Bolton Abbey Trail Running Festival Day 2 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubGenderLapsRacePlacing TimeTimeShare
134Jonathan Carterm4Ultra1st Male04:39:02
231William Woodheadm4Ultra2nd Male04:45:34
321Liga Magdalenoka-Keenchapel Allerton runnersf4Ultra1st Lady05:09:53
49Steven GarlickVocalink Mastercard running clubm4Ultra3rd Male05:10:33
517Chris Russellm4Ultra05:11:39
61Aidan Barchardm4Ultra05:13:12
725Simon WilliamsVocalink Running Clubm4Ultra05:15:00
822Martyn Jakemanm4Ultra05:24:35
915Andrew Thorntonm4Ultra05:46:25
104Chris HudsonKirkstall Harriersm4Ultra05:48:22
1130Carolyn Binsf4Ultra2nd Lady05:48:22
123Beverly Holmesf4Ultra3rd Lady05:58:12
1323Patrick LynchHelensburgh AA Clubm4Ultra06:09:27
1429Kevin Limonm4Ultra06:17:39
1526Wayne RichardsFylde Coast Runnersm4Ultra06:29:04
1628Duncan ForrestWidnes Running Clubm4Ultra06:44:35
177Rob loydWidnes Running Clubm4Ultra06:44:35
1242Jonathan WaltonLeeds citym3Marathon1st Male03:07:34
2280Stephen Kirkm3Marathon2nd Male03:16:46
3256Myles Holbroughm3Marathon3rd Male03:21:20
411William Crynem3Marathon03:27:42
5259Nigel Hockinm3Marathon03:41:21
6264Paul BrownTrawden ACm3Marathon03:45:47
7216Colin WiliamsIlkley Harriersm3Marathon03:58:04
8238Joe Holdsworthm3Marathon04:02:31
9302Subhashis Basum3Marathon04:07:08
10211Andy Latherenm3Marathon04:08:31
118Russell Parringtonm3Marathon04:13:17
12285Thorsten Brucem3Marathon04:18:23
13239John Millarm3Marathon04:19:22
14265Paul Carsem3Marathon04:20:24
15221David Creminsm3Marathon04:21:40
16227Dom CharkinFarsley Flyersm3Marathon04:28:12
17204Adrian Brooksm3Marathon04:28:34
18224David Pettiferm3Marathon04:29:27
19274Sharon Elazabeth Elazabeth Hardcastlef3Marathon1st Lady04:33:50
20206Andrew Burtonm3Marathon04:34:14
21284Stuart Pickfordm3Marathon04:36:14
22290Tom Ortonm3Marathon04:39:06
23297Anthony Frazerm3Marathon04:39:08
24201adam lowelostock acm3Marathon04:40:22
2518Ed Hargreavesm3Marathon04:41:01
26295Liane Warren-Ackworthf3Marathon2nd Lady04:46:51
27291Victoria Cusakf3Marathon3rd Lady04:49:13
28258Nicola Poundsf3Marathon04:49:35
29289Tom Cokillm3Marathon04:49:51
30277Simon illingworthm3Marathon04:49:52
31230Gary Wade100 Marathon Clubm3Marathon04:54:15
32209Andrew WoodBelle Vue Runnersm3Marathon04:55:22
33275Shaun Sandfordm3Marathon04:56:29
3432Tori NixonF3Marathon04:56:40
35236James Holmanm3Marathon04:57:25
36286Timothy GreenTime2runeventsm3Marathon04:59:06
37300Andrew PettittPensby runnersm3Marathon04:59:43
38270RICHARD WHITAKER100 marathon clubm3Marathon04:59:43
39244Julie WilliamsonHorwich rmif3Marathon05:06:30
40278Simon Wellsm3Marathon05:11:03
41301Ann Holmeswestell ladiesf3Marathon05:11:26
42249Lorraine HalwoodBurnden road runnersf3Marathon05:13:10
43269Richard Jones100 Marathon Clubm3Marathon05:13:22
44240Jonathan Bettsm3Marathon05:14:00
45272Sach CooperRamsbottom Running Clubf3Marathon05:14:28
46202Adam Wasiolkam3Marathon05:17:55
47217Costas Flevas100 Marathon Clubm3Marathon05:19:49
