Ambles Revenge 2019 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
199Scott HinchcliffePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN1/3950:3550:36
2339Rob JamesRoyton Road RunnersMSEN2/3953:4653:47
364Alan FordBarnsley HarriersMV401/2554:0054:02
4335Andrew SmithSlaithwaite Striders RCMSEN3/3954:5054:51
511Richard BatesonFaro Formignana Running ClubMSEN4/3955:4355:44
6144Philip MorrisClowne Road Runners ClubMSEN5/3955:5155:51
7187Jordan StreetClowne Road Runners ClubMSEN6/3956:2356:25
8347Brendon WainWakefield District H & ACMSEN7/3957:0457:04
9246Gareth CookePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN8/3958:0758:07
1058Kevin DoyleKimberworth StridersMV451/4458:2658:27
11117Damian KilpinPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV402/2558:4758:48
12338Craig DavidsonWakefield District H & ACMSEN9/3958:5758:59
13142Philip MorganKillamarsh Kestrels RCMV501/4258:5959:01
14227Jonathan AbelWest 4 HarriersMSEN10/3959:1859:20
15324Anthony WrightPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV502/421:00:491:00:50
1656Jose DiasDanum Harriers Running ClubMV452/441:00:571:01:00
17282Ben MalcolmPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN11/391:01:101:01:11
18163Andrew PowellLincoln & District RunnersMV453/441:01:091:01:14
19228Tim AbelMSEN12/391:01:191:01:21
20271David JewisonMSEN13/391:01:291:01:30
21167Paul ReaneyKillamarsh Kestrels RCMV454/441:01:501:01:54
22179Sam ShawPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFSEN1/271:02:011:02:03
23306Gareth RussellHumber TriathletesMV403/251:02:101:02:10
2451Simon ConroyDark Peak Fell RunnersMV455/441:02:201:02:26
2548Robin CloughPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV456/441:03:021:03:04
26287Shaun MollartDenby Dale ACMV503/421:03:191:03:21
2759Colin EarlKimberworth StridersMV551/231:03:271:03:30
2822Simon BlackmanLincoln & District RunnersMV457/441:03:301:03:35
2992Simon HaywoodBarnsley HarriersMV404/251:03:371:03:40
30276Mark LawHolmfirth Harriers ACMV552/231:04:121:04:13
31295Ollie PearsMV405/251:04:241:04:29
32186Dan StoneRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN14/391:04:421:04:45
33155Andrew PearsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV553/231:04:501:04:52
34310Richard SingletonBarnsley HarriersMSEN15/391:04:591:05:02
35180Gareth SherrattRoundhay RunnersMV406/251:05:041:05:08
36221Joe WorthingtonAckworth Road RunnersMV407/251:05:271:05:38
37189Ian SutcliffeStadium RunnersMV458/441:05:331:05:45
3867Steve FowlerBarnsley HarriersMV554/231:05:461:05:49
39297Gavin PittmanSlaithwaite Striders RCMSEN16/391:05:531:05:55
4017Jonathan BentleyPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV504/421:05:501:05:59
41316Angus ThomsonBarnsley HarriersMSEN17/391:06:291:06:33
42245Al CookSteel City Striders RCMV459/441:06:281:06:33
4391Nathan HartLincoln & District RunnersMSEN18/391:06:361:06:41
44261Andy GreenDenby Dale ACMV505/421:07:081:07:10
45131Philip MartinKimberworth StridersMV601/101:07:101:07:14
463Ben AllenHandsworth RoadhogsMV408/251:07:151:07:22
47331Andrew ShelborneHolmfirth Harriers ACMV506/421:07:221:07:24
48100Richard HindClowne Road Runners ClubMV507/421:07:211:07:25
49270James HynesMV508/421:07:221:07:39
50205Tim WebsterKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4510/441:07:381:07:43
516Amelia AtkinsonBristol and West ACFSEN2/271:07:381:07:50
