Race Calendar

Absent Friends Trail Run Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameGenderAffiliated ClubCategory TimeTimeShare
1141Liam AldridgemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN27.39
213Andy ChadfieldmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4028.1
372Tristan LearoydmaleMSEN28.22
428James FishburnmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN29
5116John SurteesmaleAycliffe Running ClubMSEN29.02
6124Mark WademaleAycliffe Running ClubMSEN29.1
7138Darren SmithmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN29.41
8126Steven WalkermaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMSEN30.34
9135Stephen RoeMaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN30.54
1039Callum GreigmaleMSEN31.04
1156Paul JohnsonmaleStockton Striders ACM4031.4
1220Gary DackmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5031.46
1370Stephen KirshmaleLeigh on Sea StridersMSEN31.54
1455Chris JefferiesmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4032.06
1518James CronesberrymaleMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMSEN32.17
1685Kay NeesamfemaleNew Marske Harriers ACF4532.18
1751RICHARD HOLLANDmaleAycliffe Running ClubM4032.22
1833Paul GarrensmaleMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4032.24
1910Stephen BrownmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN32.44
2040Ben GroundsmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMSEN32.53
2122Karl EdwardsmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM6033.01
22118Andy TalbotmaleAycliffe Running ClubM5033.12
23103Gary RowellmaleM5033.17
2441Stephen GuestmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4033.42
2535Mark GeldardmaleMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4034.1
26117Tracey SurteesfemaleAycliffe Running ClubFSEN34.13
27113Alan SmithemanmaleLoftus & Whitby ACM4034.24
28140John GraymaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5034.28
29139Billy HarrisMaleQuakers Running ClubM5034.45
3057Richard JohnsonmaleM4034.57
31134Sarah RoefemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersFSEN34.58
3260Stuart JonesmaleSteel City Striders RCM5035.09
3345Laura HavisfemaleMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)FSEN35.19
3458Kenneth JohnsonmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4035.24
3588Calvin NicholsonmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4035.49
3662Stuart JoycemaleAycliffe Running ClubM5036.03
3793Stephen PrattmaleMSEN36.18
38142Kirsty StruthersfemaleNYMACFSEN36.27
39143Kimberley SkibafemaleNYMACFSEN36.27
40128Carl WatsonmaleLow Fell Running ClubM5036.48
41125James WaitemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4036.56
4212John BurnsidemaleAycliffe Running ClubM6037.05
43120David ThompsonmaleQuakers Running ClubM6037.12
4479Brian McLarenmaleQuakers Running ClubM4037.26
4519Kim CrowtherfemaleF3537.4
461Darren AnsbromaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4038.01
478Matthew BrimmmaleM4038.28
4884Trevor NeedhammaleAycliffe Running ClubM6038.38
4971Matt KirshmaleLeigh on Sea StridersMSEN38.42
5065Shaun KellymaleMSEN38.53
5169Neil KirshmaleVegan Runners UKM5039.02
5264Patrick KeanemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6039.1
5323David EdwardsmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM6039.33
54107Joanne ScottfemaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF4539.42
55108Nigel ShawmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM5039.5
5637Rob GillhammaleQuakers Running ClubM5040.12
5744Ian HarrismaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5040.21
58106Shaun SantmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4040.34
59111Liz SimpsonfemaleStockton Striders ACF3540.36
6087John HeywoodmaleAycliffe Running ClubM4040.39
61119Phillip ThompsonmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4040.46
62101John RichardsonmaleAycliffe Running ClubMSEN40.49
