Kirkstall Abbey 7 2017 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
1119Steve CollinsMSEN1/8539:5940:01
2232Richard Thomas HerringtonSt Theresas ACMSEN2/8542:1742:19
3312Tom MidgleyOtley ACMSEN3/8542:2642:29
4209Mark HallOtley ACM551/1743:0243:04
556Ross ArmstrongAbbey RunnersMSEN4/8543:0343:08
6476Scott WatsonHyde Park HarriersMSEN5/8543:2343:24
757Imran AsgharQueensbury Running ClubMSEN6/8544:0444:09
8292Gary MannValley StridersMSEN7/8544:2844:30
9153Robert EarlKnaresborough StridersMSEN8/8544:3444:38
10351Tim PattersonMSEN9/8544:3544:39
11126Andy CromeM401/2744:4044:43
1258Rogan AshtonOtley ACM451/3244:4344:45
13136Mike DeardenChapel Allerton RCMSEN10/8544:4344:48
14105Dominic ChadwickMSEN11/8544:4044:50
15169Tom FlemingBramley BreezersMSEN12/8544:5044:54
16128Aidan CurleyAbbey RunnersM402/2744:5544:56
17324Alistair NashSaltaire StridersM452/3245:0145:03
18266Simon JonesAbbey RunnersM453/3245:0345:06
19110Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersM552/1745:0645:08
2093Paul BrownRothwell HarriersM501/1945:0645:09
21478Geoff Webber-CrossChapel Allerton RCMSEN13/8545:1345:18
2262James AskewBingley Harriers & ACMSEN14/8545:2045:22
23480Jason WestmorelandRothwell HarriersM454/3245:2145:25
24278Alice LeakeLeeds City ACFSEN1/7146:1346:16
25229Steve HeadRothwell HarriersM455/3246:1646:21
2672Mark BeaumontSkyrac ACMSEN15/8546:2246:26
27460Jon TurnbullMSEN16/8546:2846:30
28334Zac OldfieldMSEN17/8546:2746:57
29268Jack KamaraVegan Runners UKMSEN18/8547:3547:42
30178Paul GailePudsey PacersM502/1947:4547:48
31497Luke Wray-RogersAbbey RunnersM403/2747:5247:57
3253David AllisonChapel Allerton RCM456/3247:5848:04
33407Tobias AdkinsHyde Park HarriersMSEN19/8547:5548:07
34491Chloe WoodRothwell HarriersFSEN2/7148:1048:14
35306Sean MchaleSt Helens StridersMSEN20/8548:1148:18
36381Darren RogersBramley BreezersM457/3248:1848:22
37202Alex GreenwoodMSEN21/8548:0148:26
38194Sarah GrahamValley StridersFSEN3/7148:2148:26
39273Jonathan KentChapel Allerton RCMSEN22/8548:2248:28
40231Keelan HenrySouth Leeds LakersMSEN23/8548:2848:37
41432Isobel SouthworthRoundhay RunnersFSEN4/7148:3348:39
42336Mark OrbellPudsey PacersM503/1948:4548:49
43422Mark SmithHorsforth HarriersM404/2748:4748:53
44471Richard WalkerAirecentre PacersM405/2749:0749:11
45462Nathan VaughanSt Theresas ACM458/3249:2449:32
46285Andrew LoveFarsley FlyersMSEN24/8549:2849:34
47297Laurie MartinMSEN25/8549:2949:37
48259Martyn JakemanMSEN26/8549:2549:49
49391Paul SawyerHyde Park HarriersMSEN27/8549:4950:03
5052Mohammad AbubakrAirecentre PacersMSEN28/8550:0150:08
51199Robert GreavesPudsey PacersM459/3250:0850:10
52299Beth MasseyBarnsley ACF451/1650:0650:11
53354Nick PayneHyde Park HarriersMSEN29/8550:0050:12
5484Bernie BowdenSaltaire StridersF452/1650:2550:28
55339Sarah O'sullivanKeighley & Craven ACF401/3250:2750:31
56183Tom GatehouseMSEN30/8550:2650:34
57346Darren ParkerSkyrac ACM4510/3250:3950:44
58160Christian EllisM406/2750:4450:47
59206Mark HaddrillHyde Park HarriersMSEN31/8550:4550:50
