Race Calendar

York 5K Series Race 8 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
15681Joe SagarSpenborough & District ACA83.6 %MSEN1/210:15:320:15:32
25638Robert ByersA82.3 %MSEN2/210:15:470:15:47
35667Simon DeakinLeeds City ACA85.5 %MV401/90:16:090:16:09
45670Nick HardyTipton HarriersA79.1 %MSEN3/210:16:240:16:24
55683Jonathan StewartLeeds City ACA82.9 %MV351/130:16:250:16:25
65523Nicholas DickinsonA78.9 %MSEN4/210:16:260:16:27
75451David SmithersYork Knavesmire HarriersA86.3 %MV451/90:16:350:16:36
85489Mark CageBlackheath & Bromley Harriers ACA78.2 %MSEN5/210:16:350:16:36
95678Simon NewtonLeeds City ACA82.4 %MV402/90:16:380:16:38
105672Ben HolmesHarrogate Harriers & ACA81.7 %MV352/130:16:390:16:40
115666Tom DartSpenborough & District ACA77.7 %MSEN6/210:16:450:16:46
125687Damian WorsdallRotherham Harriers & ACA81.2 %MV403/90:16:590:17:00
135435Peter PearsonYork Knavesmire HarriersA79.5 %MV353/130:17:060:17:07
145669Jonathon HardingSouth Leeds LakersA76.7 %MSEN7/210:17:110:17:12
155450Stuart SmithPocklington RunnersA81.8 %MV404/90:17:200:17:22
165684Adam StirkWharfedale HarriersA76.3 %MSEN8/210:17:220:17:23
175325Ashley CrawfordA75.2 %MSEN9/210:17:270:17:28
185418Charlotte MasonCity of York ACA84.4 %FSEN1/80:17:280:17:29
195468Paul WhitakerYork Acorn Running ClubA80.2 %MV452/90:17:410:17:43
205487Kim BrownRipon RunnersA80.7 %MV453/90:17:430:17:44
215449Michael SmithPocklington RunnersA73.4 %MSEN10/210:17:420:17:45
225416Stephen MaddisonYork Knavesmire HarriersA80.5 %MV454/90:17:460:17:47
235671Ben HobbsWakefield Triathlon ClubA73.5 %MSEN11/210:17:440:17:47
245443Paul RichardsonHarrogate Harriers & ACA78.6 %MV405/90:17:470:17:49
255544Jamie SaundersA73.6 %MSEN12/210:17:480:17:51
265413Daniel LinstrumWetherby Runners ACA76.1 %MJUN1/10:17:580:17:59
275634Ross BlackburnRothwell Harriers & ACA72.0 %MSEN13/210:18:020:18:04
285548Rob WhitakerYork Knavesmire HarriersA77.9 %MV406/90:18:050:18:07
295665Ashley CrowNorth Derbyshire RCA72.0 %MSEN14/210:18:070:18:08
305459Garry TewYork Knavesmire HarriersA73.9 %MV354/130:18:090:18:10
315510James TarranValley StridersA81.9 %MV501/60:18:160:18:17
325659Emily BainesYork Knavesmire HarriersA80.4 %FSEN2/80:18:190:18:22
335398Richard HarrisonSelby StridersA80.3 %MV455/90:18:210:18:22
345514Angus ThomsonBarnsley HarriersA71.1 %MSEN15/210:18:310:18:33
355686Georgina WestonRotherham Harriers & ACA78.7 %FSEN3/80:18:430:18:46
365583Edward DunnCity of York ACA70.8 %MV355/130:18:480:18:50
375475James WilliamsonGoole Viking StridersA68.7 %MSEN16/210:18:500:18:54
385393Patrick GoodEasingwold Running ClubA68.5 %MSEN17/210:18:550:18:57
395478Steven WorthPocklington RunnersA69.2 %MSEN18/210:18:560:18:58
405419Andrew MastermanGoole Viking StridersA78.8 %MV502/60:18:590:19:00
415664Stella CrossWetherby Runners ACA77.7 %FSEN4/80:18:580:19:01
425400Geoffrey HirstHarrogate Harriers & ACA70.1 %MV356/130:19:070:19:09
435536Ed MezzettiCity of York ACA70.6 %MV357/130:19:140:19:16
