Organiser Log in

Race Calendar

Kirkstall Abbey Trail Running Festival 2016 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubRaceComments TimeTimeShare
1307Barrie WainWakefield Harriers & AC8.8 mile1st Man01:03:27
2289Scott KellyWakefield Triathlon Club8.8 mile2nd Man01:04:41
4283Michael HemsworthWakefield Triathlon Club8.8 Mile3rd Man01:06:07
5299Claire PickersgillLongwood Harriers AC8.8 mile1st Lady01:06:28
6272James ByrneWakefield Triathlon Club8.8 mile01:12:50
7273Christopher Cadogan8.8 mile01:12:51
8301Jacob Spencer8.8 mile01:15:23
9296Andrew NobleWakefield Triathlon Club8.8 mile01:15:29
10266Kathryn BlackburnFarsley Flyers8.8 mile2nd lady01:16:25
11319Lindsay HurstWakefield Triathlon Club8.8 mile3rd Lady01:16:44
12300Karl SpeightWakefield Triathlon Club8.8 mile01:16:55
13310Nicky Winter8.8 mile01:17:08
14277Craig Darlington8.8 mile01:19:22
15269Nicola BoothFarsley Flyers8.8 mile01:19:42
16293Tracy LancasterWakefield Triathlon Club8.8 mile01:19:45
17278Nicholas EdgeLeeds & Bradford Traithlon Club8.8 mile01:19:47
18108Sarah PapidomasHorsforth Harriers8.8 mile01:21:00
19311Adele Williams8.8 mile01:21:26
20288Sarah Kaye8.8 mile01:22:53
21303Graham TruemanWakefield Triathlon Club8.8 mile01:23:20
22263Claire Addy8.8 mile01:24:25
23317Claire BattensbyFarsley Flyers8.8 mile01:24:42
24318Joanne WardFarsley Flyers8.8 mile01:25:26
25281Sarah HartleyWakefield Triathlon Club8.8 mile01:28:10
26290Hayley KennyRothwell Harriers8.8 mile01:28:24
2755Paul CornockKirkstallHarriersHalf Marathon1st Man01:28:36
28302Neil StaveleyVegan Runners UK8.8 mile01:28:50
29294Caroline MccourtFarsley Flyers8.8 mile01:29:15
30312Iain WoodAckworth Road Runners8.8 mile01:30:52
3113Thomas NeedhamBingley Harriers &ACHalf Marathon(changed distance)01:30:52
32292Elizabeth KitchinVegan Runners UK8.8 mile01:31:16
33295Sam Mcgrath8.8 mile01:32:14
34313Jan Zemlik8.8 mile01:33:36
3582Steve HeadRothwell HarriersHalf Marathon2nd Man01:33:21
3642Joseph ButlerHalf Marathon3rd Man01:33:40
37306Pauline TurnerWakefield Triathlon Club8.8 mile01:33:43
38264Nicola BarnettHorsforth Harriers8.8 mile01:35:11
39139Adam HartleyYork Triathlon ClubHalf Marathon01:35:44
4061Timothy DixonKirkstallHarriersHalf Marathon01:36:26
41304Kirsty SykesWakefield Triathlon Club8.8 mile01:36:59
42101Adam MillsRodillian RunnersHalf Marathon01:37:06
43136Darren ZemlikHalf Marathon01:37:36
44271Claire ByrneWakefield Triathlon Club8.8 Mile01:38:08
4579Paul GreenwoodKimberworth StridersHalf Marathon01:39:55
46275Amanda ConnollyAirecentre Pacers8.8 mile01:40:50
47287Rachel JovanovicAirecentre Pacers8.8 mile01:40:50
4885Niamh JacksonKirkstallHarriersHalf Marathon1st Lady01:41:02
49127Luke SugdenHalf Marathon01:41:02
50151Tony BoweNorthbrook AC8.8 mile01:41:14
5151Jonathan ClayHalf Marathon01:41:17
52110Steven PillingHalf Marathon01:41:53
53297Leanne Oddy8.8 mile01:42:03
54298Jennifer Palfreeman8.8 Mile01:42:04
55118Ashleigh SaltmarshHalf Marathon01:42:20
5697Richard MasonHalf Marathon01:42:52
57104Hayley NancolasValley StridorsHalf Marathon01:42:52
5840David BrownBeverley ACHalf Marathon01:45:15
5948Claire ChapmanKimberworth StridersHalf Marathon2nd Lady01:46:07
60107Joelle O NeilHorsforth HarriersHalf Marathon3rd Lady01:46:26
61284Lyn Hill8.8 Mile01:46:38
62309Beverley Ann watts8.8 mile01:46:38
63134Chris WhitfieldHalf Marathon01:47:47
64135Helen YoungYork Knavesmire Harriers Half Marathon01:47:47
65125Tom SpenceHalf Marathon01:47:55
66103Mark MontananaHalf Marathon01:47:59
