Race Calendar

EvenSplits 5K Series Race 1 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubHeatAge GradeCategoryCategory Position Net TimeNet Time Gun TimeGun TimeShare
136John HobbsValley StridersHeat A86.4 %MSEN1/2715:4515:45
231Alec FrancisHyde Park HarriersHeat A75.1 %MSEN2/2717:1817:18
365Michael VargasHyde Park HarriersHeat A74.8 %MSEN3/2717:2817:30
460Andrew SmithAirecentre PacersHeat A77.0 %MSEN4/2717:3317:33
554Andy ParkerValley StridersHeat A78.5 %MV401/1517:3517:35
624Bradley DickersonHeat A73.2 %MSEN5/2717:4317:44
768Jason WestmorelandRothwell HarriersHeat A82.4 %MV451/617:4517:46
848Andy MccueSkyrac ACHeat A78.4 %MV402/1517:5017:52
930Paul FotherbyValley StridersHeat A78.3 %MV403/1517:5217:53
1044Adam KirkNidd Valley Road RunnersHeat A72.2 %MSEN6/2717:5817:59
1122Aidan CurleyAbbey RunnersHeat A77.2 %MV404/1518:0018:00
1255Tom PrattLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubHeat A72.8 %MSEN7/2718:1118:13
1350Liam O'brienHyde Park HarriersHeat A75.4 %MV405/1518:1518:18
1410Mark BeaumontSkyrac ACHeat A73.8 %MSEN8/2718:2418:26
1551Robin OwenHeat A75.2 %MV406/1518:2818:30
1621Martin CritchleyHorsforth HarriersHeat A74.4 %MV407/1518:4018:42
1715Henry CarterSpenborough & District ACHeat A69.2 %MSEN9/2718:4418:45
1833Dominic GarnhamLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubHeat A70.6 %MSEN10/2718:4718:47
1946Susan LewisRoundhay RunnersHeat A80.5 %FV401/418:5318:56
2023Josh DawsonHeat A68.2 %MSEN11/2719:0119:03
2163James TarranValley StridersHeat A77.3 %MV501/519:0219:04
2217Duncan ClarkAbbey RunnersHeat A80.7 %MV551/319:0919:09
2332Rachel FriendLeeds City ACHeat A76.8 %FSEN1/1019:1119:14
2466Lesley WatsonBingley Harriers & ACHeat A81.2 %FV451/219:1919:21
2527Christopher DuncanWorksop HarriersHeat A75.8 %MV502/519:2619:28
2637Neil HollowayLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubHeat A71.0 %MV408/1519:3519:35
2729Sean FitzgeraldValley StridersHeat A68.1 %MSEN12/2719:3219:35
2843Wayne King-FarlowBingley Harriers & ACHeat A71.8 %MV409/1519:3619:38
2916Sunny CheemaAbbey RunnersHeat A66.6 %MSEN14/2719:3819:38
3042Mat KellyRothwell HarriersHeat A67.5 %MSEN13/2719:3719:39
314Paul AshwellLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubHeat A69.0 %MV4010/1519:4819:52
3212Stephen BriggsHeat A69.3 %MV4011/1520:0320:03
3345Ellie KitchenBingley Harriers & ACHeat A73.3 %FSEN2/1020:0620:09
3439Chris JonesHyde Park HarriersHeat A78.7 %MV601/520:1520:18
3540Martin JonesAbbey RunnersHeat A68.9 %MV4012/1520:2520:28
36126Connor ClarkAbbey RunnersHeat A67.8 %MJUN1/320:4020:40
3747Sally MalirIlkley HarriersHeat A82.5 %FV501/320:4020:42
3874Amy YoungHyde Park HarriersHeat A71.2 %FSEN3/1020:4120:44
391Tim AppleyardHorsforth HarriersHeat A69.9 %MV452/620:4420:47
4073Zejun YaoHeat A63.6 %MSEN15/2720:4920:52
4164Paul TranterRSPB Staff Association RCHeat A71.7 %MV503/520:5020:53
426Benjamin BairdNidd Valley Road RunnersHeat A62.0 %MSEN16/2720:5220:56
4313Robert BuddingIlkley HarriersHeat A70.4 %MV504/520:5420:56
