Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

Ray Harrison Memorial 10K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameGenderAffiliated ClubCategory TimeTimeShare
135Yohannes EyobmaleNew Marske Harriers ACMSEN33.57
2149Paul WilsonmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4034.37
374Tristan LearoydmaleMSEN35.29
4131Colin TaylormaleDarlington Harriers & ACM4036.53
5167Liam AldridgemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN37.05
629Matthew DarbyshiremaleWallsend Harriers & ACMSEN37.38
7159Mark TowardmaleTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN37.47
8166James FishburnmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN38.33
977Andy LovemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN38.59
10129John SurteesmaleAycliffe Running ClubMSEN39.31
1121Darren CarrollmaleNorth York Moors ACMSEN39.36
12136Richard TrowlesmaleShildon Running & ACMSEN39.52
1328Gary DackmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5039.58
14170Richard FawcettmaleNYMACMSEN40.04
15110Stephen RoemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN40.06
1689Kay NeesamfemaleNew Marske Harriers ACF4540.08
1741Paul GarrensmaleMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM4040.39
1862Paul JohnsonmaleStockton Striders ACM4040.43
1945John GraymaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5040.46
20130Phil SwashmaleStockton Striders ACMSEN40.5
21152Neil YoungsonmaleNew Marske Harriers ACM4040.56
2281Paul MclachlanmaleSunderland Harriers & ACMSEN41.1
2314Matthew BowmanmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN41.14
2458Jade HutchinsonfemaleDarlington Harriers & ACFSEN42.24
2534Paul EdwardsmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4042.32
2657Paul HughesmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5042.38
27102Thomas RamseymaleStockton Striders ACMSEN42.59
2864Graham JonesmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4043.3
293Darren AnsbromaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4043.43
3084Craig MilesmaleMSEN43.56
3146Stephen GuestmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4044.23
3247Richie HammondmaleM5044.24
33157Gemma Harcombe-MoorefemaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersFSEN44.38
3494David PaleymaleNew Marske Harriers ACM4044.41
3555RICHARD HOLLANDmaleAycliffe Running ClubM4044.48
36114Steve RogersmaleDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN44.51
3752Innes HodgsonmaleHoughton Harriers & ACM5044.52
3817Pauline BrownfemaleDarlington Harriers & ACF4544.59
39139James WaitemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4045.04
40169Paul AndrewsmaleGood Gym Race TeamM4045.22
41155Jake ArmstrongmaleMSEN45.41
42124John SpraggettmaleNew Marske Harriers ACM6046.01
4311Paul DunnemaleDarlington Harriers & ACM5046.24
448Mark BainbridgemaleAycliffe Running ClubMSEN43.38
4597Chris PattinsonmaleMSEN46.4
46161Michael FawcettmaleStockton Striders ACM5046.52
47164C ClosemaleM4047.03
4893Peter O'KanemaleM5047.08
49128Dawn SulleyfemaleNew Marske Harriers ACF4547.18
50109Alan RobsonmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM5047.23
5137Stephen GardnermaleDarlington Harriers & ACM5047.32
52150Sarah WinterfemaleStockton Striders ACFSEN47.37
5371Simon LawlormaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4047.45
54146Paul WiddowfieldmaleGoodGym Race TeamMSEN47.47
5575Raymond LightlemaleBedale & Aiskew RunnersM6048.02
56168Graham MillermaleOrchard EaglesMSEN48.09
5718Ian BrownmaleDarlington Harriers & ACM5048.11
5879Garry MaltonmaleRichmond & Zetland HarriersM4048.12
5931Michael DolanmaleDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN48.22
6066Patrick KeanemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM6048.34
6168Chris KermaleM4048.4
62165Edward AndersonmaleM5048.49
63111Sarah RoefemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersFSEN48.53
6415Ryan BrockbankmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersMSEN49.3
6519Rebecca ButlerfemaleDarlington Harriers & ACFSEN49.45
66117Nigel ShawmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM5049.53
6724Stephen CoopermaleStockton Striders ACM5049.59
6865Trish KayfemaleAycliffe Running ClubF5550.29
6983Eddie MeehanmaleNorth York Moors ACM6051.21
70154David HodgsonmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5051.43
