Race Calendar

Elvet Striders Clamber Race 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory position TimeTimeShare
189Michael JoyeuxQuakers Running ClubM301st overall / M30 1st30.54
255Johnathan EvansJarrow & Hebburn ACMSEN2nd overall/1st MSEN31.21
380Stephen JacksonElvet StridersM303rd/1st male strider/M30 2nd32.29
452Liam EmmettElvet StridersMSEN2nd MSEN32.35
599Michael MasonElvet StridersM401st M4032.39
6155Paul WeirM402nd M4032.57
758Jonathan GilroyJarrow & Hebburn ACM30M30 3rd34.25
842Danny DixonMSEN3rd MSEN34.42
962Callum GreigRun PeterleeMSEN34.48
10136Alex SneddonJarrow & Hebburn ACFSEN1st female/1st FSEN35.04
1186Steve JohnsonHoughton Harriers & ACM403rd M4035.25
1293Jack LeeElvet StridersMSEN35.34
1353Kevin EmmettJarrow & Hebburn ACM501st M5035.36
1461Rory GrahamHoughton Harriers & ACMSEN35.55
15134Alice SmithSunderland Harriers & ACF302nd female/1st F3036.15
1626John CollinsM4036.23
17144Gary ThwaitesSedgefield HarriersM4036.30
18152Mark WarnerElvet StridersM3036.39
19122Phil RayElvet StridersM3036.44
20131David ShearanJarrow & Hebburn ACM3037.04
2175Lee HetheringtonSouth Shields Harriers & ACM4037.22
2295Elaine LeslieJarrow & Hebburn ACF403rd female/F40 1st37.49
23104shaun McgrathHoughton Harriers & ACM502nd M5038.02
249Elaine BissonElvet StridersF301st female strider/2nd F3038.40
25164Tamsin ImberElvet StridersF40F40 2nd38.50
2657Alan FosterM4038.55
2711Penny BrowellElvet StridersF40F40 3rd39.08
283Philip AtkinsonBirtley ACM4039.12
29108Patrick McShaneJarrow & Hebburn ACM3039.20
3063David GribbenHoughton Harriers & ACM503rd M5039.27
31156Dale WilkinsonSunderland StrollersM5039.45
32147David WalkerSedgefield HarriersM4039.48
33143Mick ThorntonJarrow & Hebburn ACM5039.53
34123Mark RobinsonSunderland StrollersM5039.59
3569Gary HargraveSunderland StrollersM4040.22
36133Tim SkeltonElvet StridersM3040.29
3733Malcolm CoxSunderland StrollersM60M60 1st40.33
384Gary BaileyRun PeterleeM4040.37
3947Lee DrummondBirtley ACM4041.00
40153Louise WarnerElvet StridersF303rd V3041.02
41142James ThompsonVegan Runners UKM4041.40
42117Darren ParksJarrow & Hebburn ACM4041.45
4394Malcolm LeeceJarrow & Hebburn ACM4041.46
44115Steven OuttersideJarrow & Hebburn ACM4041.51
45135Paul SmithCrook & District ACM5041.52
46113Melvyn OlleyWashington Running ClubM4041.58
47105Allan McmanusSunderland Harriers & ACM3041.59
4864Gareth HamblinSedgefield HarriersM3042.02
498Mike BennettElvet StridersM60M60 2nd42.03
5056Steve ForemanSedgefield HarriersM4042.25
5117Kevin CarraharSunderland Harriers & ACM5042.39
5278Brian HurstJarrow & Hebburn ACM4042.53
5332Vikki CottonSunderland Harriers & ACF3042.54
54106Michael McnallyJarrow & Hebburn ACM5042.55
55140Jason TaylorBlackhill BoundersM4043.18
5634Rob CraigSunderland StrollersM5043.29
5739Sarah DaviesElvet StridersF4043.50
58109Stephen MillsCrook & District ACM4043.54
5982Laura JenningsElvet StridersFSEN2nd FSEN44.42
60107Tony McNeillDurham City Harriers & ACM5044.45
61161Nicola WoodwardSunderland Harriers & ACF3044.47
62100Rachelle MasonElvet StridersF3044.51
6335Matthew CrowHunwick HarriersMSEN45.11
6436Vanessa CutterGateshead Harriers & ACF3045.26
65150Jane WallaceF4045.26
66163Tim MatthewsElvet StridersM5045.30
67149Michael WallaceSunderland StrollersM4045.32
6859Joe GlancySunderland StrollersM5045.33
6991Bill KirkSunderland StrollersM60M60 3rd45.36
70121Nicola RaceHunwick harriersF4045.42
71110Adam MortonM3045.49
7290Peter KingM4045.50
731Stephen AllenSunderland StrollersM3045.53
74166Lesley CharmanElvet StridersM4045.59
7529Anthony CorbettQuakers Running ClubM5046.19