60111Michaela ClarkAbbey RunnersF453/1650:4650:52
61264Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersM601/850:4150:57
62247Darren HorobinAckworth Road RunnersM407/2750:4850:59
63168Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersMSEN32/8550:5851:04
64409Stuart ShepherdChapel Allerton RCMSEN33/8551:0751:14
65445Leroy SuttonValley StridersM602/851:0051:15
66208Chris HallSouth Leeds LakersMSEN34/8551:0351:15
67449Elizabeth TaggartFSEN5/7151:1351:17
68461Pete TwiggRoundhay RunnersM4511/3251:1351:21
69495Steven WoodsSouth Leeds LakersM553/1751:3151:35
70296Laurence MartinPudsey PacersMSEN35/8551:3851:41
7170Darren BateyM408/2751:2551:42
72349Adam PartonValley StridersM4512/3251:4051:45
73447Jamie SykesMSEN36/8551:3951:49
74413Heidi SiddleLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubF402/3251:4451:51
75267Nick JovanovicAirecentre PacersMSEN37/8551:4551:52
76325Louise NashSaltaire StridersF454/1651:5051:54
77198Rebecca GrayHyde Park HarriersFSEN6/7151:4451:57
78352Stephen PattisonPudsey PacersM603/852:2552:30
79318Mark MontananaMSEN38/8552:0552:34
80335Jenny OldridgeHorsforth HarriersF455/1652:3352:36
81456Terence ThomsonM604/852:3152:40
8260Daniel AyresM409/2752:3552:42
83436David SpinkM554/1752:3252:43
84284Judy (tao) LiuSt Theresas ACF403/3252:4552:48
85327Darren NeroM4010/2752:2753:04
86323Ruth MuirSt Theresas ACFSEN7/7152:5753:04
8781David BoothPudsey PacersM504/1953:0653:12
88355Philip PearceBramley BreezersM4011/2753:1153:15
89172Mark ForrestMSEN39/8553:1753:24
90316Ian MitchellKnaresborough StridersM505/1952:5953:24
91101Robert CalverChapel Allerton RCM4513/3253:1953:38
92258Benjamin JacobsMSEN40/8553:2053:41
93321Jack MoxonMSEN41/8553:3253:56
94157Sara ElliottOtley ACF456/1653:5153:58
95465Michael VinegradChapel Allerton RCMSEN42/8553:5053:59
9651Steven AbbottCrossgates HarriersM555/1753:5454:02
97319Nichola MorelandHyde Park HarriersFSEN8/7153:5054:03
98315Andrew MitchellHyde Park HarriersM4012/2753:4954:04
99117Howard CohenAbbey RunnersM556/1753:5754:05
100396Jonathan ScottPudsey PacersMSEN43/8554:0354:05
101500Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN9/7153:5454:07
102484James WhittakerAbbey RunnersM506/1954:0754:17
103363Jason PotterMSEN44/8554:1154:30
104358Antonio Angel Perez LopezM4013/2754:1954:38
105217Don HarrisonBramley BreezersM507/1954:4254:47
106216Cheryl HarrisonBramley BreezersF501/2354:5655:00
107301Simon MccartneyM4014/2754:5855:08
108357Gary PenningtonSaltaire StridersM508/1954:5955:11
109304Denise McgeachyChapel Allerton RCFSEN10/7155:0355:15
110224Christopher HassallHyde Park HarriersMSEN45/8554:5355:15
111402Hilary SewardSkipton ACF502/2355:0955:18
112184Daniel GauntSt Theresas ACMSEN46/8555:1155:21
113134Stuart DaviesBramley BreezersM4514/3255:1355:29
114147Alan DouglasSaltaire StridersM4515/3255:2055:33
115364T PotterWakefield District H & ACMSEN47/8555:3255:50
11677Paul BennettBramley BreezersM557/1755:5256:00
117179Stuart GallSt Theresas ACMSEN48/8555:5656:04
