Race Calendar

York Yuletide Trail Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubGender TimeTimeShare
125Alex BoyntonCity of York ACM00:29:35
2299James WrightKnaresborough StridersM00:29:59
3167Martin LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersM00:30:14
4302Robert ByersM00:30:17
5152Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersM00:30:46
6287John WileyYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:31:47
7244Nigel ScaifeNidd Valley Road RunnersM00:31:47
854Kevin DaltonNidd Valley Road RunnersM00:31:58
9239Robert RoundingM00:32:10
10220Martyn RennisonYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:32:56
1185John FiorentiniM00:33:18
1259Matthew DeightonM00:33:23
13100Graham GuyM00:33:25
1418Tom BarkerM00:34:35
1541Michael ClarkeLoftus & Whitby ACM00:34:43
16121Dan HillM00:34:50
17198Rob OrrM00:35:30
1837James ChambersYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:35:47
19183Craig MitchellKnaresborough StridersM00:35:57
20282Lisa WalbridgeF00:36:33
2147Colin CookM00:36:34
22305Zwalf LukeM00:36:38
2389James ForsterNidd Valley Road RunnersM00:36:48
2444Tim CoidM00:37:04
2511Richard AytonM00:37:07
26157Malcolm LaveryAbbey RunnersM00:37:24
2775Andy EastonKnaresborough StridersM00:37:31
28196Paul OliphantM00:37:39
29195Sarah OliphantF00:37:42
30138Chris HydeM00:38:21
3191Matthew GalleyM00:38:22
32125Paul HollidayM00:38:26
3396Andrew GordonM00:38:33
34137Alison HydeF00:38:35
358Mark ArmstrongNidd Valley Road RunnersM00:38:36
3655Stewart DargeM00:38:49
37228Elly RobertsonRichmond & Zetland HarriersF00:39:18
38154Jan KuendigerYork Triathlon ClubM00:39:33
3943Penny CloughF00:39:46
40248Lucy ShawF00:39:46
41166Louise LodhKnaresborough StridersF00:39:48
42235Gavin RobsonM00:39:50
43286Ian WilcockCity of York ACM00:39:51
4476Allen EcclesM00:39:57
45230Vikki RobinsonF00:40:00
4649Babs CrawleyTeesdale ACF00:40:18
47127Krisztina HornerF00:40:18
4878Vanessa El-EtribyKnaresborough StridersF00:40:21
49234Lee RobsonM00:40:38
50104Gemma HardingKnaresborough StridersF00:40:41
5190Richard FountainM00:41:01
52119Debbie HerridgeKnaresborough StridersF00:41:48
53208Gosia PrzybylKnaresborough StridersF00:41:48
54106Emma Hardy-RichardsF00:41:51
55223Neil RichardsM00:41:51
56117Sophie HaskinsF00:41:57
57188Patrick MorrisM00:42:07
5821Samuel BixbyM00:42:07
59212Simone QuinnF00:42:11
60140Nigel InesonM00:42:15
61292Lizzy WisePickering Running ClubF00:42:27
62172Sharon Matthews-BerryF00:42:28
63281Ian WalbridgeM00:42:36
6450Andrew CrawleyTeesdale ACM00:42:45
65139Anne HylandChorlton RunnersF00:43:09
66236Jan RogersonF00:43:19
67237Andrew RogersonM00:43:21
68280Leanne WaiteF00:43:21
69211Steve QuinnM00:43:23
70247Naakesha SethHorsforth HarriersF00:43:23
71227Lee RobertsM00:43:24
7282Neil FaddyM00:43:27
73114Lisa HarrisonKnaresborough StridersF00:43:34
74162Fyn LeesKnaresborough StridersF00:43:37
7519Claire BaxterKnaresborough StridersF00:43:39
7669Richard DraperM00:43:41
77238Jim RossElswick HarriersM00:43:51
78129Robert HorsleyPocklington RunnersM00:44:06
79293Nicola WisePickering Running ClubF00:44:08