48260Noel Breslandm3Marathon05:22:30
49233HELEN Rutherford100 Marathon Clubf3Marathon05:22:35
50229Gareth Birbeckm3Marathon05:24:00
51210Andy Hodgsonm3Marathon05:26:03
52250Marie WilliamsonGlossopdale Harriersf3Marathon05:28:56
53237JEREMY Scottm3Marathon05:40:50
54225Davina Lonsdaleblythf3Marathon05:44:53
55203Adele LonsdaleBlythf3Marathon05:44:54
56231Genevieve Fidelem3Marathon05:48:15
57257Nick ArmstrongBentham Beagles Running Clubm3Marathon05:49:50
58226Diane ArmstrongBentham Beaglesf3Marathon05:49:50
595Ed Barker-wyattm3Marathon05:56:57
60304Mark Greenm3Marathon06:04:57
61294Olumide Jattom3Marathon06:04:59
62263Patrick Clowm3Marathon06:04:59
63232Glyn Robertsm3Marathon06:13:10
64299Sarah Wilsonf3Marathon06:16:50
65220Darren Priddinm3Marathon06:16:51
66235James Forsterm3Marathon06:19:18
67267paul nichollssandbach Stridersm3Marathon06:27:57
68296Claire Penderryf3Marathon06:32:56
69245Kate Jaydenf3Marathon06:41:36
7019Emmett GrahamWarrington Running Clubm3Marathon06:41:37
71253Meghan O'Mearaf3Marathon06:45:20
72279Siobhan Partingtonf3Marathon06:45:21
73283Stuart Cocklinf3Marathon06:45:22
74303John Kewm3Marathon06:58:02
75214Brian Newham100 Marathon Clubm3Marathon07:01:36
76293Chris Heatonm3Marathon07:01:37
1103Ian PickettTyne Bridge Harriersm2Half Marathon1st male01:29:11
2128Kris Sivillsm2Half Marathon2nd Male01:31:16
387Dave Needhamm2Half Marathon3rd Male01:34:53
455Chris BartleKippax Harriersm2Half Marathon01:35:28
5182Tanya Blakef2Half Marathon1st Lady01:36:02
684Colette Mcdermottf2Half Marathon01:39:08
7167Robbie Kingstonm2Half Marathon01:40:11
864Ryan Mewism2Half Marathon01:44:39
9186Clayton CutterStainland Lions Running Clubm2Half Marathon01:46:40
10142Martin HawkinsSkyrac ACm2Half Marathon01:47:06
11185Thomas Chisholmm2Half Marathon01:48:29
1251Alex GreenwoodHydeparkharriersm2Half Marathon01:48:31
13135Louise Mclemanf2Half Marathon2nd lady01:49:18
1480Charlotte PheaseySteel City Striders RCf2Half Marathon3rd lady01:50:38
1570Alison OgleFarsley Flyersf2Half Marathon01:51:11
16177Shayne WilsonHyde Village Stridersm2Half Marathon01:51:47
1774Anne HylandChorlton Runnersf2Half Marathon01:52:44
1892Derek DoyleStainland Lions Running Clubm2Half Marathon01:52:59
19134Lorraine HilesThirsk & Sowerby Harriersf2Half Marathon01:53:47
20125Kevin JaggarStainland Lions Running Clubm2Half Marathon01:54:46
21197Eve Tollenarrf2Half Marathon01:55:04
22155Patrick BeanFarsley Flyersm2Half Marathon01:55:35
2393Donald KennedyLongwood Harriers ACm2Half Marathon01:55:38
24218Damon Hesfordm2Half Marathon01:55:46
25158Rachael PerowneTyne Bridge Harriersf2Half Marathon01:56:07
26137Louise ObrianKirkstall Harriersf2Half Marathon01:56:12
2786Danielle Dawsonf2Half Marathon01:56:13
28169Russell Thompsonm2Half Marathon01:56:37
29151Nicola Oldhamf2Half Marathon01:57:55
3063Ruth Mewisf2Half Marathon01:57:59
31107Jason Steelem2Half Marathon01:58:18
32108Jenny Perryf2Half Marathon02:00:12
