St Aidan's 10K 2022 Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubCategoryCategory PositionNet TimeNet TimeGun TimeGun TimeShare
14135Freddie RodenAbbey RunnersMSEN1/6933:5133:51
24059Stewart KnowlesWakefield District H & ACM401/5434:2434:24
34088Simon MidwoodWakefield District H & ACMSEN2/6935:5835:58
44079Charlotte MasonCity of York ACFSEN1/5136:4536:48
54057Zara KnappyRotherham Harriers & ACFSEN2/5136:5136:54
64116Dean PlayforthSavvy Park RunrzM402/5437:0837:09
74122Tomasz PyznarRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN3/6937:2537:26
83960Ashley CrowWakefield District H & ACMSEN4/6937:3137:32
94060Simon LambertM403/5437:4237:42
104099Louis NealeMSEN5/6938:1438:16
114091Cairn MorrisonM404/5438:2638:27
123950Guy CloseKnaresborough StridersM405/5439:1039:11
134046Tom KeighleyChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN6/6939:3339:35
144033Paul HoughChapel Allerton RunnersM406/5439:3839:40
154134Dave RobsonM407/5439:4339:44
163977Adam EmerySouth Leeds LakersMSEN7/6940:1940:21
174206Graham WilsonCrossgates HarriersM501/3240:2240:23
183996Paul GilbertWakefield District H & ACM408/5440:1740:23
193944Daniel ChubbChapel Allerton RunnersM409/5440:2640:28
204167Luke SugdenM4010/5440:3240:34
213889Philip AmblerWakefield District H & ACM502/3240:4040:45
224018Daryl HibberdValley Striders ACMSEN8/6941:0141:03
234207Matthew WilsonRothwell Harriers & ACM4011/5441:1941:26
243905Dom BarnettChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN9/6941:3041:32
254035David I'ansonLonely Goat RCM601/1541:3441:34
264202Jon WilkinsonMSEN10/6941:3541:38
274143David ScrivenerLindley Road RunnersM4012/5441:3641:40
284163Richard StoneMSEN11/6941:4141:49
294070Nick LyonRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN12/6941:4841:50
303945Kevin ClarkNidd Valley Road RunnersM4013/5441:4141:52
314017Daz HewittWakefield District H & ACM503/3241:5441:58
324123Amy Ramsden-YoungHyde Park HarriersFSEN3/5142:0342:04
334051Michael KershawLonely Goat RCM504/3242:0642:06
344080Anna MathewLindley Running ClubFSEN4/5142:0542:09
354138Bryan RossHorsforth HarriersMSEN13/6942:0842:15
363964Nathan DeanChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN14/6942:1342:16
373946James ClarkeCrossgates HarriersMSEN15/6942:1642:16
383421Chris AlexanderMSEN16/6942:1542:18
394002Joseph GreenChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN17/6942:2042:23
404056Ruth KitchenIlkley HarriersFSEN5/5142:4742:51
413958Paul CravenAbbey RunnersM505/3242:5042:54
424213Paul WrayCrossgates HarriersMSEN18/6943:0843:11
434161Lisa StansbieAbbey RunnersF401/2843:2243:25
443948Kyle ClaytonEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside ACMSEN19/6943:2243:27
454118Mike PowellValley Striders ACM4014/5443:2743:35
463989Andrew FowlesRoundhay RunnersMSEN20/6943:3743:41
473939Matthew CarterValley Striders ACM4015/5443:3343:42
484198Jen WhitemanChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN6/5143:4143:48
493997Rory GoldthorpeAbbey RunnersM4016/5443:5043:54
503915Jay BennettM4017/5443:5644:06
514047John KellyM506/3244:0244:07
524066Ashley LewisMSEN21/6944:0744:10
534103Paul NunnsPontefract ACM507/3244:1644:22
543954Philip CornforthKnaresborough StridersM508/3244:1844:24
554173Eliza Taswell-FryerHyde Park HarriersFSEN7/5144:3344:35