8070Paul DreweryM00:44:08
8160David DenbighM00:44:12
82168Sarah LofthouseNidd Valley Road RunnersF00:44:14
83295Edna WoodKnaresborough StridersF00:44:16
84241Martyn RussellM00:44:26
85142Daryl JacksonM00:44:27
8680Rebecca EllisLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubF00:44:31
87205Simon PettittTeesdale ACM00:44:42
88141Amy Iredale-MitchellF00:44:52
8994Lisa GibsonF00:45:06
90217Rudolph Red NoseM00:45:06
91313Jo Bower00:45:07
92148Jannine JozefowiczF00:45:07
9383Suzanne FennellDewsbury Road RunnersF00:45:21
94192Joanne NearyF00:45:24
95289Terri WillmottF00:45:28
965Chris AldredM00:45:34
97163Jan LeitesF00:45:37
98271Rebecca ThomasF00:45:47
99164Mervyn LewisM00:45:54
100279Katy TurnbullF00:46:00
101242John RyanElswick HarriersM00:46:05
102175Sarah McElroyF00:46:09
103265Louise StreetNidd Valley Road RunnersF00:46:24
10431Rebecca CarmanNidd Valley Road RunnersF00:46:30
105262Helen SteadF00:46:44
106222Clare RhodesF00:46:45
107156Lesley LaveryAbbey RunnersM00:47:00
10812Liz AytonF00:47:08
10977Debbie EdwardsTadcaster HarriersF00:47:08
11066Jane DowsonTadcaster HarriersF00:47:09
11135Rachel CartyF00:47:10
112158Trudy LaytonTeesdale ACF00:47:11
113186Wayne MorganM00:47:17
1146Keith AllanM00:47:18
11534Hannah CartyF00:47:27
116258Helen SpavenQuakers Running ClubF00:47:39
117180Lizzie MedwellKnaresborough StridersF00:47:45
11823Kate BoydPocklington RunnersF00:47:53
11924Nick BoydPocklington RunnersM00:47:54
120123Nicky HobsonF00:48:12
121259Jen SquiresF00:48:17
122194Hannah NewmanKirkstall HarriersF00:48:25
123181Simon MiddleyardM00:48:31
124108David HarlandM00:49:07
12538Helen ChanFitmums and FriendsF00:49:39
126105Sam HardingF00:50:12
127221Emma ReynoldsF00:50:12
128209Lewis John PughM00:50:16
129261Steve StarlingM00:50:35
130229Jeannette RobertsonF00:50:52
131266Edwina SubritzkyF00:51:03
13295Helen GoodwillFitmums and FriendsF00:51:06
133171Stephanie MabinF00:51:25
134165Angie LingwoodF00:51:34
13553Scott CurtisM00:51:34
136131Gerald HumphriesM00:51:50
13751Linda CromwellF00:51:50
138136Keith HunterM00:51:51
139133Patricia HunterF00:51:51
140264Lesley StewartF00:51:51
141132Dawn HuntF00:52:03
142301Barry DoyleM00:52:09
143255Natalie SmithPocklington RunnersF00:52:12
144153Julia KirkmanF00:52:20
145116Sarah HARVEYF00:52:30
146273Amy ThomsonF00:52:41
147118Jackie HelstripF00:52:42
14872Andre DrydenM00:52:50
149232Fiona RobinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersF00:52:52
150233Denise RobinsonTadcaster HarriersF00:52:59
151253Vicky SmithF00:52:59
152146Michael JonesM00:53:02
153145Sarah JonesF00:53:02
154200George ParkinsonF00:53:07
155115Coralin Harrison15Harrogate Harriers & ACF00:53:11
15662Maria DiamondF00:53:15
15761Neil DiamondCrossgates HarriersM00:53:15
158256Vicky SmithTadcaster HarriersF00:53:18
159189Sylvia MortenNidd Valley Road RunnersF00:53:20
160149Emma KeefF00:53:20
16145Lianne CoileyNidd Valley Road RunnersF00:53:21
162128Jill HornsbyNidd Valley Road RunnersF00:53:21
163187Mandy MorleyF00:53:31
164225Heather RileyPickering Running ClubF00:53:31