67133Richard WhitehouseCrossgate HarriersHalf Marathon01:49:03
6859Tor DalenHalf Marathon01:48:20
68276Clare CooperSt Theresas AC8.8 MiHa01:48:27
7063Mark DoyleFarsley FlyersHalf Marathon01:48:29
71282Kimberley HarveySt Theresas AC8.8 mile01:48:29
72121Joanna ShevlinHorsforth HarriersHalf Marathon01:49:12
7371Nick FordAirecentre PacersHalf Marathon01:50:32
7458Mark CrackFarsley FlyersHalf Marathon01:50:40
75316Christine LayOakwell Running8.8 Mile01:52:13
76270Ian BrownKirkstallHarriers8.8 mile01:52:15
7741Lee BurrillFarsley FlyersHalf Marathon01:52:28
7849Gary ClarkHalf Marathon01:52:55
79109Jenny PerryHalf Marathon01:52:57
80138Sean FitzgeraldHalf Marathon01:53:28
8191Caroline LloydHalf Marathon01:53:38
82131Jean-Philippe-WalhinHalf Marathon01:51:29
8347James ChambersYork Knavesmire Harriers Half Marathon01:54:53
8496Hannah MarshallHyde Parl HarriersHalf Marathon01:55:06
85117Julie Rosher GurdFarsley FlyersHalf Marathon01:56:27
86120Shaun SandfordHalf Marathon01:56:32
8786Benjamin jimenez FernandezHalf Marathon01:57:04
8892Martyn LloydHalf Marathon01:57:46
89130Gareth ToshHalf Marathon01:57:50
9093Michael LloydHalf Marathon01:58:16
9190Caroline LoydHalf Marathon01:58:16
9253Steven ClaysonDragons Running ClubHalf Marathon01:58:38
9335James BraddonHalf Marathon01:59:01
94124Steve SmithHalf Marathon01:59:21
9583Jo HeseltineRothwell HarriersHalf Marathon01:59:36
96100Lynne MetcalfRothwell HarriersHalf Marathon02:00:06
97105Louise O BrianKirkstallHarriersHalf Marathon02:00:37
9857Grace CosgroveHalf Marathon02:00:49
9977Dave GordonCrossgate HarriersHalf Marathon02:01:37
10065Richard EdwardsHyde Park HarriersHalf Marathon02:02:04
10189Dveirel KovalskygonzPudsey PacersHalf Marathon02:02:51
10288Hazel KentSteel City Stridors RC Half Marathon02:02:58
10387Elaine KellyRothwell HarriersHalf Marathon02:04:15
10480Andrew HarveyCrossgate HarriersHalf Marathon02:04:53
10575Richard GledhillHalf Marathon02:06:23
10634Adam BeestingFarsley FlyersHalf Marathon02:07:35
10772James ForsterHalf Marathon02:08:17
10856Andrew CookeHalf Marathon02:10:04
10984Stephen IrvingHalf Marathon02:11:02
110112Phiip RamsdenHorsforth HarriersHalf Marathon02:11:18
111113Rizwana RashidHalf Marathon02:14:31
11231Chris AldredHalf Marathon02:14:33
113140Jean O ConnorHalf Marathon02:16:06
114114Duncan ReedFarsley FlyersHalf Marathon02:17:28
11537Annie BownassHalf Marathon02:18:02
11698Ralph McdermottPudsey PacersHalf Marathon02:20:00
117128Catherine SykesHalf Marathon02:20:20
11869Sara FlanaganHalf Marathon02:20:21
119126Joanne SteeleHalf Marathon02:20:50
120123Joanne SmithHalf Marathon02:20:50
12166Jaqueline ElmerKirkstall HarriersHalf Marathon02:23:17
12267Darren EvansonHalf Marathon02:24:16
12362Justin DixonHalf Marathon02:24:47
12438Emma BrooksTyne Bridge HarriersHalf Marathon02:25:05
12550Tina ClarkeHalf Marathon02:25:53
12670Claire FlanaganHalf Marathon02:25:53
127142Robi RobinsonHalf Marathon02:27:01
128122John SmithHalf Marathon02:28:47
129137Judith GrayHalf Marathon02:32:41
130166Trudi DewarHalf Marathon02:32:57
13195Kelly MaddenSt Theresas ACHalf Marathon02:38:12
13239Rachelle BrownSt Theresas ACHalf Marathon02:38:12
133116Eve RobinsonLeeds Frount RunnersHalf Marathon02:38:53
134141Suzanne CarterHalf Marathon02:48:28
135172Terrance ForrestCairngorn RunnersMarathon1st Man02:54:49
13617Diane SimmonsWakefield Harriers & ACHalf Marathon02:54:53
137168Neal EmmersonRadcliffe ACMarathon2nd Man03:02:03
138223Andy HolroydHalf Marathon03:04:54