563981Emma EvansAckworth Road RunnersFSEN8/5144:3844:39
574127Lucy RecchiaRothwell Harriers & ACFSEN9/5144:2744:42
583966Neil DiamondCrossgates HarriersM602/1544:5444:57
594195Chris WatsonM4018/5444:5945:05
604171Jacek SynowiecMSEN22/6945:0445:11
613947Phil ClarkeRodillian RunnersMSEN23/6945:3445:36
623898Ellie AtackWetherby Runners ACFSEN10/5145:4445:49
634110Chris PearsonMethley StridersM4019/5445:4645:58
644048John KendellChapel Allerton RunnersM4020/5446:0046:08
654193Ian WallerM603/1546:0446:09
664084Luke MckintyM4021/5445:5946:12
673896Ashley KayeMSEN24/6946:1146:18
684196Mark WatsonM4022/5446:2746:29
694005Beth GriptonRodillian RunnersFSEN11/5146:2846:33
704169John SuttonSouth Leeds LakersM4023/5446:2546:35
714029Graham HolroydRodillian RunnersMSEN25/6946:2146:38
724108Ed Parr-VannahmeChapel Allerton RunnersMSEN26/6946:3646:44
733942Stephen CheesemanMorley Running ClubM4024/5446:3646:51
743926Paul BrennanM4025/5446:5046:55
753909Joel BeardmoreMSEN27/6946:5546:58
764149Martin SimpsonM604/1547:0147:05
773941Dan ChadwickSouth Leeds LakersMSEN28/6947:0647:10
784034Stewart HymasKnaresborough StridersM509/3247:2447:29
794185James WadsworthMSEN29/6947:2847:32
804016Michael HemsworthYork Knavesmire HarriersMSEN30/6947:2947:41
814000Michael VinegradChapel Allerton RunnersM4026/5447:3647:45
824188Chris WalkerLindley Running ClubMSEN31/6947:4347:47
834009Luke HardbottleMSEN32/6947:4447:50
844208Emily WixRothwell Harriers & ACFSEN12/5147:3947:53
854155Keith SmithSavvy Park RunrzMSEN33/6947:4947:57
864105Kerrie PageRoundhay RunnersFSEN13/5148:0048:07
874012David Harling-SemmenceBramley BreezersMSEN34/6948:0648:08
883811Lili AllardRothwell Harriers & ACFSEN14/5147:5648:11
893974Matt EllisAbbey RunnersM4027/5448:0848:25
904087Rory MiddletonSavvy Park RunrzMSEN35/6948:2348:32
914199James WhittakerAbbey RunnersM5010/3248:2148:39
923992Paul FranceMSEN36/6948:2248:39
934102Debbie NorrisDewsbury Road RunnersF402/2848:2348:41
943969Steve DrewittM4028/5448:4148:51
954144David SercombeM4029/5448:4148:51
963988Jon FollowsM4030/5448:4748:56
974183Andrew VigrassM5011/3249:0649:21
984148Rachel SiddallFSEN15/5149:1549:22
994067Owen LewisM4031/5449:2549:41
1004115Emma PlaceFSEN16/5149:3549:41
1014216Peter YoungWakefield District H & ACM605/1549:3549:42
1024190Tim WalkerStainland Lions Running ClubM5012/3249:3649:48
1034007Richard HaighSouth Leeds LakersM5013/3249:4049:51
1043919Kyle BjartMSEN37/6949:3449:58
1054068Graeme LittlewoodAbbey RunnersM5014/3249:5550:04
1064184Ben WadeM4032/5450:0850:10
1073913Matthew BellSavvy Park RunrzMSEN38/6950:0950:13
1084130Chris RhodesM4033/5450:1350:14
1094136Helen RodenAbbey RunnersF501/2049:5950:17
1103957Alex CraddockRoundhay RunnersMSEN39/6950:3550:45
1114137Corey RoebuckMSEN40/6950:2750:47
1123899Kath AtkinsonWetherby Runners ACF601/1050:4150:47
1133936Tom CalderM5015/3250:4650:52
1143929Christian BrooksAckworth Road RunnersMSEN41/6950:4651:01
1154211Matt WorsmanMSEN42/6951:0951:15
1164141Ivan RoutledgeLonely Goat RCM5016/3251:2051:29
1174181Tim TowlerValley Striders ACM606/1551:2251:30
1184069Phil LiveseyRothwell Harriers & ACMSEN43/6951:1851:35
1193901Hannah BarkerMorley Running ClubF403/2851:2251:37
1204075Guy MarshallKnaresborough StridersM5017/3251:4051:45
1214146Paul ShillitoSavvy Park RunrzM4034/5451:4151:46