118295Robert MarchewkaMSEN49/8555:5656:19
119215Chris HarrisMSEN50/8555:5656:20
120164Clare EvansHyde Park HarriersFSEN11/7156:1056:24
12174David BeesleyAbbey RunnersMSEN51/8555:5256:33
122439Ian StokesM4516/3256:2456:42
123122Lucy CouncilBradford Airedale ACFSEN12/7156:3456:45
124472Nicola WalmsleyChapel Allerton RCFSEN13/7156:3056:48
125107Daniel CheringtonMSEN52/8556:4156:49
126386Josie RotheraFSEN14/7156:3956:56
127493Joanne WoodsSouth Leeds LakersF503/2356:5057:00
128479Rob WebsterHorsforth HarriersM4517/3256:5557:03
129360Peter PersicoAbbey RunnersM4015/2756:5357:04
130419Alison SmithAbbey RunnersF404/3256:5557:06
131158Adam EllisAbbey RunnersM4016/2756:5857:11
132322Ross MuirSt Theresas ACMSEN53/8556:4057:14
133421Mark SmithPudsey PacersM509/1957:1657:22
134343Kath OwenChapel Allerton RCFSEN15/7157:1557:27
135417Rowena SkelhornRothwell HarriersF405/3257:1157:31
136450Andrew TamsBramley BreezersM5010/1957:2457:39
137139Paul DickensHyde Park HarriersMSEN54/8557:3857:52
138174Nicola ForwoodHyde Park HarriersFSEN16/7157:4057:53
139368Lindsey ReynoldsSt Theresas ACF406/3258:0058:11
140222Alan HartBramley BreezersMSEN55/8558:0958:13
141218Anna HarroldChapel Allerton RCFSEN17/7158:0158:19
142201Ed GreenhoughMSEN56/8558:0358:24
143257Bob JacksonValley StridersM651/758:1258:27
144353Paul PayM4017/2758:1358:35
145290Wanda MacdonaldSt Theresas ACF551/1258:3058:41
146243Alan HollingsBramley BreezersM558/1758:3958:48
147337John OsborneM4018/2758:4259:04
148350Dawn PartonValley StridersF407/3259:0359:11
149359Brian PerfttEccleshill Road RunnersM4518/3259:0259:17
150189Ian GimblettMSEN57/8558:5859:19
151455Jacob ThompsonBramley BreezersMSEN58/8559:3059:34
152333Joe OldfieldMSEN59/8559:0959:40
153377Sharron RobinsonBradford Airedale ACFSEN18/7159:3159:42
154162Matthew EllisAbbey RunnersM4019/2759:0159:44
155143Jon DobsonSt Helens StridersM605/859:461:00:01
15696Gavin BurtonOtley ACM4020/271:00:011:00:09
157390Joseph SaveryMSEN60/8559:491:00:14
15863James BalkwillAbbey RunnersM4519/321:00:181:00:30
159310Daniel MetcalfeHorsforth FellandaleMSEN61/851:00:241:00:30
16082Samantha BoothChapel Allerton RCFSEN19/711:00:071:00:30
161374Caroline RobertsFSEN20/711:00:171:00:42
162237Wendy HigginsSt Theresas ACF504/231:00:411:00:53
163313Helen MillsF408/321:00:401:00:54
164481Bekki WheatleyChapel Allerton RCFSEN21/711:00:481:00:57
165293Sarah MannValley StridersFSEN22/711:00:531:01:02
166443Samantha SugdenHalifax Harriers ACF409/321:00:431:01:03
167210Robert HalsteadMSEN62/851:00:541:01:09
168489Ruth WilsonFSEN23/711:00:531:01:10
169369Mark ReynoldsRothwell HarriersM559/171:01:001:01:17
170444David SullivanBramley BreezersM4520/321:01:041:01:20
171423Michael SmithAbbey RunnersM4521/321:01:261:01:36
172317Nicholas MitchellVegan Runners UKMSEN63/851:01:101:01:43
17392David BrownM4522/321:01:301:01:47
174331Louise ObrienFSEN24/711:01:381:01:52
175467Stuart WagstaffEccleshill Road RunnersMSEN64/851:01:191:01:56
176161Jane EllisFSEN25/711:01:381:02:15
177332Maika OhnoHyde Park HarriersF4010/321:01:581:02:17