6316John CorvesormaleStockton Striders ACM5040.5
6477John MarshallmaleSedgefield HarriersM6041.14
6531Shaun FrasermaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5041.42
6661Adrian JonesmaleM4042.1
67137Robert HampshiremaleM5042.12
684Adrian BarrettmaleM4042.34
6926Victoria FawcettfemaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF4542.35
7075Stephen ManifoldmaleCrook & District ACM6042.39
713Darren AspinmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5042.46
7276Lynsey ManifoldfemaleCrook & District ACF3542.52
73115David StothardmaleAycliffe Running ClubM5043.04
7436Karen GeldartfemaleF4543.16
75105Gary Samuels-DixonmaleM5043.22
7648Helen HillfemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3543.25
7721Sally DackfemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersF5543.26
78102Fiona RoefemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersFSEN44.2
79144J R HeslopmaleM6044.24
8063Trish KayfemaleAycliffe Running ClubF5544.32
81109Ronnie SherwoodmaleNew Marske Harriers ACM7044.55
82127Liz WalshfemaleF3544.57
8380Juliette McLarenfemaleQuakers Running ClubF3544.59
8434Christopher GartonmaleMSEN45.48
85112Mick SkirvingmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4045.58
86131Martin WhitemaleNew Marske Harriers ACM6046.03
879Lindsey BrownfemaleAycliffe Running ClubF3546.07
8827Heather FenwickfemaleAycliffe Running ClubF3546.09
89136Clair MintonfemaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF3546.12
9096Tracey QuinnfemaleNew Marske Harriers ACF4546.17
9197Peter QuinnmaleNew Marske Harriers ACM5046.17
9246Gillian HavisfemaleF4546.44
9315Chris ClynesmaleCrook & District ACMSEN46.49
9429Joe FoleymaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6047.03
95114Evelin StapletonfemaleF4547.23
9678Carol MartinfemaleF4547.24
9795Tony QuinnmaleM5047.4
9886Robert NicholsonmaleAycliffe Running ClubM6047.46
9973McNamee LindafemaleHunwick HarriersF4547.51
100122Kathleen TongefemaleAycliffe Running ClubF5548.14
101110Claire ShipleyfemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersFSEN48.27
10217Fran CorvesorfemaleStockton Striders ACF4548.57
103130Martin WeatherillmaleTrail Running AssociationM5049.02
104121Richard TongemaleAycliffe Running ClubM6049.14
10552GEMMA HOLLANDfemaleAycliffe Running ClubFSEN49.22
1065Lucy BeasleyfemaleF3549.24
10781Paige McLeodfemaleNorth York Moors ACFSEN49.53
10825Denise EvansfemaleAycliffe Running ClubF4549.55
10982Doreen MorrisfemaleStockton Striders ACF3550.16
11050Keran HodgsonfemaleStockton Striders ACF4550.44
11189Hilary O'SheafemaleF6051.09
112104Sid RuddmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM7051.14
11347Sandrine HewittfemaleAycliffe Running ClubF3551.16
11498Pauline RansonfemaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF4551.44
11559Helen JohnstonfemaleStockton Striders ACF4552.12
11690Patrick ParksmaleRedcar Running ClubM7052.17
117123Helen TyremanfemaleNew Marske Harriers ACF5552.28
1186Frank BestmaleM6052.33
11968Adam KirshmaleLeigh on Sea StridersMSEN52.44
12067Tracy KirkfemaleF4553.12
1212Julia AnsbrofemaleStockton Striders ACF3553.36
12283Elizabeth MyersfemaleStockton Striders ACF5553.58
12374Sandra MainfemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersF6054.35
12494Lee PuchalamaleM7054.41
12591Rachel PhillipsonfemaleFSEN55.03
12699Andrew RaynermaleMSEN55.04
12714Susan ClarkfemaleAycliffe Running ClubF5555.53
128132Christine WhitfordfemaleF5556.23
12953Penny IvisonfemaleDarlington Harriers & ACF5558.1
13024Erika EniszfemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersF6058.14
13166Steven KingmaleNew Marske Harriers ACM5060.41
13249Leigh HindlefemaleQuakers Running ClubF4562.35
13338Laura GirardfemaleDarlington Harriers & ACFSEN63.25
134133Tracey WrightfemaleFetchEveryoneFSEN66.22

Organised by

Race Secretary
42 Station Road,
Norton Stockton on Tees
TS20 1NH

Alan Dowson
07910 369134