Race Calendar

Temple Park Friday Night 5K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameName First NameFirst Name SurnameSurnameClubAge Category TimeTimeShare
1217Ian RitchieIanRitchieSunderland Harriers & ACMSEN15.44
2184Michael JoyeuxMichaelJoyeuxQuakers Running ClubMSEN15.46
3181Stephen JacksonStephenJacksonElvet StridersMSEN15.55
4163Ian DixonIanDixonSunderland Harriers & ACM4016.03
5168Robert EatonRobertEatonDurham City Harriers & ACMSEN16.14
6140Michael BarkerMichaelBarkerSunderland Harriers & ACMSEN16.23
7164Lee DoverLeeDoverHoughton Harriers & ACMSEN16.26
8171Jonny EvansJonnyEvansJarrow & Hebburn ACMSEN16.26
9248Lee GiffordLeeGiffordJarrow & Hebburn ACMSEN16.3
10235Douglas TicknerDouglasTicknerTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN16.34
11147Paul BlakeyPaulBlakeySunderland Harriers & ACM4016.37
12144Lee BennettLeeBennettElswick HarriersM4016.37
13142Samuel BeckettSamuelBeckettCrook & District ACMSEN16.39
14182David JohnsonDavidJohnsonTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN16.49
15175Stephen HallStephenHallNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubM4016.51
16185Tim KelsoTimKelsoTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN17
17166Steven DuffyStevenDuffySunderland Harriers & ACMSEN17.03
18238Paul WallerPaulWallerGateshead Harriers & ACMSEN17.05
19192Shaun MarshallShaunMarshallDarlington Harriers & ACMSEN17.07
20219Paul RobsonPaulRobsonWearside TriathlonM4017.12
21173Jonathan GilroyJonathanGilroyJarrow & Hebburn ACMSEN17.2
22176Richard HarrisonRichardHarrisonRun Eat SleepMSEN17.32
23205Michael ParkinsonMichaelParkinsonNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubM4017.42
24199Tracy MillmoreTracyMillmoreBirtley ACFSEN17.5
25223Philip ScottPhilipScottTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN17.51
26231Rory TaitRoryTaitTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN17.56
27230Michael TaggartMichaelTaggartUnattachedM5017.57
28148Jay BowleyJayBowleyUnattachedM4018.01
29136George ArthurGeorgeArthurSouth Shields Harriers & ACM5018.17
30226Alastair SpannerAlastairSpannerTyne Bridge HarriersM4018.24
31224Jack ShawcrossJackShawcrossHeaton HarriersMSEN18.25
32212Chloe PriceChloePriceBirtley ACFSEN18.25
33143Robyn BennettRobynBennettElswick HarriersFSEN18.27
34196Jeff McgurtyJeffMcgurtySouth Shields Harriers & ACMSEN18.36
35244Lee CuthbertsonLeeCuthbertsonTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN18.38
36208Jacqueline PennJacquelinePennNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubFSEN18.42
37207Greg PennGregPennNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubM5018.44
38249Ben ForsterBenForsterUnattachedMSEN19.02
39198Adam MiddletonAdamMiddletonHoughton Harriers & ACMSEN19.03
40245Paul EmmersonPaulEmmersonSouth Shields Harriers & AC?19.12
41201Aaron NichollsAaronNichollsSouth Shields Harriers & ACMSEN19.15
42191Sophie MarrSophieMarrTyne Bridge HarriersFSEN19.2
43165Paul DoxfordPaulDoxfordSouth Shields Harriers & ACM5019.24
44134Simon AlisonSimonAlisonSouth Shields Harriers & ACMSEN19.25
45193Josh MassonJoshMassonSaltwell HarriersMSEN19.27
46151Christopher BrysonChristopherBrysonUnattachedM4019.3
47204Paul OwenPaulOwenSouth Shields Harriers & ACMSEN19.31
48188Graham LancasterGrahamLancasterSunderland Harriers & ACM4019.35
49229Darren SulemanDarrenSulemanNorth Shields Polytechnic ClubM5019.49