7120Rachel CarrfemaleStockton Striders ACFSEN51.52
72116Shaun SantmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4052.3
7370Brett LambertmaleM4052.46
74123Dave SmithmaleDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN52.55
7598Jamie PrattmaleQuakers Running ClubMSEN53.16
7633David EdwardsmaleStockton Striders ACM4053.23
7790Liam NewbouldmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMSEN53.44
78148Kevin WilkinsonmaleRedcar Running ClubM4053.46
79113Zoe RogersfemaleDarlington Harriers & ACF3553.47
8072Angela LawlorfemaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF3553.53
815Darren AspinmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM4053.59
82171Robert HampshiremaleM5054
8332Ian DonnellymaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersMSEN54.04
8413Janet BowlbyfemaleQuakers Running ClubF4554.44
8563Samuel JohnstonmaleStockton Striders ACMSEN54.46
866Malcolm AspinallmaleM6055.2
87119Keith ShieldmaleM6055.34
8848Allan HardermaleDarlington Harriers & ACM4056.03
89118Ronnie SherwoodmaleNew Marske Harriers ACM7056.08
9023Andrea ClyburnfemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3556.16
91121Mick SkirvingmaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersM4056.24
9253CHRIS HOLLANDmaleRedcar Running ClubMSEN56.28
9310Gill BorthwickfemaleStockton Striders ACF4556.32
947Ron AverymaleSunderland StrollersM6056.45
9599Tony QuinnmaleM5056.54
9627Sally DackfemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersF4557.22
9759Paul HutchinsonmaleMSEN57.27
98143Doug WelshmaleNorth York Moors ACM7057.28
99158Mick McGurkmaleNew Marske Harriers ACM6057.32
10049Barry HebbronmaleRedcar Running ClubM5057.38
10176JAMES LITTLEmaleMSEN58.33
10295Michael ParkermaleMSEN58.35
103144Melinda WestfemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersF4558.38
104100Tracey QuinnfemaleNorth East Veterans ACF4558.39
105101Peter QuinnmaleNorth East Veterans ACM5058.39
10643Shirley GibsonfemaleDarlington Harriers & ACF6558.53
107115Sid RuddmaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM7058.55
108145Vanessa WhitwickfemaleRedcar Running ClubF4558.59
10938James GardnermaleDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN59.22
110103Pauline RansonfemaleHartlepool Burn Road HarriersF4559.26
1119Nicola BalesfemaleF3559.3
1122Tom AddisonmaleDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN59.32
113141Kevin WardlawmaleM5059.37
11412Geraldine BouttellfemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersF4559.42
11554GEMMA HOLLANDfemaleAycliffe Running ClubFSEN59.55
116132Amy TaylorfemaleFSEN60.04
117133Callum TaylormaleMSEN60.05
118112Fiona RoefemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersFSEN60.09
11925Tina CorahfemaleDarlington Harriers & ACF5561.16
120108Amanda RobinsonfemaleNew Marske Harriers ACF4562.11
121156Rebecca WrightfemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersF3563.03
122160Michelle ScrubyfemaleQuakers Running ClubF3563.05
12385Barry MoodymaleNorth York Moors ACM7063.09
124140Stephanie WardfemaleRedcar Running ClubF3563.28
12516Lindsey BrownfemaleAycliffe Running ClubF3563.31
1261Sarah AddisonfemaleDarlington Harriers & ACFSEN64.01
1274Julia AnsbrofemaleStockton Striders ACF3564.19
128142Martin WeatherillmaleM5064.2
12960Alan IrvinemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersM5064.3
130153Ari HodgsonmaleGateshead HarriersMSEN64.34
13192Claire NormanfemaleQuakers Running ClubF4564.42
132107Julie RichardsonfemaleDarlington Harriers & ACF4564.58
133127Collette StoddartfemaleF3565.02
13439Julia GardnerfemaleF4566.14
13522Susan ClarkfemaleAycliffe Running ClubF5566.55
13656Les HolmesmaleRedcar Race Walking ClubM5066.58
13740Sarah GardnerfemaleFSEN67.5
13836Helen FieldsfemaleFSEN67.51
13980Tracy MaskewfemaleBillingham Marsh House HarriersF4568.07
140147Jan WilkinsonfemaleF4569.37
141163Jane QuigleyfemaleF4572.01
142138Helen TyremanfemaleNew Marske Harriers ACF5572.33
143126Anna StephensfemaleDarlington Harriers & ACF4572.56
14430Eve DoefemaleAycliffe Running ClubF5573.14
145162Paul DoemaleOcean Lake TriathlonMSEN73.15
146135Ray ToddmaleAycliffe Running ClubM7075.51
14726Sue CrustfemaleNew Marske Harriers ACF5583.13
14878Mandy LynchfemaleNew Marske Harriers ACF5583.13

Organised by

Race Secretary
42 Station Road,
Norton Stockton on Tees
TS20 1NH

Alan Dowson
07910 369134