33143Martin LuxtonNorth York Moors ACm2Half Marathon02:00:21
34156Paula Statham- DrakeStainland Lionsf2Half Marathon02:01:45
35102Ian HoskinsStainland Lions Running Clubm2Half Marathon02:01:55
3667Adam DixonNorth Shields Polytechnic Clubm2Half Marathon02:03:21
37105James Clutterbuckm2Half Marathon02:03:32
38122Katrina StephensMarple Runnersf2Half Marathon02:04:08
39243Joni Southallf2Half Marathon02:04:15
40161Rebecca O NeilStainland Lions Running Clubf2Half Marathon02:05:02
41154Pascal Soniaf2Half Marathon02:05:04
42168Roy LuntStainland Lions Running Clubm2Half Marathon02:05:09
43145Michelle RogersonStainland Lions Running Clubf2Half Marathon02:05:58
4478Cat DanielStainland Lions Running Clubf2Half Marathon02:06:57
45195Michael Meliam2Half Marathon02:06:59
46181Steve HallamStainland Lions Running Clubm2Half Marathon02:07:42
4771Andrew FalkinbridgeStainland Lions Running Clubm2Half Marathon02:08:10
48147Moira AldersonStainland Lions Running Clubf2Half Marathon02:08:12
49170Ruth warrenValley Stridersf2Half Marathon02:10:42
5053Bobby Skeldingm2Half Marathon02:11:47
5165Sarah WoodesonValley Striders ACf2Half Marathon02:11:51
52212Bertie Mayom2Half Marathon02:13:43
5352Amie Gardnerf2Half Marathon02:14:17
54148Natalie DonohueUniversity of Leeds Cross Country Clubf2Half Marathon02:14:18
5599Helen HiltonValley Stridersf2Half Marathon02:14:35
56101Ian HepworthRichmond & Zetland Harriersm2Half Marathon02:14:39
57126Kevin Walkerm2Half Marathon02:14:54
58159Raymond MooneyStainland Lions Running Clubm2Half Marathon02:15:18
5985Daniel Clarkm2Half Marathon02:15:31
6076Beverley Peacef2Half Marathon02:15:32
61118Julie Hargreavesf2Half Marathon02:16:08
6256David Pickeringm2Half Marathon02:17:43
63133Liz NormanStainland Lions Running Clubf2Half Marathon02:17:50
6473Anna HarrisQuakers Running Clubf2Half Marathon02:19:55
6597Heather FultonHyde Park Harriersf2Half Marathon02:20:10
66119Karen ThorneStainland Lions Running Clubf2Half Marathon02:20:22
67180Steve BoyerStainland Lions Running Clubm2Half Marathon02:21:39
68194Paula PickersgillStainland Lions Running Clubf2Half Marathon02:21:42
69205Amy Hedenf2Half Marathon02:21:51
70172Sarah ClarkeRamsbottom Running Clubf2Half Marathon02:21:57
71163Richard Thatcherm2Half Marathon02:21:58
72198Tammy GainesAckworth Road Runnersf2Half Marathon02:22:25
73162Richard Harrism2Half Marathon02:22:40
74173Sarah LuntStainland Lions Running Clubf2Half Marathon02:23:31
75115John HirstStainland Lions Running Clubm2Half Marathon02:23:31
76138Lynda ParkinsonAire Centre Pacersf2Half Marathon02:24:45
7762Matthew Murraym2Half Marathon02:26:03
78131Liz ChambersEasingwold Running Clubf2Half Marathon02:26:05
79175Sharon Malor-gageStainland Lions Running Clubf2Half Marathon02:26:19
8072Angela LeeStainland Lions Running Clubf2Half Marathon02:26:19
81166Rikki HammondStainland Lions Running Clubf2Half Marathon02:26:19
82127Khadija Khanf2Half Marathon02:27:15
83179Stephen Griffithsm2Half Marathon02:28:16