50172Tom FraserTomFraserTyne Bridge HarriersMSEN19.59
51158Adrian ColbourneAdrianColbourneQuakers Running ClubM5020.28
52190Damon LiscombeDamonLiscombeSouth Shields Harriers & ACMSEN20.46
53209Sue PhillipsSuePhillipsDarlington Harriers & ACF5020.46
54243David YoungDavidYoungTyne Bridge HarriersM5020.47
55240Hannah WightHannahWightSunderland Harriers & ACFJUN14-1620.49
56228Stephen StewartStephenStewartSouth Shields Harriers & ACM4020.51
57177Paul HavisPaulHavisUnattachedM5020.53
58133Janine AlexanderJanineAlexanderVegan Runners UKFSEN20.55
59156Ria ChastonRiaChastonSaltwell HarriersFSEN20.56
60189Joanne LeeJoanneLeeTyne Bridge HarriersF4020.58
61167Michael DuftonMichaelDuftonCrook & District ACM4021.01
62161Fran DembeleFranDembeleSouth Shields Harriers & ACFSEN21.03
63218Heather RobinsonHeatherRobinsonJarrow & Hebburn ACF5021.11
64183Natalie JohnsonNatalieJohnsonTyne Bridge HarriersFSEN21.13
65160Tony DavisTonyDavisUnattachedMSEN21.14
66159Vikki CottonVikkiCottonSunderland Harriers & ACFSEN21.19
67178Laura HavisLauraHavisMiddlesbrough AC (Mandale)FJUN14-1621.24
68150Michael BriggsMichaelBriggsSouth Shields Harriers & ACMSEN21.25
69154Mark ChapmanMarkChapmanSunderland StrollersMSEN21.26
70236Max TyrieMaxTyrieSouth Shields Harriers & ACMJUN14-1621.34
71210Martin PhillipsMartinPhillipsDarlington Harriers & AC?21.43
72187Kim LancasterKimLancasterSouth Shields Harriers & ACFSEN21.48
73149Nicola BradyNicolaBradyTyne Bridge HarriersFSEN21.5
74247Tracy SurteesTracySurteesAycliffeMSEN21.51
75194Christopher McCabeChristopherMcCabeWearside TriathlonMSEN21.56
76155Angela CharltonAngelaCharltonSouth Shields Harriers & ACFSEN22.03
77227Kirsty StewartKirstyStewartSouth Shields Harriers & ACFSEN22.26
78237DIane VaughanDIaneVaughanQuakers Running ClubF5022.32
79145Kelly BentleyKellyBentleyDurham City Harriers & ACF5022.44
80137Sid AstburySidAstburySouth Shields Harriers & ACM6022.45
81157Tim CoidTimCoidUnattachedMSEN22.57
82220Katrina RobsonKatrinaRobsonWearside TriathlonF4023
83153Gary ByersGaryByersSunderland StrollersM4023.1
84138Kathleen BancroftKathleenBancroftSouth Shields Harriers & ACFSEN23.25
85195Phil MccluskeyPhilMccluskeyHoughton Harriers & ACM5024.14
86180Brian HepplewhiteBrianHepplewhiteSouth Shields Harriers & ACM5024.4
87139Neil BanksNeilBanksTyne Bridge HarriersM5024.44
88179Gillian HepplewhiteGillianHepplewhiteSouth Shields Harriers & ACF4024.5
89146William BittlestoneWilliamBittlestoneSunderland Harriers & ACM6025.01
90232Brian TaylorBrianTaylorRun Eat SleepM5025.33
91162Costanzo Di MariaCostanzoDi MariaUnattachedMSEN26.05
92215Neil ReayNeilReayRun Eat SleepM5027.06
93174Alison HabebiAlisonHabebiTyne Bridge HarriersF5027.06
94152Alison BulmanAlisonBulmanTyne Bridge HarriersFSEN27.22
95169Angi EffardAngiEffardSouth Shields Harriers & ACF5028.1
96241Michael WiselyMichaelWiselyJarrow & Hebburn ACM6028.21
97135Deborah ApplebyDeborahApplebySunderland StrollersF4029.27
98141SUE BARNESSUEBARNESRun Eat SleepF6030.31
99213Ross PuntonRossPuntonRun Eat SleepMSEN31.07
100186Janette KilgourJanetteKilgourHeaton HarriersF6031.4
101239Natalie WaltersNatalieWaltersUnattachedF4032.12
102206Dennis PattersonDennisPattersonUnattached?32.13
103242Carolyn WoodCarolynWoodNewcastle FrontrunnersF4032.38
104222George RoutledgeGeorgeRoutledgeHeaton HarriersM7035.36
105234Sarah ThorntonSarahThorntonUnattachedMSEN36.04
106214Karen PuntonKarenPuntonUnattachedF5037.23

Organised by

Luke Adams