52116Simon KendallMV409/251:07:541:08:02
53101Chris HodgsonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4511/441:07:551:08:05
54283Ian MasonKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV509/421:07:591:08:07
55242Ryan CliffordSlaithwaite Striders RCMSEN19/391:08:191:08:21
56153Dale OrmstonBarnsley HarriersMV5010/421:08:351:08:43
5772John GallowayBarnsley HarriersMV5011/421:08:591:09:03
58158Oliver PikePenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4010/251:09:351:09:53
59183Tara SpillingsFSEN3/271:09:561:10:00
60317Rebecca TimmsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV401/281:10:041:10:09
61217Matt WomersleyPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN20/391:10:131:10:23
62268John HowshamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV555/231:10:341:10:40
63349Martyn GoodwinPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV602/101:10:351:10:41
64344Derek BaldwinBarnsley HarriersMV4512/441:10:411:10:49
65255Tom FryersPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN21/391:10:571:11:02
668Adrian BakerDark Peak Fell RunnersMV556/231:10:571:11:04
67346Andrew BrankinKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV557/231:11:031:11:12
68102Karl HolmesQueensbury Running ClubMSEN22/391:11:121:11:17
69168Nathaniel RedcliffeDanum Harriers Running ClubMSEN23/391:11:291:11:39
70141Glyn MitchellMV558/231:11:381:11:41
71111Jonathan JonesDanum Harriers Running ClubMV4513/441:11:361:11:47
7289Bryan HarrodPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4514/441:11:371:11:49
7379Adrian GoughBarnsley ACMV4515/441:11:381:11:50
74174Gavin SandersonKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4011/251:11:501:11:58
7582Simon GregoryMV4516/441:11:521:12:00
76241Shaun CkarksonBarnsley HarriersMV559/231:12:091:12:13
7718Martin BerryMV4517/441:12:121:12:19
78301Allyn RawMV4518/441:12:121:12:20
7985Ben HalesDanum Harriers Running ClubMV4012/251:12:171:12:27
80263Regan HansonSteel City Striders RCMSEN24/391:12:331:12:39
8139Andrew ChalkleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5012/421:12:341:12:43
8246Peter ClaydonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5013/421:12:451:12:57
83345Lesley ParkerPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV402/281:13:171:13:24
84305Daniel RushforthMSEN25/391:13:201:13:30
85288Ian MoodyMV4519/441:13:271:13:37
8634Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACMSEN26/391:13:511:13:53
8786Debbie HallHolmfirth Harriers ACFV403/281:13:551:14:03
88107Arron JacksonWorksop HarriersMV4520/441:14:051:14:12
89290Patrick NeedhamBarnsley HarriersMSEN27/391:14:041:14:16
90191Shaun SwallowBarnsley HarriersMV5014/421:14:101:14:18
9160Mark EvansMiddlesbrough & Cleveland HarriersMV5015/421:14:191:14:23
92139Jessica McmullanRoundhay RunnersFV404/281:14:261:14:29
93176John ScholeyTotley ACMV5510/231:14:251:14:34
94319David WassWorksop HarriersMV5016/421:14:331:14:41
95284Jeff MillerMeltham ACMV4521/441:14:471:14:53
96249Christopher DeaconPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5511/231:14:441:14:57
97157Bill PhillipsPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV701/41:14:551:15:03
98235Mark BrayKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4522/441:15:001:15:08
9929Matt BroadheadSteel City Striders RCMV4013/251:14:591:15:11