1224042Nicola JonesRodillian RunnersFSEN17/5151:4151:46
1234041Des JohnsonM5018/3251:3951:49
1244039Jason JarvisM4035/5451:3451:51
1254176Joey TateMSEN44/6951:4252:00
1264165David StuartM4036/5451:5352:05
1274023Carl HodgsonLonely Goat RCM4037/5452:0252:13
1283983Jennifer FannanFSEN18/5152:0852:15
1293937Graham CallalyM701/352:1052:16
1303933Nicky BusbyF404/2852:0852:19
1314109Fred PearsonMSEN45/6952:0952:21
1323959Alice CrookesMorley Running ClubFSEN19/5152:0752:22
1334082David McallisterRodillian RunnersMSEN46/6952:0652:23
1344020Catherine HillarbyFSEN20/5152:1252:26
1353955Julian CoshamM4038/5452:2552:36
1364032Robert HornshawM4039/5452:2352:39
1373991Joseph FoxtonMSEN47/6952:5452:58
1384187Andrew WaiteM5019/3253:0053:13
1394205Elizabeth WilsonMethley StridersF405/2853:1053:17
1403925Gavin BoothM4040/5453:0653:22
1413967Alison DowneyWakefield District H & ACFSEN21/5153:1653:24
1423976Adam EllisAbbey RunnersM4041/5453:1053:29
1434158Richard SmithM4042/5453:2253:31
1444150Matthew SizerMSEN48/6953:1353:31
1453891Mark AnsonMSEN49/6953:1353:37
1463906Adrian BartonM702/353:5453:54
1474214Louise WrightChapel Allerton RunnersF502/2053:5054:04
1483995Mike GarnhamRodillian RunnersM607/1553:5454:11
1493927Matthew BrocklebankMSEN50/6953:5554:20
1504085Jenny McmanusFSEN22/5154:2954:36
1513962Andy DarbyCrossgates HarriersM5020/3254:3054:41
1524104Kath OwenChapel Allerton RunnersF406/2854:2854:42
1534096Julia Musoke-DugganLindley Running ClubF407/2854:2954:45
1544076Neil MarshallLonely Goat RCM4043/5454:3554:53
1553917Helen BirchF408/2854:4854:57
1564175Helen TateWetherby Runners ACF602/1054:5254:58
1573900Colin BainbridgeSouth Leeds LakersM608/1554:5655:06
1584055Dan KirkhamEccleshill Road RunnersM4044/5454:5755:13
1594072Sue MalcolmMorley Running ClubF503/2055:0455:18
1603911Richard BeckettGoole Viking StridersM4045/5455:0255:22
1613932Helen BuckleyFSEN23/5155:0755:23
1623971Garreth DugganLindley Running ClubM4046/5455:2755:27
1633961Edmond DanielMSEN51/6955:2855:40
1643970Rachael DuffyFSEN24/5155:5356:11
1654160Emily SouthChapel Allerton RunnersFSEN25/5156:0156:22
1663980Darren EvansM4047/5456:0356:31
1674170Donna SwalesAbbey RunnersF409/2856:1356:31
1684133Michael RobertsMSEN52/6956:1656:42
1694212Daniel WorthingtonMSEN53/6956:2956:49
1704021Nicola HinchChapel Allerton RunnersF4010/2856:5057:10
1714092Jeremy MortonSouth Leeds LakersM609/1557:1357:21
1724124Mark RamskillMethley StridersM4048/5457:2557:38
1733908Joe BassinderMSEN54/6957:2357:39
1743990Caroline FoxFSEN26/5157:2957:39
1754120Ken PoynerRothwell Harriers & ACM6010/1557:3357:41
1764201Jolien WilhelmusFSEN27/5157:2257:48
1773912Leona BeecroftF4011/2857:3257:49
1783922Louise BlackmanFSEN28/5157:3157:55
1794052Davinia KimberF4012/2857:4358:04
1804013Janet HartleyRothwell Harriers & ACF603/1057:5258:13
1814178Claire TelfordRodillian RunnersF4013/2858:1458:31
1824145Adelaide SeymourF504/2058:2858:35
1834098James NealeM5021/3258:2858:37
1843928Phill BrocklesbyM5022/3258:2858:42
1854194Vicky WardF505/2058:4958:54
1863999Sarah WardAbbey RunnersFSEN29/5158:4958:54
1873972Hannah EdwardsKippax & District HarriersFSEN30/5158:4858:56
1884031David HopkinsMSEN55/6958:3259:00
1894182Jon VaileRodillian RunnersM4049/5458:4459:01
1903931Paul BryantMSEN56/6958:5659:02