178441Ian StoreyEccleshill Road RunnersM4021/271:01:471:02:22
179262Paula JohnstonBramley BreezersF505/231:02:171:02:23
180429Kim SomervilleChapel Allerton RCFSEN26/711:02:031:02:27
181286Joanne LoveF4011/321:02:171:02:35
182279Rikki LentonSouth Leeds LakersMSEN65/851:02:311:02:41
18379Philippa BirdSaltaire StridersFSEN27/711:02:291:02:42
18471Claudia BauerHyde Park HarriersFSEN28/711:02:291:02:48
185220Andrew HarropM5011/191:02:291:02:57
186271Hayley KennyRothwell HarriersF506/231:02:461:02:59
187113Hayley CockerF4012/321:03:001:03:09
188393Nicola SchofieldF457/161:03:001:03:09
189412Stephen Shoesmith-EvansM4523/321:02:391:03:14
190499Louise WrightChapel Allerton RCF458/161:02:481:03:15
191148Andrea DouglasBramley BreezersF4013/321:03:161:03:21
19287Jane-Marie BracchiHyde Park HarriersF4014/321:03:081:03:23
193403Malcolm ShandM4524/321:02:451:03:24
194483Vicky WhitehurstSouth Leeds LakersFSEN29/711:03:141:03:25
195473Asha WaltonFSEN30/711:03:021:03:33
196303Ralph McdermottPudsey PacersM4525/321:03:081:03:35
197200Simon GreeneM606/81:03:221:03:35
198487Elizabeth WillisAbbey RunnersF507/231:03:221:03:43
199182Carol GatehouseF508/231:03:051:03:44
200298Frank` MasleySaltaire StridersM652/71:03:201:03:48
201214Tom HarlandMSEN66/851:03:161:03:51
202416Lewis SinkalaHorsforth HarriersMSEN67/851:03:421:03:54
203154Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersM4022/271:03:251:03:57
20467Lynne BarrettPudsey PacersF601/31:03:471:03:57
205477Mike WebbHyde Park HarriersM4023/271:03:251:03:57
206388Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersF459/161:03:411:04:03
207120Gary CookeM5510/171:03:371:04:21
208453Rebecca ThackrayFSEN31/711:04:121:04:24
209221Emma HarropHorsforth HarriersF509/231:03:581:04:26
21086Chris BracchiHyde Park HarriersM5012/191:04:131:04:28
211308Erica McleanFSEN32/711:04:061:04:35
212387Luke RushworthKirkstall HarriersMSEN68/851:04:071:04:37
213410Sarah SherrattSaltaire StridersFSEN33/711:04:351:04:42
21475Laura BeesleyAbbey RunnersFSEN34/711:04:051:04:45
21597Gary ButterfieldMSEN69/851:04:441:05:00
216261Matthew JohnstonMSEN70/851:04:441:05:00
217488Jenny WilsonFSEN35/711:04:441:05:00
218127Phil CunliffeM4526/321:04:441:05:01
21989Adam BroadbentHorsforth FellandaleMSEN71/851:04:441:05:01
220144Andy DodmanM4024/271:04:431:05:01
221104Nathan FosterM4527/321:04:441:05:01
222470Ian WalkerM5013/191:04:431:05:01
223474Jo WatsonF4015/321:04:371:05:14
224255Christopher IsonMSEN72/851:04:591:05:20
225496Chris WorfolkMSEN73/851:04:551:05:22
226442Ian StowEccleshill Road RunnersM5511/171:04:551:05:30
227305Helen McgrathRoundhay RunnersFSEN36/711:05:111:05:34
228440Laura EdwardsHyde Park HarriersFSEN37/711:05:081:05:35
229405Anna SharrottSt Theresas ACFSEN38/711:05:221:05:36
230159Angela EllisAbbey RunnersF4016/321:04:591:05:39
231207Erene HadjiioannouFSEN39/711:05:221:05:49
232145Lesley-Ann DonnellHyde Park HarriersFSEN40/711:05:211:05:55
233121Lizzie CoombesHyde Park HarriersF5010/231:05:221:05:55
