Dale ACMSEN00:38:13
669David GreenTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN00:39:07
750Matt CookeStadium RunnersMSEN00:39:14
883James MumfordDenby Dale ACMSEN00:39:35
921Andrew DufeuDenby Dale ACM4000:39:46
1073Matt CaieDenby Dale ACM5000:39:55
11134Helen BerryHolmfirth Harriers ACW4000:39:56
1298Daniel HaguePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN00:40:32
1328Helena CroftHolmfirth Harriers ACWSEN00:41:27
1423Pez HoldaDark PeakM4000:41:42
15122Chris LongstaffHolmfirth Harriers ACMSEN00:41:51
1622Majka KunickaPenistone Footpath Runners & ACWSEN00:42:21
17129Andrew ChalkleyM5000:43:22
1826Mark RiordonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM4000:43:33
1913Adam BloomfieldDenby Dale ACM4000:43:37
2047Donald KennedyLongwood HarriersM5000:43:40
21114Stephen BlackfordDenby Dale ACM6000:43:52
2280Ian MasonKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5000:44:11
23137Robin CloughPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM4000:44:15
2437Stephen SkidmoreDenby Dale ACM6000:44:22
2532Philip HobbsHolmfirth Harriers ACM5000:44:41
26105Neil HartleyMSEN00:44:55
27135Shaun WalkerPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM5000:45:15
2863Steven SharpDenby Dale ACM4000:45:18
29113Kath FarqhuarW4000:45:27
3060John LawcockPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM5000:45:28
31123Gavin LeonardDenby Dale ACM4000:45:36
327Oliver PikePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN00:45:43
33130Alex HarrisMSEN00:46:10
34128Mark BrayKingstone Runners BarnsleyM4000:46:11
3589Graeme LeeMeltham ACM5000:46:13
3625Chris SharpAckworth Road RunnersMSEN00:46:20
37121Patrick HeptinstallWakefield Tri ClubM5000:46:28
3874Julia JohnsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACW5000:46:47
3910Debbie HallW4000:47:20
40103Gareth FowlerM4000:47:22
4144Mark BrownSouth Leeds LakersMSEN00:47:49
4256Neil HillStadium RunnersM4000:48:39
439Gary BaxterMSEN00:48:46
4481Chris MooreM4000:49:01
452Henry FranklandM4000:49:34
4642Jeff MillerMeltham ACM4000:49:56
4712Phil TyasMSEN00:50:04
4843Mark PrestonStainland Lions Running ClubM5000:50:21
4933Melanie BerminghamChase HarriersW5000:50:25
5082Katherine RobertsBarnsley HarriersWSEN00:50:30
5175Martin HughesM5000:50:31
52116Reece FarleyBradford Airedale ACMU2300:50:38
53136Grant HollandM4000:50:38
5468Adrienne BishopTyne Bridge HarriersWSEN00:50:40
5536Graeme BaguleyMansfield HarriersM4000:50:49
56109Lydia FarleyBradford Airedale ACWU2300:50:51
5758Jo BissellBarnsley HarriersWSEN00:51:06
5892John ParryM5000:51:06
5961Dave RabyMSEN00:51:07
60139Jonathan CopestakeDurham City Harriers & ACM5000:51:18
6116Martin GardnerMarch ACM4000:51:20
62102Bryan HaguePenistone Footpath Runners & ACM5000:51:26
63126Peter McEvoyDenby Dale ACM6000:51:26
6477Joy GreenWSEN00:51:44
65133Jason HaighHolmfirth Harriers ACM4000:51:45
66138Michael StancliffeM4000:52:14
678Sarah AshtonWSEN00:52:34
6885Samara WoodDenby Dale ACWSEN00:53:07
6971Jon O'HanlonDenby Dale ACM5000:53:13
70107Kate FraserDenby Dale ACWSEN00:53:22
7124Peter RamsdenDenby Dale ACM6000:53:46
