Race Calendar

Newmillerdam Quacky Trail Race 5K Results

If you have any questions about these results then please contact the race organiser.

 
Pos.PositionBibNameNameClubTimeTimeShare
1301RICHARD HERRINGTONSt Theresas AC00:18:00
2223Dean PlayforthSavvy Park Runrz00:18:06
3314Stewart KnowlesWakefield District H & AC00:18:15
4230George SchofieldSt Theresas AC00:18:52
5345Daniel HaywardKingstone Runners Barnsley00:19:12
6263Joe WorthingtonAckworth Road Runners00:19:16
7318Darren HewittWakefield District H & AC00:19:21
8111David BarnettDrighlington Dynamos Running Club00:19:23
9267Stephen Harrison00:19:39
10346Caelan Craik00:19:58
11159Paul GilbertWakefield District H & AC00:20:04
12254Tim WebsterKingstone Runners Barnsley00:20:23
13319DAVID LANGFORDDanum Harriers Running Club00:20:26
14309Helen BeckWakefield District H & AC00:20:40
15140Nigel CrossfieldHalifax Harriers & AC00:20:44
16133James CharlesworthKingstone Runners Barnsley00:21:01
17306Andrew JonesWakefield Triathlon Club00:21:04
18225Mark RawnsleyBarnsley Harriers00:21:18
19328Richard BurkeAckworth Road Runners00:21:34
20315Philip AmblerWakefield District H & AC00:21:40
21202David MellorSt Theresas AC00:21:46
22101Jason AlbrechtSt Theresas AC00:21:47
23330Nigel FullerSt Theresas AC00:21:53
24266Ian ShipleyWakefield District H & AC00:21:57
25103Hugh AllenWakefield District H & AC00:22:06
26253Christopher Watson00:22:10
27206Francis MwabaWakefield District H & AC00:22:13
28201Jessica McmullanSt Theresas AC00:22:27
29272Wil Carr00:22:31
30259Mark WhitehouseWakefield District H & AC00:22:34
31261Bill WinderAckworth Road Runners00:22:35
32195Jonathon Logan00:22:36
33300Daniel AyresSt Theresas AC00:22:44
34136Phil ClarkeRodillian Runners00:22:55
35123Paul Brennan00:22:56
36232Alistair SettleWakefield District H & AC00:23:24
37243Jonathan StokoeWakefield District H & AC00:23:45
38277Mike Hodgson00:23:47
39321Daniel Avery00:24:00
40271Johnny Carr00:24:04
41342Jon Hunt00:24:06
42341Matthew HickSt Theresas AC00:24:07
43132Samantha ChapmanSt Theresas AC00:24:15
44331Darren AttwoodGo Be Runners00:24:17
45335Sandy GeorgeAckworth Road Runners00:24:26
46183Steven JonesKingstone Runners Barnsley00:24:33
47265PETER YOUNGWakefield District H & AC00:24:48
48269Niamh Evan00:24:49
49305Ricky GreenKingstone Runners Barnsley00:24:51
50214Chris NotherWakefield District H & AC00:24:56
51347Christopher GillSt Theresas AC00:25:14
52248Nathan VaughanSt Theresas AC00:25:15
53329Joanne BurkeAckworth Road Runners00:25:19
54200David McallisterRodillian Runners00:25:38
55203Terry MottramAckworth Road Runners00:25:42
56117Roslyn BirchSt Theresas AC00:25:44
57268Oskar Watson00:25:48
58116Jamie BestSt Theresas AC00:25:55
59274Ryan Jones00:25:59
60246Sarah TurnbullSt Theresas AC00:26:03
61102Jamie Allcock00:26:07
62209Tony NewbornSt Theresas AC00:26:13
63110Colin BainbridgeSouth Leeds Lakers00:26:15
64125David BuckleySpenborough & District AC00:26:16
65316Wendy HigginsSt Theresas AC00:26:20
66212Hazel NormandaleSt Theresas AC00:26:21
67260John WilliamsGo Be Runners00:26:32
68256Kris WestonRodillian Runners00:26:54
69344Steven HoltKingstone Runners Barnsley00:27:02
70276Gavin Prince00:27:08
71153Stuart GallNorth Leeds Fell Runners00:27:22
72255Jason Wesley00:27:33
73273Laura McAdam00:27:50
74227Nathaniel RedcliffeDanum Harriers Running Club00:27:52
75270Lee HaywardWakefield District H & AC00:27:56
76131Mark CalvertSt Theresas AC00:28:01