445676Paul McgoughRothwell Harriers & ACA68.7 %MV358/130:19:210:19:24
455606Jason WestmorelandRothwell Harriers & ACA76.4 %MV503/60:19:240:19:28
465406Colin JobberBarton & District ACA74.4 %MV456/90:19:300:19:32
475477Katie WisePocklington RunnersA77.6 %FV351/30:19:300:19:33
485674Paul KaiserValley StridersA68.2 %MV407/90:20:040:20:06
495460Andrew TomlinsonYork Knavesmire HarriersA66.3 %MV359/130:20:120:20:14
505446Emma SimmonsPocklington RunnersA75.5 %FV401/30:20:170:20:20
515425Jonathan MillwardA62.9 %MSEN19/210:20:350:20:38
525663Sue CordingleyBingley Harriers & ACA89.7 %FV551/20:20:380:20:40
535436Jesus Pereira LopezB61.5 %MSEN20/210:21:100:21:10
545559Dawn GibbsYork Acorn Running ClubA90.0 %FV601/10:21:190:21:23
555673Michael IbbotsonMethley StridersB60.6 %MSEN21/210:21:240:21:25
565461Emma TuneGoole Viking StridersB68.3 %FSEN5/80:21:370:21:37
575467Alexandra WhapplesVocalink Running ClubB77.2 %FV501/30:21:370:21:38
585411Adrian LeachAckworth Road RunnersB70.2 %MV504/60:21:400:21:41
595420Julie MastermanGoole Viking StridersA79.7 %FV552/20:21:520:21:55
605365Jason DrakeB67.1 %MV505/60:21:570:21:59
615427Tim MosedaleSaltaire StridersA61.6 %MV3510/130:22:030:22:06
625453Neil SteadGoole Viking StridersB70.5 %MV551/30:22:050:22:07
635469Rob WhiteYork Knavesmire HarriersB64.7 %MV457/90:22:060:22:08
645374Abbie EastwoodPocklington RunnersB70.7 %FJUN1/10:22:190:22:20
655382Paul EastwoodPocklington RunnersB63.1 %MV408/90:22:200:22:20
665675Jamie MaddenB59.2 %MV3511/130:22:230:22:24
675189Mick BrearleySaltaire StridersB69.9 %MV552/30:22:260:22:28
685322Matt ConwayB61.3 %MV409/90:22:280:22:31
695501Mat KellyRothwell Harriers & ACB58.8 %MV3512/130:22:480:22:48
705401Mollie HolehouseBridlington Road RunnersB64.2 %FSEN6/80:22:580:22:59
715381Ellie EastwoodPocklington RunnersB66.1 %FV402/30:23:050:23:06
725426Sara MorrowSelby StridersB69.7 %FV451/30:23:090:23:11
735214Andrew BrookesB56.1 %MV3513/130:23:550:23:56
745067Jane BarhamPocklington RunnersB64.1 %FV403/30:23:560:23:57
755432Keith PailingRothwell Harriers & ACB71.1 %MV651/10:24:160:24:18
765680James PaulB57.9 %MV458/90:24:520:24:53
775661Kevin Connell-MooreRothwell Harriers & ACB61.3 %MV553/30:25:110:25:13
785644Sarah HarveyB57.9 %FSEN7/80:25:260:25:29
795464Simon WardYork Knavesmire HarriersB56.3 %MV459/90:25:450:25:48
805303Joanna ClarkeRothwell Harriers & ACB57.4 %FV352/30:25:530:25:56
815389Vivianne FraserYork Knavesmire HarriersB66.5 %FV502/30:25:550:25:58
825405Gail JamiesonTadcaster HarriersB59.8 %FV452/30:26:400:26:44
835466David WhapplesVocalink Running ClubB54.2 %MV506/60:27:230:27:24
845394Helen GraingerPocklington RunnersB53.1 %FSEN8/80:27:480:27:51
855609Lucy HammondPocklington RunnersB54.0 %FV353/30:27:520:27:55
865677Femke Nauschutz-van DrevenDurham City Harriers & ACB59.0 %FV453/30:27:580:28:01
875417Deborah MasonYork Knavesmire HarriersB60.6 %FV503/30:28:250:28:29

Organised by

Martin Browne
0113 831 3139