100274Christopher KeelerKimberworth StridersMSEN28/391:15:101:15:15
101134Steve McguinMV4523/441:15:071:15:17
10277John GormanNorth Derbyshire RCMV651/41:15:011:15:19
10374Michaela GoodallStadium RunnersFSEN4/271:15:111:15:23
10484Nick HailsSteel City Striders RCMV4524/441:15:161:15:25
10544Stephen ClarkeSteel City Striders RCMV4014/251:15:071:15:26
10627Dean BradleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4525/441:15:291:15:44
107320Samuel WatkinsMV4015/251:15:241:15:44
10842Shaun CharnleyMV5512/231:15:351:15:46
109279David LloydMV5017/421:15:371:15:46
11033Jonathan CarrBarnsley HarriersMV4526/441:16:111:16:15
111232Steve BarracloughLonely Goat RCMV5018/421:16:061:16:15
112266Stephen HolderKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5019/421:16:071:16:19
113303Katie Marie RobertsBarnsley HarriersFSEN5/271:16:311:16:41
114315David ThompsonBarnsley HarriersMV4527/441:16:341:16:45
115330Geoff CrosslandMSEN29/391:16:441:16:52
116298Alex PotterWakefield District H & ACFSEN6/271:16:531:16:58
117206Rich WelshRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN30/391:16:501:17:06
11875Pat GoodallTotley ACFV601/71:17:111:17:18
119312Jennie StevensSteel City Striders RCFV405/281:17:181:17:24
12043Richard ClarkeMV4528/441:17:391:17:52
121238Nick BurnSteel City Striders RCMV5020/421:17:541:18:00
122218Mark WoodBarnsley ACMV4016/251:18:011:18:06
123332Colin FryLonely Goat RCMV5021/421:17:461:18:08
12457Lucy DockertyFSEN7/271:17:571:18:16
125223Damion WrightMV4017/251:18:061:18:22
126212Jonathan WilliamsMV4529/441:18:181:18:27
127190Anthony SwainRodillian RunnersMV4018/251:18:311:18:36
128254Paul FryersPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5022/421:18:341:18:41
129322Roger WildeSheffield Triathlon ClubMV5023/421:18:381:18:45
130184Robin StewartMeltham ACMV5024/421:18:451:18:50
13131Caroline BurrellWirksworth Running ClubFV451/181:18:461:18:55
132269Martin HughesPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV603/101:18:461:19:05
133243Matthew ColdwellPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4019/251:19:041:19:11
134327Mark BuskwoodTotley ACMSEN31/391:19:111:19:19
13573Adam GoodallStadium RunnersMV4020/251:19:161:19:29
136343Richard WadeHolmfirth Harriers ACMV5025/421:19:261:19:42
137166Simon RaynerDanum Harriers Running ClubMV5026/421:19:401:19:51
138199Kenny TurnerDark Peak Fell RunnersMV5513/231:19:471:19:54
139172Kevin RowlesKillamarsh Kestrels RCMV5514/231:19:501:19:57
140277Malc LeggettDoncaster ACMV604/101:19:421:20:00
141152Stephen OramMV5027/421:19:431:20:01
142164Mark RawnsleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5028/421:19:481:20:04
143127Sara LewisMeltham ACFSEN8/271:20:061:20:12
144300Kevin RandallValley Hill RunnersMSEN32/391:20:091:20:18
14514Daniel BenjaminWakefield District H & ACMV4021/251:20:161:20:21
146259Mark GrahamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV5029/421:20:151:20:26
147265Kev HewittSteel City Striders RCMV4530/441:20:361:20:42
148326Joseph WallHandsworth RoadhogsMV5515/231:20:441:20:51
149209Nick WhittinghamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV652/41:20:391:20:54
150169Michael RichardsonHandsworth RoadhogsMV5516/231:20:501:20:58
151113Steven JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5030/421:20:471:21:02
152137Luke McguinnessPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMSEN33/391:21:001:21:11