77238Hazel Smith00:28:19
78302Violet GillSt Theresas AC00:28:20
79340Chris IvesSt Theresas AC00:28:21
80228Julie RobertsAckworth Road Runners00:28:28
81322Kate Jones00:28:29
82226Tracy Rawnsley00:28:30
83135Joanna ClarkeRothwell Harriers & AC00:28:42
84119Amelia BougheyGo Be Runners00:28:55
85196Sarah Logan00:29:05
86198Bruce Marsden00:29:06
87312Imogen ButcherKingstone Runners Barnsley00:29:08
88233Rachel ShearerWallasey Athletic Club00:29:18
89229Darren Roy00:29:29
90207James NealeSouth Leeds Lakers00:29:30
91109Gail BaileyGo Be Runners00:29:32
92197Natalia Lugowska00:29:46
93155Olivia GardnerAckworth Road Runners00:29:53
94325Emily ChatwinAckworth Road Runners00:29:54
95115Fiona BernardoWakefield Triathlon Club00:30:00
96216Beverley OrmondroydGo Be Runners00:30:12
97222Robyn Patterson00:30:15
98205Oliver Mumby00:30:16
99241Simon Spracklen00:30:23
100218Susan ParkerGo Be Runners00:30:25
101252Paula WatsonSt Theresas AC00:30:40
102307Stacey GoodyearSt Theresas AC00:30:45
103310Samantha JonesKingstone Runners Barnsley00:30:49
104311Philip ButcherKingstone Runners Barnsley00:30:51
105215Julie NugentBarnsley Harriers00:31:01
106257Paul WheatleyBarnsley Harriers00:31:05
107264Debbie WorthingtonAckworth Road Runners00:31:10
108204Melanie Mumby00:31:19
109106Paul Avery00:31:35
110275Jess Myneh00:31:39
111332IONA EDWARDS00:31:47
112240Jo SpittleWakefield Triathlon Club00:31:48
113333Sarah Lalley00:31:51
114208Rachel NealeDrighlington Dynamos Running Club00:32:04
115250Lisa Vercelli00:32:14
116149Teresa Fitzgerald00:32:18
117334Mark Gregory00:32:22
118138Nathaniel CorbetGo Be Runners00:32:23
119308Lynn FletcherSt Theresas AC00:32:34
120320Geoff HayesBarnsley Harriers00:32:35
121213Penelope NorthGo Be Runners00:32:42
122317Heath ListRothwell Harriers & AC00:33:10
123148Colin Fitton00:33:21
124199Gary Matthews00:33:22
125167Claire HaxbyGo Be Runners00:33:31
126303Karen Coop00:33:46
127219Matthew Parker-HaimRothwell Harriers & AC00:33:47
128124Sharon BriggsGo Be Runners00:33:51
129239Charlotte SomervilleWakefield Triathlon Club00:33:56
130165Leanne Gregory00:34:12
131313Cameron KirkKingstone Runners Barnsley00:34:15
132210Claire Nicholson00:34:51
133235Susan SmithKingstone Runners Barnsley00:35:00
134337Hayleigh EdsonMorley Running Club00:35:01
135339Christine Lay00:35:25
136154Lisa Gallacher00:35:26
137177Katy HolmesDrighlington Dynamos Running Club00:35:30
138258Deanne WhiteheadLonely Goat RC00:35:39
139244Alastair Swift00:35:57
140147Jane Elliott00:36:38
141343Jill JohnsonKingstone Runners Barnsley00:36:39
142247Mandy TurnerBrighouse Bumble Bees00:37:01
143234Laura Slater00:37:02
144324Sarah Bracewell00:37:25
145176Louise Hodgson00:37:26
146211Ellie Nicholson00:38:15
147304Andrew GardnerSt Theresas AC00:38:16
148221Ian Patterson00:38:36
149217Jacqueline PalmerGodleys Cycle & Triathlon00:38:41
150245Jayne Trout00:39:03
151323Julie BullickBrighouse Bumble Bees00:39:16
152231Christina ScottKingstone Runners Barnsley00:39:24
153141Caroline DaviesRothwell Harriers & AC00:39:31
154220Vicky Patterson00:41:26
155336Georgina Lancaster00:41:27
156242Chrissy StarrGo Be Runners00:46:35
157326Vicky BellGo Be Runners00:50:39
158142Christine DaviesRothwell Harriers & AC00:51:11
159338Christopher BirkenshawGo Be Runners00:56:33
160327Bernadette DohertyGo Be Runners00:56:44

Organised by

64 School Hill
Newmillerdam
Wakefield
WF2 7SP

Vanessa Johnson
07967697224