234330Debbie NorrisDewsbury Road RunnersF4017/321:05:321:06:04
235370Sara RichardOtley ACF4510/161:05:461:06:06
236185Chris GeorgeM4528/321:05:291:06:06
237228Karen HeadRothwell HarriersF4511/161:05:541:06:08
238191James GoodchildMSEN74/851:05:291:06:10
239129Michael DanielMSEN75/851:05:431:06:17
240395Deborah ScottFSEN41/711:06:091:06:24
241428Deborah SnellgroveBramley BreezersF5011/231:05:551:06:26
242367Kathryn RentonFSEN42/711:05:561:06:35
243150Oliver DowningBingley Harriers & ACM653/71:06:111:06:38
244361Kerry PickardF4018/321:05:591:06:38
245468Anissa WalkerBramley BreezersFSEN43/711:06:101:06:39
246233Paula HesterSt Theresas ACFSEN44/711:06:171:06:40
247345Victoria PangRipon RunnersFSEN45/711:06:021:06:40
248314Sohail MiranM4529/321:06:331:06:41
249123Vicky CousinsEccleshill Road RunnersF4512/161:06:061:06:44
250163Garry EllisonEccleshill Road RunnersM5512/171:06:111:06:49
251149Kirk DouglasBramley BreezersM5014/191:06:461:06:49
25283Sarah BootyRothwell HarriersFSEN46/711:06:161:06:51
253197Matthew GrayHyde Park HarriersMSEN76/851:06:261:06:58
254188Violet GillSt Theresas ACF552/121:06:401:07:03
255226Becca HattrellSt Theresas ACFSEN47/711:06:401:07:03
256452Daniel TaylorMSEN77/851:06:491:07:13
257340Jane OughtonAbbey RunnersF553/121:06:541:07:16
258256Emily IsonFSEN48/711:06:591:07:19
25964Raymond BarberSouth Leeds LakersM607/81:07:111:07:29
260239Victoria HobsonFSEN49/711:07:021:07:38
261181Lucy GarrodFSEN50/711:07:031:07:38
262276Nick KirkleyM4530/321:07:491:08:18
263408M Kashif ShehzadMSEN78/851:08:131:08:27
264383Sylvia RossSaltaire StridersF651/51:08:021:08:33
265464Yasmine VickersF5012/231:08:051:08:34
266269Joan KavanaghHyde Park HarriersF5013/231:08:071:08:47
267372Jessica RidoutFSEN51/711:08:111:08:50
268133Annette DaviesBramley BreezersF4019/321:08:391:08:56
269485Adrian WilliamsM4531/321:09:021:09:28
270251Peter HubySaltaire StridersM5513/171:09:021:09:29
27185Kirsty BoylePudsey PacersF4513/161:09:141:09:41
272362Georgina Pogge-von StrandmannPudsey PacersFSEN52/711:09:281:09:54
273438Samantha StewartF4020/321:09:281:10:05
274225Jasmine HatherlyFSEN53/711:09:461:10:05
275223Adam HarveyMSEN79/851:09:471:10:05
276366Philip RamsdenHorsforth HarriersM5514/171:09:291:10:10
277242Denise HofmanHyde Park HarriersFSEN54/711:09:491:10:14
278167Naomi FarrarHyde Park HarriersFSEN55/711:09:491:10:14
279250Fraser HowittChapel Allerton RCM5015/191:10:011:10:26
280252Claire HunterAirecentre PacersFSEN56/711:09:521:10:26
28161Dawn Lee BaileyF5014/231:10:051:10:40
282342David OwenPudsey PacersM608/81:10:101:10:41
283140Tommy DicksonHorsforth HarriersMSEN80/851:10:141:10:47
284348Chaitan ParmarMSEN81/851:10:171:10:48
285131Julie DarnbroughF4514/161:10:171:10:48
286300Susan McburneyF4021/321:10:261:10:52
287492Edna WoodKnaresborough StridersF5015/231:10:371:11:02
288235Paul HeywoodKnaresborough StridersM5016/191:10:371:11:02
289448Paul SymonsM4532/321:10:231:11:04
290171Lynn FletcherSt Theresas ACF652/51:11:061:11:18