1914008Amanda HallidayRothwell Harriers & ACF506/2058:4559:07
1924038Sarah JarrettF4014/2859:0459:07
1934043Joan KavanaghAbbey RunnersF507/2058:4759:09
1944153Julie SmithCrossgates HarriersF508/2059:3659:50
1953935Chris BywaterRothwell Harriers & ACM703/359:3759:57
1964071Alex MacdonaldDewsbury Road RunnersMSEN57/6959:481:00:00
1973987Victoria FisherFSEN31/511:00:031:00:23
1984174Daisy TateFSEN32/511:00:231:00:41
1994111Emily PepperFSEN33/511:00:211:00:42
2004139Heather RossChapel Allerton RunnersF4015/281:00:371:00:57
2014140Cara RotherforthCrossgates HarriersFSEN34/511:01:181:01:32
2024073Claire MaltasCrossgates HarriersF509/201:01:191:01:33
2034004Joanne GreenhalghFSEN35/511:01:211:01:33
2043965Maria DiamondCrossgates HarriersF604/101:01:221:01:35
2053963Bob DawsonM5023/321:01:481:01:56
2064003Joan GreenhalghF605/101:01:531:02:05
2074117Gavin PowellMSEN58/691:01:391:02:08
2084011Nicky HarleyF4016/281:02:051:02:20
2094186Tim WaistellThirsk & Sowerby HarriersM6011/151:02:041:02:26
2104014Amanda HawkridgeCrossgates HarriersFSEN36/511:02:521:03:06
2114151Dawn SketchleyAckworth Road RunnersF5010/201:03:011:03:16
2124100Rachel NealeDrighlington Dynamos Running ClubF4017/281:03:091:03:20
2134106Heather ParishFarsley FlyersFSEN37/511:03:071:03:23
2144063Andrew LevertonM6012/151:03:111:03:24
2154064Cath LevertonF5011/201:03:111:03:24
2164200Liz WhittakerAbbey RunnersF5012/201:03:071:03:26
2174022Joanne HindleSelby StridersF4018/281:03:251:03:49
2184119Nicola PowellFSEN38/511:03:301:03:57
2194054Robert KirkM5024/321:03:421:04:07
2204028Paul HolmesM5025/321:03:541:04:08
2214019Richard HillM4050/541:04:091:04:23
2224077Adrian MartinPudsey PacersM5026/321:04:111:04:30
2234058Steven KnowlesM4051/541:04:491:04:53
2243858Emmeline AllisonF4019/281:04:491:04:53
2254094Sophie MoulFSEN39/511:04:391:05:04
2263920Shaun BlackburnMSEN59/691:05:451:06:03
2274089Shaun MochanMSEN60/691:05:451:06:03
2284010Jordan HarleMSEN61/691:05:481:06:05
2294015Daniella HembraChapel Allerton RunnersF4020/281:06:011:06:22
2304191Rebecca WalkerF4021/281:06:021:06:25
2313979Christina EspositoKingstone Runners BarnsleyFSEN40/511:06:021:06:25
2324166Emily SuffieldFSEN41/511:06:231:06:46
2334209Chris WoodMorley Running ClubMSEN62/691:06:231:06:46
2343921Penny BlackerF5013/201:06:241:06:50
2353952Belinda ConnollyChapel Allerton RunnersF5014/201:06:471:07:00
2364132Jody RobertsFSEN42/511:06:361:07:02
2373953Dawn CorletRothwell Harriers & ACF5015/201:06:461:07:08
2383903Abbie BarlowFSEN43/511:06:521:07:12
2394025John HoggM5027/321:06:581:07:22
2403951James CollinsonHyde Park HarriersMSEN63/691:07:191:07:31
2414121Jon PrinceMSEN64/691:07:201:07:33
2424125Steph RamskillMethley StridersF5016/201:07:241:07:38
2433986Katherine FentonCrossgates HarriersF5017/201:07:241:07:39
2444024Susan HoernigRoad Runners Club (UK)F5018/201:07:191:07:43
2454090Nicola MooneyFSEN44/511:07:511:08:09
2464081Jack MattisonMSEN65/691:08:481:09:04
2474147Claire SiblotFSEN45/511:08:481:09:04
2484065Anne LewisF701/31:08:491:09:07
2493918Joshua BirchMSEN66/691:09:021:09:11
2504078Cathy MartinPudsey PacersF5019/201:09:051:09:23
2514053Roger KirbyM6013/151:09:011:09:26
2524203Philippa WilkinsonNidd Valley Road RunnersF4022/281:09:291:09:48
2534112Vicky PhillipsF4023/281:09:291:09:48
2543904Louisa BarlowFSEN46/511:09:341:09:54