Race Calendar

Tempsey Torture Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
159Richard Thomas HerringtonSt Theresas ACMSEN1/4446:0546:05
261Daryl HibberdValley StridersMSEN2/4447:0647:06
3120John RobsonSt Theresas ACM401/3247:4847:48
4178Michael KeedySt Theresas ACMSEN3/4448:0948:09
5167Kim BrownM402/3249:1749:17
6136Oliver SmithMSEN4/4450:2750:27
745Jamie GibbRothwell HarriersMSEN5/4450:5250:52
8151Paul FotherbyValley StridersM403/3251:0151:02
989Terry MidgleySt Theresas ACM404/3253:1853:18
10156Michael GrimwoodMSEN6/4453:4553:46
112Richard AireyMSEN7/4454:3054:30
1295Paul MurgatroydSouth Leeds LakersM501/1554:3154:33
13149Steven WoodsSouth Leeds LakersM502/1554:3354:36
14165Neil DiamondM503/1554:3954:40
1537Mark EvansMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersM504/1554:4554:47
1666Martin HorburySt Theresas ACM505/1555:3255:32
17174Tim TunnardWetherbyM405/3256:1156:16
1848Jason GreenKnaresborough StridersMSEN8/4456:3556:37
1956Martin HawkinsSkyrac ACM406/3256:3756:38
2052Michael HallValley StridersMSEN9/4456:5357:02
2121Joe ButlerSt Theresas ACMSEN10/4457:0657:08
22164Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersMSEN11/4457:4457:45
23189Richard JonesSt Theresas ACMSEN12/4457:5557:56
2499Rob O'brienMSEN13/4458:4058:41
2564Alastair HodgsonSt Theresas ACMSEN14/4458:3958:41
26133Benjamin SimpsonSt Theresas ACMSEN15/4458:3958:41
2798Jamie NoddingsMSEN16/4458:5358:55
28145Jonathan TreziseM506/1558:5859:01
2974Ashley KayeMSEN17/4459:0859:13
30155Clement PickeringM407/3259:1659:18
31153Keelan HenrySouth Leeds LakersMSEN18/4459:2259:25
3293Jake MorrishMSEN19/4459:3159:32
3353Jake HarrisMSEN20/4459:3859:38
347Daniel AyresM408/3259:3959:40
35150Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN1/2459:4059:45
36100Alison OgleFarsley FlyersF351/271:00:081:00:09
3751Richard HaighSouth Leeds LakersM507/151:00:081:00:11
389James BarlowMSEN21/441:00:191:00:22
3963Richard HinchcliffeM409/321:00:261:00:28
4022Michael ButterfieldSouth Leeds LakersM4010/321:01:141:01:17
4113Andrew BladesM508/151:01:161:01:22
42161Matt LusardiWetherbyM4011/321:01:261:01:31
43148Antony WoodsSouth Leeds LakersMSEN22/441:01:341:01:34
4446Christopher GillSt Theresas ACM601/41:01:341:01:35
4526Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACFSEN2/241:01:361:01:37
4628Ali ConnellMSEN23/441:01:351:01:43
47114Christopher PriorM4012/321:01:321:01:46
4831Sue CrabtreeCrossgates HarriersF451/111:02:031:02:07
49135Alicia SmithFSEN3/241:02:011:02:08
50184Laura RobinsonFSEN4/241:02:091:02:20
51187Sophy BarberFSEN5/241:02:101:02:21
52123Julia SayRoundhay RunnersF352/271:02:401:02:45
5324Dom CharkinFarsley FlyersM4013/321:03:091:03:14
5415Gary BowellMSEN24/441:03:121:03:20
55176Sam CarrollM4014/321:03:171:03:20
56173Jason MooreM4015/321:03:541:04:00
5718Rob BrooksLeeds FrontRunnersM4016/321:04:061:04:14
58142John SuttonSouth Leeds LakersMSEN25/441:04:121:04:21
59119Phillip RobinsonMSEN26/441:04:381:04:39
606Philip AsherM4017/321:04:461:04:49
61152Joanne LoftusSt Theresas ACF353/271:04:551:04:58
6258Jess HaywardFSEN6/241:04:581:05:06
63179Richard BellWetherbyM509/151:05:141:05:20
64170Neil SprattSt Theresas ACM4018/321:05:221:05:23
6517John BriningFarsley FlyersM4019/321:05:221:05:27
6681Wanda MacdonaldSt Theresas ACF551/31:05:331:05:37
6747Dave GordonCrossgates HarriersMSEN27/441:05:531:05:55
6884Hannah MarshallHyde Park HarriersF354/271:05:531:05:58
69129Michael ShakesheffM4020/321:06:161:06:20
7076Callum KingMSEN28/441:06:191:06:27
7186Peter McevoyDenby Dale ACM602/41:06:301:06:37
72171David LeafSt Theresas ACM603/41:06:561:07:01
73141Samantha SugdenWakefield Triathlon ClubF355/271:07:031:07:09
7412Ella BennettFSEN7/241:07:451:07:53
75185Hannah GormleyFSEN8/241:07:491:07:59
76126Paul SeddonFarsley FlyersM4021/321:07:551:08:03
77177David BoothPudsey PacersM5010/151:07:571:08:04
78140Roza StrzeleckaFSEN9/241:08:171:08:29
79172Annie RodelySt Theresas ACF356/271:08:301:08:35
8077Thomas LawrenceM4022/321:08:481:08:55
81159Natalie LovettFSEN10/241:09:071:09:13