165226Chloe RileyPickering Running ClubF00:53:31
16673Emily DucatF00:53:36
16774Robert DucatM00:53:36
168219Libby RedmanF00:53:37
169243Jacqueline SavageF00:53:56
170184Isobel MoffattF00:54:01
171173JULIE MCCAFFERF00:54:08
172224Susan RiggQuakers Running ClubF00:54:10
17368Martin DoyleM00:54:34
17467Marianne DoyleF00:54:34
175246Zoe ScottF00:54:36
17640Megan ChownBeverley ACF00:54:36
177276Natasha ToulsonRedcar Running ClubF00:54:43
17830Janice CannF00:54:44
179206Amanda PettittTeesdale ACF00:54:49
180124Rosie HobsonF00:54:53
181268Rebecca SwalesUKRunChat Running ClubF00:55:16
18271Christopher DronsfieldLonely Goat RCM00:55:17
183126Becky HollowayF00:55:23
184278Karen TravisF00:55:27
18546Kate ColcuttF00:55:51
186160Sarah LeeF00:56:01
187178Clare McgrathQuakers Running ClubF00:56:06
188216Kim ReadF00:56:18
189263Helen StelfoxF00:56:18
190102Janet HalesYork Knavesmire HarriersF00:56:43
191215Sally RawlinsF00:56:43
19232Dot CarrF00:56:44
19320Terrie BixbyWest Hull Ladies RRCF00:56:49
194270Sue TaftWest Hull Ladies RRCF00:56:49
195204Julia PeplowBeverley ACF00:56:51
196254Sallie SmithPocklington RunnersF00:57:02
197143Emma JacksonF00:57:18
198190Kendal Mosley-ChalkF00:57:29
19992Joanne GardinerF00:57:30
20097Helen GrahamF00:57:31
201315Spare00:57:32
202176Jackie McGinleyF00:57:33
203214Kate RamsayCity of York ACF00:57:46
204285Janet WebsterF00:58:08
20556Annabel DaviesF00:58:36
206144Kelly JacksonYorkshire Wolds RunnersF00:59:20
207109Mark HarneyYork Knavesmire HarriersM00:59:21
2084Beverley AghahoseiniGoodGym Race TeamF00:59:25
20981Helen EnglishF00:59:25
210218Pauline RedmanF00:59:26
211150Hazel KerrisonLonely Goat RCF00:59:41
2123Michelle AddyF01:00:46
213260Janet StablesTeesdale ACF01:01:08
214191Deborah NaylorF01:01:16
215288Vicky WilkieFitmums and FriendsF01:01:41
216267Victoria SumnerF01:01:41
217298Kate WozniakF01:01:53
218107Chaylene HarlandF01:02:12
219300Diane ZbadynskiCity of York ACF01:02:17
22088Samantha ForresterF01:02:23
221134Claire HunterF01:02:24
222135Rebecca HunterF01:02:24
223291Katie WinterF01:02:50
224296Jo WoodmancyF01:03:01
225251Jenny SmailF01:03:58
22657Melanie DayScarborough Athletic ClubF01:04:07
227201Kerry PattersonTeesdale ACF01:05:19
228197Elizabeth OliverTeesdale ACF01:05:19
229110Mandy HarrisonTeesdale ACF01:05:20
2301Susan AdamsYork Knavesmire HarriersF01:05:22
2312Paul AdamsYork Knavesmire HarriersM01:05:24
23286Sally FisherF01:05:34
23327Ken BrownM01:05:34
23413Pauline BainF01:05:45
235103Linda HallBridlington Road RunnersF01:06:04
236306Spare01:06:05
23752Dian CroneBridlington Road RunnersF01:06:05
238297Lesley WoodsF01:07:32
239304Claire LomaxF01:08:00
240272Lisa ThompsonF01:08:22
241182Emma MillardF01:08:47
24215Sarah BallantyneF01:09:16
243275Vicky ToddF01:09:26
24439Annie ChaplinFitmums and FriendsF01:09:28
245269Alison SwinbankTeesdale ACF01:10:00
24684Miriam FenwickTeesdale ACF01:10:00
247202Wendy PattisonScarborough Athletic ClubF01:10:15
248170Lorna LongmanF01:14:28
249159Karen LeadleyF01:16:42
250151sarah KingF01:16:42

Organised by

32 Redbarn Drive
York
YO10 3JD

Joni Southall
07590 207 372