76148Marie WalkerSedgefield HarriersF4046.24
77111Louise MortonElvet StridersF3046.38
7838Andrew DaviesElvet StridersM4046.39
79154Rosie WarnettSedgefield HarriersF3046.45
80116Percy ParkinCrook & District ACM70M70 1st46.48
81146Diane VaughanQuakers Running ClubF50F50 1st46.52
8228Katherine ConwayWashington Running ClubF3046.54
8315Jo CarnieSteel City Striders RCF4046.56
8477Richard HughesQuakers Running ClubM4047.13
85139Yvonne StoreyTyne Bridge HarriersF4047.19
8683Nina JensenClaremont Road RunnersF4047.26
87145Frances TimsonElvet StridersF3047.27
88102Stephen McCoySunderland StrollersM4047.40
8972Christine HearmonSedgefield HarriersF50F50 2nd47.55
90112Sam NewingtonDurham City Harriers & ACF4048.12
91114Michelle O'NeillSunderland StrollersF4048.21
9214Amanda CableLow Fell Running ClubF4048.31
9351Steve EllisElvet StridersM6048.41
9465Lesley HamillElvet StridersF4048.44
95126David RoundSedgefield HarriersM5048.55
9644Garry DouglassM3048.58
9784Marsha JoblingJarrow & Hebburn ACF4048.59
9871Peter HartElvet StridersM3049.20
9923Mark CollingQuakers Running ClubM4049.31
10024Wendy CollingQuakers Running ClubF50F50 3rd49.31
101124Mick RobsonM4049.39
10285Hazel JohnsonShildon Running & ACF4049.42
10388Debbie JonesElvet StridersF4049.55
10430April CorbettQuakers Running ClubF4050.10
105132Chris ShearsmithElvet StridersM3050.27
106128Jill RudkinElvet StridersF4050.33
10760Nicola GloyneBlackhill BoundersF3050.51
10848Lyndsay DuffyBillingham Marsh House HarriersFSEN3rd FSEN51.16
10966Anna HardyQuakers Running ClubF4051.17
11025Alex CollinsElvet StridersM3051.24
111127Ian RudgeShildon Running & ACM4051.41
112101Giles McCourtSunderland StrollersM3051.43
11337Andrew DarlingM3051.52
11449Nick DunkWitham RunnersM4051.52
11598John MartinM4051.52
11654Tracey EmmettJarrow & Hebburn ACF4052.27
117160Fiona WoodElvet StridersF3052.31
11887Chloe JohnstonSunderland StrollersFSEN52.48
11918Sandra CassQuakers Running ClubF5052.56
12031Andrew CorfieldSedgefield HarriersM4053.39
12121Michelle ColemanElswick HarriersF4053.51
12220Martin ColbornRun PeterleeM4054.10
123119Ashley Price-SabateElvet StridersF4054.21
124158Richard WilsonSunderland StrollersM6054.50
12573Angus HearmonSedgefield HarriersM6054.57
12692Anne KirkSunderland StrollersF5054.59
12768Denis HargraveSunderland StrollersM7055.02
12813Angela TribeElvet StridersF4055.15
1295Laura BeachamElvet StridersFSEN55.29
130125James RossShildon Running & ACM5055.36
131129Leanne SalemClaremont Road RunnersF3055.59
13241Rebecca DevineElvet StridersFSEN56.25
133162Jill YoungElvet StridersF3056.28
13450Jan EllisElvet StridersF5056.33
135103Debbie McFarlandElvet StridersFSEN56.36
13622Kelly CollierElvet StridersF3056.50
13767Anna HargraveSunderland StrollersF4057.34
13876karen HooperElvet StridersF4057.38
13970Victoria HarrisonTyne Bridge HarriersF3057.52
14096David LittleShildon Running & ACM3059.27
14116Nicola CarrSunderland StrollersF4059.36
14227Jill ConnollySunderland StrollersF5059.36
143165Kirsty McsweenSunderland StrollersF3059.36
14481Sara JamesTyne Bridge HarriersF3060.44
145118Judith PorterAycliffe Running ClubF601st F6060.47
146157Jack WilsonSunderland StrollersM6061.39
14746Jane DowsettElvet StridersF4061.44
14819Carla ClarkeElvet StridersF3061.50
1497Emily BeaumontQuakers Running ClubF3066.24
15040Katie DavisonElvet StridersFSEN71.02
151137Diane SoulsbyElvet StridersF5071.05
152130David SawyerElvet StridersM4072.20
15343Michelle DonnelllySunderland StrollersF4072.33

Organised by

6 Seaton Crescent
Seaton
Seaham
Co. Durham
SR7 0JW

Phil Owen