153133Suzanne McgillFV406/281:21:101:21:16
154264Darrell HarrisonBarnsley ACMV5031/421:21:191:21:32
15530Elizabeth BrookesPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV452/181:21:111:21:38
15697Darren HigginsMV4531/441:21:261:21:40
157281Helen LoweLonely Goat RCFSEN9/271:22:001:22:12
158280John LongEast Hull HarriersMV605/101:22:001:22:13
159341Karen SinkinsonHolmfirth Harriers ACFV551/121:22:371:22:56
160325Valentina WrightPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV453/181:23:101:23:16
161123Thomas LawcockBarnsley HarriersMSEN34/391:23:161:23:25
162323David WilkinsonStadium RunnersMV5032/421:23:451:23:58
16365Kelly FordBarnsley HarriersFV407/281:24:131:24:31
164103Amy HousleySteel City Striders RCFSEN10/271:24:251:24:45
165256Stephen GledhillKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5517/231:24:561:25:11
166278Stuart LindsayDoncaster ACMV4022/251:24:591:25:17
16763Jonnie FentonValley Hill RunnersMV4532/441:25:141:25:23
168250Emily DoddBarnsley HarriersFSEN11/271:25:391:25:56
169213Sharon WilliamsNorth Leeds Fell RunnersFV552/121:26:061:26:17
17070Tammy GainesAckworth Road RunnersFSEN12/271:26:061:26:22
171236Martin BrownLonely Goat RCMV4533/441:26:251:26:43
172177Robert ScholeyMSEN35/391:26:401:26:49
173125Carl LecomberStadium RunnersMV606/101:26:421:26:57
174342Elaine StewartHolmfirth Harriers ACFV602/71:26:441:27:03
175178Ryan SeniorMV4534/441:26:531:27:08
176106Ellie IngamellsFSEN13/271:27:071:27:22
177188Michael StubbsMV4535/441:27:261:27:41
178272Ken JonesDark Peak Fell RunnersMV702/41:27:521:28:03
179275Stephen LaffeyMV5518/231:28:061:28:10
18094Andrea HensonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV454/181:27:521:28:10
181291Alison NobleBarnsley ACFV455/181:27:571:28:13
182220Chloe WorthFV408/281:28:101:28:31
183145Caroline Mynes7 Hills HarriersFV409/281:28:341:28:34
184214Fiona WillisStadium RunnersFV553/121:28:231:28:37
185110Rachel JohnsonKingston upon Hull ACFV4010/281:28:191:28:52
186105Stephen HuntKingston upon Hull ACMV4536/441:28:201:28:52
187150Sacha NewhallMV4537/441:28:331:29:05
188321Mark WebsterDoncaster ACMV4538/441:29:041:29:22
189229Dave AllisonAckworth Road RunnersMV4023/251:29:121:29:28
190192Gary TaskerKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5519/231:29:141:29:30
19128Jeremy BrayshawTotley ACMV703/41:29:351:29:46
192304Craig RoystonPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV4539/441:29:291:29:49
193154Dorota PalacFSEN14/271:29:251:29:57
194262Cara HansonSteel City Striders RCFSEN15/271:29:491:30:09
195203Brent WardKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4024/251:29:561:30:14
196122Wren LangfordJesmond JoggersFSEN16/271:30:181:30:29
197121David LangfordDanum Harriers Running ClubMV5033/421:30:181:30:30
1984Peter AllmarkMV5520/231:30:141:30:31
199132Robert McdonaldStriders Of CroydonMSEN36/391:30:031:30:35
200337Nigel TorranceMV5034/421:31:081:31:35
20188Ruth HancockFSEN17/271:31:271:31:49
20250Paul ConlanKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV4540/441:31:331:31:50
203202Alyson WalrondFV554/121:31:561:32:19
204333Gilly MarkhamMeltham ACFV603/71:32:161:32:30
205211Mark WilcocksonKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5035/421:32:281:32:45
206258Dawn GodleyPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV555/121:32:441:33:02