4484Emnett BradyHeat A69.3 %MV453/620:5420:58
4559Stu SklinarLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubHeat A62.0 %MSEN17/2721:0021:03
4634Christopher GillSt Theresas ACHeat A82.0 %MV701/121:1421:17
4775Ben ApplebyHeat B61.4 %MSEN18/2721:1821:20
48125Michaela ClarkAbbey RunnersHeat B72.9 %FV402/421:2021:22
498Matt BartonHeat A62.3 %MSEN19/2721:2221:25
5071David WomersleyHorsforth HarriersHeat A77.0 %MV602/521:2321:26
512Sally ArmitageHeat A70.0 %FV351/221:2321:27
5262Leroy SuttonValley StridersHeat A74.0 %MV603/521:3121:35
53104Samantha NewnhamHeat B68.6 %FSEN5/1021:3721:37
5418Tillie ClarkSt Theresas ACHeat A68.3 %FSEN4/1021:3421:37
5557Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersHeat A66.5 %MJUN2/321:4121:41
5649Jason NewellHyde Park HarriersHeat A65.1 %MV454/621:4421:50
57120John WardAbbey RunnersHeat B76.1 %MV651/321:5121:52
58124Michael SimeHeat A59.2 %MSEN20/2721:5321:56
5920Chris CorcoranLeeds City ACHeat A75.2 %MV604/521:5221:58
6081David BeesleyAbbey RunnersHeat B61.7 %MSEN21/2722:0222:03
6187Dan CheringtonHeat B58.6 %MSEN22/2722:0822:09
6296Matt EllisAbbey RunnersHeat B62.7 %MV4013/1522:0822:10
63114Nick SmithHeat B60.5 %MSEN23/2722:1022:11
6438Olly HulsonHeat A58.8 %MSEN24/2722:1222:15
659Neil BaxterSkyrac ACHeat A61.6 %MV4014/1522:1922:24
6698Paul GibsonChapel Allerton RCHeat B68.9 %MV552/322:3622:37
677Claire Barrett-MoldAbbey RunnersHeat A65.2 %FSEN6/1022:3922:43
68103Olly LuntHeat B57.9 %MSEN25/2722:4722:47
69102Laurence LennonAbbey RunnersHeat B67.8 %MV553/322:5723:00
7090Sam CunninghamHeat B56.3 %MSEN26/2723:0323:03
71100Louise InghamHeat B64.3 %FV352/223:1323:15
72113Daniel SmithHeat A56.0 %MSEN27/2723:1323:17
7393Alistair DavyLeeds City ACHeat B73.2 %MV652/323:2123:21
74112Mark ShepherdHeat B60.3 %MV455/623:4323:45
75111Carole SchofieldValley StridersHeat B74.3 %FV551/223:4623:47
76107Camilla PrattLeeds & Bradford Triathlon ClubHeat B61.9 %FSEN7/1023:5323:55
7795Adam EllisAbbey RunnersHeat B57.2 %MV4015/1524:0624:09
7883Petra BijsterveldIlkley HarriersHeat B71.2 %FV502/324:1624:16
7986Arifa ChakeraSkyrac ACHeat B63.7 %FV403/424:1424:16
8082Laura BeesleyAbbey RunnersHeat B60.7 %FSEN8/1024:1624:19
81119Clive WaltonAbbey RunnersHeat B60.3 %MV505/524:2524:26
82106Ged PeacockOtley ACHeat B65.3 %MV605/524:2324:27
83122Bob JacksonHeat B68.2 %MV653/324:3624:38
8499Joanne HollandSt Theresas ACHeat B62.2 %FV404/425:0025:03
85109Jasmine SalihAbbey RunnersHeat B60.9 %FV452/225:4425:46
8677Tom ArthursHeat B56.3 %MJUN3/326:2926:31
8776Nikie ArthursHeat B55.5 %FSEN9/1026:4126:42
88117Jillie TownendHeat B69.0 %FV601/127:0927:11
89123Joanna MinghamHeat B60.3 %FV552/230:2130:21
9089Maureen CoffeyValley StridersHeat B65.4 %FV651/131:2231:24
9185Andrew CannonHeat B44.0 %MV456/632:2532:29
9291Caroline DaviesRothwell HarriersHeat B45.4 %FSEN10/1032:3032:33
9392Christine DaviesRothwell HarriersHeat B39.6 %FV503/343:0143:04

Organised by

Orchard Cottage
None Go Bye Farm
Otley Old Road
Leeds
LS16 5HZ

Mark Hetherington
07753 614624