72131Emily HarrisWU2300:54:13
7341Martin KayeM4000:54:22
7462Neil MooreM4000:54:51
75127John ExleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5000:55:12
7664Tom CothardMSEN00:56:00
77117Ruth ThomasMeltham ACW5000:56:02
78143Sue KirbyDenby Dale ACW6000:56:16
7914Richard BurnettM4000:56:18
8079David WhitakerM6000:56:21
8111Pauk WheatleyBarnsley HarriersM6000:56:36
82104Nell LawPenistone Footpath Runners & ACW4000:56:36
8359Susan HallPorter Valley PloddersW4000:56:42
8430Rosalind BedfordDenby Dale ACW5000:57:16
8553Simon GreeneNorthern VetsM6000:57:25
8667Gail TombsAckworth Road RunnersW6000:57:49
8788Andy PortwoodM4000:58:26
88132John SellersKingstone Runners BarnsleyM5000:58:28
89100David TownendDenby Dale ACM6000:58:33
90125Norman RoperDenby Dale ACM6000:58:49
9129Richard CroftMSEN00:58:59
92101Debbie ProcterDanum Harriers Running ClubW5001:00:36
931Elizabeth BrownWSEN01:01:02
946Sarah BellWSEN01:01:02
9548Christopher WalkerDenby Dale ACM6001:01:20
9617Rachel WarsopDenby Dale ACW4001:02:09
9739David NeedhamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM7001:02:17
9865Sarah BootyRothwell HarriersWSEN01:02:28
99115Gina FarleyBradford Airedale ACW5001:03:12
10015Nikki HillStadium RunnersWSEN01:03:21
10119Stella TaylorDenby Dale ACW5001:03:47
10235Ed GriffithMSEN01:03:49
10338Simon EllisDenby Dale ACM4001:03:58
10440Linda FeatherstoneW4001:04:10
105124Diane SimmonsWakefield District H & ACW5001:05:04
1063Lindsay CrewPenistone Footpath Runners & ACW4001:05:23
10731John MossBarnsley HarriersM5001:05:33
10855Jen ProbertWSEN01:06:05
10966Annie LightowlerPenistone Footpath Runners & ACW4001:06:19
110142Gaby WolferinkBarnsley HarriersWSEN01:06:19
111141Rene WolferinkBarnsley HarriersMSEN01:06:24
11290Julie SykesDenby Dale ACW6001:06:26
113140Teresa WallPenistone Footpath Runners & ACW5001:06:56
1145Lynn WattsW6001:08:07
11554Annabel HinchcliffeW5001:08:09
11699Charlotte JacksonStrideoutWSEN01:08:16
11720Abbie DaggDenby Dale ACW4001:08:21
11872Stephen WarnerDenby Dale ACM6001:08:22
119120Chris EtheridgeM4001:08:51
120112Nicola PeelW4001:08:52
121118Sue KayeDenby Dale ACW5001:09:16
122119John PhilpottHolmfirth Harriers ACM6001:09:17
12370Rachael GibsonWSEN01:09:27
12491Donna MillerWakefield Tri ClubW4001:10:34
12546Claire GreenishWSEN01:11:27
12651Terry CookeM6001:11:29
127110Meggie CuminiMaidenhead athletic ClubW4001:13:15
128111Ryan ValentineM4001:13:15
12976Graham GuestDenby Dale ACM4001:13:17
13097Kathleen TaylorBarnsley HarriersW6001:13:33
13196Richard TaylorBarnsley HarriersM6001:13:34
13257Anthony BissellBarnsley HarriersMSEN01:13:36
13345Dawn RogersSowerby Bridge Snails RCW4001:13:42
13478Lorraine WhitakerW5001:14:53
13587Denise PozorskiPenistone Footpath Runners & ACW5001:15:20
13686Jan PozorskiPenistone Footpath Runners & ACM7001:15:43
13718Si WarsopDenby Dale ACM5001:20:23
13827Peter AndrewsDenby Dale ACM7001:22:52
13993Sue LevinsonDenby Dale ACW6001:24:23
14094Guy GoodairDenby Dale ACM7001:24:36

Organised by

c/o The George Inn
Upper Denby
Huddersfield
HD8 8UE

Anne Middleton
07455 015427