Race Calendar

EvenSplits 5K Series Race 1 Results

YogaTonic Banner

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
136John HobbsValley StridersHeat A86.4 %MSEN1/2715:4515:45
231Alec FrancisHyde Park HarriersHeat A75.1 %MSEN2/2717:1817:18
365Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersHeat A74.8 %MSEN3/2717:2817:30
460Andrew SmithAirecentre PacersHeat A77.0 %MSEN4/2717:3317:33
554Andy ParkerValley StridersHeat A78.5 %MV401/1517:3517:35
624Bradley DickersonHeat A73.2 %MSEN5/2717:4317:44
768Jason WestmorelandRothwell HarriersHeat A82.4 %MV451/617:4517:46
848Andy MccueSkyrac ACHeat A78.4 %MV402/1517:5017:52
930Paul FotherbyValley StridersHeat A78.3 %MV403/1517:5217:53
1044Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersHeat A72.2 %MSEN6/2717:5817:59
1122Aidan CurleyAbbey RunnersHeat A77.2 %MV404/1518:0018:00
1255Tom PrattLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubHeat A72.8 %MSEN7/2718:1118:13
1350Liam O'brienHyde Park HarriersHeat A75.4 %MV405/1518:1518:18
1410Mark BeaumontSkyrac ACHeat A73.8 %MSEN8/2718:2418:26
1551Robin OwenHeat A75.2 %MV406/1518:2818:30
1621Martin CritchleyHorsforth HarriersHeat A74.4 %MV407/1518:4018:42
1715Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACHeat A69.2 %MSEN9/2718:4418:45
1833Dominic GarnhamLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubHeat A70.6 %MSEN10/2718:4718:47
1946Susan LewisRoundhay RunnersHeat A80.5 %FV401/418:5318:56
2023Josh DawsonHeat A68.2 %MSEN11/2719:0119:03
2163James TarranValley StridersHeat A77.3 %MV501/519:0219:04
2217Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersHeat A80.7 %MV551/319:0919:09
2332Rachel FriendLeeds City ACHeat A76.8 %FSEN1/1019:1119:14
2466Lesley WatsonBingley Harriers & ACHeat A81.2 %FV451/219:1919:21
2527Christopher DuncanWorksop HarriersHeat A75.8 %MV502/519:2619:28
2637Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubHeat A71.0 %MV408/1519:3519:35
2729Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersHeat A68.1 %MSEN12/2719:3219:35
2843Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & ACHeat A71.8 %MV409/1519:3619:38
2916Sunny CheemaAbbey RunnersHeat A66.6 %MSEN14/2719:3819:38
3042Mat KellyRothwell HarriersHeat A67.5 %MSEN13/2719:3719:39
314Paul AshwellLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubHeat A69.0 %MV4010/1519:4819:52
3212Stephen BriggsHeat A69.3 %MV4011/1520:0320:03
3345Ellie KitchenBingley Harriers & ACHeat A73.3 %FSEN2/1020:0620:09
3439Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersHeat A78.7 %MV601/520:1520:18
3540Martin JonesAbbey RunnersHeat A68.9 %MV4012/1520:2520:28
36126Connor ClarkAbbey RunnersHeat A67.8 %MJUN1/320:4020:40
3747Sally MalirIlkley HarriersHeat A82.5 %FV501/320:4020:42
3874Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersHeat A71.2 %FSEN3/1020:4120:44
391Tim AppleyardHorsforth HarriersHeat A69.9 %MV452/620:4420:47
4073Zejun YaoHeat A63.6 %MSEN15/2720:4920:52
4164Paul TranterRSPB Staff Association RCHeat A71.7 %MV503/520:5020:53
426Benjamin BairdNidd Valley Road RunnersHeat A62.0 %MSEN16/2720:5220:56
4313Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersHeat A70.4 %MV504/520:5420:56