8427Peter WaringAccrington Road Runnersm2Half Marathon02:29:06
85193Zoe SmithKippax HarriersHalf Marathon02:29:18
86121Katie Gordenf2Half Marathon02:29:26
8795Gayle Georgef2Half Marathon02:30:57
88189Victoria Hughesf2Half Marathon02:32:13
8989David Margettsm2Half Marathon02:32:16
9083Cliff Russellm2Half Marathon02:34:07
91150Nicki CartwrightStainland Lions Running Clubf2Half Marathon02:36:56
9282Claire GuestStainland Lions Running Clubf2Half Marathon02:36:57
93153Pam JohnsonEasingwold Running Clubf2Half Marathon02:38:14
94190Wendy PaulsonStainland Lions Running Clubf2Half Marathon02:38:24
95136Louise Millarf2Half Marathon02:41:00
96104Ilze Kinderf2Half Marathon02:41:44
97176sharon Mccannf2Half Marathon02:42:01
9858John Murraym2Half Marathon02:44:02
99228Emma Brucef2Half Marathon02:46:24
100196Andy Coughtrey-Smithm2Half Marathon02:48:45
101199Suzanne Carterf2Half Marathon02:49:23
102298Joni Southhallm2Half Marathon02:55:16
103251Mark Limonm2Half Marathon03:01:58
104191Weronika Masiorm2Half Marathon03:05:01
10560Lorraine BeavisHyde Park Harriersf2Half Marathon03:08:58
10677Caroline Gamblef2Half Marathon03:10:31
107152Nicola wardf2Half Marathon03:10:32
1082Anna Harperf2Half Marathon03:16:36
1129Laura FoxWootton Road RunnersF11.1 Miles
291Denise HofmanHyde Park Harriersf211.1 miles01:39:09
1405Jeff Holdenm18.8 Miles1st male01:01:47
2417Niall Devlinm18.8 Miles2nd Male01:01:51
3380Tom FlemingBramley Breezersm18.8 Miles3rd Male01:03:25
4430Thomas Lonsdalem18.8 Miles01:03:52
5398Ed Hallidaym18.8 Miles01:07:12
6391Chris AdamsonPensby runnersm18.8 Miles01:08:29
7408Joshua Goldsbroughm18.8 Miles01:09:10
8407Joshua CooperThirsk & Sowerby Harriersm18.8 Miles01:09:25
9421Richard Aireym18.8 Miles01:10:34
10439Michael Witowskim18.8 Miles01:11:14
11431Tom Trousdalem18.8 Miles01:11:33
12436James BraddonNidd valleym18.8 Miles01:11:49
13406Jonathan Goldsbroughm18.8 Miles01:15:11
14440Glen McwilliamsNorthumberland Fell Runnersm18.8 Miles01:15:42
15379Terry Williamsm18.8 Miles01:16:24
16428Terry Mossm18.8 Miles01:16:39
17396Craig Millerm18.8 Miles01:17:52
18390Charlie Whitlamm18.8 Miles01:20:46
19422Richard Bowlerm18.8 Miles01:20:46
20392Chris Devlinm18.8 Miles01:20:47
21432Verity Tarbetf18.8 Miles1st Lady01:22:32
22365Jonathan Parkinm18.8 Miles01:24:13
23356Denise ClarkAckworth Road Runnersf18.8 Miles2nd Lady01:24:20
24358Gail WranglesAckworth Road Runnersf18.8 Miles3rd Lady01:24:20
25385B Bethan Warnerf18.8 Miles01:25:14
26376Sandy GeorgeAckworth road runnersf18.8 Miles01:25:21
27429Thomas Hailwoodm18.8 Miles01:25:40
28374Robert Mallinsonm18.8 Miles01:28:38
29369Lucy Smallwoodf18.8 Miles01:29:09
30377Stephen Wilkinsonm18.8 Miles01:29:18
31411Lisa Rogersf18.8 Miles01:29:32
32437Joanne Wardf18.8 Miles01:29:52
33426Sharon Hobsonf18.8 Miles01:29:54
34409kirsty brienevenwood road runnersf18.8 Miles01:30:08
35386Bethan Parryf18.8 Miles01:30:22
36359Gemma Dracup18.8 MIles01:31:09
36442Rachael LylesKeithley Cravenf18.8 Miles01:32:00