Race Calendar

Eccup Junior Races Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBib NameNameClubDistanceCategory TimeTimeShare
1001Denholm EdwardsNidd Valley Road Runners1 mileB Yr 3 to 66:07
2001Luke MackrethValley Striders1 mileB Yr 3 to 66:09
3001Oscar RodenAbbey Runners1 mileB Yr 3 to 66:12
4001Jacob PalmerSkyrac AC1 mileB Yr 3 to 66:17
5001Riley SlobodianAbbey Runners1 mileB Yr 3 to 66:19
6001Thomas MartinPudsey & Bramley AC1 mileB Yr 3 to 66:21
7001Mia NaylorBingley Harriers AC1 mileG Yr 3 to 66:23
8001Henry SwinsonAbbey Runners1 mileB Yr 3 to 66:23
9001Benjamin ShendereyValley Striders1 mileB Yr 3 to 66:29
10001Toby WalkerSkyrac AC1 mileB Yr 3 to 66:30
11001Ryan ClarkAbbey Runners1 mileB Yr 3 to 66:37
12001Amber Bailey1 mileG Yr 3 to 66:41
13001Joseph WhitehouseValley Striders1 mileB Yr 3 to 66:43
14001Michael FotherbyValley Striders1 mileB Yr 3 to 66:43
15001James McLarnonKirkstall Harriers1 mileB Yr 3 to 66:45
16001Abigail KingstonValley Striders1 mileG Yr 3 to 66:47
17001Lexie CunningtonAbbey Runners1 mileG Yr 3 to 66:52
18001Archie Metcalfe1 mileB Yr 3 to 66:53
19001Charlie BaxterSkyrac AC1 mileB Yr 3 to 66:56
20001Daniel FotherbyValley Striders1 mileB Yr 3 to 66:59
21001Cassius WalshNidd Valley Road Runners1 mileB Yr 3 to 67:03
22001Oliver LubieckiValley Striders1 mileB Yr 3 to 67:04
23001Arlo Bailey1 mileB Yr 3 to 67:04
24001Ripley BarclayValley Striders1 mileB Yr 3 to 67:05
25001Joshua HoltValley Striders1 mileB Yr 3 to 67:06
26001George NancolasValley Striders1 mileB Yr 3 to 67:09
27001Daisy ConaghanAbbey Runners1 mileG Yr 3 to 67:10
28001Joshua CochraneYork AC1 mileB Yr 3 to 67:11
29001Lily BickleAbbey Runners1 mileG Yr 3 to 67:11
30001Joseph BoothSt. Theresas AC1 mileB Yr 3 to 67:13
31001Jamie HydeAbbey Runners1 mileB Yr 3 to 67:14
32001Lyba Malik1 mileG Yr 3 to 67:15
33001Hugo EdwardsNidd Valley Road Runners1 mileB Yr 3 to 67:18
34001Olivia OsborneAbbey Runners1 mileG Yr 3 to 67:20
35001Eve MuirheadPudsey & Bramley AC1 mileG Yr 3 to 67:23
36001Morgan CrewAbbey Runners1 mileB Yr 3 to 67:27
37001Rebecca KingstonValley Striders1 mileG Yr 3 to 67:35
38001Matthew Weir1 mileB Yr 3 to 67:54
39001Kasim GristKirkstall Harriers1 mileB Yr 3 to 67:55
40001Lander Crew1 mileB Yr 3 to 67:56
41001Darcey MollittValley Striders1 mileG Yr 3 to 68:03
42001Sophia Forshaw1 mileG Yr 3 to 68:05
43001Jessica BeaumontNidd Valley Road Runners1 mileG Yr 3 to 68:07
44001Lily SadlerValley Striders1 mileG Yr 3 to 68:09
45001Alice Bonner1 mileG Yr 3 to 68:11
46001Jasper BickleAbbey Runners1 mileB Yr 3 to 68:21
47001Jacob CochraneYork AC1 mileB Yr 3 to 68:26
48001Rebecca Smith1 mileG Yr 3 to 68:27
49001Charles McLarnonKirkstall Harriers1 mileB Yr 3 to 68:39
50001Sam NjieNidd Valley Road Runners1 mileB Yr 3 to 68:42
51001Jake EscottNidd Valley Road Runners1 mileB Yr 3 to 68:44
52001Maddie Metcalfe1 mileG Yr 3 to 68:48
53001Jack ClarkAbbey Runners1 mileB Yr 3 to 68:53
54001Maisie NesbittAbbey Runners1 mileG Yr 3 to 68:56
55001Avah Dempsey1 mileG Yr 3 to 68:59
56001India Wilde1 mileG Yr 3 to 69:10
57001Paige GallSt. Theresas AC1 mileG Yr 3 to 69:12
58001Lily-Mae Pratt1 mileG Yr 3 to 69:16
59001Rhys GallSt. Theresas AC1 mileB Yr 3 to 69:20
1001Connor ClarkAbbey Runners2 mileB Yr 7 to 911:38
2001Freddie RodenAbbey Runners2 mileB Yr 7 to 911:39
3001Jamie WalkerValley Striders2 mileB Yr 7 to 912:01
4001Liam EscottNidd Valley Road Runners2 mileB Yr 7 to 912:53
5001Tom MackrethValley Striders2 mileB Yr 7 to 912:54
6001Tally DiamondValley Striders2 mileG Yr 7 to 913:13
7001George ChambersOtley AC2 mileB Yr 7 to 913:24
8001Oscar MuirheadPudsey & Bramley AC2 mileB Yr 7 to 913:35
9001Filip MorusAbbey Runners2 mileB Yr 7 to 913:37
10001Josie PawleyValley Striders2 mileG Yr 7 to 913:41
11001Blythe WarnerNidd Valley Road Runners2 mileG Yr 7 to 913:51
12001Cody Gartshore2 mileB Yr 7 to 914:12
13001Matthew BoothSt. Theresas AC2 mileB Yr 7 to 914:37
14001Harvey AppleyardAbbey Runners2 mileB Yr 7 to 914:53
15001Tabitha WeirAbbey Runners2 mileG Yr 7 to 916:14
16001Sam MackrethValley Striders2 mileB Yr 7 to 917:19

Organised by

Maureen Taylor
07590 678207