207239Stephen BurnleyBarnsley HarriersMV5036/421:32:401:33:07
208208Paul WheatleyBarnsley HarriersMV653/41:32:441:33:11
20910Graham BatesonBarnsley ACMV607/101:33:011:33:14
210334Elaine WhiteDenby Dale ACFV456/181:33:011:33:16
21140Dom CharkinFarsley FlyersMV4541/441:33:021:33:23
212162Ian PollardMV5037/421:33:021:33:23
21378Maggie GormanNorth Derbyshire RCFV604/71:33:081:33:25
21483Barbara HaighPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV701/11:33:591:34:17
21581John GrayMeltham ACMV5038/421:34:201:34:32
216198Helen TurnerPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV4011/281:34:141:34:38
217182Stu SmithPenistone Footpath Runners & ACMV608/101:34:281:34:42
21861Sarah EverettDenby Dale ACFV457/181:34:221:34:43
219336Adam PearsonMV4542/441:35:051:35:20
220219Tracy WoodwardPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFV458/181:35:111:35:30
221253Jenni FianderValley Hill RunnersFV651/11:35:121:35:32
222328Roz MasseyTotley ACFV4012/281:36:031:36:14
223140Paula MillsBarnsley HarriersFV501/71:36:251:36:50
224234Richard BowleyMV4543/441:36:271:36:57
22526Nigel BradburyBarnsley HarriersMV5039/421:36:551:37:23
226118Judith KippaxValley Hill RunnersFV556/121:37:411:38:02
227308Verity Scott7 Hills HarriersFSEN18/271:38:081:38:32
22849Beccy CoatesFV4013/281:38:081:38:32
229215Elizabeth WilloughbyDenby Dale ACFV605/71:38:041:38:35
23080Heather GrahamPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFSEN19/271:38:231:38:39
23162John ExleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyMV5521/231:38:351:38:52
23266Amanda FowlerBarnsley HarriersFV459/181:38:281:38:54
233230Neil ArmitageBarnsley HarriersMSEN37/391:38:291:38:55
234108Rachel JardineBarnsley HarriersFV4510/181:38:281:38:55
235233Jo BissellBarnsley HarriersFV4014/281:38:291:38:55
236329Robert SparrowMV4025/251:39:041:39:34
237148James NewbyWakefield Triathlon ClubMV609/101:39:231:39:37
238112Samantha JonesKingstone Runners BarnsleyFSEN20/271:39:221:39:37
239207Richard WhaleHolmfirth Harriers ACMV654/41:39:271:39:49
240120Robert KirkMV5040/421:40:011:40:30
24147Helen CleggStadium RunnersFV4015/281:40:161:40:32
242124Janet LeakeFV606/71:40:201:40:37
243195Laura TiffanyMeltham ACFV4511/181:40:451:40:59
244151Sophie OliverFV4016/281:40:361:41:00
24568Neil FoxBarnsley HarriersMSEN38/391:41:191:41:44
246175Alan SchofieldBarnsley HarriersMV5522/231:41:211:41:46
24769Nicola FoxBarnsley HarriersFV4017/281:41:241:41:49
24819Jo BirkinshawBarnsley HarriersFV502/71:41:241:41:50
249240Rebecca Burrell7 Hills HarriersFSEN21/271:41:281:41:54
250257Laura Godden7 Hills HarriersFV4018/281:41:281:41:54
251247Myfanwy CrossPenistone Footpath Runners & ACFSEN22/271:41:581:42:14
252165Tracy RawnsleyKingstone Runners BarnsleyFV503/71:42:421:43:07
253185Jay StocksFV4512/181:43:381:44:06
25435Jacqueline CarterSpenborough & District ACFV557/121:45:131:45:32
255237Mark BurginMV4544/441:46:011:46:19
25620Julia BlackFV504/71:46:391:47:03
257273Helen Jones-CroftsBarnsley ACFV4513/181:48:211:48:35
258286Paula Moffat7 Hills HarriersFV4514/181:49:151:49:42
259143Charlotte Morley7 Hills HarriersFV4019/281:49:171:49:45
260260Lisa GrandcourtFV4515/181:49:421:50:12
2611Jayne AbdyFV4020/281:50:201:50:51
262251Russell DysonStadium RunnersMV704/41:50:421:50:54
263293Clive ParkerScunthorpe & District ACMV5523/231:51:051:51:29
2647Rebecca AveryAckworth Road RunnersFV558/121:51:511:52:20