Race Calendar

East Cambs Half Marathon 2013 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
NameName SurnameSurnameClubPLACENo TimeTimeShare
PaulHolleyNewmarket Joggers11481.13.24
SullivanSmithCambridge & Coleridge21151.14.19
JohnManlowEly Runners31341.19.06
ChrisBennett4611.19.37
RobinCliffordNewmarket Joggers51381.20.03
JohnOakesCambridge & Coleridge61401.20.33
DanDohertyTeam Balancise711.21.01
PeterHolmesSerpentine8161.22.28
StephenPettitEly Runners9491.22.57
MartinInesonEly Runners10841.23.33
DanHurstCambridge & Coleridge11581.26.56
StephenHowardEly Runners121441.27.40
ChrisGayNewmarket Joggers13531.27.59
DavidKellyTeam Balancise141071.28.15
MarianneWilliamsonBedford Harriers15331.29.21
JonAndersonCambridge & Coleridge16381.29.27
GrahamChapmanEly Runners171501.29.35
PiersSerjeantSt Neots Riverside Runners18311.30.16
ClaireSomertonCambridge & Coleridge19521.30.31
CiaranMurrayEly Athletics Club20861.31.02
ThomasPlattsSaffron Striders21801.31.09
GregorKennedy22241.31.23
JonathanStoneEly Runners231361.31.43
AdamPooleCambridge & Coleridge24441.32.05
MarkWhiteHaverhill Running Club25571.32.20
RachelCaveTeam Balancise2631.32.39
PhillipHamilton27411.32.57
MavriceReedEly Runners281321.33.04
LisaMarriot29591.33.08
AlexCaimnsNewmarket Joggers301211.33.12
GeorginaAdams31871.33.26
CraigHookeUK Net Runners321031.33.43
DarrenGibsonTeam Balancise331051.34.09
CarlPledgerRoyston34321.34.24
KathyHorsmanBedford Harriers35341.34.25
SteveMcNicollBRJ Running & Tri36371.34.47
TonyKirby-CookEly Runners37481.34.48
NevilleClarkeNewmarket Joggers381311.36.28
JosePerezEly Runners391411.36.35
PaulCrockerRoyston Runners40291.37.41
Simon AnthonyOughtowRoyston Runners41281.38.04
DavidCheeseNewmarket Joggers421111.38.39
CharlieRitchieCambridge & Coleridge43231.38.49
MartinHamiltonTeam Balancise4471.38.52
DavidMouldEly Runners451181.39.03
KarlBedingfordEly Runners461141.39.07
MelanieWiffinEly Runners471221.39.23
JamieRandallHaverhill Running Club48561.40.18
YvonneParkerRoad Runners Club491101.40.38
IanBlatchfordEly Runners50641.42.02
AshleyBlackmoreEly Runners511461.42.09
ChrisEyreNewmarket Joggers52651.42.19
NeilWilkamsonNewmarket Joggers531451.42.19
ChrisGrant54151.42.29
RichardHeyesHunts AC55511.42.53
PeterHarrisEly Runners561471.43.15
IanEldenHaverhill Running Club571191.43.23
ShaneHillTeam Balancise58141.43.44
PaulAtherfoldYaxley Runners & Joggers59601.43.52
RobEllis60881.44.15
MarkReeveRedlodge Running Club61811.44.20
JulieWargentTeam Balancise6241.44.22
VictoriaCoe631241.44.30
JuliaDecesareCambridge & Coleridge64711.44.48
MarkAllen65911.45.06
DavidHutchingsTeam Balancise6621.45.37
MartynBrearleyCambridge & Coleridge67721.45.48
JoaquimMonteiroHaverhill Running Club681511.46.15
TonyHucklesbyBRJ Running & Tri691491.46.55
BrettBenson701041.47.00
Colin TerryWarnNewmarket Cycling and Tri711371.47.02
JeremyReader7251.47.23
PeterGermanHunts AC73501.48.01
GrahamDarbyshireRedlodge Running Club74541.48.13
DanielTodd751331.48.21
AndrewMoore76471.48.35
SteveDockerillBRJ Running & Tri771261.48.48
KeithGrayBedford Harriers78351.49.07
ChristopherBrittainRoad Runners Club791091.49.38
NickDowdyEly Runners801421.49.46
PaulNeedhamEly Runners81771.50.06
StuartAldridge82781.50.06
John CThomasCorby A C83251.50.21
JohnGloverEly Runners841131.50.23
ElizabethJonesCambridge & Coleridge851081.50.58
Victor Milman861391.51.22
SamanthaCollins-ShirleyEly Runners871171.51.36
AmandaRolandBRJ Running & Tri88661.51.57
PeterHewittUK Net Runners89901.52.02
IanHall901271.52.18
HarrietteStoneEly Runners911351.52.31
JackTappinHaverhill Running Club92931.52.50
CelineAubryEly Runners931121.53.12
YvonneHomewoodBRJ Running & Tri94221.53.31
ClaireCokerFairlands Valley Spartans951251.53.45
AnnetteNewtonBRJ Running & Tri96671.54.04
IanJohnston97891.54.34
ColinGlenFetcheveryone RC98791.55.31
NigelSchofeild99191.55.34
ThomasJohnston1001231.55.42
SueYendleyBRJ Running & Tri101391.56.22
SimonWallisHaverhill Running Club102551.56.56
LionelSmithEly Runners1031201.57.08
ShirleyFowlerHaverhill Running Club10491.57.11
BenPotter105461.57.48
CherylTrundleHaverhill Running Club10661.57.58
TobyUnderwood107451.57.59
KarenStiddard1081161.58.02
LouiseScarrow1091531.58.02
MartinCourtneyEly Runners1101431.59.26
NikiSerjeantSt Neots Riverside Runners111301.59.45
JonCocksedge11282.00.16
John TurnerEly Runners113632.00.57
IanPuper1141282.01.24
KarenEllisFairlands Valley Spartans1151292.02.12
GianlucaSaviniCambridge & Coleridge116622.03.12
MartinPickering117262.03.25
JaneDunsmore118402.03.33
SimonLeese119832.03.42
AdyClarke120202.04.14
DebbieLowe121682.04.35
KarenRicketts122432.06.40
VirginaMiddletonTeam Balancise1231062.07.16
AlexGeogheganCambridge & Coleridge124702.09.10
SamCrockett125852.09.38
DanSims1261552.10.15
PaulScarrow1271522.11.06
MarzaThorneFairlands Valley Spartans1281302.11.16
PeterRogersHaverhill Running Club129122.11.42
ColinDoakEly Runners130692.15.27
JoHeesom131742.16.26
LauraDryden132422.17.38
IanWoodroffeNewmarket Joggers133212.19.13
AndreaCadmore134362.21.22
JamesHeesom135732.21.24
JoannaSimcock-Sims1361542.22.09
KatieHammond137922.23.07
IsabelVicenteNewmarket Joggers138272.28.11
MargaretBondTeam Balancise139172.32.16
GeorginaHewittTeam Balancise140182.32.16
TracyNorthHaverhill Running Club141102.40.55
ZoeChapmanHaverhill Running Club142112.40.55
DavidCox143762.42.32
JenniferMagnus144822.46.57
MichelleCarter145752.47.39
GrahamBrooksTunbridge Wells Harriers146133.03.56

Organised by

College Close
Soham
Ely
Cambridgeshire
CB7 5HP

Stuart Henry-Warby
01353 722662