139181Noel HitchcockSunderland Harriers &ACMarathon3rd Man03:05:17
140167Paul DewarHalf Marathon03:08:00
14118Jason SpenceHalf Marathon03:10:53
142215Paul RichardsonGarden City RunnersMarathon03:17:16
143153Mark BradshawMarathon03:19:13
144155Paul BrownTrawden ACMarathon03:29:06
145161Kate CorcoranMarathon03:32:04
146162Steve CorcoranMarathon03:32:06
147157Jonahan Carter100 Marathon ClubMarathon03:32:36
148218William StricklandMarathon03:39:21
149184Warren Langler WatMarathon03:46:43
150189John NaylorRed Rose Road RunnersMarathon03:50:29
151219Caroline Hemming100 Marathon ClubMarathon03:52:22
15221Scott AdrienMarathon03:53:58
153197Andrew PettittPensby RunnersMarathon03:55:42
154160Malcolm CollinsAstley &Tyldesley Road RunnersMarathon03:58:18
155207Liane WarrenAckworth Road RunnersMarathon03:58:36
156179Ingrid HarrisMarathon04:02:22
157195James OllerenshaeYork Knavesmire Harriers Marathon04:02:51
158171Raymond FlanaganVegan Runners UKMarathon04:03:02
159178Sharon E HardcastleMarathon04:03:12
160164David Cremins100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:04:07
161198Richard RexCity of Hull ACMarathon04:12:20
162152Chris BozierMarathon04:15:09
163170Ed FarrellMarathon04:15:31
164193Andy NormanPudsey PacersMarathon04:18:13
165222Terry HindsonRedcar Running clubMarathon04:18:19
166210Rob WhiteYork Knavesmire Harriers Marathon04:19:14
167199Matt RobinsonMarathon04:23:01
168174Stuart GallSt Theresas ACMarathon04:26:53
169204Beth Taylor Jones100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:28:34
170158Nick Cockburn100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:28:37
171209Richard Whitaker100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:28:38
172192Sarah NormanPudsey PacersMarathon04:29:57
173148Gareth BirbeckVegan Runners UKMarathon04:38:10
174177Phil HammondHyde Park HarriersMarathon04:39:59
175208Nigel WhelanLeeds Frount RunnersMarathon04:40:00
176154Adrian Brooks100 Marathon ClubMarathon04:43:00
1771Andrew ClarkUltra1st Man04:45:00
178191Shane NichollVegan Runners UKMarathon04:54:43
179202Deborah ShortMarathon04:56:00
18016Jess RichesUltra1st Lady04:58:47
181187Damien McintyreMarathon05:00:10
1826Peter HeywoodVegan Runners UKUltra2nd Man05:00:40
18319Graham TerrySaltaire StridorsUltra3rd Man05:03:03
184213Roy YoungAckworth Road RunnersMarathon05:05:10
18511Salvatore MelidoniMarathon05:06:30
186211Sarah WilsonMarathon05:08:24
18715Danny PeatUltra05:10:54
1882Gav FearnleyUltra05:16:25
189149Michelle BirdLiverpool Running ClubMarathon05:17:13
190188William MitchhellShelton StridorsMarathon05:17:37
191203Joni SouthallMarathon05:19:53
19220Andrew ThorntonUltra05:20:14
193165Mick Davidson100 Marathon ClubMarathon05:23:16
194147Tim AtkinMarathon05:26:11
195217Paul NicholsSandback StridorsMarathon05:26:28
1969Steven LilleyUltra05:32:18
197194Tinu OgundariFetch EveryoneMarathon06:33:17
198216Brian Newham100 Marathon ClubMarathon06:33:37
199206Peter Ward100 Marathon ClubMarathon05:45:10
200163Setian CoulibalyMarathon05:46:13
201214Hilary WharamHorsforth HarriersMarathon06:47:00
202196Darrin PercyElsmere Port RCMarathon05:54:28
2038Matthew KirkhamKirkstall HarriersUltra05:56:00
204190Patrick NesdenKirkstall HarriersMarathon06:45:58
205185Anastasia LincolnIdle ACMarathon07:45:57
20614Stephen PalmerUltra07:50:00
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224

Organised by

1 Orchard Mews
Rodley
West Yorks
LS13 1PQ

Diane Shaw & Cath Hirst
07550 076455 / 07891 066670