291282Nicola LewisChapel Allerton RCFSEN57/711:11:061:11:29
292142Jackie DobsonSt Helens StridersF554/121:11:231:11:38
293100Suzanne CaleyAbbey RunnersF4022/321:11:161:11:39
294365Jane RamsdenDewsbury Road RunnersF555/121:11:221:11:54
295459Pamela TranterF5016/231:11:291:12:04
296246Susan HopeDewsbury Road RunnersF556/121:11:451:12:17
297175Sam FosterHorsforth HarriersMSEN82/851:11:551:12:28
298329Richard NesbittM4025/271:12:101:12:33
29966Nicola BarnettHorsforth HarriersF4023/321:12:131:12:55
300420Julie SmithFSEN58/711:12:271:13:09
301118Angela DwyerChapel Allerton RCF4024/321:13:001:13:28
302411Gavin ShoesmithSouth Leeds LakersM4026/271:13:221:13:40
303254Debbie IngleSouth Leeds LakersF4025/321:13:231:13:41
304454Claire ThaperSaltaire StridersFSEN59/711:13:341:14:03
305180Andrew GardnerSt Theresas ACM654/71:14:191:14:28
306302Georgie MccrackenHorsforth HarriersFSEN60/711:14:281:14:40
30791Cath BrownFSEN61/711:14:281:14:56
308458Gary ThurlowSouth Leeds LakersM5515/171:14:391:14:58
309245Paul HoopM4027/271:14:181:15:00
310309Julie MerrinF4026/321:14:331:15:11
311138Paul DewhirstPudsey PacersM5017/191:14:441:15:12
312418Phil SmedleyHorsforth HarriersM5018/191:15:021:15:26
313141Simon DingwallMSEN83/851:14:401:15:32
314457Denise ThurlowSouth Leeds LakersF5017/231:15:171:15:36
315397Stuart ScottWakefield District H & ACM5516/171:15:221:15:43
316373Carolyn RixSaltaire StridersF557/121:15:131:15:49
317294Agnieszka MarchewkaFSEN62/711:15:281:15:51
318482Christine WhitehouseBeverley ACF602/31:15:461:16:03
319371Dawn RichardsonKnaresborough StridersF558/121:15:451:16:06
320176Brian FozardWakefield District H & ACM655/71:16:041:16:24
321275Sophie KirkHorsforth HarriersFSEN63/711:16:211:16:34
322195Annabel GrattonChapel Allerton RCFSEN64/711:16:301:16:56
323274Suzanne KirbyF5018/231:16:241:16:57
324356Sara PearceF5019/231:16:441:17:12
325434Pam SpeedF559/121:16:581:17:31
326130Samantha DanielBramley BreezersFSEN65/711:17:111:17:40
327244Paul HollingsBramley BreezersMSEN84/851:18:101:18:20
328124Tina CraddockBramley BreezersF4515/161:17:491:18:20
329394Sara ScholesHyde Park HarriersFSEN66/711:17:531:18:32
33094Andy Brownell-JuddHyde Park HarriersM5019/191:17:531:18:32
331102Jen CarneKnaresborough StridersFSEN67/711:17:541:18:33
332173Lora ForsterChapel Allerton RCFSEN68/711:18:111:18:36
333249Claire HoughamHyde Park HarriersF4027/321:18:111:18:47
334116Maureen CoffeyValley StridersF653/51:18:131:18:54
335433Ruth SpargoFSEN69/711:18:471:19:21
33698Lucy BuykxYork Triathlon ClubF5020/231:18:571:19:38
337338Sam O'sullivanF4028/321:18:591:19:41
338248Noreen HughesF4029/321:18:591:19:41
339236Catherine HigginsDewsbury Road RunnersF4030/321:19:371:20:09
340437Jacqueline StackHorsforth HarriersF5021/231:20:111:20:53
341426Stuart SmithM5517/171:20:471:21:27
342288Hilary LundHyde Park HarriersF5510/121:21:251:22:03
343211Michelle HancocksHyde Park HarriersF4031/321:21:261:22:04
344427Susan SmithHyde Park HarriersF5511/121:21:571:22:34
345265Liz JonesHyde Park HarriersF5512/121:22:541:23:30