4484Emnett BradyHeat A69.3 %MV453/620:5420:58
4559Stu SklinarLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubHeat A62.0 %MSEN17/2721:0021:03
4634Christopher GillSt Theresas ACHeat A82.0 %MV701/121:1421:17
4775Ben ApplebyHeat B61.4 %MSEN18/2721:1821:20
48125Michaela ClarkAbbey RunnersHeat B72.9 %FV402/421:2021:22
498Matt BartonHeat A62.3 %MSEN19/2721:2221:25
5071David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersHeat A77.0 %MV602/521:2321:26
512Sally ArmitageHeat A70.0 %FV351/221:2321:27
5262Leroy SuttonValley StridersHeat A74.0 %MV603/521:3121:35
53104Samantha NewnhamHeat B68.6 %FSEN5/1021:3721:37
5418Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACHeat A68.3 %FSEN4/1021:3421:37
5557Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersHeat A66.5 %MJUN2/321:4121:41
5649Jason NewellHyde Park HarriersHeat A65.1 %MV454/621:4421:50
57120John WardAbbey RunnersHeat B76.1 %MV651/321:5121:52
58124Michael SimeHeat A59.2 %MSEN20/2721:5321:56
5920Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACHeat A75.2 %MV604/521:5221:58
6081David BeesleyAbbey RunnersHeat B61.7 %MSEN21/2722:0222:03
6187Dan CheringtonHeat B58.6 %MSEN22/2722:0822:09
6296Matt EllisAbbey RunnersHeat B62.7 %MV4013/1522:0822:10
63114Nick SmithHeat B60.5 %MSEN23/2722:1022:11
6438Olly HulsonHeat A58.8 %MSEN24/2722:1222:15
659Neil BaxterSkyrac ACHeat A61.6 %MV4014/1522:1922:24
6698Paul GibsonChapel Allerton RCHeat B68.9 %MV552/322:3622:37
677Claire Barrett-MoldAbbey RunnersHeat A65.2 %FSEN6/1022:3922:43
68103Olly LuntHeat B57.9 %MSEN25/2722:4722:47
69102Laurence LennonAbbey RunnersHeat B67.8 %MV553/322:5723:00
7090Sam CunninghamHeat B56.3 %MSEN26/2723:0323:03
71100Louise InghamHeat B64.3 %FV352/223:1323:15
72113Daniel SmithHeat A56.0 %MSEN27/2723:1323:17
7393Alistair DavyLeeds City ACHeat B73.2 %MV652/323:2123:21
74112Mark ShepherdHeat B60.3 %MV455/623:4323:45
75111Carole SchofieldValley StridersHeat B74.3 %FV551/223:4623:47
76107Camilla PrattLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubHeat B61.9 %FSEN7/1023:5323:55
7795Adam EllisAbbey RunnersHeat B57.2 %MV4015/1524:0624:09
7883Petra BijsterveldIlkley HarriersHeat B71.2 %FV502/324:1624:16
7986Arifa ChakeraSkyrac ACHeat B63.7 %FV403/424:1424:16
8082Laura BeesleyAbbey RunnersHeat B60.7 %FSEN8/1024:1624:19
81119Clive WaltonAbbey RunnersHeat B60.3 %MV505/524:2524:26
82106Ged PeacockOtley ACHeat B65.3 %MV605/524:2324:27
83122Bob JacksonHeat B68.2 %MV653/324:3624:38
8499Joanne HollandSt Theresas ACHeat B62.2 %FV404/425:0025:03
85109Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersHeat B60.9 %FV452/225:4425:46
8677Tom ArthursHeat B56.3 %MJUN3/326:2926:31
8776Nikie ArthursHeat B55.5 %FSEN9/1026:4126:42
88117Jillie TownendHeat B69.0 %FV601/127:0927:11
89123Joanna MinghamHeat B60.3 %FV552/230:2130:21
9089Maureen CoffeyValley StridersHeat B65.4 %FV651/131:2231:24
9185Andrew CannonHeat B44.0 %MV456/632:2532:29
9291Caroline DaviesRothwell HarriersHeat B45.4 %FSEN10/1032:3032:33
9392Christine DaviesRothwell HarriersHeat B39.6 %FV503/343:0143:04

SportsShoes Banner

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624