82134Gregory SkeltonAskern District RCMSEN29/441:09:061:09:15
833Chris AldredM5011/151:09:051:09:22
8480Spencer LowrieM4023/321:09:271:09:27
85158Dan RathboneMSEN30/441:09:431:09:49
8679Giles LloydMSEN31/441:09:441:09:52
87147Neil WalkerM4024/321:09:521:10:02
88157Matt GaffneyMSEN32/441:09:581:10:04
8955Andrew HarveyCrossgates HarriersM4025/321:10:081:10:13
90166Martyn TattersallMSEN33/441:10:111:10:22
91144Janine ThompsonHalifax Harriers ACF357/271:10:321:10:38
92160Janet LewisF358/271:10:411:10:47
93138Jason SteeleMSEN34/441:10:511:10:58
94101Julie ParkinF452/111:10:511:10:58
95168Andrew HuntM5012/151:10:511:10:58
96180Valerie BellWetherbyF453/111:10:571:11:03
97188Roberta JordanHyde Park HarriersFSEN11/241:10:551:11:07
9830Richard CookeM4026/321:11:011:11:11
99113Steven PreciousSt Theresas ACMSEN35/441:11:301:11:43
10060Paula HesterSt Theresas ACFSEN12/241:11:441:11:49
10187Jessica McmullanMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersF359/271:11:451:11:50
10285Paul MastertonM4027/321:12:341:12:47
103163Alex CliffordCrossgates HarriersMSEN36/441:12:441:12:50
104105Karen PeggFSEN13/241:12:521:13:01
105183Neil HansonMSEN37/441:12:551:13:04
10670Samantha JacksonF3510/271:13:161:13:23
107103Lynda ParkinsonDragons Running ClubF3511/271:13:581:14:03
10873Christian Junge-FilipekMSEN38/441:14:111:14:23
109121Norman RoperDenby Dale ACM604/41:14:181:14:26
11041Pascale FotherbyValley StridersF3512/271:14:231:14:33
111154Emma LongfellowSt Theresas ACF3513/271:14:451:14:49
112186Sarah BowlesFSEN14/241:14:421:14:52
11349Jenna GreenwoodAckworth Road RunnersFSEN15/241:14:481:14:54
114146Yekanth VenkiteelaKirkstall HarriersMSEN39/441:15:001:15:05
115108Katarzyna PlaczekF3514/271:14:571:15:09
116182Helen RaffertyF3515/271:15:151:15:24
117110Angela PreciousF454/111:15:271:15:40
11844Steven GardnerMSEN40/441:15:501:15:58
119106Valerie PellKippax HarriersF552/31:15:551:16:05
120137Eleanor SmythFSEN16/241:15:561:16:07
12127Rachel Clarke-WilliamsSouth Leeds LakersFSEN17/241:16:061:16:15
12290Clare MillerFarsley FlyersF3516/271:16:261:16:29
123169Sarah MannValley StridersF3517/271:16:231:16:34
124175Lee AkersMSEN41/441:16:441:16:48
12540Jamie FordM4028/321:17:091:17:15
126116Duncan ReedM4029/321:17:351:17:43
127190Alison HunterKippax HarriersF455/111:17:521:18:03
128181Neil PriceM5013/151:17:541:18:05
12978Carly LightowlersF3518/271:18:191:18:23
13096Wendy MurgatroydSouth Leeds LakersF456/111:18:181:18:26
131130Guy SharmanM4030/321:19:091:19:16
13243Lance GardnerM5014/151:19:101:19:21
13388Szerena MeljanF3519/271:19:101:19:22
13416Victoria BridesHorsforth HarriersFSEN18/241:19:201:19:25
135118Laura RobinsonFarsley FlyersFSEN19/241:19:401:19:47
136191Dino BozzoLeeds Bradford TriathlonM5015/151:19:381:19:47
13735Laura EdwardsHyde Park HarriersFSEN20/241:22:341:22:47
13867Kelly HoutonHorsforth HarriersFSEN21/241:22:551:23:05
13919Lindsay BruceF457/111:23:021:23:12
14036Jacqueline ElmerKirkstall HarriersF3520/271:24:171:24:25
14111Karl BellMSEN42/441:24:521:25:01
14229Joanne ConroyAckworth Road RunnersF3521/271:24:551:25:05
143107Katherine PenroseKippax HarriersF553/31:24:591:25:09
14469Dawn JacksonF3522/271:25:301:25:39
14542Louise GalvinVegan Runners UKF458/111:25:351:25:47
146109Matthew PotterM4031/321:26:061:26:19
14765Elizabeth HoldsworthF3523/271:26:191:26:31
148104Sarah PearsonF459/111:27:201:27:31
149112Katie PreciousFSEN22/241:28:381:28:49
150111Darren PreciousM4032/321:28:381:28:49
151162Naomi JonesF3524/271:29:051:29:10
152115Simon PritchardMSEN43/441:29:011:29:13
15332Hazel DavisonF4510/111:29:471:29:47
15462Zoe HiltonWakefield Triathlon ClubF4511/111:29:471:29:58
15525Cal ClarkTriBBMSEN44/441:30:291:30:31
1568Heather BakerF3525/271:31:101:31:13
157124Sara ScholesHyde Park HarriersFSEN23/241:31:461:31:58
15857Catherine HaywardHyde Park HarriersFSEN24/241:31:461:31:59
159117Eve RobinsonLeeds FrontRunnersF3526/271:33:351:33:44
16023Rose ButterfieldSouth Leeds LakersF3527/271:34:031:34:12

Organised by

Hilton Court
2 North Hill Rd
Leeds
LS6 2EN

Gavin Longley
07792 615754